History for 2016 May 5th to May 7th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships 2016 Results - Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Results by: Xpress Timing Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/7/2016 05:17 PM
AHSAA State Championship Meet 2016 - 5/5/2016 to 5/7/2016
4A, 5A, 6A, 7A Divisions
Gulf Shores, Al
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11.98 5/1/2010 Kayla Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tamrah Tucker Catholic- Montgo 12.81q -2.1 3
2 jazzmyn mcclendon Jacksonville 13.03q -1.8 2
3 Olivia Casimir LAMP 13.09q -1.8 2
4 Brittany Hawkins North Jackson 13.13q -2.1 3
5 Endia Jones Handley 13.19q -2.1 3
6 Shamari Thirlkill Deshler 13.21q -2.1 3
7 Nazaria Gaiter Leeds 13.42q -2.1 3
8 MaKiyah Grimes Deshler 13.46q -1.1 1
9 Brianna Hawkins North Jackson 13.48 -1.8 2
10 Jimmiah Fenderson Catholic- Montgo 13.61 -2.1 3
11 Heather Middleton Good Hope 13.74 -1.8 2 13.731
12 Mia Garrett Childersburg 13.74 -1.1 1 13.732
13 Ovoke Moss LAMP 13.75 -1.1 1
14 Jabriana Jemison LAMP 13.76 -1.8 2
15 Jailah Swain Childersburg 13.77 -1.1 1
16 Amya Carlisle Saks 13.78 -1.1 1
17 Shamir Brown Sipsey Valle 13.82 -1.1 1
18 Lydia Storie Sipsey Valle 13.91 -2.1 3
19 December Owens Deshler 13.92 -1.8 2
20 Emily Ransum Cherokee County 13.96 -1.8 2
21 Alli Silas Hayleyville 14.08 -1.1 1
22 Raquel Jones Monroe Count 14.17 -1.1 1
-- Kelana Floyd W S Neal FS -2.1 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emily Frederick Hokes Bluff 23.09 -0.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11.98 5/1/2010 Kayla Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Tamrah Tucker Catholic- Montgo 12.98 -1.5 10
2 Olivia Casimir LAMP 13.06 -1.5 8
3 jazzmyn mcclendon Jacksonville 13.08 -1.5 6
4 MaKiyah Grimes Deshler 13.18 -1.5 5
5 Endia Jones Handley 13.37 -1.5 4
6 Brittany Hawkins North Jackson 13.39 -1.5 3
7 Nazaria Gaiter Leeds 13.64 -1.5 2
8 Shamari Thirlkill Deshler 13.75 -1.5 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 24.64 5/2/2014 Shelbi White, Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 MaKiyah Grimes Deshler 26.40q 0.5 1
2 Ebony Tolliver LAMP 26.54q -1.7 3
3 Tamrah Tucker Catholic- Montgo 26.63q -1.1 2
4 Jabriana Jemison LAMP 27.16q 0.5 1
5 Olivia Casimir LAMP 27.41q -1.1 2
6 Alexis Powell Sardis 27.42q -1.7 3
7 antania hayes Monroe Count 27.45q 0.5 1
8 Endia Jones Handley 27.49q -1.7 3
9 Raquel Jones Monroe Count 27.60 0.5 1
10 Mazaria Ransaw Elmore County 27.70 -1.1 2
11 Jimmiah Fenderson Catholic- Montgo 27.79 -1.1 2
12 December Owens Deshler 28.01 -1.1 2
13 Erykah Jenkins Westminster Chri 28.41 -1.7 3
14 Zion Dansby Saks 28.44 -1.1 2
15 tatiyana thomas Jacksonville 28.73 -1.1 2
16 Whitney Ellington Leeds 28.74 0.5 1
17 Shamari Thirlkill Deshler 28.79 0.5 1
-- Samantha Burgess Cordova DQ -1.1 2 Electronics
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 24.64 5/2/2014 Shelbi White, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 MaKiyah Grimes Deshler 26.12 1.0 10
2 Ebony Tolliver LAMP 26.20 1.0 8
3 Tamrah Tucker Catholic- Montgo 26.27 1.0 6
4 Alexis Powell Sardis 26.89 1.0 5
5 Jabriana Jemison LAMP 27.00 1.0 4
6 Endia Jones Handley 27.32 1.0 3
7 Olivia Casimir LAMP 27.41 1.0 2
8 antania hayes Monroe Count 27.68 1.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 55.58 5/2/2014 Shelbi White, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MaKiyah Grimes Deshler 58.63 3 10
2 Ebony Tolliver LAMP 59.68 3 8
3 Amaris Tyynismaa Catholic- Montgo 1:00.20 3 6
4 Jailah Swain Childersburg 1:00.85 3 5
5 Anna Hunt Ums-Wright 1:01.62 3 4
6 Alyssa Hudgins White Plains 1:01.87 3 3
7 Alexis Powell Sardis 1:02.17 2 2
8 Sydney Johnson Cherokee County 1:03.49 2 1
9 Taylor Adams Wilson 1:03.72 3
10 Deshana Johnson Dadeville HS 1:03.87 1
11 Caroline Teal Oneonta 1:04.09 2
12 Victoria Tillman LAMP 1:04.28 2
13 Laney Johnson Cherokee County 1:04.29 2
14 Gretia Sanders Satsuma 1:04.30 1
15 Annabelle Brown Trinity Wild 1:04.48 2
16 Halle Ridgeway Cherokee County 1:04.90 2
17 Marley Bright Sardis 1:05.30 1
18 Hayley Moore Saks 1:05.99 1
19 Tamrah Tucker Catholic- Montgo 1:06.00 3
20 Nybresha Slaughter Handley 1:06.58 2
21 Whitney Blackburn Jacksonville 1:06.66 1
22 Megan Haynes Oneonta 1:07.61 1
23 Leigh Lansdell Sipsey Valle 1:08.37 1
24 Mary Meg Brewer Oneonta 1:08.49 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 2:16.86 5/2/2015 Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic- Montgo
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cele Moon Wilson 2:13.43R 2 10
2 Amaris Tyynismaa Catholic- Montgo 2:14.37R 2 8
3 Cassidy Winter West Limestone 2:23.48 2 6
4 Phoebe Moon Wilson 2:25.80 2 5
5 Presley Miles St James 2:26.95 2 4
6 Anna Hunt Ums-Wright 2:27.14 2 3
7 Isabelle Cochran Catholic- Montgo 2:27.33 2 2
8 Alyssa Hudgins White Plains 2:27.62 2 1
9 Lauren McHan J B Pennington 2:29.90 2
10 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 2:30.82 2
11 Victoria Tillman LAMP 2:33.16 1
12 Kayla Broom Jacksonville 2:33.86 1
13 Jordan Adams Wilson 2:34.60 2
14 Caroline Teal Oneonta 2:34.74 1
15 Rainey Tyler West Limestone 2:36.79 1
16 Sarah Naman Ums-Wright 2:37.61 1
17 Mischaela Cole Saks 2:38.38 1
18 Carsyn Wright Sardis 2:39.43 1
19 Natalie Key Oneonta 2:39.85 1
20 Macey Wallace Oneonta 2:42.04 1
21 Brooke McAdams Westminster Chri 2:42.71 2
22 Janelle Camacho Hamilton 2:45.60 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 5:01.38 4/30/2015 Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic- Montgo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amaris Tyynismaa Catholic- Montgo 5:04.90 10
2 Cele Moon Wilson 5:11.87 8
3 Cassidy Winter West Limestone 5:24.11 6
4 Phoebe Moon Wilson 5:32.41 5
5 Jordan Adams Wilson 5:32.77 4
6 Presley Miles St James 5:38.04 3
7 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 5:41.78 2
8 Lauren McHan J B Pennington 5:41.92 1
9 Rebecca Hearn Jacksonville 5:46.29
10 Mackenzie LeGrand Trinity Wild 5:46.93
11 Grace Leslie Catholic- Montgo 5:50.76
12 McKenzie Adams Oneonta 5:52.03
13 Valeria Vizcarra West Limestone 5:56.54
14 Abigail Thomas Straughn 5:58.39
15 Rainey Tyler West Limestone 6:02.33
16 Alyson Butler Dar 6:04.34
17 Mary Shelton Jacksonville 6:04.69
18 Sailor Miles St James 6:08.17
19 Emily Douglas Ums-Wright 6:09.03
20 Camryn Gossett Cherokee County 6:18.79
21 Shamya Black Dadeville HS 6:22.51
22 Katie Sanders Childersburg 6:24.32
23 Aly Donaldson Hayleyville 6:24.83
24 Kirsta Murphree J B Pennington 6:27.08
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10:53.15 5/1/2015 Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic- Montgo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amaris Tyynismaa Catholic- Montgo 11:03.92 10
2 Cassidy Winter West Limestone 11:42.07 8
3 Presley Miles St James 11:50.59 6
4 Jordan Adams Wilson 12:01.09 5
5 Rebecca Hearn Jacksonville 12:12.03 4
6 Lauren McHan J B Pennington 12:23.48 3
7 Grace Leslie Catholic- Montgo 12:26.80 2
8 Valeria Vizcarra West Limestone 12:29.79 1
9 Mackenzie LeGrand Trinity Wild 12:30.83
10 Elizabeth Miles Brooks 12:48.33
11 Mary Shelton Jacksonville 12:51.60
12 McKenzie Adams Oneonta 12:52.57
13 Alyson Butler Dar 12:56.15
14 Abigail Thomas Straughn 12:56.34
15 Sailor Miles St James 13:10.38
16 Reilly Hooie West Limestone 13:11.09
17 Aly Donaldson Hayleyville 13:22.35
18 Katie O'Malley Rogers 13:27.47
19 Kirsta Murphree J B Pennington 13:37.02
20 Emily Douglas Ums-Wright 13:46.93
21 Slone Butler Dar 13:53.72
22 Shamya Black Dadeville HS 13:59.17
23 Sarah Cobb Hamilton 14:14.33
24 Alexus Petty Saks 15:05.10
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.40 5/3/2013 Raven Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ellen Ray Chitty Ums-Wright 16.45q -1.5 1
2 jazzmyn mcclendon Jacksonville 16.48q -2.8 3
3 Ansley Reynolds Brooks 17.12q -1.5 1
4 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 17.13q -2.9 2
5 Chandler Ford Catholic- Montgo 17.50q -2.9 2
6 Hannah White St James 17.54q -2.8 3
7 Lauren Williams Brooks 17.60q -2.8 3
8 Erin Scott Rogers 17.73q -1.5 1
9 Helen Gray Parker Ums-Wright 17.85 -1.5 1
10 Deshana Johnson Dadeville HS 18.05 -2.9 2
11 Margaret Anne McNeill St James 18.15 -1.5 1
12 Mariah Morelock Sardis 18.32 -2.8 3
13 Hannah Reid Ums-Wright 18.40 -2.9 2
14 Leynie Mooneyham J B Pennington 18.52 -2.9 2
15 Hannah Neill J B Pennington 18.57 -2.9 2
16 Alexis Snow Danville 18.72 -2.8 3
17 Georgina Fuhrmann Saks 18.77 -1.5 1
18 Lindsey Killen Rogers 19.12 -2.8 3
19 Macey Wallace Oneonta 19.16 -2.8 3
20 Kara Tingle Good Hope 19.24 -1.5 1
21 Sierra Pruitt Wilson 19.70 -2.9 2
22 Misty Absher J B Pennington 21.01 -1.5 1
23 Hannah Grace Taylor Trinity Wild 21.57 -2.9 2
24 tiaris wiggins Monroe Count 22.07 -2.8 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.40 5/3/2013 Raven Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 jazzmyn mcclendon Jacksonville 15.66 -0.6 10
2 Ellen Ray Chitty Ums-Wright 16.15 -0.6 8
3 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 16.17 -0.6 6
4 Ansley Reynolds Brooks 16.42 -0.6 5
5 Lauren Williams Brooks 17.20 -0.6 4
6 Chandler Ford Catholic- Montgo 17.24 -0.6 3
7 Hannah White St James 17.64 -0.6 2
8 Erin Scott Rogers 17.70 -0.6 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 44.13 5/1997 Elizabeth Finley, Handley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ellen Ray Chitty Ums-Wright 47.27 3 10
2 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 47.46 3 8
3 Deshana Johnson Dadeville HS 48.09 3 6
4 Helen Gray Parker Ums-Wright 48.21 3 5
5 Ansley Reynolds Brooks 49.49 2 4
6 Jailah Swain Childersburg 49.79 3 3
7 Heather Middleton Good Hope 50.21 2 2
8 Amanda Meadows Trinity Wild 50.58 3 1
9 Sarah Elizabeth Atkins LAMP 50.88 3
10 Zikieria Norris Dadeville HS 51.18 3
11 Mariah Morelock Sardis 51.84 2
12 Haley Etheredge J B Pennington 51.98 2
13 Chandler Ford Catholic- Montgo 52.61 2
14 Alexis Snow Danville 52.90 1
15 Zaria Coprich LAMP 53.27 2
16 Ryleigh Randall White Plains 53.68 2
17 Lauren Williams Brooks 54.29 1
18 Keasia Hawkins Childersburg 54.34 1
19 Natalie Key Oneonta 54.46 2
20 Cooper Leland Ums-Wright 55.20 1
21 Kara Tingle Good Hope 58.13 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
4567A Rec: R 48.87 5/9/2009 Anniston, Anniston
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ums-Wright 51.28q 1
2 Deshler 51.42q 2
3 Lamp 51.69q 3
4 Jacksonville 52.53q 3
5 Childersburg 52.70q 1
6 Saks 52.85q 3
7 Handley 53.81q 3
8 Cherokee County 54.02q 2
9 Hokes Bluff 54.46 3
10 Sipsey Valley High School 54.54 2
11 Westminster Christian 55.01 1
12 Sardis 55.11 1
13 Monroe County 55.60 2
14 Brooks 55.91 3
15 Rogers 55.93 1
16 Leeds 56.03 2
17 Hamilton 56.16 1
18 W S Neal 56.18 2
19 White Plains 56.29 1
20 J B Pennington 56.74 2
21 Good Hope 57.59 3
22 Trinity Wildcats 57.93 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 48.87 5/9/2009 Anniston, Anniston
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ums-Wright 50.72 10
2 Lamp 50.98 8
3 Deshler 51.32 6
4 Childersburg 52.36 5
5 Jacksonville 52.42 4
6 Saks 53.09 3
7 Cherokee County 53.35 2
8 Handley 54.26 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 4:08.73 5/2006 Guntersville, Guntersville
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson 4:12.92 3 10
2 Ums-Wright 4:16.80 3 8
3 Lamp 4:18.72 3 6
4 Hamilton 4:24.90 3 5
5 Sardis 4:26.44 3 4
6 Cherokee County 4:28.82 3 3
7 White Plains 4:29.93 2 2
8 Catholic- Montgomery 4:30.99 3 1
9 Oneonta 4:31.81 2
10 Brooks 4:32.29 2
11 Trinity Wildcats 4:32.49 2
12 J B Pennington 4:32.93 2
13 Westminster Christian 4:40.23 2
14 Handley 4:41.03 1
15 St James 4:43.28 2
16 Saks 4:44.49 3
17 Deshler 4:45.45 1
18 Hayleyville 4:46.28 1
19 Cleburne County 4:47.49 2
20 Childersburg 4:47.75 1
21 North Jackson 4:51.11 1
22 Elkmont High 4:53.36 1
23 Rogers 4:56.32 1
-- Hokes Bluff DQ 1 broke early
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 9:55.80 5/1/2015 Wilson, Wilson
J Adams, T Adams, P Moon, C Moon
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson 9:44.09R 10
2 West Limestone 10:27.86 8
3 Catholic- Montgomery 10:32.66 6
4 Hamilton 10:38.12 5
5 Ums-Wright 10:39.35 4
6 Oneonta 10:44.89 3
7 Trinity Wildcats 11:03.84 2
8 Cherokee County 11:08.39 1
9 Jacksonville 11:11.46
10 Sardis 11:16.57
11 Brooks 11:24.78
12 Dar 11:33.56
13 Hokes Bluff 11:34.83
14 Westminster Christian 11:42.17
15 Hayleyville 11:44.44
16 Lamp 11:45.54
17 Cleburne County 11:46.95
18 White Plains 11:49.72
19 Saks 11:51.46
20 Childersburg 11:56.10
21 Handley 12:00.82
22 Rogers 12:03.57
Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 5-06.50 5/1998 Meredith George, Boaz
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gracie Hunt Ums-Wright 5-02.00 1.57m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO O XXX
2 Taylor Adams Wilson 5-00.00 1.52m 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O O O XO XXX
3 Morgan Newton Dar 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Ashlyn Adkins Locust Fork 4-10.00 1.47m 4.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XO XXX
4 Macey Wallace Oneonta 4-10.00 1.47m 4.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO O XO XXX
6 jazzmyn mcclendon Jacksonville 4-08.00 1.42m 3
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
7 Ellen Ray Chitty Ums-Wright 4-08.00 1.42m 2
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XO XXX
8 Isabelle Cochran Catholic- Montgo 4-08.00 1.42m 1
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXO XXX
9 Alli Temple Hayleyville 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
9 Haley Etheredge J B Pennington 4-06.00 1.37m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
9 Jasmine Finley-Kimble Handley 4-06.00 1.37m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O O XXX
12 Lauren Dowdy Hokes Bluff 4-06.00 1.37m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XO XO XXX
13 Julia Rice Dar 4-06.00 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
XXO XXO XXX
14 Brooke Dawson Rogers 4-04.00 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
15 Mariah Morelock Sardis 4-04.00 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XO XXX
16 Rachel Hiebel Brooks 4-04.00 1.32m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXO XXX
16 Sarah Pehler Ums-Wright 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XXO XXX
18 Jordan Sabree White Plains 4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
18 Shelby Ziegler Danville 4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
O O XXX
20 Sadie Fendley Good Hope 4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O X XX
21 Helena Alley Brooks 4-02.00 1.27m
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XXO XXX
22 Erin McCord Cherokee County 4-00.00 1.21m
4-00 4-02
O XXX
-- Emily Gilliland Hokes Bluff NH
4-06
XXX
-- Caitlin Little North Jackson DQ Electronics
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXX
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 12-01.50 5/2/2014 Rose Brutkiewicz, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ansley Reynolds Brooks 10-06.00 3.20m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXO XXX
2 Halee Thomas Brooks 9-00.00 2.74m 8
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O O O O XXX
3 Mikayla Vandiver Brooks 8-06.00 2.59m 6
6-00 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
P O O O O XXX
4 Olivia Swann Ums-Wright 8-00.00 2.43m 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P O O O O XXX
5 Mikaila Scott Dar 7-06.00 2.28m 3
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O O XXX
5 Sarah Webster Ums-Wright 7-06.00 2.28m 3
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P XO O O XXX
5 Lindsey Killen Rogers 7-06.00 2.28m 3
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O O XXX
8 Mary Elizabeth Howze Ums-Wright 7-00.00 2.13m 1
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXO XXX
9 Savannah Yates White Plains 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
XO O XXX
9 Lexus Evans Rogers 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
9 Kristen Hyde Rogers 6-06.00 1.98m
6-00 6-06 7-00
O O XXX
12 Gracie Seymour Handley 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
O XXX
12 August Poytress White Plains 6-00.00 1.82m
6-00 6-06
O XXX
-- Annessa Wrenn Dar NH
6-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 19-05.75 5/2003 Edra Finley, UMS Wright
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Aryn McDowell Ums-Wright 17-11.00 3.0 5.46m 10
16-10(2.1) 17-09(3.9) 17-11(3.0) 16-10.50(1.9) 17-09(1.6) 17-10.50(1.4)
2 Gracie Hunt Ums-Wright 17-09.00 1.9 5.41m 8
16-06(1.9) 16-11(3.4) 16-08(0.8) 16-02(2.0) 16-07(1.3) 17-09(1.9)
3 Kelana Floyd W S Neal 17-02.00 4.4 5.23m 6
16-01(1.3) 17-02(4.4) 15-00(2.4) 16-02(1.7) 16-00(1.9) 16-09(2.5)
4 Morgan Newton Dar 16-09.50 2.7 5.11m 5
14-10(2.7) 16-01(2.1) 15-07(1.6) 14-10(1.0) 15-05(2.8) 16-09.50(2.7)
5 Emily Ransum Cherokee County 16-04.00 3.5 4.97m 4
16-04(3.5) 14-09.50(2.3) FOUL 15-10.50(1.7) 15-01(2.6) 15-07(1.6)
6 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 16-03.50 2.7 4.96m 3
16-03.50(2.7) 15-08(3.7) 15-06(1.0) 15-11(1.5) FOUL(2.2) 16-01.50(1.8)
7 Ashlyn Adkins Locust Fork 16-03.00 3.4 4.95m 2
13-01(3.6) 16-03(3.4) 15-03.50(2.0) 15-09(1.1) 16-00(3.0) 15-10(0.5)
8 keely templeton Danville 15-00.00 2.1 4.57m 1
13-07(1.3) 14-00(0.1) 14-10(1.8) 14-03(NWI) 15-00(2.1) FOUL(1.6)
9 Jasmine Finley-Kimble Handley 14-11.00 1.7 4.54m
14-04(1.3) 14-07(1.8) 14-11(1.7) 13-07(1.9) 14-04(1.6) 14-07(1.9)
10 Ariana Jackson Childersburg 14-09.50 2.1 4.50m
14-07(2.5) 13-06.50(2.4) 14-09.50(2.1)
11 Kaitlyn Belue Brooks 14-04.00 3.1 4.36m
FOUL(4.9) 14-01(4.0) 14-04(3.1)
11 Amanda Meadows Trinity Wild 14-04.00 +0.0 4.36m
13-10(1.2) 13-06(+0.0) 14-04(+0.0)
13 Meghan Cashman Hokes Bluff 14-03.00 2.3 4.34m
FOUL(2.3) 14-03(2.3) FOUL(2.4)
14 Mia Garrett Childersburg 14-01.00 1.5 4.29m
14-01(1.5) FOUL(1.0) 12-11(1.0)
15 Lydia Storie Sipsey Valle 13-11.00 2.8 4.24m
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.3) 13-11(2.8)
16 Ragan Stanfield Dar 13-09.00 1.2 4.19m
FOUL(2.0) 13-09(1.2) 13-09(1.9)
16 Saniyah Wilson Childersburg 13-09.00 1.0 4.19m
13-03(2.8) 13-09(1.0) 13-08(1.0)
18 Hannah White St James 13-08.00 1.9 4.16m
12-01(1.7) 13-06(1.9) 13-08(1.9)
18 Madison Tylicki Trinity Wild 13-08.00 +0.0 4.16m
13-08(+0.0) 13-06(3.6) 12-10(2.2)
20 Karlie Carroll Hayleyville 13-07.00 2.5 4.14m
12-03.50(+0.0) 13-07(2.5) 12-02(2.0)
21 Margaret Anne McNeill St James 13-06.00 1.5 4.11m
13-06(1.5) 12-09(2.2) 12-09(3.5)
22 Hannah Neill J B Pennington 13-00.00 1.5 3.96m
12-06(1.4) 12-07.50(2.1) 13-00(1.5)
23 Leah Blakely Oneonta 11-07.50 1.0 3.54m
11-03(2.0) 11-07.50(1.0) 11-07(0.1)
-- Ovoke Moss LAMP FOUL
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(4.7) FOUL(3.8)
Girls Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 39-01.75 5/4/2013 Raven Stewart, Guntersville
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Aryn McDowell Ums-Wright 36-08.00 2.7 11.17m 10
35-11(0.9) 35-04.25(1.7) 36-03(1.1) 36-08(2.7) FOUL(1.8) 36-05.50(1.7)
2 Jasmine Finley-Kimble Handley 35-08.50 1.4 10.88m 8
34-03.75(1.9) 35-05(0.3) 35-08.50(1.4) 34-07.25(2.4) 33-10.50(1.3) 33-03.50(1.0)
3 Gracie Hunt Ums-Wright 35-05.50 1.2 10.80m 6
34-09(1.1) 35-05.50(1.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.8) 35-03.75(1.0) 35-02.50(0.8)
4 Kaitlyn Belue Brooks 34-04.50 1.7 10.47m 5
33-03(1.9) 32-08.50(1.1) 34-04.50(1.7) 30-06.50(1.3) 31-11.50(1.3) 32-01(1.3)
5 Tylynn Register Hokes Bluff 34-02.50 1.3 10.42m 4
34-01.75(1.7) 33-05.25(0.3) 32-11(1.4) 33-04(2.4) 34-02.50(1.3) 34-02(1.3)
6 Haleigh Cashman Hokes Bluff 33-03.50 1.5 10.14m 3
31-01.50(2.5) 30-03.50(+0.0) 31-07.50(1.2) 33-03.50(1.5) 32-11.50(1.7) 31-08.50(1.2)
7 Megan Hwang Ums-Wright 32-01.00 1.7 9.77m 2
32-01(1.7) 31-06(2.5) 30-07(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 31-07(1.2)
8 Saniyah Wilson Childersburg 31-11.50 1.3 9.74m 1
31-11.50(1.3) 30-06.50(1.2) 29-09.50(1.4) 27-00(1.8) 25-09(1.9) PASS(1.4)
9 Addison Camp Brooks 31-08.50 1.5 9.66m
29-11.50(1.1) 29-06.50(1.9) 31-08.50(1.5) 30-02(1.7) 30-01(2.0) 29-07.50(1.9)
10 keely templeton Danville 31-05.00 +0.0 9.57m
30-03.50(1.8) 31-02(1.3) 31-05(+0.0)
11 Alyssa Bolt Dar 30-08.00 1.0 9.34m
29-05(1.8) 30-08(1.0) 29-09.50(1.9)
12 Natalie Key Oneonta 30-06.50 0.5 9.30m
29-08(0.2) 30-02(1.1) 30-06.50(0.5)
13 Megan Crossley White Plains 30-03.00 1.4 9.22m
28-09(1.3) 30-03(1.4) 29-05.25(0.6)
14 Lauren Dowdy Hokes Bluff 30-01.00 +0.0 9.16m
30-01(+0.0) 29-09.50(0.8) 29-09.50(0.6)
15 Hannah White St James 29-11.50 0.8 9.13m
28-11(1.5) 28-03(1.6) 29-11.50(0.8)
16 Ragan Stanfield Dar 29-09.50 +0.0 9.08m
28-07(1.0) 29-01.75(2.0) 29-09.50(+0.0)
17 Emily Chamnong LAMP 29-04.50 1.9 8.95m
29-04.50(1.9) 28-08(1.3) FOUL(1.7)
18 Jordan Sabree White Plains 29-01.50 +0.0 8.87m
28-04(2.2) 28-00.50(1.3) 29-01.50(+0.0)
19 Allisyn Garrett Brooks 28-11.50 1.4 8.82m
28-07.25(1.5) 28-08.25(1.5) 28-11.50(1.4)
20 Angelina Kim LAMP 28-01.00 1.4 8.55m
28-01(1.4) 27-03.50(1.5) 26-10.50(1.5)
21 Tionna Taite LAMP 27-03.50 1.4 8.31m
26-06(0.4) 27-03.50(1.4) FOUL(1.1)
22 kelsey ervin Jacksonville 27-01.00 1.5 8.25m
FOUL(0.7) 27-01(1.5) 25-10(0.7)
23 kayla brown Monroe Count 25-10.50 0.1 7.88m
25-10.50(0.1) FOUL FOUL
23 Hannah Neill J B Pennington 25-10.50 1.3 7.88m
FOUL FOUL 25-10.50(1.3)
Girls Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 38-11.50 5/1993 Nikita Burnette, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Esherika Hawkins Munford 42-08.50R 13.01m 10
37-09 41-00.50 40-07.50 38-11.25 41-03.75 42-08.50
2 Erin Jewell Brooks 40-01.50R 12.23m 8
34-10 34-04 36-10 FOUL 36-07 40-01.50
3 Sarah Morris Ums-Wright 33-07.00 10.23m 6
33-07 32-01.50 32-02 31-11.50 31-09 FOUL
4 Ashley Scott Ums-Wright 33-03.00 10.13m 5
30-11 32-05 31-08.50 32-00.50 33-03 32-09
5 Jabreka Foster Handley 32-07.50 9.94m 4
29-08 30-08 30-04 31-11.25 32-07.50 FOUL
6 Wykevious Whitlow Handley 31-04.00 9.55m 3
31-04 29-06 FOUL 31-02.75 FOUL 28-02
7 Halee Thomas Brooks 31-04.00 9.55m 2
28-01.50 29-09.50 28-01 29-05.75 29-05 31-04
8 Maura Crook Ums-Wright 31-00.00 9.44m 1
29-01.50 27-05.50 29-05 30-00 29-10 31-00
9 Kaityln Coheley Cherokee County 30-03.50 9.23m
28-07.50 26-03.50 30-03.50 30-01 29-06.50 29-05.50
10 Hayley Bradley Wilson 28-11.50 8.82m
28-01.50 28-11.50 28-09
11 Hillary Flowers Leeds 28-09.00 8.76m
FOUL 28-09 28-06.50
12 Alexis Cooper Cordova 28-07.00 8.71m
28-07 27-09.75 28-01
13 Courtney Hale Brooks 28-06.50 8.69m
28-06.50 28-04 28-02.25
14 Madison Jackson Deshler 28-02.00 8.58m
28-02 26-06 27-09.50
15 Kendall Johnson Hokes Bluff 28-01.25 8.56m
28-01.25 27-03 27-00
16 Grace Locklear Cherokee County 28-01.00 8.55m
28-01 FOUL FOUL
17 Allie Newberry Thomasville 27-09.25 8.46m
27-06.50 27-03 27-09.25
18 Destinee Scott Cherokee County 27-08.00 8.43m
27-04 26-09.50 27-08
19 Makayla Williams North Jackson 27-01.75 8.27m
23-01.50 27-01.75 26-04
20 Antanya Dudley Southside-Selma 26-02.00 7.97m
26-02 24-11 25-02.50
21 Jaycee Teater Cleburne County 26-01.50 7.96m
25-11 26-01.50 21-04.50
22 Madison Drew Cordova 24-11.00 7.59m
24-11 23-04.50 24-03.50
Girls Shot Put Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Frederick Hokes Bluff 19-03.00 5.86m 1
18-09 19-03 18-08.50 19-01 17-10 18-07
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 129-02.50 5/1993 Nikita Burnette, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Erin Jewell Brooks 132-01.25R 40.26m 10
130-08.75 129-00 FOUL 114-00 111-11 132-01.25
2 Halee Thomas Brooks 124-00 37.79m 8
110-07 103-00 115-07 117-05 116-00 124-00
3 Esherika Hawkins Munford 120-03 36.65m 6
98-08 111-05 85-04 110-10 109-01 120-03
4 Sarah Morris Ums-Wright 105-00 32.00m 5
105-00 94-11 97-08 94-05 FOUL FOUL
5 Paige Jacobs J B Pennington 98-02 29.92m 4
98-02 95-02 FOUL 94-08 FOUL FOUL
6 Kendall Johnson Hokes Bluff 97-10 29.81m 3
88-06 91-01 97-10 92-09 FOUL 97-06
7 Grace Locklear Cherokee County 94-02 28.70m 2
83-03 94-02 89-10 FOUL FOUL 74-08
8 Anna Bragg Cleburne County 93-07 28.52m 1
93-07 86-10 81-00 FOUL 81-06 78-08
9 Emily Haney LAMP 90-00 27.43m
89-01 90-00 79-09 87-04 FOUL 85-06
10 Madison Jackson Deshler 89-06 27.27m
FOUL 88-02 89-06
11 Pounders Gloria Rogers 87-11 26.79m
73-09 87-11 79-08
12 Hayley Bradley Wilson 85-10 26.16m
79-04 77-06 85-10
13 Nautica Swain Childersburg 85-01 25.93m
85-01 65-08 FOUL
14 Antanya Dudley Southside-Selma 84-07 25.78m
77-09 51-02 84-07
15 Ashley Hughes Straughn 82-10 25.24m
82-10 80-05 80-02
16 Wykevious Whitlow Handley 81-09 24.91m
72-07 81-09 FOUL
17 Trinity Williams LAMP 81-03 24.76m
81-03 72-00 FOUL
18 Ashley Scott Ums-Wright 80-09 24.61m
78-07 FOUL 80-09
19 Taylor Glover Rogers 80-05 24.51m
78-08 80-05 78-08
20 Lindsey Gurley Brooks 79-05 24.20m
FOUL 79-05 78-03
21 Kara Smith J B Pennington 73-00 22.25m
FOUL 73-00 71-10
22 Brianna McKinley Crossville 72-08 22.14m
61-06 FOUL 72-08
23 Danielle Hudson Straughn 64-00 19.50m
62-08 64-00 55-02
Girls Discus Throw Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Frederick Hokes Bluff 44-03 13.48m 1
39-06 37-07 37-11 44-03 38-11 41-04
Girls Javelin Throw Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily Frederick Hokes Bluff 37-01 11.30m 1
37-01 34-03 33-08 32-06 33-11 32-09
Girls Javelin Throw 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 132-07 5/2/2015 Sarah Morris, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sarah Morris Ums-Wright 142-04R 43.38m 10
129-00 142-04 134-00 131-05 FOUL FOUL
2 Halee Thomas Brooks 130-03 39.70m 8
FOUL 124-05 109-01 120-11 127-06 130-03
3 Nautica Swain Childersburg 113-09 34.67m 6
113-09 77-08 94-07 85-11 98-11 102-00
4 Courtney Hale Brooks 110-01 33.55m 5
110-01 108-05 103-01 103-07 105-00 104-07
5 Lindsey Gurley Brooks 108-07 33.09m 4
FOUL 85-02 104-10 101-02 FOUL 108-07
6 Grey Young White Plains 104-10 31.95m 3
101-08 97-11 104-02 104-10 86-01 101-07
7 Lauren Lomax Ums-Wright 100-03 30.55m 2
99-08 87-04 75-07 100-03 94-10 90-08
8 Macey Delano Rogers 98-10 30.12m 1
84-08 83-05 95-01 87-05 98-10 97-04
9 Emily Haney LAMP 97-02 29.61m
92-10 78-03 96-10 94-00 97-02 90-10
10 Hannah Beth Ayers Dar 94-11 28.93m
94-11 85-06 89-04
11 Daisy Hill Rogers 94-04 28.75m
92-03 94-04 88-08
12 Ann Walton Herston Rogers 92-01 28.06m
70-00 84-08 92-01
13 Alexis Watson East Lawrence 91-03 27.81m
FOUL 91-03 84-08
14 Sarah Francis Phillips Ums-Wright 90-05 27.55m
82-08 83-09 90-05
15 Iesha Bradford White Plains 89-04 27.22m
69-08 89-04 86-04
16 Alyssa Bolt Dar 84-07 25.78m
84-02 68-03 84-07
17 Chloe Cruz J B Pennington 83-07 25.47m
83-02 75-10 83-07
18 Alli Temple Hayleyville 80-11 24.66m
66-08 80-11 FOUL
19 Haley Powers Leeds 78-11 24.05m
78-11 75-09 73-06
20 Kolby Walker Hokes Bluff 76-11 23.44m
75-07 65-02 76-11
21 Caroline Chapman Trinity Wild 75-08 23.06m
70-10 75-07 75-08
22 Amber Riggins J B Pennington 71-05 21.76m
67-08 71-01 71-05
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11.84 5/2008 Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Destiny Pitts Beauregard 12.62q -1.8 1
2 Wilisha Ward Greenville 12.71q -2.0 3
3 Asia Walker Columbia 12.86q -2.0 3
4 Janae Powell East Limestone 12.88q -1.8 1
5 Shy'shawna Smith Demopolis 12.99q -2.5 2
6 Niya Oden Helena 13.00q -1.8 1
7 Quiana Moore Helena 13.05q -2.0 3
8 Jasmine Baker Madison County 13.06q -2.0 3
9 Jordan Moss Faith Academy 13.14 -1.8 1
10 KiaJada Davidson Greenville 13.16 -2.0 3
11 Eunique Rudolph Escambia County 13.19 -2.5 2
12 Barbara Garrett Wenonah 13.20 -2.5 2
13 La'qualia Brooks Sumpter Central 13.21 -2.5 2
14 Bionca Davis Sumpter Central 13.22 -1.8 1
15 Chante' Walker Charles Henderso 13.27 -2.5 2
16 Pria Gray Brewbaker Tech 13.32 -2.0 3
17 Davia Palmer Anniston 13.33 -2.5 2
18 Ashleigh Ivory Demopolis 13.34 -1.8 1
19 Danielle McGrue Pleasant Grove 13.41 -2.0 3
20 Brianna Taylor Ramsay 13.42 -1.8 1
21 Meg Goebel Pope John Paul I 13.46 -2.5 2
22 Kyndra Heard Pleasant Grove 13.59 -2.5 2
23 Dana Burt J O Johnson 13.76 -2.0 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11.84 5/2008 Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilisha Ward Greenville 12.53 -1.9 10
2 Destiny Pitts Beauregard 12.74 -1.9 8
3 Asia Walker Columbia 12.75 -1.9 6
4 Janae Powell East Limestone 12.92 -1.9 5
5 Shy'shawna Smith Demopolis 12.95 -1.9 4
6 Niya Oden Helena 12.98 -1.9 3
7 Jasmine Baker Madison County 13.19 -1.9 2
-- Quiana Moore Helena FS -1.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 24.25 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wilisha Ward Greenville 25.99q -2.1 1
2 Destiny Pitts Beauregard 26.11q -1.2 3
3 Morgan O'Neal Sylacauga 26.20q -2.2 2
4 Dhakirah Baraka Ramsay 26.51q -2.1 1
5 Shy'shawna Smith Demopolis 26.55q -1.2 3
6 Jirah Ards Eufaula 26.77q -1.2 3
7 Quiana Moore Helena 26.82q -1.2 3
8 Janae Powell East Limestone 26.93q -2.2 2
9 KiaJada Davidson Greenville 26.96 -2.1 1
10 Fabiona Jackson Brewbaker Tech 27.07 -1.2 3
11 Jordan Moss Faith Academy 27.08 -2.1 1
12 Azaria Jones Ramsay 27.13 -2.1 1
13 Meg Goebel Pope John Paul I 27.21 -1.2 3
14 Barbara Garrett Wenonah 27.23 -2.2 2
15 Asia Walker Columbia 27.40 -2.2 2
16 Chante' Walker Charles Henderso 27.50 -1.2 3
17 Jayla Morris Lincoln 27.57 -2.1 1
18 Jada Childers Central-Tuscaloo 27.82 -2.1 1
19 Jakiya Williams Etowah 28.30 -1.2 3
20 Dana Burt J O Johnson 28.34 -2.1 1
21 Davia Palmer Anniston 28.87 -2.2 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 24.25 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Wilisha Ward Greenville 25.60 +0.0 10
2 Morgan O'Neal Sylacauga 25.76 +0.0 8
3 Destiny Pitts Beauregard 25.92 +0.0 6
4 Dhakirah Baraka Ramsay 26.10 +0.0 5
5 Janae Powell East Limestone 26.49 +0.0 4
6 Shy'shawna Smith Demopolis 26.72 +0.0 3
7 Quiana Moore Helena 26.80 +0.0 2
8 Jirah Ards Eufaula 26.87 +0.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 55.16 5/2006 Laquinta Aaron, Northridge
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan O'Neal Sylacauga 56.85 3 10
2 Dhakirah Baraka Ramsay 58.40 3 8
3 Janae Powell East Limestone 59.08 3 6
4 Jirah Ards Eufaula 59.90 3 5
5 Olivia Knox Central-Tuscaloo 59.93 3 4
6 Jada Childers Central-Tuscaloo 1:00.25 3 3
7 Andrea Chester Columbia 1:00.46 3 2
8 Leah Gilbert Randolph 1:00.78 2 1
9 Destiny Pitts Beauregard 1:01.15 2
10 Aaliyah Carson Ramsay 1:01.18 2
11 Regina Harris Columbia 1:01.49 2
12 Jayla Morris Lincoln 1:01.60 3
13 Jalyn Bowen Brewbaker Tech 1:02.03 2
14 Elizabeth Johnson Randolph 1:02.30 1
15 Alexus Dye Wenonah 1:02.93 1
16 Michaia Fluellen Brewbaker Tech 1:03.76 1
17 Jasmine Baker Madison County 1:03.96 2
18 Jordyn Johnson Anniston 1:04.09 2
19 Keyjana Waller Demopolis 1:04.31 1
20 Dana Burt J O Johnson 1:04.54 1
21 Wilisha Ward Greenville 1:04.94 2
22 Mary Grace Hash Randolph 1:05.56 1
23 KiaJada Davidson Greenville 1:18.20 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 2:16.86 5/2000 Virnetta Green, Parker
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isabel Valenzuela St Paul's 2:22.08 2 10
2 Heather McMillen Columbia 2:22.10 2 8
3 Olivia Knox Central-Tuscaloo 2:23.77 2 6
4 Kristen Cianfaglione Pope John Paul I 2:26.62 2 5
5 Zoe Evans Randolph 2:29.12 2 4
6 Claire Vaughn Helena 2:30.74 2 3
7 Raven Cooley Anniston 2:30.91 1 2
8 Miajah Bullock Anniston 2:31.03 2 1
9 Savanna Englisbee Mortimer Jordan 2:31.74 1
10 Seleta Lawrence Tallassee 2:32.18 2
11 Payton McCaleb Corner 2:32.31 1
12 Katey Ann Klingel Randolph 2:32.80 2
13 Andrea Harrison Carver-Birmingha 2:33.40 1
14 Mary Howard Singleton St Paul's 2:33.95 1
15 Mary Grace Hash Randolph 2:34.13 2
16 Marjorie Head Shelby County 2:35.14 1
17 Maggie Lucas Helena 2:36.60 1
18 Cassandra Miner Lawrence County 2:38.56 1
19 Paris Howell Beauregard 2:38.65 1
20 Sydney Jane Hendryx St Paul's 2:39.04 1
21 Shakiyah Winston Beauregard 2:43.94 2
22 Dianna Boyer Pope John Paul I 2:44.47 1
23 Jamiyla Ballard Carver-Birmingha 2:45.57 2
24 Kamron Simpson Alexandria H 2:51.06 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 5:05.79 5/2006 Mary Carlton Johnson, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isabel Valenzuela St Paul's 5:15.78 10
2 Heather McMillen Columbia 5:23.19 8
3 Katherine Hunter Randolph 5:27.00 6
4 Maggie Lucas Helena 5:39.38 5
5 Zoe Evans Randolph 5:42.28 4
6 Mary Howard Singleton St Paul's 5:42.84 3
7 Claire Vaughn Helena 5:43.50 2
8 Kristen Cianfaglione Pope John Paul I 5:43.66 1
9 Marjorie Head Shelby County 5:44.80
10 Seleta Lawrence Tallassee 5:45.04
11 Natalie Garcia St Paul's 5:47.24
12 Emma Hudson Randolph 5:49.01
13 Savannah Greene Mortimer Jordan 5:49.09
14 Payton McCaleb Corner 5:49.60
15 Bradley Herbert Guntersville 5:51.31
16 Abigail Ford Helena 5:53.37
17 Lexie Burfield Lawrence County 5:56.60
18 Savanna Englisbee Mortimer Jordan 6:00.01
19 Kenya Tillman Boaz 6:00.07
20 Rayvion Williams Charles Henderso 6:02.66
21 Tamara Montes CALE 6:02.68
22 Catherine Crawford Tallassee 6:06.45
23 Andrea Harrison Carver-Birmingha 6:09.44
Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10:41.41 5/2007 Katie Huston, Sparkman
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Isabel Valenzuela St Paul's 11:26.08 10
2 Maggie Lucas Helena 11:51.97 8
3 Zoe Evans Randolph 11:55.87 6
4 Emma Hudson Randolph 12:06.11 5
5 Caroline Stucky Randolph 12:19.68 4
6 Marjorie Head Shelby County 12:22.32 3
7 Mary Howard Singleton St Paul's 12:29.68 2
8 Payton McCaleb Corner 12:32.79 1
9 Bradley Herbert Guntersville 12:42.84
10 Emily Daniel Lawrence County 12:47.99
11 Seleta Lawrence Tallassee 12:53.71
12 Abigail Ford Helena 12:54.92
13 Jessica Crane Mortimer Jordan 13:04.52
14 Cheyenne Dean Beauregard 13:20.06
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Lacey Dent, St Paul's
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morgan O'Neal Sylacauga 16.01q -0.3 3
2 Ashleigh Ivory Demopolis 16.08q -0.3 3
3 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 16.23q -4.1 2
4 Darnesha Harris Demopolis 16.44q -4.1 2
5 Andrea Chester Columbia 16.83q -1.0 1
6 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 16.86q -1.0 1
7 Eunique Rudolph Escambia County 16.94q -1.0 1
8 Madi Smith Randolph 17.04q -0.3 3
9 Shiya Parker Carver-Birmingha 17.56 -0.3 3
10 Tylexus Dawkins Vigor 17.64 -1.0 1
11 Faith Davis Randolph 17.70 -1.0 1
12 Maliyah Davis Etowah 17.88 -4.1 2
13 Davia Palmer Anniston 17.89 -4.1 2
14 Zhevyn Jones Ramsay 18.07 -0.3 3
15 Olivia Beard St Paul's 18.13 -4.1 2
16 Madison Parker Alabama Chri 18.65 -0.3 3
17 Kendretta Durham Beauregard 18.83 -1.0 1
18 Iyana Parker Tallassee 18.86 -4.1 2
19 Emma Hardin Mortimer Jordan 19.05 -4.1 2
20 Denitra Streeter Ramsay 19.45 -1.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Lacey Dent, St Paul's
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Morgan O'Neal Sylacauga 15.48 -1.6 10
2 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 15.90 -1.6 8
3 Ashleigh Ivory Demopolis 16.62 -1.6 6
4 Andrea Chester Columbia 16.77 -1.6 5
5 Madi Smith Randolph 17.18 -1.6 4
6 Eunique Rudolph Escambia County 18.26 -1.6 3
7 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 18.44 -1.6 2
-- Darnesha Harris Demopolis DNF -1.6
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 44.11 5/2/2015 Morgan O'Neal, Sylacauga
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan O'Neal Sylacauga 43.89R 3 10
2 Darnesha Harris Demopolis 45.37 3 8
3 Andrea Chester Columbia 46.26 3 6
4 Denitra Streeter Ramsay 47.11 3 5
5 Zhevyn Jones Ramsay 47.82 3 4
6 Maliyah Davis Etowah 48.28 3 3
7 Sarah Hale Mortimer Jordan 49.23 2 2
8 Ty Thomas Beauregard 49.41 3 1
9 Shiya Parker Carver-Birmingha 50.13 3
10 Madi Smith Randolph 50.33 2
11 Taylor Eady West Point 51.02 2
12 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 51.10 1
13 Akesia Ransaw Columbia 51.40 2
14 Shoshanna White Anniston 51.66 1
15 Zondrea Yates Anniston 51.88 1
16 Konner Wilks St Paul's 52.18 1
17 Kenzie Burfield Lawrence County 52.45 1
18 Megan Hare Helena 52.87 1
19 Kelli Roper Shelby County 53.00 2
20 Kate Floyd Demopolis 53.43 1
21 Jayla Morris Lincoln 53.89 2
22 Tamickel Lane Williamson 1:03.18 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
4567A Rec: R 47.95 5/1/2010 Scottsboro, Scottsboro
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Beauregard 50.48q 2
2 Demopolis 50.57q 1
3 Wenonah 51.16q 1
4 St Paul's 51.53q 3
5 Columbia 51.61q 3
6 Pleasant Grove 51.67q 2
7 Vigor 51.80q 1
8 Madison County 51.91q 3
9 East Limestone 52.67 1
10 B T Washington 52.82 2
11 Randolph 52.92 1
12 Tallassee 53.30 3
13 Sumpter Central 53.65 2
14 Mortimer Jordan 53.86 2
15 Escambia County 54.00 3
16 St Clair County 54.05 2
17 Faith Academy 54.34 1
18 Williamson 54.48 3
19 Fairfield 54.66 3
20 Douglas 55.44 3
21 Boaz 55.49 2
22 Alexandria High School 55.82 1
23 Helena High School 56.49 1
-- B C Rain DQ 2 Zone 2 Early
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 47.95 5/1/2010 Scottsboro, Scottsboro
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Demopolis 50.14 10
2 Beauregard 50.60 8
3 Wenonah 50.92 6
4 Columbia 51.11 5
5 St Paul's 51.13 4
6 Pleasant Grove 51.24 3
7 Madison County 52.33 2
-- Vigor DNF
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 4:00.81 5/1989 Williamson, Williamson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ramsay 4:05.65 3 10
2 Columbia 4:07.25 3 8
3 Demopolis 4:18.11 2 6
4 Carver-Birmingham 4:19.51 3 5
5 Helena High School 4:20.40 3 4
6 Alexandria High School 4:20.91 2 3
7 Fairfield 4:22.32 2 2
8 Brewbaker Tech 4:24.08 3 1
9 Anniston 4:24.78 3
10 St Paul's 4:26.22 2
11 Randolph 4:28.61 3
12 Faith Academy 4:30.53 1
13 Lincoln 4:31.53 2
14 Pope John Paul II 4:31.95 2
15 Williamson 4:33.40 1
16 Mortimer Jordan 4:37.62 1
17 Tallassee 4:38.40 1
18 Guntersville 4:39.42 1
19 West Point 4:39.48 1
20 Boaz 4:39.70 2
21 B T Washington 4:46.19 1
22 Vigor 4:47.73 1
-- Beauregard DNF 3
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 9:37.34 5/2006 St. Pauls, St. Paul's
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Paul's 10:09.95 10
2 Randolph 10:17.40 8
3 Pope John Paul II 10:22.01 6
4 Helena High School 10:31.25 5
5 Lawrence County 10:37.69 4
6 Beauregard 10:40.68 3
7 Mortimer Jordan 10:43.24 2
8 Carver-Birmingham 10:44.67 1
9 Boaz 10:51.86
10 Demopolis 11:02.16
11 Ramsay 11:07.37
12 Anniston 11:16.31
13 Alexandria High School 11:22.99
14 Douglas 11:23.60
15 Tallassee 11:29.80
16 Guntersville 11:41.31
17 West Point 11:46.12
18 Lincoln 12:05.29
Girls High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 5-10 5/2005 Raevan Harris, Northridge
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 5-05.00 1.65m 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-05 5-06.25
O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Danielle Shears Mortimer Jordan 5-02.00 1.57m 7
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O O O XXX
2 Allison Tanner Helena 5-02.00 1.57m 7
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O O O XXX
4 Shunterius Stephens Central-Tuscaloo 5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O XO XXX
5 Azaria Jones Ramsay 5-00.00 1.52m 4
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XO O XXO XXX
6 Darria Inge St Paul's 4-10.00 1.47m 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO O XXX
7 Makayla Auls Brewbaker Tech 4-10.00 1.47m 2
4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXX
8 Tynesha Jones Dallas County 4-08.00 1.42m 1
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
9 Gracie Otts Corner 4-08.00 1.42m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XO O XXX
9 Faith Davis Randolph 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O XXX
11 Jasmine Baker Madison County 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
11 Abby Schnittker Fairview 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
11 Lela Barnes Guntersville 4-06.00 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
11 Hannah Montalbano Helena 4-06.00 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
11 Alexis Knight Corner 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
16 Maori Davenport Charles Henderso 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
16 Savannah Beck Alexandria H 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
16 Faith Dyas St Paul's 4-06.00 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXX
19 Alyssa Barrentine Guntersville 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXO XXX
20 Katelynn Harmon Lincoln 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
O XXX
21 Kayleigh Graham Hayden 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
22 Nyasia Williams Charles Henderso 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XO XXX
Girls Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 12-08.25 5/4/2013 Chanel Krause, St Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Callie Radcliff St Paul's 11-06.00 3.50m 10
10-00 10-06 11-01 11-06 12-00
O O XO XO XXX
2 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 10-00.00 3.04m 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XO XXX
3 Dianna Boyer Pope John Paul I 8-06.00 2.59m 6
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
4 Glynn Case St Paul's 8-06.00 2.59m 5
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXO XXX
5 Alexis Knight Corner 8-00.00 2.43m 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
6 Libby Long St Paul's 8-00.00 2.43m 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XO XXX
7 Courtney Edwards Lincoln 7-06.00 2.28m 2
7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XXX
8 Carsheuna Curry Anniston 7-00.00 2.13m 0.50
7-00 7-06
O XXX
8 Ashlynn McClendon Corner 7-00.00 2.13m 0.50
7-00 7-06
O XXX
-- Parker Freels Helena NH
7-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 19-02.25 5/1991 Petrina Lacey, Williamson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Carsheuna Curry Anniston 17-08.50 2.4 5.39m 10
FOUL(2.8) 17-03.50(3.1) 15-09(0.3) 17-04.50(2.8) 17-08.50(2.4) FOUL(1.9)
2 Emily Burrowes St Paul's 17-02.00 3.6 5.23m 8
15-06(2.4) 16-07(1.6) 15-11.50(2.2) 16-02(1.8) 16-00(3.5) 17-02(3.6)
3 Ashleigh Ivory Demopolis 16-08.00 2.7 5.08m 6
14-08.50(2.5) 15-05(1.7) 16-01(2.3) 16-08(2.7) 16-00.50(3.0) FOUL
4 Ty Thomas Beauregard 16-07.50 3.7 5.06m 5
15-03(0.6) 16-00.50(1.4) 15-05.50(2.1) 15-10(2.3) 16-07.50(3.7) 16-00(3.5)
5 Destiny Pitts Beauregard 16-07.00 4.0 5.05m 4
15-08(2.8) 16-01(1.8) 16-05.50(2.3) 16-06(3.0) 15-05.50(2.4) 16-07(4.0)
6 Makayla Auls Brewbaker Tech 16-05.00 2.3 5.00m 3
16-05(2.3) 16-03(3.6) FOUL(2.3) 15-07(2.0) 16-04(3.3) 16-02(3.3)
7 Jirah Ards Eufaula 16-05.00 2.7 5.00m 2
15-04.75(2.1) 16-02.50(1.5) 16-00(2.7) 15-03(1.5) 15-07(1.9) 16-05(2.7)
8 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 16-05.00 2.2 5.00m 1
FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.0) 16-05(2.2) 13-08(2.7) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.3)
9 Shunterius Stephens Central-Tuscaloo 16-01.50 1.9 4.91m
15-02(2.4) 16-01.50(1.9) 15-07.50(1.8) 15-06.25(2.4) 14-10(1.4) 14-05.50(2.6)
10 Crystalyn Hill Pleasant Grove 16-00.25 2.5 4.88m
16-00(2.2) 16-00.25(2.5) 15-09.50(1.6)
11 Michaela Smith Columbia 15-11.00 2.6 4.85m
14-03.50(1.5) 15-08.50(1.5) 15-11(2.6)
12 Chloe Moseley Corner 15-10.00 1.3 4.82m
15-10(1.3) 14-05.50(2.9) 15-01.50(2.1)
13 Olivia Beard St Paul's 15-08.50 3.8 4.78m
15-08.50(3.8) 15-03(1.2) 15-08.50(1.1)
14 Gracie Loyd Fairview 15-08.00 3.4 4.77m
14-02.50(2.3) 15-02.75(2.1) 15-08(3.4)
15 Sarah Hale Mortimer Jordan 15-06.25 0.4 4.73m
14-08.25(3.2) 15-03(1.1) 15-06.25(0.4)
16 Delia Dowdell B T Washington 15-06.00 1.5 4.72m
15-06(1.5) 15-04(3.2) 15-02(3.0)
17 Savannah Henry Springville 15-04.75 2.7 4.69m
14-04.75(2.6) 14-08.50(1.8) 15-04.75(2.7)
18 Yasmein Rainey Demopolis 14-11.50 1.6 4.55m
14-11.50(1.6) 14-10.75(1.9) 14-02.25(3.4)
19 Bre Norwood Beauregard 14-10.50 0.8 4.53m
FOUL(1.5) 14-10.50(0.8) 14-01.25(0.9)
20 Alexis Knight Corner 14-09.50 1.4 4.50m
14-00(1.4) 14-09.50(1.4) 14-09.50(2.9)
21 Gabbie Scoggins Columbia 14-06.00 2.5 4.41m
14-04(3.0) 14-06(2.5) FOUL(1.8)
22 Abby Schnittker Fairview 14-06.00 2.3 4.41m
13-11(3.3) 14-06(2.3) FOUL(2.6)
23 Zerahiah Joseph Randolph 14-01.50 2.3 4.30m
14-01.50(2.3) 13-10.50(2.1) FOUL(3.6)
24 Caitlin Moody Brewbaker Tech 13-07.00 3.9 4.14m
13-07(3.9) 13-01(2.4) 13-01.50(1.3)
Girls Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 39-11.75 5/4/2012 Lacey Dent, St Paul's
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Charlotte Krause St Paul's 37-07.50 0.3 11.46m 10
37-03.50(1.9) 37-07.50(0.3) 37-04(+0.0) FOUL(2.9) 37-04.75(0.7) 37-06.50(+0.0)
2 Emily Burrowes St Paul's 36-06.50 +0.0 11.13m 8
35-10.50(0.7) 36-06.50(+0.0) 35-08(+0.0) FOUL(2.2) 36-00.75(0.3) 36-06(-1.4)
3 Darnesha Harris Demopolis 35-08.50 0.2 10.88m 6
33-05.75(1.2) 33-06.75(1.7) 33-08.50(+0.0) 34-10.75(0.8) 35-08.50(0.2) 34-05(-1.8)
4 Ty Thomas Beauregard 35-05.50 1.5 10.80m 5
35-00(1.2) 35-05.50(1.5) 34-09(-0.5) 35-02.75(1.9) 35-01(+0.0) 35-03.50(-0.1)
5 Darria Inge St Paul's 35-00.00 1.9 10.66m 4
32-02.50(1.4) 33-11.50(1.5) 33-08(-1.5) 35-00(1.9) 34-08.50(1.3) 34-10(-0.4)
6 Carsheuna Curry Anniston 34-10.00 1.5 10.61m 3
34-10(1.5) 32-04(+0.0) PASS FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 32-09.50(-0.1)
7 Niya Oden Helena 34-07.00 +0.0 10.54m 2
33-09(0.6) 34-07(+0.0) 34-04.75(+0.0) 34-04.50(0.4) 34-04.75(1.5) 32-04(+0.0)
8 Michaela Smith Columbia 33-03.25 2.4 10.14m 1
31-01.25(+0.0) 32-06.75(1.5) 33-03.25(2.4) 31-09.50(+0.0) 28-10(1.4) 29-05.25(NWI)
9 Aliyah Stewart B T Washington 32-04.00 2.1 9.85m
32-04(2.1) 28-02.50(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 29-02(+0.0) 30-00.50(1.9) 29-00(-1.0)
10 Allison Tanner Helena 32-01.00 -1.3 9.77m
FOUL(2.7) 32-01(-1.3) 31-05(-0.0)
11 Abby Schnittker Fairview 31-10.50 2.2 9.71m
31-10.50(2.2) FOUL(2.2) PASS
12 Kendretta Durham Beauregard 31-07.75 +0.0 9.64m
30-01.50(1.0) 31-05(1.3) 31-07.75(+0.0)
13 Tabby Cohns Douglas 31-05.50 0.5 9.58m
31-01.50(0.9) 31-05.50(0.5) FOUL(2.2)
14 Delia Dowdell B T Washington 31-04.75 1.0 9.56m
31-00(0.6) 30-02.50(0.8) 31-04.75(1.0)
15 Savannah Henry Springville 31-03.75 3.4 9.54m
31-03.75(3.4) 29-04(0.1) 28-09.25(0.1)
16 Taylor Eady West Point 31-01.00 +0.0 9.47m
30-11.50(2.0) 31-01(+0.0) 30-11.25(1.3)
17 Danielle Shears Mortimer Jordan 30-11.50 2.8 9.43m
29-07(1.5) 29-01.75(1.5) 30-11.50(2.8)
18 Jada Childers Central-Tuscaloo 30-09.25 0.5 9.37m
FOUL(1.1) 30-00.50(1.4) 30-09.25(0.5)
19 Kate Floyd Demopolis 30-08.50 1.9 9.35m
30-08.50(1.9) 29-05(1.4) 29-08.25(1.3)
20 Hannah Montalbano Helena 30-06.00 0.6 9.29m
28-05.75(+0.0) 30-06(0.6) FOUL(1.3)
21 Zhevyn Jones Ramsay 30-00.50 2.7 9.15m
30-00.50(2.7) 29-08.50(1.9) 28-06(-0.3)
22 Elizabeth Johnson Randolph 30-00.50 1.3 9.15m
29-01(+0.0) 29-00.50(0.4) 30-00.50(1.3)
23 Madison Carlisle Corner 29-07.00 1.6 9.01m
29-07(1.6) 29-02(1.7) 29-06.50(+0.0)
24 Makeda Royal Ramsay 27-02.00 0.4 8.28m
27-00.25(2.1) FOUL(1.5) 27-02(0.4)
Girls Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 44-07 5/1991 Sonya Ellis, Williamson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Dailey Beauregard 36-09.50 11.21m 10
36-01 34-06 36-09.50 FOUL FOUL 32-10.50
2 Tathyana Piner B T Washington 36-01.50 11.01m 8
35-05.50 32-06 35-08.25 33-04 36-01.50 35-04
3 Alexis Jackson Beauregard 34-03.00 10.43m 6
32-07 32-06 33-06 33-08.50 33-07.50 34-03
4 Kirsen Gardner Helena 34-00.00 10.36m 5
32-10 32-10.25 33-03 34-00 32-09 FOUL
5 Avery Wakefield Corner 32-09.00 9.98m 4
29-04 31-07 32-01.25 32-02 31-05.50 32-09
6 Destiny Sanders Faith Academy 32-02.00 9.80m 3
29-07 32-02 29-03.50 32-00 30-10 30-09.50
7 Shayla Rainer Central-Tuscaloo 32-01.00 9.77m 2
31-02.75 31-06 31-02.50 30-08.50 29-08 32-01
8 Takia Tatum Ramsay 31-08.00 9.65m 1
30-01 31-04.75 31-04.25 29-05.50 31-08 30-07
9 Ariana Garner J O Johnson 31-03.00 9.52m
FOUL 31-03 FOUL 30-11.50 FOUL 29-11.50
10 Ma'Kayla Vassar Wenonah 30-03.50 9.23m
29-07.50 30-03.50 29-06.50
11 Samantha Williams Demopolis 30-03.00 9.22m
30-03 27-05 28-09.75
12 Erin Fuller Helena 30-02.00 9.19m
30-02 29-09.50 28-05
13 Jemya Bullock Anniston 30-01.00 9.16m
30-01 28-09 28-09.50
14 Zaria Kidd Columbia 29-02.50 8.90m
29-02.50 28-00 27-07
15 Kalee Johnson Alexandria H 28-07.50 8.72m
28-07.50 28-00.50 27-03.50
16 Zanya McKenzie Etowah 28-01.00 8.55m
27-10 28-01 27-02
17 Natassija Jackson B T Washington 27-09.00 8.45m
22-02 23-11.50 27-09
18 Emory Johnson Randolph 27-07.75 8.42m
26-01.50 24-03 27-07.75
19 McKenzie White Hayden 27-04.00 8.33m
27-04 25-06 27-01
20 Ally Gunnels Douglas 26-08.50 8.14m
24-09.50 26-08.50 25-11
21 Aliyah Stewart B T Washington 26-03.50 8.01m
FOUL 26-03.50 24-10
22 Tiera Turner Demopolis 26-01.50 7.96m
24-03 25-10.50 26-01.50
Girls Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 127-08 5/1987 Ginger Holt, Cullman
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Dailey Beauregard 115-06 35.20m 10
104-00 115-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL 107-06
2 Alexis Jackson Beauregard 109-03 33.29m 8
102-04 103-03 102-01 FOUL 99-06 109-03
3 Chasity Pope Beauregard 95-10 29.21m 6
84-06 95-10 FOUL 86-09 FOUL FOUL
4 Kirsen Gardner Helena 95-06 29.10m 5
FOUL FOUL 94-07 FOUL FOUL 95-06
5 Tathyana Piner B T Washington 94-08 28.85m 4
92-08 82-06 FOUL 94-08 FOUL 73-09
6 Kayleigh Rogers Douglas 93-03 28.42m 3
73-08 88-02 76-11 93-03 93-01 85-09
7 Samantha Williams Demopolis 93-03 28.42m 2
79-07 81-05 85-00 90-05 FOUL 93-03
8 Zanya McKenzie Etowah 82-03 25.06m 1
82-02 FOUL 74-06 77-08 82-03 73-04
9 Aliyah Stewart B T Washington 81-08 24.89m
81-08 FOUL 63-08 79-03 FOUL FOUL
10 Celine Goss Boaz 81-03 24.76m
77-05 FOUL 81-03
11 Victoria Brown Helena 80-10 24.63m
FOUL 80-10 77-01
12 Dajah Coleman Vigor 80-01 24.40m
69-07 64-08 80-01
13 Charmaine Hawkins Demopolis 80-00 24.38m
80-00 69-01 FOUL
14 Carsheuna Curry Anniston 79-10 24.33m
77-09 79-10 72-01
15 Erial Walker Wenonah 79-07 24.25m
68-08 75-00 79-07
16 Madelyn Brooker Demopolis 78-00 23.77m
78-00 65-06 76-07
17 Lorin Zehr Fairview 75-10 23.11m
73-06 75-09 75-10
18 Emory Johnson Randolph 75-10 23.11m
75-10 67-11 FOUL
19 Bailee Barrilleaux Randolph 74-09 22.78m
71-06 74-09 73-10
20 Kaitlyn Kilgo Boaz 73-10 22.50m
FOUL 68-07 73-10
21 Taylor Porter Anniston 69-11 21.31m
69-11 FOUL 67-07
22 Brooke Renfroe Mortimer Jordan 67-00 20.42m
67-00 55-11 FOUL
23 Taylor Spradley Alexandria H 65-02 19.86m
59-07 65-02 58-11
Girls Javelin Throw 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 150-02 5/2007 Meghan Austin, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sam Dailey Beauregard 120-07 36.75m 10
112-03 106-08 112-03 109-06 107-10 120-07
2 Brooke Henson Mortimer Jordan 116-04 35.45m 8
112-06 112-07 116-04 113-05 114-07 115-05
3 Leah Smith Lawrence County 109-04 33.32m 6
105-06 109-04 98-11 96-04 FOUL 108-00
4 Alexus Lindsey Fairview 109-03 33.29m 5
109-03 105-02 107-05 FOUL 95-10 FOUL
5 Aleah Kennedy St Paul's 105-09 32.23m 4
94-08 103-07 102-00 104-09 105-09 102-11
6 Brittani Thompson Faith Academy 105-00 32.00m 3
81-10 105-00 76-01 58-07 75-08 56-07
7 Bailee Barrilleaux Randolph 104-10 31.95m 2
104-10 104-03 FOUL 104-00 FOUL 101-01
8 Adrianna Stults Mortimer Jordan 100-01 30.50m 1
FOUL 100-01 98-11 84-02 92-06 87-04
9 Madison Creel Mortimer Jordan 96-03 29.33m
84-06 95-06 74-06 96-03 95-10 87-10
10 Konner Wilks St Paul's 94-06 28.80m
FOUL FOUL 94-06
11 Laurel Ling Helena 90-02 27.48m
90-02 65-11 81-06
12 Avery Wakefield Corner 90-01 27.45m
70-05 90-01 89-09
13 cassie mariano West Point 90-01 27.45m
90-01 80-03 60-08
14 Hannah Culverhouse Corner 87-10 26.77m
71-08 87-10 80-05
15 Mary Vander Sewell Alabama Chri 87-01 26.54m
FOUL 87-01 85-07
16 Ariel Craft Hayden 85-00 25.90m
83-03 71-10 85-00
17 Kaylee Burns Hayden 84-07 25.78m
76-03 84-07 60-10
18 August Stancil Fairview 83-11 25.57m
FOUL 83-11 FOUL
19 Leslie Melson Beauregard 80-02 24.43m
76-03 68-03 80-02
20 Jalee Price Boaz 78-10 24.02m
78-10 61-08 FOUL
21 Eva Abbott Boaz 77-08 23.67m
63-10 65-09 77-08
22 Gracie Whiston St Paul's 74-08 22.75m
74-08 66-05 69-03
23 Tathyana Piner B T Washington 73-08 22.45m
57-01 73-08 62-04
24 Talia Foreman Faith Academy 68-01 20.75m
63-05 64-02 68-01
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11.47 5/2/2014 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn 12.28q -3.1 2
2 Japera Harris Athens 12.36q -1.5 3
3 Roni Richardson John Carroll 12.37q -1.5 3
4 Lauren Fitch Austin 12.41q -2.9 1
5 Elysa Griffin Homewood 12.42q -2.9 1 12.417
6 Jasmine Griffin Homewood 12.42q -3.1 2 12.418
7 Maddie Harrell Walker 12.60q -1.5 3
8 Sydney Woods Northridge 12.62q -3.1 2
9 Kaylie Wright Muscle Shoals 12.64 -3.1 2
10 Jasmine Finch Clay Chalkville 12.65 -1.5 3
11 Jasmine Riley Park Crossin 12.67 -1.5 3
12 Aaliyah Bolware Opelika 12.69 -2.9 1 12.684
13 Sheldonna Chappell Fort Payne 12.69 -2.9 1 12.688
14 Isabella Guevara John Carroll 12.70 -3.1 2
15 Mykesa Johnson Walker 12.79 -3.1 2
16 Tyauna Ferguson Wetumpka 12.87 -2.9 1
17 Brooke Battiste Daphne 12.99 -2.9 1
18 Jordan Thomas Spanish Fort 13.00 -2.9 1
19 Ashle Hartley Carver Montgomer 13.02 -2.9 1
20 Barbara Anderson Athens 13.23 -1.5 3
21 Kear'ston Travis Daphne 13.34 -3.1 2
22 Alyssa Weaver Saraland 13.36 -3.1 2
23 Zoey Jackson Carroll 13.41 -1.5 3
24 Shameka Franklin Paul Bryant 13.60 -1.5 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11.47 5/2/2014 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn 12.12 -2.0 10
2 Japera Harris Athens 12.19 -2.0 8
3 Elysa Griffin Homewood 12.30 -2.0 6
4 Roni Richardson John Carroll 12.41 -2.0 5
5 Maddie Harrell Walker 12.42 -2.0 4
6 Jasmine Griffin Homewood 12.49 -2.0 3
7 Lauren Fitch Austin 12.58 -2.0 2
8 Sydney Woods Northridge 12.76 -2.0 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 23.65 5/3/2014 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn 24.19q -1.0 2
2 Elysa Griffin Homewood 24.89q -1.0 2
3 Taylor Jones Lee-Huntsville 25.11q -1.6 3
4 Kaylie Wright Muscle Shoals 25.34q -1.6 3
5 Jayleisha McHenry Lee-Huntsville 25.37q -0.2 1
6 Roni Richardson John Carroll 25.43q -0.2 1
7 Jasmine Griffin Homewood 25.44q -1.0 2
8 Brooke Battiste Daphne 25.78q -1.0 2
9 Japera Harris Athens 25.85 -0.2 1
10 Ashle Hartley Carver Montgomer 26.05 -1.0 2
11 Jasmine Finch Clay Chalkville 26.14 -1.0 2
12 Kourtney King Austin 26.27 -1.6 3
13 Qymeshia Mayhew Northridge 26.40 -0.2 1
14 Sydney Woods Northridge 26.45 -0.2 1
15 Shameka Franklin Paul Bryant 26.54 -1.6 3
16 Mykesa Johnson Walker 26.59 -0.2 1
17 Tamara Donley Wetumpka 26.60 -1.6 3
18 Meia Moore Carroll 26.93 -0.2 1
19 Elizabeth Southern Gardendale 26.95 -1.6 3
20 Mar'keysia Evans McAdory 26.97 -1.6 3
21 Zoey Jackson Carroll 26.99 -1.0 2
22 Erin Thompson Florence 27.34 -1.0 2
23 Mikayla Mabins Blount 27.70 -1.6 3
24 Jordan Thomas Spanish Fort 28.00 -0.2 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 23.65 5/3/2014 Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jayla Kirkland Woodlawn 23.78 1.2 10
2 Taylor Jones Lee-Huntsville 24.36 1.2 8
3 Elysa Griffin Homewood 24.53 1.2 6
4 Kaylie Wright Muscle Shoals 24.81 1.2 5
5 Jasmine Griffin Homewood 24.89 1.2 4
6 Jayleisha McHenry Lee-Huntsville 25.21 1.2 3
7 Brooke Battiste Daphne 25.44 1.2 2
8 Roni Richardson John Carroll 25.55 1.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 55.17 5/8/2009 Morganne Phillips, Shades Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jasmine Griffin Homewood 56.81 3 10
2 Jayleisha McHenry Lee-Huntsville 57.00 3 8
3 Erin Hines Pelham 58.20 3 6
4 Ann Mosely Whitsett Homewood 58.59 3 5
5 Jymeelah Kirk Walker 59.39 3 4
6 Katie Strozier Pelham 59.89 2 3
7 Nikera Durr Opelika 1:00.01 3 2
8 Marsha' Calloway Park Crossin 1:00.32 2 1
9 Destiny Hodges Northridge 1:00.37 2 1:00.362
9 Kennedy Austin Gardendale 1:00.37 3 1:00.362
11 Caroline Matthews Athens 1:00.44 3
12 Qymeshia Mayhew Northridge 1:00.51 1
13 Caroline Lawrence Homewood 1:00.76 2
14 Tori Lynn Cullman 1:01.09 1
15 Tamara Donley Wetumpka 1:01.11 2
16 Alexis Morris Russell County 1:02.23 2
17 Kelsey Patterson Southside-Gadsde 1:02.25 1
18 Zykeria Jackson Opelika 1:02.76 2
19 Collyn Davis Fort Payne 1:02.94 1
20 Shelby Ware Center point 1:03.36 1
21 Aaliyah Thomas Benjamin Russell 1:05.94 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 2:11.91 5/2004 Kirby Patterson, Daphne
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Savanah McMillon Walker 2:14.43 2 10
2 Ann Mosely Whitsett Homewood 2:15.65 2 8
3 Sarah McMillon Walker 2:19.11 2 6
4 Mary Grace Strozier Pelham 2:20.53 2 5
5 Alex Wilkins Pelham 2:21.19 2 4
6 Maggie Crow Fort Payne 2:22.28 2 3
7 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro 2:22.92 2 2
8 Katie Strozier Pelham 2:24.99 2 1
9 Lauren Granier John Carroll 2:25.66 2
10 Abigail Davis Hartselle 2:26.00 1
11 Lauren Brackin Muscle Shoals 2:26.04 2
12 Macie Holder Hartselle 2:26.12 1
13 Nikera Durr Opelika 2:26.25 2
14 Stephanie Lowery Hillcrest-Tuscal 2:27.71 1
15 Gracie Groat Fort Payne 2:28.76 1
16 Edie Smith Homewood 2:28.97 1
17 Katie Galvin John Carroll 2:29.58 1
18 Collyn Davis Fort Payne 2:29.70 2
19 Sydney Tucker Spanish Fort 2:31.36 1
20 Kara Nix Muscle Shoals 2:31.96 1
21 dara cunningham Dothan 2:32.01 1
22 Lucy Spero John Carroll 2:32.30 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 4:48.23 5/3/2013 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Savanah McMillon Walker 5:12.32 10
2 Mary Grace Strozier Pelham 5:14.34 8
3 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro 5:16.45 6
4 Lauren Granier John Carroll 5:20.65 5
5 Maggie Crow Fort Payne 5:25.83 4
6 Abigail Davis Hartselle 5:26.01 3
7 Jodi Ann Martin Walker 5:27.25 2
8 Kara Nix Muscle Shoals 5:28.28 1
9 Lindsey Granier John Carroll 5:28.64
10 Alex Wilkins Pelham 5:29.98
11 Edie Smith Homewood 5:36.23
12 Gracie Groat Fort Payne 5:37.01
13 Emma Stewart Arab 5:40.89
14 Bella Restrepo John Carroll 5:43.15
15 Mandaline Thomas Daphne 5:47.07
16 Celie Jackson Homewood 5:48.01
17 Rachael Collins Cullman 5:48.08
18 Virginia Givhan Homewood 5:55.10
19 Kaily Werthem Gulf Shores 5:58.63
20 Caitlyn Sanders Hillcrest-Tuscal 6:00.74
21 Peighton Langston Gulf Shores 6:03.52
22 Macy Benton Dothan 6:03.92
23 Nicole Luther Daphne 6:16.56
-- Lauren Brackin Muscle Shoals DQ electronics
Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10:32.02 5/4/2013 Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mary Grace Strozier Pelham 11:20.98 10
2 Karsyn Whitehead Scottsboro 11:31.19 8
3 Lauren Granier John Carroll 11:33.41 6
4 Lindsey Granier John Carroll 11:39.00 5
5 Maggie Crow Fort Payne 11:39.28 4
6 Abigail Davis Hartselle 11:40.00 3
7 Kara Nix Muscle Shoals 11:40.70 2
8 Jodi Ann Martin Walker 11:45.64 1
9 Lauren Brackin Muscle Shoals 11:48.80
10 Celie Jackson Homewood 11:53.52
11 Bella Restrepo John Carroll 11:53.80
12 Hannah Frain Spanish Fort 12:29.11
13 Victoria Thompson Homewood 12:33.33
14 Ashley Alonzo Fort Payne 13:22.88
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.00 5/2/2014 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Maddie Harrell Walker 15.13q -2.4 3
2 Erin Hines Pelham 15.44q -2.3 2
3 Ghania Warren Opelika 15.59q -1.5 1
4 Madison Kirkwood Homewood 15.98q -1.5 1
5 Jade Johnson Northridge 16.02q -1.5 1
6 Tayla Sparg Cullman 16.05q -1.5 1
7 Sydney Omtvedt Daphne 16.22q -1.5 1
8 Melanie Taylor Pelham 16.43q -2.4 3
9 Billie Shelton Hartselle 16.81 -1.5 1
10 Jazymon Balous Northridge 16.82 -2.3 2
11 Kashanah Fulford Lee-Huntsville 17.01 -2.3 2
12 Tiara Seals Center point 17.14 -2.4 3
13 Kia Howard LeFlore 17.20 -2.3 2
14 Tamaya Mitchell Blount 17.28 -2.4 3
15 Ariyana Neal Fort Payne 17.31 -2.3 2
16 Alex Ladewig Pelham 17.32 -2.3 2
17 Courtney Ivy Chelsea 17.40 -1.5 1
18 Macy Armstrong Northview 17.64 -2.4 3
19 Alyssa Peppers Albertville 17.67 -2.3 2
20 Ashley Harris Gardendale 17.96 -2.4 3
21 Caitlyn Martin Gulf Shores 18.03 -1.5 1
22 Lauren White Opelika 18.08 -2.4 3
23 Hannah Sawyer Cullman 18.14 -2.4 3
24 Kate Porch Arab 18.21 -2.3 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.00 5/2/2014 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Maddie Harrell Walker 14.52 -0.8 10
2 Erin Hines Pelham 14.90 -0.8 8
3 Ghania Warren Opelika 15.48 -0.8 6
4 Tayla Sparg Cullman 15.59 -0.8 5
5 Jade Johnson Northridge 15.65 -0.8 4
6 Melanie Taylor Pelham 15.83 -0.8 3
7 Madison Kirkwood Homewood 15.94 -0.8 2
-- Sydney Omtvedt Daphne DQ -0.8 touching hurdle
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 42.74 5/3/2014 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jasmine Griffin Homewood 43.79 3 10
2 Erin Hines Pelham 45.27 3 8
3 Maddie Harrell Walker 45.52 3 6
4 Ann Mosely Whitsett Homewood 46.01 3 5
5 Tayla Sparg Cullman 46.76 2 4
6 Savanna Canter Cullman 46.85 3 3
7 Jordan Allison Pelham 46.87 3 2
8 Destiny Hodges Northridge 46.89 3 1
9 Jazymon Balous Northridge 47.61 2
10 Tiara Seals Center point 47.79 3
11 Madison Kirkwood Homewood 47.99 2
12 Barbara Anderson Athens 48.03 1
13 Jamiy Howard- Caddell Paul Bryant 48.56 2
14 Ariyana Neal Fort Payne 48.61 2
15 Billie Shelton Hartselle 48.70 2
16 Ali Luke Walker 49.09 1
17 Shanna Alexander Hartselle 49.15 1
18 Carissa Jones Spanish Fort 50.19 1
19 Lian Aponte Albertville 51.14 2
20 Mary Marlowe Bailey Gulf Shores 51.25 1
21 Megan Edwards Daphne 51.97 1
22 Caitlyn Martin Gulf Shores 52.34 1
23 Ashley Harris Gardendale 54.31 2
24 Grace Ready Daphne 56.57 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
4567A Rec: R 46.17 5/2000 Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walker 47.82q 1
2 Lee-Huntsville 48.28q 1
3 John Carroll 48.49q 2
4 Opelika 48.63q 3 48.623
5 Northridge 48.63q 2 48.629
6 Muscle Shoals 48.83q 3
7 Athens 49.68q 2
8 Park Crossing High School 50.09q 1
9 Spanish Fort 50.28 2
10 Florence 50.35 3
11 Paul W. Bryant High School 50.46 2
12 Wetumpka 50.54 2
13 Gardendale 50.57 1
14 Briarwood 50.65 1 50.646
15 Daphne 50.65 3 50.649
16 Homewood 50.89 1
17 Cullman 50.92 3
18 Dothan 51.38 3
19 Clay Chalkville 51.41 3
20 Carver Montgomery 51.51 3
21 Blount 51.56 1
22 Hartselle 51.83 2
23 Saraland 51.93 2
24 Russell County 52.68 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 46.17 5/2000 Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Walker 47.44 10
2 Opelika 47.77 8
3 John Carroll 47.82 6
4 Lee-Huntsville 47.84 5
5 Northridge 48.65 4
6 Muscle Shoals 48.70 3
7 Park Crossing High School 49.65 2
8 Athens 50.04 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 3:52.27 5/2005 Smiths Station, Smiths Station
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Homewood 3:59.86 3 10
2 Opelika 4:04.75 3 8
3 Walker 4:05.41 3 6
4 Northridge 4:05.86 2 5
5 Briarwood 4:08.17 3 4
6 Cullman 4:10.08 3 3
7 Daphne 4:11.14 2 2
8 Fort Payne 4:12.97 3 1
9 John Carroll 4:13.95 3
10 Blount 4:14.45 2
11 Hartselle 4:15.39 2
12 Pelham 4:15.88 2
13 Center Point High School 4:16.58 2
14 Park Crossing High School 4:17.24 2
15 Gardendale 4:19.82 1
16 Shades Valley 4:22.15 1
17 Oxford 4:23.41 2
18 Dothan 4:25.31 1
19 Stanhope Elmore 4:25.86 1
20 Arab 4:26.49 1
21 Gulf Shores 4:28.36 1
22 Spanish Fort 4:31.57 1
23 Carver Montgomery 4:40.43 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 9:14.63 5/2008 Mountain Brook, Mountain Broolk
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walker 9:42.04 10
2 Pelham 9:45.22 8
3 Fort Payne 9:52.86 6
4 John Carroll 9:56.02 5
5 Hartselle 9:59.34 4
6 Scottsboro 10:10.41 3
7 Arab 10:19.54 2
8 Homewood 10:21.07 1
9 Dothan 10:42.50
10 Briarwood 10:49.02
11 Albertville 10:50.58
12 Cullman 10:53.73
13 Paul W. Bryant High School 11:02.27
14 Opelika 11:14.81
Girls High Jump 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 5-10 5/1985 Kelly Gregory, Murphy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Caroline Lawrence Homewood 5-06.00 1.67m 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O O O XXX
2 Erin Long Pelham 5-02.00 1.57m 7
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO O O XXX
2 Lauren Fitch Austin 5-02.00 1.57m 7
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO O XXX
4 Christian Hill Homewood 5-00.00 1.52m 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
4 Sarah McMillon Walker 5-00.00 1.52m 3.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O O XXX
4 Baylee Porch Arab 5-00.00 1.52m 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
4 Ghania Warren Opelika 5-00.00 1.52m 3.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXX
8 Tally Wilson Cullman 5-00.00 1.52m 0.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
XO O O XXX
8 Emily Shaw Pelham 5-00.00 1.52m 0.50
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXX
10 Corbit Cate Spanish Fort 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XXX
10 Traderricka Chaney Paul Bryant 5-00.00 1.52m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O O XO XXX
12 Breanna Brown Woodlawn 5-00.00 1.52m
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO O XO XXX
13 Victoria Morris Spanish Fort 5-00.00 1.52m
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XXO XXX
13 Jazymon Balous Northridge 5-00.00 1.52m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O O XXO XXX
15 Mar'keysia Evans McAdory 5-00.00 1.52m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O XXO XXX
16 Jade Johnson Northridge 4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XXX
17 Caroline Hollingsworth Cullman 4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XO XXX
18 Amber Mason Gulf Shores 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
19 Kendra Lawrence Walker 4-06.00 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO O XXX
20 Anabel Craig Fort Payne 4-06.00 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XO XXX
21 Sydney Omtvedt Daphne 4-06.00 1.37m
4-04 4-06 4-08
O XXO XXX
22 Lauren White Opelika 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
O XXX
22 Reid Catherine Bunn Homewood 4-04.00 1.32m
4-04 4-06
O XXX
-- Bailee Bruce Fort Payne NH
4-04
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 12-09 5/3/2014 Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tally Wilson Cullman 12-04.00 3.75m 10
10-06 10-09 11-00 11-06 12-01 12-04 12-09.25
O P O O O O XXX
2 Ann Carol Braswell Cullman 10-06.00 3.20m 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 10-09
O O O XO O XXX
3 Alex Ladewig Pelham 10-00.00 3.04m 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
O O O XXX
4 Savannah Morgan Spanish Fort 9-06.00 2.89m 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O O XXX
5 Anna Franklin Cullman 9-00.00 2.74m 4
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O XXO XXX
6 Melanie Taylor Pelham 8-06.00 2.59m 3
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX
7 Lauren Hamm Scottsboro 8-06.00 2.59m 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXX
8 Mary Elizabeth Harrison Homewood 8-06.00 2.59m 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXO XXX
9 Abigail Johnston Fort Payne 8-06.00 2.59m
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O XO XXO XXX
10 Caroline Estes Scottsboro 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
10 Isabel Wynn Scottsboro 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
12 Ciera Colvin Paul Bryant 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
XO O XXX
13 Sydney Fobbus Fort Payne 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
13 Amelia Guthrie Pelham 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO XXX
15 Lilly Morris Spanish Fort 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O XXO XXX
16 Emma Thomas Northridge 7-06.00 2.28m
7-06 8-00
O XXX
17 Hanna Brook Gibbons Homewood 7-06.00 2.28m
7-06 8-00
XO XXX
-- Makenzie Knight Albertville NH
7-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump 6A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 20-05.25 5/1/2015 Kiara Williams, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Elysa Griffin Homewood 19-01.00 1.9 5.81m 10
17-11.75(1.2) 18-06.50(1.5) 19-01(1.9) 17-06(0.7) 18-05(1.5) 18-06(1.0)
2 Erin Hines Pelham 18-11.75 3.2 5.78m 8
18-07(3.7) 18-11.75(3.2) 18-09(2.5) 18-04.50(1.3) 18-09(2.2) 18-07(+0.0)
3 Kaylie Wright Muscle Shoals 18-10.50 2.6 5.75m 6
17-10(0.5) 18-04(2.6) 18-05(2.0) 17-11.50(1.8) 18-10.50(2.6)
4 Sheldonna Chappell Fort Payne 18-04.50 1.9 5.60m 5
16-11.75(1.9) 17-04(1.1) 18-04.50(1.9) 17-05(1.7) 17-04(+0.0) 17-08(+0.0)
5 Lauren Fitch Austin 17-09.75 0.3 5.42m 4
15-10(1.8) 17-04(2.6) 17-09.75(0.3) 16-08(1.6) 16-05(0.1) 16-00(+0.0)
6 Aiya Finch Homewood 17-09.50 2.7 5.42m 3
17-07(2.5) 17-01.50(0.3) 17-09.50(2.7) 16-05.50(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 16-05(0.9)
7 Savannah Lee Spanish Fort 17-09.00 2.0 5.41m 2
FOUL(1.5) 16-08(0.7) 17-09(2.0) 17-02(2.2) 16-10(1.0) 17-04(+0.0)
8 Ashe'lee Ford Lee-Huntsville 17-06.00 1.9 5.33m 1
16-05.50(1.7) 16-03(1.7) 17-06(1.9) 17-02.50(2.5) 16-01(+0.0) 15-10(2.5)
9 Kourtney King Austin 17-05.50 2.6 5.32m
16-10(0.3) 17-05.50(2.6) 17-02.50(3.3) 16-07(2.5) 15-09(+0.0) 17-03.50(1.7)
10 Angel Horton Northridge 17-05.00 1.8 5.30m
16-05(1.4) 16-02(1.7) 17-05(1.8)
11 Brandi Lee John Carroll 17-03.00 4.0 5.25m
FOUL(0.3) 15-08(2.0) 17-03(4.0)
11 Baylee Porch Arab 17-03.00 2.2 5.25m
15-10(1.1) 16-04(2.6) 17-03(2.2)
13 Kaylee Gilchrist John Carroll 17-02.00 2.0 5.23m
15-04(1.9) 16-04.50(0.4) 17-02(2.0)
14 Sydney Woods Northridge 17-00.00 2.4 5.18m
15-05(1.4) 17-00(2.4) 17-00(2.6)
15 Christian Hill Homewood 16-10.00 1.8 5.13m
FOUL(2.0) 16-05(3.4) 16-10(1.8)
16 Tamaya Mitchell Blount 16-09.00 1.5 5.10m
14-07(+0.0) 14-01(1.8) 16-09(1.5)
17 Shameka Franklin Paul Bryant 16-08.00 2.6 5.08m
15-06(2.7) 16-08(2.6) 16-03(1.3)
18 Alex Ladewig Pelham 16-07.00 2.3 5.05m
14-06(1.6) FOUL(1.4) 16-07(2.3)
19 Barbara Anderson Athens 15-11.00 0.2 4.85m
15-11(0.2) 15-09(2.2) 15-07(2.8)
20 Brittany King Arab 15-09.00 2.9 4.80m
FOUL(1.1) 15-09(2.9) 15-05(2.3)
21 Angel Peterson Saraland 15-08.00 2.2 4.77m
15-06(2.1) 15-04(2.1) 15-08(2.2)
22 Amber Mason Gulf Shores 15-05.00 2.7 4.69m
FOUL(3.0) 14-10(2.6) 15-05(2.7)
22 Samaria Thompson Park Crossin 15-05.00 1.7 4.69m
14-04(+0.0) 14-06(1.7) 15-05(1.7)
24 Adrienne Lewis Clay Chalkville 14-11.00 1.0 4.54m
14-08(1.9) 14-11(1.0)
Girls Triple Jump 6A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 42-03.50 5/4/2013 Simone Charley, Spain Park
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Savannah Lee Spanish Fort 38-04.00 0.5 11.68m 10
FOUL(4.0) 36-06.50(2.8) 38-04(0.5) 36-07.25(4.0) 35-11(1.9) 35-08.25(0.9)
2 Adrienne Lewis Clay Chalkville 38-00.00 -0.3 11.58m 8
38-00(-0.3) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(3.0) 37-02(3.4) 37-04.50(3.8) 36-10.50(3.8)
3 Megan Zuck Hartselle 37-09.00 4.4 11.50m 6
37-01.25(4.2) 37-01(4.2) 37-05(2.1) 37-09(4.4) 35-08(4.3) FOUL(4.7)
4 Aiya Finch Homewood 37-02.50 3.6 11.34m 5
FOUL(0.2) 36-11.50(3.6) 36-03(2.0) 34-11.25(-0.0) 36-10.50(4.0) 37-02.50(3.6)
5 Alex Ladewig Pelham 37-02.00 4.4 11.32m 4
34-04(2.6) 35-05(1.6) 36-11.25(2.7) 36-07(+0.0) 37-02(4.4) 37-01(3.6)
6 Lian Aponte Albertville 36-09.75 2.8 11.22m 3
36-03.25(1.3) 36-09.75(2.8) 36-01(3.6) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.1) 36-01.50(3.5)
7 Angel Horton Northridge 36-03.75 0.3 11.06m 2
35-05.25(2.4) 36-03.75(0.3) 36-01(3.8) 35-03.50(1.0) 35-05(2.3) 35-07(2.8)
8 Imani Debrow Opelika 36-03.00 3.7 11.04m 1
35-11.50(2.2) 34-08.50(0.8) 35-02(3.9) 35-03.50(1.9) FOUL(4.8) 36-03(3.7)
9 Caroline Lawrence Homewood 35-10.50 2.8 10.93m
35-06.50(2.7) 35-10.50(2.8) 35-06(4.5) 34-07(2.5) 35-01(2.7) 35-07(0.8)
10 Jade Johnson Northridge 35-07.75 0.8 10.86m
35-07.75(0.8) 34-02.50(2.4) 34-05.50(2.0)
11 Ashe'lee Ford Lee-Huntsville 35-07.50 0.1 10.85m
35-07.50(0.1) FOUL(1.8) 35-04.50(3.4)
12 Brittany King Arab 35-04.00 1.3 10.76m
34-06(2.6) FOUL(+0.0) 35-04(1.3)
13 Alex Wilkins Pelham 35-01.00 1.7 10.69m
35-01(1.7) 35-00.75(1.3) 34-03.50(2.6)
14 Tamaya Mitchell Blount 34-09.00 3.0 10.59m
34-09(3.0) 30-04.25(0.2) 34-05(2.4)
15 Kaylee Gilchrist John Carroll 33-11.50 1.7 10.35m
33-05.50(0.8) 33-08(0.2) 33-11.50(1.7)
16 Melanie Taylor Pelham 33-03.25 2.4 10.14m
33-00(1.7) 31-11(0.9) 33-03.25(2.4)
17 Alexis Browning Opelika 32-11.50 2.6 10.04m
30-05(0.5) 32-11(+0.0) 32-11.50(2.6)
18 Lexi Daily Cullman 32-09.25 1.5 9.98m
FOUL(0.9) 32-09.25(1.5) 32-08.50(1.4)
19 Samaria Thompson Park Crossin 32-07.25 2.2 9.93m
32-07.25(2.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)
20 Kailyn Rainer Northridge 32-04.00 0.9 9.85m
32-01(0.8) 32-04(0.9) 32-01.50(2.1)
21 Tia Alphonse Daphne 32-03.00 2.7 9.82m
31-07.50(1.1) 32-03(2.7) FOUL(1.3)
22 Billie Shelton Hartselle 31-10.50 0.8 9.71m
31-10.50(0.8) FOUL(2.4) 31-10.25(0.5)
23 Emily Davis Gulf Shores 28-07.00 1.6 8.71m
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.4) 28-07(1.6)
-- Christian Hill Homewood FOUL
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.4)
Girls Shot Put 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 44-05.50 5/2/2014 Autavia Fluker, Bessemer Cit
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ty'tiana Lockhart Opelika 39-03.25 11.96m 10
37-02.50 35-08 39-03.25 34-08.25 38-04 37-02.50
2 Jada Moss Opelika 37-09.00 11.50m 8
36-03.25 36-03 34-07 37-09 36-04 34-09.50
3 Tierany White Daphne 35-07.00 10.84m 6
33-00 31-07.75 34-03.75 33-03.50 33-07 35-07
4 Amanda Ford Paul Bryant 35-02.00 10.71m 5
34-01 33-06 34-06.75 33-08 35-02 FOUL
5 Caterra Reese Center point 35-00.00 10.66m 4
31-03 34-06.50 FOUL 33-05.50 31-09.25 35-00
6 Jasmine Preston Opelika 34-08.00 10.56m 3
34-02 34-08 33-05 34-05.75 FOUL 34-06
7 Elizabeth Bolden Hillcrest-Tuscal 34-07.00 10.54m 2
34-07 34-04.25 32-08.75 30-10.50 33-04.75 34-07
8 Katelyn Thomas Shades Valley 34-06.50 10.52m 1
34-05 32-10.25 FOUL 34-06.50 FOUL 33-10
9 Kelsi Hobbs John Carroll 32-11.00 10.03m
31-05.25 32-11 FOUL 30-11 31-04 31-10
10 Anna Claire Whaley Spanish Fort 32-10.00 10.00m
32-10 31-08 32-04
11 Jasmine Branford Scottsboro 32-05.50 9.89m
32-05.50 31-11.25 31-01
12 Breauna Lacey Center point 32-05.00 9.88m
32-05 30-10 31-02
13 D'Naisa Wills Northridge 31-09.75 9.69m
31-07.75 30-04 31-09.75
14 Macie Williams Southside-Gadsde 31-07.25 9.63m
30-00 27-04.50 31-07.25
15 keundra rembert Hueytown 30-11.00 9.42m
30-11 29-05 27-00.50
16 Sierra Davis Oxford 30-10.75 9.41m
30-10.75 29-05 FOUL
17 Jayda Cox Baldwin County 30-06.00 9.29m
30-04 30-06 29-03.50
18 Simone Smith Homewood 30-05.25 9.27m
30-05.25 30-02.50 27-06
19 Kirstan Sullivan Blount 29-08.75 9.06m
28-09 FOUL 29-08.75
20 Bailey Cole Scottsboro 29-07.25 9.02m
28-01.50 29-04 29-07.25
21 Derria Edwards Paul Bryant 29-07.00 9.01m
26-07.25 29-07 27-06
22 Caitlin Clark Arab 29-03.25 8.92m
29-03 FOUL 29-03.25
23 Bailey Lakin Scottsboro 28-03.00 8.61m
28-03 27-02.50 27-02
Girls Discus Throw 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 139-06 5/1983 Stacy Shaw, Murphy
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katelyn Thomas Shades Valley 122-11 37.46m 10
112-11 118-05 119-07 FOUL 122-11 112-03
2 Ty'tiana Lockhart Opelika 116-02 35.40m 8
116-02 102-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL 111-06
3 Nija Dinsmore Northridge 100-03 30.55m 6
97-06 93-05 100-03 FOUL FOUL 94-08
4 Lazoria Yancey Opelika 98-10 30.12m 5
95-08 95-08 95-02 91-03 78-00 98-10
5 Caterra Reese Center point 95-10 29.21m 4
85-10 FOUL 93-11 93-04 FOUL 95-10
6 Jasmine Preston Opelika 91-08 27.94m 3
91-08 82-11 FOUL 87-09 90-10 FOUL
7 Zakaria Adams Center point 91-06 27.88m 2
71-05 83-03 91-06 91-03 89-00 77-06
8 Caya Perry Lee-Huntsville 91-05 27.86m 1
FOUL 90-07 83-04 91-05 86-09 91-05
9 Simone Smith Homewood 91-03 27.81m
90-04 82-07 85-11 91-03 87-08 77-04
10 Ayala Seaborn Pelham 89-05 27.25m
88-03 FOUL 89-05
11 Anna Claire Whaley Spanish Fort 89-03 27.20m
86-03 73-11 89-03
12 Sara Turner Northridge 89-02 27.17m
89-02 87-06 88-07
13 Emily Johnson Cullman 86-00 26.21m
83-02 85-08 86-00
14 Ashley Stephans Albertville 85-00 25.90m
85-00 FOUL FOUL
15 Emily Davis Gulf Shores 84-08 25.80m
84-08 81-07 84-07
16 Taylor Hurst Gulf Shores 82-04 25.09m
81-00 63-08 82-04
17 Baylee Porch Arab 82-01 25.01m
82-01 79-07 81-05
18 Caitlin Clark Arab 81-03 24.76m
81-03 75-10 FOUL
19 Gabby Smith Dothan 81-00 24.68m
78-05 FOUL 81-00
20 Amanda Ford Paul Bryant 80-07 24.56m
FOUL 80-07 FOUL
21 Chrislyn Whaley Northview 80-03 24.46m
80-03 69-10 69-01
22 Olivia Cox Northridge 79-06 24.23m
79-06 FOUL FOUL
23 Alana Harrison Gulf Shores 71-10 21.89m
71-10 54-02 58-09
-- Keanna Wright Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 140-01 5/3/2014 Chloe White, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ty'tiana Lockhart Opelika 127-11 38.98m 10
123-05 118-03 124-08 FOUL 127-11 118-04
2 Kelsi Hobbs John Carroll 125-04 38.20m 8
112-08 116-02 124-07 125-04 FOUL FOUL
3 Baylee Porch Arab 122-00 37.18m 6
107-03 122-00 117-11 116-07 114-07 108-03
4 Kesley Canan Gulf Shores 116-11 35.63m 5
110-02 105-08 110-00 105-00 109-05 116-11
5 Emorie Long Pelham 116-01 35.38m 4
112-10 116-01 115-08 115-08 105-07 103-08
6 Lazoria Yancey Opelika 110-08 33.73m 3
85-11 106-09 100-03 109-04 FOUL 110-08
7 Karmen Williams Blount 105-05 32.13m 2
96-01 103-00 105-05 89-00 93-08 102-06
8 Elizabeth Bolden Hillcrest-Tuscal 103-11 31.67m 1
100-00 85-06 103-11 87-02 95-06 95-09
9 Kate Porch Arab 101-01 30.81m
101-01 100-01 99-02 97-09 93-01 FOUL
10 Taylor Hurst Gulf Shores 100-08 30.68m
87-10 93-02 100-08
11 Jasmine Preston Opelika 100-02 30.53m
93-02 95-04 100-02
12 Anna Claire Whaley Spanish Fort 99-01 30.20m
FOUL 88-00 99-01
13 Moeisha Paige Valley 98-06 30.02m
96-06 98-06 92-05
14 Keisy Trinidad Fort Payne 97-05 29.69m
90-01 97-05 88-04
15 Thanne Thompson Fort Payne 96-03 29.33m
79-08 89-06 96-03
16 Megan Zuck Hartselle 94-11 28.93m
88-06 94-11 86-09
17 Lauren Bell Scottsboro 93-00 28.34m
86-11 68-04 93-00
18 Morgan Causey Wetumpka 89-08 27.33m
89-08 84-07 77-03
19 Haley Frankham Cullman 87-04 26.61m
79-09 87-04 87-00
20 Tristen Fitts Gulf Shores 85-04 26.00m
79-11 85-04 81-11
21 YaMya Johnson Northridge 84-09 25.83m
69-00 84-09 80-11
22 Bailey Lakin Scottsboro 81-01 24.71m
73-08 9-01 81-01
23 Veronica Jones Paul Bryant 79-03 24.15m
66-09 79-03 77-11
24 Olivia Flowers Scottsboro 78-02 23.82m
78-02 67-11 76-02
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11.97 5/2/2015 Caitlyn Little, Hoover
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauryn Hall Sparkman 12.19q -1.1 3
2 Destiny Davis Baker 12.25q -1.1 3
3 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 12.28q -1.6 2
4 Caitlyn Little Hoover 12.41q -2.6 1
5 Tanasia Reed Murphy 12.47q -1.1 3
6 Katie Jackson Auburn 12.57q -1.1 3
7 Samyah Knotts Bob Jones 12.61q -1.1 3
8 Lauryn Dancy Thompson 12.63q -1.6 2 12.623
9 Casey Core Auburn 12.63 -1.6 2 12.624
10 Rehka Berry McGill-Toolen 12.63 -1.6 2 12.627
11 Alessea Rice Sparkman 12.70 -1.6 2
12 Vada Samuels James Clemens 12.71 -1.6 2
13 Alandria McCurdy Thompson 12.74 -2.6 1
14 Jairyn Russell Hoover 12.85 -1.6 2
15 Kayla Davis Central-Phenix C 12.90 -1.1 3
16 Vanaya Asinga Auburn 12.91 -1.1 3 12.902
16 Hope Igbinoghene Hewitt-Trussvill 12.91 -2.6 1 12.902
18 Athina Amanor Murphy 12.93 -2.6 1
19 Javonda Peagler Prattville 13.23 -2.6 1
20 Trenier Coleman McGill-Toolen 13.27 -1.6 2 13.261
21 Madelynn Fluker Mary Montgomery 13.27 -2.6 1 13.267
22 Kenlee Carroll Oak Mountain 13.47 -2.6 1
23 Kadeidra Henderson Davidson 13.69 -2.6 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 11.97 5/2/2015 Caitlyn Little, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lauryn Hall Sparkman 12.18 -1.8 10
2 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 12.24 -1.8 8
3 Caitlyn Little Hoover 12.29 -1.8 6
4 Tanasia Reed Murphy 12.64 -1.8 5
5 Lauryn Dancy Thompson 12.72 -1.8 4
6 Katie Jackson Auburn 12.77 -1.8 3
7 Samyah Knotts Bob Jones 12.81 -1.8 2
-- Destiny Davis Baker FS -1.8
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 24.85 5/2/2015 Caitlyn Little, Hoover
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Destiny Davis Baker R 24.56q -1.7 1
2 Lauryn Hall Sparkman R 24.65q -1.8 2
3 Brittley Humphrey Hoover R 24.68q -1.5 3
4 Caitlyn Little Hoover 25.29q -1.7 1
5 Katie Jackson Auburn 25.48q -1.5 3
6 Vada Samuels James Clemens 25.51q -1.8 2
7 Casey Core Auburn 25.63q -1.7 1
8 Khadeesha Crumbley Auburn 25.83q -1.7 1
9 Camiya Knight Hoover 25.93 -1.7 1
10 Alandria McCurdy Thompson 25.94 -1.5 3
11 Ruth Battle Bob Jones 25.99 -1.5 3
12 Rachel Seeley James Clemens 26.00 -1.5 3
13 Alessea Rice Sparkman 26.05 -1.8 2
14 Lauryn Dancy Thompson 26.11 -1.8 2
15 Hope Igbinoghene Hewitt-Trussvill 26.30 -1.8 2
16 Athina Amanor Murphy 26.45 -1.8 2 26.445
17 Nina McPherson Davidson 26.45 -1.7 1 26.448
18 Angola Osiyoku Baker 26.58 -1.8 2
19 Kayla Davis Central-Phenix C 26.72 -1.5 3
20 Brittaney Watts Gadsden City 26.77 -1.8 2
21 Mya Anderson Smiths Station 26.96 -1.7 1
22 Brittany Hampton Hewitt-Trussvill 27.43 -1.7 1
23 Taylor Stone Huntsville 27.85 -1.5 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 24.85 5/2/2015 Caitlyn Little, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Destiny Davis Baker 24.08R 0.8 10
2 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 24.33R 0.8 8
3 Lauryn Hall Sparkman 24.40R 0.8 6
4 Caitlyn Little Hoover 25.21 0.8 5
5 Katie Jackson Auburn 25.30 0.8 4
6 Khadeesha Crumbley Auburn 25.56 0.8 3
7 Vada Samuels James Clemens 25.58 0.8 2
8 Casey Core Auburn 25.61 0.8 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 56.09 5/1/2015 Nicole Payne, Oak Mountain
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Myra Mack Smiths Station 55.54R 3 10
2 Presley Weems Hoover 55.92R 3 8
3 Samiah Love Central-Phenix C 57.24 3 6
4 Camiya Knight Hoover 57.56 2 5
5 Holli Chapman Mountain Brook 57.64 3 4
6 TyKeia Smith Hazel Green 57.94 3 3
7 Reagan McCall Auburn 58.35 2 2
8 Michelle Roca McGill-Toolen 58.46 3 1
9 Khadeesha Crumbley Auburn 58.54 3
10 Vada Samuels James Clemens 58.76 3
11 Ruth Battle Bob Jones 58.95 2
12 Erin Cannon Hoover 59.14 2
13 Vennessa Frank Central-Phenix C 59.46 1
14 Serenity Andrus Huntsville 59.80 2
15 Rachel Seeley James Clemens 1:00.06 2
16 Asia Turner Oak Mountain 1:00.32 2
17 Kailyn Vinson Bob Jones 1:00.33 1
18 Alexis Presnell McGill-Toolen 1:00.81 1
19 Sophie Jane Knott Mountain Brook 1:01.20 1
20 Jordan Yarbrough Auburn 1:01.56 1
21 Phoebe Crawford Bob Jones 1:01.63 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 7A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 2:12.53 5/2/2015 Presley Weems, Hoover
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Presley Weems Hoover 2:08.99R 2 10
2 Frances Patrick Mountain Brook 2:13.06 2 8
3 Sydney Steely Hoover 2:14.28 2 6
4 Grace Jensen McGill-Toolen 2:16.19 2 5
5 Erin Cannon Hoover 2:19.46 2 4
6 Gillianne Sharp Huntsville 2:19.55 2 3
7 Anna Balzli Mountain Brook 2:21.94 2 2
8 Anna Kate McGinty Auburn 2:22.11 1 0.50 2:22.110
8 Kiaria Moore Bob Jones 2:22.11 2 0.50 2:22.110
10 Kailyn Vinson Bob Jones 2:22.75 1
11 Abbey Zane Huntsville 2:22.85 2
12 Elise Sheldrick James Clemens 2:23.61 2
13 Sarah Sims McGrath Spain Park 2:23.77 1
14 Siraya Johnson Smiths Station 2:25.01 2
15 Regan McKenna Vestavia 2:25.25 1
16 Elizabeth Holcomb James Clemens 2:25.73 1
17 Rachel Jones Huntsville 2:26.51 1
18 Claire Frazier Bolton McGill-Toolen 2:26.86 1
19 Lexie Williams Fairhope 2:26.97 1
20 Sydney Hall Hewitt-Trussvill 2:27.08 1
21 Susanna Pudner Auburn 2:28.20 1
22 Isabel Caddo Spain Park 2:29.36 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 4:59.76 4/30/2015 Abbey Weitenbeck, Huntsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Presley Weems Hoover 4:52.35R 10
2 Frances Patrick Mountain Brook 4:58.05R 8
3 Grace Jensen McGill-Toolen 5:05.91 6
4 Anna Grace Morgan Mountain Brook 5:15.43 5
5 Harper McGowan Auburn 5:18.01 4
6 Ava Weems Hoover 5:19.71 3
7 Abbey Weitenbeck Huntsville 5:20.30 2
8 Abbey Zane Huntsville 5:20.55 1
9 Anna Balzli Mountain Brook 5:21.80
10 Marlee Mason Hewitt-Trussvill 5:23.67
11 Amelia Harrison Buckhorn 5:24.54
12 Sydney Steely Hoover 5:25.53
13 Sarah Sims McGrath Spain Park 5:25.80
14 Isabel Caddo Spain Park 5:26.57
15 Elise Sheldrick James Clemens 5:26.63
16 Lexie Williams Fairhope 5:29.45
17 Sarah Pacer Auburn 5:30.38
18 Susanna Pudner Auburn 5:35.38
19 Evie Bell Oak Mountain 5:37.94
20 Janey McManus Grissom 5:38.41
21 Ashley Eavenson Tuscaloosa Count 5:38.79
22 Frieda Kickliter McGill-Toolen 5:46.22
23 Siraya Johnson Smiths Station 5:53.37
Girls 3200 Meter Run 7A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10:56.28 5/1/2015 Frances Patrick, Mountain Brook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frances Patrick Mountain Brook 10:59.18 10
2 Anna Grace Morgan Mountain Brook 11:09.73 8
3 Grace Jensen McGill-Toolen 11:16.35 6
4 Abbey Weitenbeck Huntsville 11:18.98 5
5 Harper McGowan Auburn 11:23.56 4
6 Samantha Rogers Auburn 11:26.71 3
7 Amelia Harrison Buckhorn 11:30.08 2
8 Gillianne Sharp Huntsville 11:30.84 1
9 Sarah Sims McGrath Spain Park 11:32.76
10 Marlee Mason Hewitt-Trussvill 11:39.03
11 Evie Bell Oak Mountain 11:42.39
12 Haley Stallworth Hoover 11:42.67
13 Ashley Eavenson Tuscaloosa Count 11:46.42
14 Hannah Bloom Huntsville 11:55.61
15 Sasha Allison Vestavia 11:58.11
16 Katie Snodgrass Grissom 11:58.29
17 Janey McManus Grissom 12:00.41
18 Keira Larson Buckhorn 12:04.01
19 Amellia Rumore Hoover 12:20.30
20 Madelyn Watkins Baker 12:31.62
21 Audrey Phillpott Auburn 12:32.02
22 Anna Bulman McGill-Toolen 12:38.00
23 Audrey Clark Fairhope 12:51.97
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 13.74 5/2/2015 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 13.79q -2.3 3
2 Caitlyn Little Hoover 14.10q -1.7 2
3 Camille Franks Auburn 14.26q -0.4 1
4 Michelle Nkoudou Hoover 14.78q -0.4 1
5 TyKeia Smith Hazel Green 15.27q -0.4 1
6 Dekonte Gistarb James Clemens 15.32q -1.7 2
7 Shataeya Ligon James Clemens 15.51q -2.3 3
8 Mikayla Murray Murphy 15.58q -2.3 3
9 Michelle Roca McGill-Toolen 15.99 -1.7 2
10 Aubrey Mavin Hewitt-Trussvill 16.06 -0.4 1
11 Katelyn Bowles Thompson 16.09 -1.7 2
12 Emika Miyamoto Bob Jones 16.17 -1.7 2
13 Davornne Lindo Central-Phenix C 16.20 -0.4 1
14 Kennedy Brown Smiths Station 16.48 -2.3 3
15 Jada Lester Central-Phenix C 16.86 -2.3 3
16 Nikki Mata Grissom 17.03 -2.3 3
17 Alexis Mims Bob Jones 17.12 -0.4 1
18 Emily DeGreen Hewitt-Trussvill 17.32 -0.4 1
19 Lauren Hawkins McGill-Toolen 17.39 -1.7 2
20 Emily Diaz McGill-Toolen 17.67 -0.4 1
21 Madison Brown Smiths Station 18.00 -1.7 2
22 Zaria Chambers Auburn 18.08 -2.3 3
23 Lamesa Wheeler Foley 18.12 -2.3 3
24 Mary Ashford Hyde Vestavia 18.43 -1.7 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 13.74 5/2/2015 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 13.49R -0.1 10
2 Caitlyn Little Hoover 13.79 -0.1 8
3 Camille Franks Auburn 14.22 -0.1 6
4 Dekonte Gistarb James Clemens 14.77 -0.1 5
5 Michelle Nkoudou Hoover 14.85 -0.1 4
6 Mikayla Murray Murphy 15.99 -0.1 3
7 Shataeya Ligon James Clemens 16.25 -0.1 2
8 TyKeia Smith Hazel Green 16.70 -0.1 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 42.46 5/2/2015 Brittley Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brittley Humphrey Hoover 42.46R 3 10
2 TyKeia Smith Hazel Green 44.64 3 8
3 Michelle Nkoudou Hoover 44.69 3 6
4 Dekonte Gistarb James Clemens 44.70 3 5
5 Audriana Blakely James Clemens 45.72 2 4
6 Michelle Roca McGill-Toolen 47.44 2 3
7 Nikki Mata Grissom 47.58 2 2
8 Mikayla Murray Murphy 47.59 2 1
9 Javonda Peagler Prattville 47.60 3
10 Davornne Lindo Central-Phenix C 47.78 3
11 Taylor Trotman Vestavia 48.22 2
12 Jada Lester Central-Phenix C 48.78 3
13 Kathryn Civils Oak Mountain 49.32 1
14 Sydney White Hewitt-Trussvill 49.68 1
15 Audrey Starnes Vestavia 49.94 2
16 Joyce Morris Enterprise 50.10 1
17 Lindsay Slemmons Spain Park 50.47 1
18 Tess Stoner Buckhorn 50.55 1
19 Katelyn Bowles Thompson 50.84 2
20 Emily DeGreen Hewitt-Trussvill 50.94 1
21 Emily Diaz McGill-Toolen 51.09 1
22 Shanna Esters Auburn 51.11 2
23 Lauren Hawkins McGill-Toolen 51.79 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
===================================================================
4567A Rec: R 48.03 5/2/2015 Hoover, Hoover
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Auburn R 47.91q 1
2 Hoover R 47.96q 2
3 Bob Jones 48.21q 1
4 Sparkman 49.18q 3
5 Thompson 49.46q 3
6 James Clemens High School 49.55q 2
7 Murphy 49.93q 2
8 Baker 50.13q 3
9 Central-Phenix City 50.31 3
10 Hewitt-Trussville 50.35 1
11 Smiths Station 50.36 3
12 Huntsville 50.38 2
13 Gadsden City 50.62 2
14 Mountain Brook 50.85 1
15 McGill-Toolen 51.26 2
16 Oak Mountain 52.07 2
17 Jeff Davis 52.22 3
18 Spain Park 52.62 1
19 Enterprise 52.63 1
20 Foley 53.25 3
-- Davidson FS 1
-- Tuscaloosa County DNF 3
-- Vestavia Hills DQ 1 Zone 3 Early
-- Grissom DQ 2 Zone 2 Early
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 48.03 5/2/2015 Hoover, Hoover
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hoover 47.23R 10
2 Auburn 47.51R 8
3 Sparkman 47.87R 6
4 Bob Jones 48.70 5
5 Baker 48.91 4
6 James Clemens High School 49.10 3
7 Thompson 49.35 2
8 Murphy 50.03 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 3:55.65 5/2/2015 Hoover, Hoover
B Humphrey, M Nkoudou, J Walker, P Weems
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Central-Phenix City 3:52.68R 3 10
2 James Clemens High School 3:53.34R 3 8
3 Smiths Station 3:54.56R 3 6
4 Hoover 3:55.57R 3 5
5 Auburn 3:59.51 3 4
6 Bob Jones 4:02.49 3 3
7 Mountain Brook 4:03.87 3 2
8 McGill-Toolen 4:07.37 2 1
9 Huntsville 4:08.83 2
10 Hewitt-Trussville 4:09.24 3
11 Thompson 4:10.53 2
12 Oak Mountain 4:11.02 2
13 Murphy 4:11.72 1
14 Grissom 4:15.14 2
15 Spain Park 4:20.07 1
16 Davidson 4:21.32 1
17 Baker 4:22.40 2
18 Tuscaloosa County 4:22.75 1
19 Enterprise 4:26.83 1
20 Mary Montgomery 4:26.85 1
21 Jeff Davis 4:29.74 1
22 Fairhope 4:31.89 1
23 Sparkman 4:32.04 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 7A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 9:23.42 5/1/2015 Hoover, Hoover
C Knight, A Weems, A Barnett, P Weems
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hoover 9:16.77R 10
2 Huntsville 9:32.27 8
3 Mountain Brook 9:32.31 6
4 McGill-Toolen 9:35.03 5
5 Auburn 9:39.56 4
6 James Clemens High School 9:52.19 3
7 Bob Jones 9:53.83 2
8 Spain Park 9:57.55 1
9 Hewitt-Trussville 10:12.60
10 Baker 10:13.51
11 Central-Phenix City 10:22.65
12 Vestavia Hills 10:29.50
13 Oak Mountain 10:31.38
14 Thompson 10:33.94
15 Smiths Station 10:39.25
16 Tuscaloosa County 10:43.68
Girls High Jump 7A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 5-06 5/1/2015 Julia Leonard, Mountain Brook
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Briana Caudle Bob Jones 5-04.00 1.62m 10
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO O XO XXX
2 Genesis Jones Hoover 5-04.00 1.62m 8
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XO XO XXX
3 Camille Franks Auburn 5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O O XXX
4 Eleanor Swagler Mountain Brook 5-02.00 1.57m 5
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
XO O O O XXX
5 Kaleigh Carney Spain Park 5-02.00 1.57m 4
4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O XO XO XXX
6 Ella Cobbs Mountain Brook 5-00.00 1.52m 3
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO XO XXX
7 Harmony Stephens Smiths Station 5-00.00 1.52m 2
4-10 5-00 5-02
O XXO XXX
8 Kiara Risher Bob Jones 5-00.00 1.52m 1
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO XXO XXO XXX
9 Sarah Bolton Huntsville 4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
10 Myra Mack Smiths Station 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
10 Kennedy Brown Smiths Station 4-10.00 1.47m
4-10 5-00
XO XXX
12 Maggie Horton Huntsville 4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XXO XXX
13 Alexus Williams Auburn 4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XXO XXX
14 Jaela Walker Hoover 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
14 Brioni Dixon Murphy 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
16 Trinity Morgan Foley 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
XXO O XXX
17 Shelley Sok Hoover 4-08.00 1.42m
4-08 4-10
XO XXX
18 Rachel Smith McGill-Toolen 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XO XXX
19 Kaylie Patterson Auburn 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
19 Cara Taylor Grissom 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XXO XXX
21 Claire Frazier Bolton McGill-Toolen 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
Girls Pole Vault 7A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 12-10 4/30/2015 Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Margaret Ollinger McGill-Toolen 13-06.25R 4.12m 10
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06.25 13-09.25
O O XO O XXO XXX
2 Sophie Jane Knott Mountain Brook 11-00.00 3.35m 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03
O O O O XO O XXX
3 Rachel Smith McGill-Toolen 10-06.00 3.20m 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O O XXX
4 Gabrielle Griner Sparkman 10-06.00 3.20m 5
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO O XXX
5 Katherine Ratliff Vestavia 10-06.00 3.20m 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XO XXX
6 Emily O'Neill McGill-Toolen 10-06.00 3.20m 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Olivia Kilpatrick Hewitt-Trussvill 9-06.00 2.89m 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO XXO XXX
8 Abbey Romp Vestavia 9-06.00 2.89m 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XXO O XXO XXX
9 Aishling Doherty James Clemens 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
10 Izzy Wagoner Auburn 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
11 Annie Lineberger Fairhope 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XXX
12 Natalie Tashman Hoover 8-06.00 2.59m
8-06 9-00
XO XXX
12 Ella Haffner Fairhope 8-06.00 2.59m
8-06 9-00
XO XXX
14 Frances Conner Mountain Brook 8-06.00 2.59m
8-06 9-00
XXO XXX
14 Emika Miyamoto Bob Jones 8-06.00 2.59m
8-06 9-00
XXO XXX
-- Ann Hampton Huntsville NH
8-06
XXX
-- Tabitha Sanders Hoover NH
8-06
XXX
-- Claire Holt Spain Park NH
8-06
XXX
Girls Long Jump 7A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 18-10 5/2/2015 Kayla Williams, James Clemens
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Genesis Jones Hoover 18-04.00 2.2 5.58m 10
16-08(+0.0) 17-05(2.3) 17-10(1.8) 16-10(2.4) 18-01(2.5) 18-04(2.2)
2 Alonie Sutton Smiths Station 18-03.50 0.7 5.57m 8
18-00(1.9) 16-10(0.6) 16-10(NWI) 16-05(2.6) 18-01(1.6) 18-03.50(0.7)
3 Rachel Jackson Central-Phenix C 17-09.50 +0.0 5.42m 6
16-05(2.1) 17-04(1.7) 17-06(1.7) 16-02(1.4) 17-08(3.4) 17-09.50(+0.0)
4 Rehka Berry McGill-Toolen 17-03.00 +0.0 5.25m 5
16-07(2.0) 17-03(+0.0) FOUL(2.7) 16-09(0.3) 16-11(0.7) FOUL(2.0)
5 Holli Chapman Mountain Brook 16-09.00 2.0 5.10m 4
15-11(1.5) 15-10(0.2) 16-09(2.0) 16-00(2.1) 15-11(2.5) 15-03(+0.0)
6 Kennedy Brown Smiths Station 16-08.50 1.6 5.09m 3
16-03(1.5) 16-07.50(3.1) 16-08.50(1.6) 15-07(+0.0) PASS PASS
7 Audriana Blakely James Clemens 16-08.00 1.7 5.08m 2
15-03(2.9) 15-01(1.9) 16-08(1.7) 16-00(2.1) 15-05(2.3) 15-07(1.1)
8 Kiera Gurlley Bob Jones 16-07.00 2.7 5.05m 1
16-07(2.7) 15-01(2.0) 16-05(1.5) 15-00(0.6) 16-02(1.6) FOUL(0.6)
9 Ayana Eason Hoover 16-06.00 2.3 5.02m
16-02(1.7) 16-05(0.7) 15-05(0.9) 16-06(2.3) 16-01(2.2) 16-04(1.3)
10 Camille Franks Auburn 16-05.00 1.9 5.00m
16-01.50(1.3) 16-05(1.9) FOUL(1.9)
11 Adetola Koiki Hoover 16-03.00 1.6 4.95m
16-02.50(1.9) 16-03(1.6) 15-06(2.0)
12 Malika Harry Bob Jones 16-03.00 1.7 4.95m
14-08.50(0.3) 14-10(1.6) 16-03(1.7)
13 Claire Holt Spain Park 16-01.00 0.9 4.90m
14-05(3.0) 16-01(0.9) 14-04.50(0.1)
14 Margaret Ollinger McGill-Toolen 16-00.00 1.7 4.87m
16-00(1.7) FOUL(1.2) 15-07(0.2)
15 Chelsea Kendall Huntsville 16-00.00 2.5 4.87m
15-00(3.6) 16-00(2.5) 15-04(1.9)
16 Kylela Walker Tuscaloosa Count 15-10.00 0.1 4.82m
15-09(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 15-10(0.1)
17 Julie Lowe Mountain Brook 15-09.50 2.1 4.81m
15-09.50(2.1) 14-04(1.8) 15-04(2.0)
18 Shataeya Ligon James Clemens 15-09.00 1.8 4.80m
15-02(2.5) 15-00(+0.0) 15-09(1.8)
19 Kayla Davis Central-Phenix C 15-02.50 1.9 4.63m
15-02.50(1.9) 14-07(0.6) 14-02(1.6)
20 Joslyn Williams Foley 14-07.75 +0.0 4.46m
14-07.75(+0.0) 13-08(1.5) 13-07.50(2.1)
21 Elyse Agee Auburn 13-11.00 0.3 4.24m
13-02(2.5) FOUL(0.5) 13-11(0.3)
22 Kadeidra Henderson Davidson 13-09.00 1.7 4.19m
11-01(1.8) 13-09(1.7) 13-08(0.4)
Girls Triple Jump 7A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 39-03.50 5/1/2015 Kayla Williams, James Clemens
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Alonie Sutton Smiths Station 39-06.00 2.7 12.03m 10
39-04(3.5) 39-06(2.7) 38-07.50(3.6) PASS 38-02.50(3.7) PASS
2 Kennedy Brown Smiths Station 37-08.00 2.4 11.48m 8
37-08(2.4) 37-02.50(3.3) 37-03(4.7) 37-05.50(4.1) 36-10(2.7) 35-11(4.6)
3 Genesis Jones Hoover 37-06.00 2.9 11.43m 6
37-04(3.0) 36-04.50(3.3) 37-06(2.9) 36-10(3.4) 36-10.50(3.5) 36-06.50(2.2)
4 Rehka Berry McGill-Toolen 36-10.50 2.9 11.23m 5
FOUL(3.7) 36-09.50(2.2) 36-10.50(2.9) 35-08.50(3.9) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.0)
5 Kyla Horn Hoover 36-07.50 2.0 11.16m 4
36-07.50(2.0) 35-02(3.5) 36-04(3.5) 33-08.50(3.7) 34-10.50(1.4) 36-07.50(1.7)
6 Camille Franks Auburn 36-04.00 1.3 11.07m 3
FOUL(2.0) 36-04(1.3) FOUL(4.2) 32-07(2.4) 36-02.75(1.8) FOUL(3.9)
7 Maya Ray Hoover 35-10.75 1.7 10.94m 2
33-07.50(1.1) 35-10.75(1.7) 34-02.25(2.6) 35-04(2.6) 32-10.50(1.9) 33-09(2.9)
8 Nicole Roca McGill-Toolen 34-09.00 1.3 10.59m 1
33-05.50(1.6) 33-04.50(2.6) 34-01(4.3) 34-09(1.3) FOUL(3.5) 34-09(2.4)
9 Chelsea Kendall Huntsville 34-01.25 3.5 10.39m
FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.5) 34-01.25(3.5) 33-05(4.0) 32-02(2.7) 33-01.50(2.6)
10 Claire Holt Spain Park 34-00.00 5.0 10.36m
33-09(2.4) 34-00(5.0) 34-00(3.9)
11 Ariana Martinez-Kilgore James Clemens 33-07.00 3.7 10.23m
33-03(4.5) 32-03(2.5) 33-07(3.7)
12 Taqueena Pugh Foley 33-06.50 3.2 10.22m
33-06.50(3.2) 32-10(0.5) 32-02.50(2.6)
13 Kylela Walker Tuscaloosa Count 33-05.50 3.7 10.19m
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.4) 33-05.50(3.7)
14 Kamden Marshall Thompson 33-04.75 3.3 10.17m
33-04.75(3.3) 32-09.50(6.1) 32-03.50(4.1)
15 Malika Harry Bob Jones 33-04.00 3.4 10.16m
32-09(+0.0) 32-01.50(+0.0) 33-04(3.4)
16 Tatyana Lewis Central-Phenix C 33-03.00 3.4 10.13m
33-03(3.4) 33-00.50(4.0) FOUL(4.3)
17 Hally Lee McGill-Toolen 33-01.50 0.9 10.09m
33-01.50(0.9) 32-01(0.6) 32-08.25(5.2)
18 Danielle Moore Sparkman 33-01.00 1.6 10.08m
21-09.25(3.7) 3-06(0.5) 33-01(1.6)
19 Katherine Ratliff Vestavia 32-07.75 5.4 9.95m
FOUL(1.9) 32-02(+0.0) 32-07.75(5.4)
20 Alize Blackmon Mary Montgomery 32-06.00 1.0 9.90m
FOUL(4.1) 32-06(1.0) FOUL(3.4)
21 Jazmin Braggs Murphy 32-04.50 3.0 9.86m
32-04.50(3.0) FOUL(4.1) 31-09.50(2.5)
22 Madison Brown Smiths Station 31-08.00 2.4 9.65m
31-08(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 31-08(2.3)
23 Shayla Gholston James Clemens 30-11.00 3.0 9.42m
FOUL(5.1) 29-03.25(2.3) 30-11(3.0)
-- Alexus Williams Auburn FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put 7A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 37-08.75 5/2/2015 Dana Echols, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alana White Huntsville 39-07.75R 12.08m 10
37-04 38-11.50 35-07.25 35-11.50 37-05.50 39-07.75
2 Sarah Owen Thompson 38-02.25R 11.63m 8
36-05.25 35-07.50 38-02.25 36-06.50 33-11 34-00
3 Dana Echols Auburn 37-08.50 11.49m 6
33-07.75 35-09 36-05.50 37-08.50 36-10.50 37-04.25
4 Janie Branch Mountain Brook 35-05.25 10.80m 5
33-11.25 33-05 35-05.25 34-00.25 33-07.75 FOUL
5 Zuri Falkner James Clemens 35-04.25 10.77m 4
34-01 33-10.75 FOUL 33-04 35-04.25 34-08
6 Shayla Gholston James Clemens 34-09.00 10.59m 3
34-01.50 34-09 33-02.50 33-00 33-04 32-11
7 Deja Washington Hoover 34-07.00 10.54m 2
32-11 34-00 FOUL 32-09.75 33-10.25 34-07
8 Adrianna Gary Central-Phenix C 34-00.50 10.37m 1
34-00.50 27-05 33-06.50 31-11 31-01.25 30-00
9 Quazelia Woodyard Foley 34-00.25 10.36m
FOUL 33-05.50 FOUL 33-03.50 34-00.25 32-10
10 Shelby Hall McGill-Toolen 33-05.00 10.18m
33-05 32-04 FOUL
11 Hannah Fantroy Lee-Montgomery 33-01.75 10.10m
33-01.75 31-02.50 30-09.75
12 Kennedy Reese James Clemens 32-10.00 10.00m
FOUL 31-07 32-10
13 Jayla Crump Bob Jones 32-08.25 9.96m
31-11 32-00 32-08.25
14 April Johnson Sparkman 32-06.00 9.90m
32-06 32-05.25 31-11.25
15 Aniyah Jones Bob Jones 31-11.00 9.72m
FOUL 11 31-11
16 Alexus Williams Auburn 31-07.50 9.63m
30-09.50 31-03.50 31-07.50
17 Avyara Williams Davidson 31-01.00 9.47m
31-01 30-06.50 29-09.50
18 Morenike Waterton Huntsville 31-00.00 9.44m
30-11.50 FOUL 31-00
19 Zharya Estrict Hoover 30-10.75 9.41m
30-10.75 FOUL FOUL
20 Jazmin Braggs Murphy 30-09.50 9.38m
30-09.50 27-08 29-06.50
21 Jazmin Norris Vestavia 30-01.00 9.16m
29-02.75 29-06 30-01
22 May Hutchisson McGill-Toolen 30-00.00 9.14m
29-10 29-09.75 30-00
23 Jacqueline Williamson Smiths Station 29-09.00 9.06m
FOUL 29-09 28-10.50
24 Zoria Miller Thompson 29-07.75 9.03m
27-01 29-07.75 26-06.50
Girls Discus Throw 7A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 117-09 4/30/2015 Kameron Cass, Davidson
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Alana White Huntsville 117-07 35.83m 10
FOUL 114-10 FOUL 114-08 117-07 113-07
2 Sarah Owen Thompson 109-05 33.35m 8
107-03 109-05 102-11 FOUL 103-01 104-01
3 Janie Branch Mountain Brook 109-03 33.29m 6
98-00 FOUL 105-11 106-06 106-02 109-03
4 Ashleign Gary Central-Phenix C 107-11 32.89m 5
FOUL 97-08 97-04 97-00 107-11 104-07
5 Morenike Waterton Huntsville 107-07 32.79m 4
107-07 97-11 FOUL 102-10 FOUL 102-03
6 Stephanie White Hoover 101-05 30.91m 3
88-03 96-01 94-10 98-08 96-10 101-05
7 JaKayla Wright Theodore 101-01 30.81m 2
FOUL 101-01 99-05 89-04 FOUL FOUL
8 Ebony Butler Thompson 99-10 30.42m 1
65-09 99-10 97-04 90-04 94-02 FOUL
9 Jacqueline Williamson Smiths Station 97-03 29.64m
97-03 95-00 93-02 94-00 94-05 91-09
10 Rachel Smith McGill-Toolen 96-00 29.26m
96-00 88-05 FOUL
11 Mackie Neese McGill-Toolen 94-05 28.77m
FOUL 94-05 FOUL
12 Amber Bury Hoover 93-00 28.34m
FOUL 91-09 93-00
13 Hannah Fantroy Lee-Montgomery 92-00 28.04m
84-02 87-04 92-00
14 Courtney Finley Auburn 90-08 27.63m
89-11 FOUL 90-08
15 Rawdah Elbahrawi Hoover 90-04 27.53m
90-04 89-07 FOUL
16 Mya Giddens Davidson 89-09 27.35m
89-09 FOUL 85-07
17 Lauren Fairley Davidson 87-02 26.56m
86-07 FOUL 87-02
18 Morgan Duncan McGill-Toolen 87-00 26.51m
FOUL 83-02 87-00
19 Glenda Booker Sparkman 85-06 26.06m
79-03 85-06 84-08
20 Adrianna Gary Central-Phenix C 82-06 25.14m
82-06 79-08 71-10
21 Kennedy Reese James Clemens 78-10 24.02m
FOUL FOUL 78-10
22 Faith Fantroy Lee-Montgomery 72-11 22.22m
FOUL FOUL 72-11
23 Mary Meyer James Clemens 71-09 21.86m
FOUL FOUL 71-09
-- Zuri Falkner James Clemens FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw 7A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 128-08 5/1/2015 Bria Terry, Vestavia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashley Carter Auburn 116-10 35.61m 10
116-10 114-00 111-00 102-08 FOUL 115-11
2 Kaylee Johnston Davidson 116-02 35.40m 8
105-02 89-01 104-02 104-04 106-02 116-02
3 Ashleign Gary Central-Phenix C 113-11 34.72m 6
FOUL 96-07 99-10 FOUL 113-11 111-11
4 Josie Lyster Hewitt-Trussvill 107-05 32.74m 5
FOUL 106-11 107-05 FOUL FOUL 102-10
5 Margot Forti Enterprise 106-08 32.51m 4
93-09 100-03 102-08 FOUL 102-09 106-08
6 Emily O'Neill McGill-Toolen 106-05 32.43m 3
97-03 106-05 75-08 77-06 95-05 90-01
7 Dana Echols Auburn 106-02 32.35m 2
91-08 102-06 FOUL 90-05 106-02 95-01
8 Manon Burris Vestavia 105-08 32.20m 1
81-03 105-08 99-11 92-10 94-07 96-09
9 Janie Branch Mountain Brook 104-04 31.80m
94-03 100-06 91-02 104-04 FOUL FOUL
10 Zuri Falkner James Clemens 99-05 30.30m
90-10 99-05 93-04
11 Olivia Coleman Thompson 98-10 30.12m
90-10 98-10 77-11
12 Tatianna Wright Hazel Green 94-11 28.93m
89-03 84-03 94-11
13 Anna Seeley James Clemens 93-10 28.60m
93-02 89-11 93-10
14 Ashton Teague Auburn 92-11 28.32m
90-07 89-00 92-11
15 Katherine Ratliff Vestavia 92-07 28.21m
67-01 92-07 90-10
16 Katelyn Elliff Sparkman 92-03 28.11m
92-03 FOUL 73-08
16 Rose Gordon McGill-Toolen 92-03 28.11m
92-03 92-00 71-03
18 Nicole Harting Bob Jones 90-08 27.63m
90-08 FOUL 87-02 FOUL
19 Kelsey Taylor McGill-Toolen 89-01 27.15m
89-01 86-04 88-08
20 Adrianna Gary Central-Phenix C 85-06 26.06m
85-06 85-01 75-03
21 Shayla Gholston James Clemens 79-08 24.28m
FOUL 79-08 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10.48 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ty Washington Sipsey Valle 11.17q -2.1 2
2 Joshua Seals Catholic- Montgo 11.31q -2.7 3
3 Quenton Samuel W S Neal 11.47q -1.8 1
4 Malcolm Hawthorne W S Neal 11.55q -1.8 1
5 Byran Hosea Thomasville 11.56q -1.8 1
6 Isaiah Hicks Dadeville HS 11.60q -2.1 2
7 Brylan Shirley Sipsey Valle 11.64q -1.8 1
8 Jeremiah Childs Westminster Chri 11.66q -2.7 3
9 Dj Patrick Elmore County 11.70 -1.8 1
10 Bradley Pruett Hokes Bluff 11.76 -2.1 2
11 Joseph Cardoza Montevallo 11.82 -1.8 1
12 Jerrod Keyes Oak Grove 11.84 -1.8 1
13 Traivarious Cottingham Saks 11.86 -2.1 2
14 Devan Ballard North Jackson 11.91 -2.7 3
15 Rakeem Wilson Hamilton 11.92 -1.8 1
16 Jacob Hawkins Straughn 11.93 -2.1 2
17 Jacob Washburn J B Pennington 11.98 -2.7 3
18 Auston Leslie Westminster Chri 12.04 -2.7 3
19 Greg Oden Munford 12.05 -2.1 2
20 Cole Reed Hamilton 12.07 -2.1 2
21 Tristan Baker Sardis 12.14 -2.7 3
22 Noah Sharp ELKM 12.16 -2.7 3
-- Spanky Watts Handley FS -2.7 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Logan Langley Hokes Bluff 15.59 -0.6 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nick Walls Crossville 36.97 -1.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10.48 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Joshua Seals Catholic- Montgo 11.13 0.5 10
2 Ty Washington Sipsey Valle 11.18 0.5 8 11.172
3 Quenton Samuel W S Neal 11.18 0.5 6 11.174
4 Brylan Shirley Sipsey Valle 11.36 0.5 5
5 Jeremiah Childs Westminster Chri 11.37 0.5 4
6 Malcolm Hawthorne W S Neal 11.38 0.5 3
7 Isaiah Hicks Dadeville HS 11.44 0.5 2
8 Byran Hosea Thomasville 11.65 0.5 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 21.10 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Patrick O'Mara Catholic- Montgo 22.65q -1.3 3
2 Qua Tucker Dadeville HS 22.66q -1.0 2
3 Joshua Seals Catholic- Montgo 23.01q -1.8 1
4 Ty Washington Sipsey Valle 23.09q -1.0 2
5 Tomoz Rudolph Oneonta 23.18q -1.8 1
6 Jeremiah Childs Westminster Chri 23.23q -1.0 2
7 Brandon Thomas Catholic- Montgo 23.35q -1.8 1
8 Isaiah Hicks Dadeville HS 23.48q -1.3 3
9 Tyreke Stone Dadeville HS 23.56 -1.3 3
10 Jacobey Hawthorne W S Neal 23.79 -1.8 1
11 Quenton Samuel W S Neal 23.83 -1.3 3
12 Auston Leslie Westminster Chri 23.93 -1.0 2
13 Spanky Watts Handley 23.94 -1.0 2
14 Devan Ballard North Jackson 24.01 -1.8 1
15 Eshon Brown Westminster Chri 24.03 -1.0 2
16 Tahj Kirkland Jacksonville 24.04 -1.3 3
17 Rakeem Wilson Hamilton 24.16 -1.8 1
18 Symon Smith Ums-Wright 24.27 -1.3 3
19 Marquette White Oneonta 24.40 -1.0 2
20 Jamal Fuller Handley 24.46 -1.3 3
21 Southern Malik Deshler 24.79 -1.0 2
22 Jaquan Spencer Sipsey Valle 25.41 -1.8 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 21.10 5/1998 Shontua Ray, Montevallo
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Patrick O'Mara Catholic- Montgo 22.36 -0.5 10
2 Qua Tucker Dadeville HS 22.69 -0.5 8
3 Joshua Seals Catholic- Montgo 22.83 -0.5 6
4 Jeremiah Childs Westminster Chri 23.22 -0.5 5
5 Isaiah Hicks Dadeville HS 23.30 -0.5 4
6 Tomoz Rudolph Oneonta 23.40 -0.5 3
7 Brandon Thomas Catholic- Montgo 23.47 -0.5 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 48.89 5/1991 Larry Powell, T. R. Miller
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patrick O'Mara Catholic- Montgo 48.42R 3 10
2 Tomoz Rudolph Oneonta 50.40 3 8
3 Brandon Thomas Catholic- Montgo 50.59 3 6
4 Joey Arnold LAMP 51.75 3 5
5 Dj Patrick Elmore County 51.91 3 4
6 Tyreke Stone Dadeville HS 51.98 3 3
7 Jonathan Gomez Brooks 52.99 2 2
8 James Johnson Jacksonville 53.26 3 1
9 Davondre Garrett Childersburg 53.57 2
10 Southern Malik Deshler 53.75 1
11 Zefeniah Edwards Elmore County 53.80 3
12 Tahj Kirkland Jacksonville 54.16 2
13 Keyshawn Keller Thomasville 54.37 1
14 Gage Whiteside White Plains 54.50 2
15 Brian Washington Sipsey Valle 54.61 1
16 Easton Russ Ums-Wright 54.65 1
17 Collin Anderson Brooks 54.85 1
18 Keshawn Lowrance North Jackson 54.91 2
19 Caleb Haynes Oneonta 55.10 2
20 Brahjon Taylor W S Neal 55.11 2
21 Jamal Fuller Handley 55.19 2
22 Temon Wilson Sardis 56.10 1
23 Brandon Parker Hayleyville 57.33 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 1:57.32 5/1/2010 Richie Huettemann, UMS-Wright
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 James Patrick Brinyark Northside 1:58.48 2 10
2 Tanner King Northside 1:59.12 2 8
3 Patrick O'Mara Catholic- Montgo 1:59.36 2 6
4 Ashton King Northside 2:02.78 2 5
5 Jake Maddox St James 2:02.91 2 4
6 Cole Nabors Oneonta 2:05.39 2 3
7 Grant Walker Catholic- Montgo 2:05.51 1 2
8 Ja'Quan Caine Hayleyville 2:05.69 2 1
9 Johnathan Driver Straughn 2:06.72 2
10 Elijah Jackson West Limestone 2:06.81 2
11 Zachary Kroeger Catholic- Montgo 2:06.88 2
12 Ryan McKinney Rogers 2:07.70 1
13 Christian Baker J B Pennington 2:07.94 1
14 Ian Reynolds Brooks 2:08.75 1
15 Zefeniah Edwards Elmore County 2:09.05 2
16 Brian Washington Sipsey Valle 2:09.40 2
17 Antwoine Gunn Dadeville HS 2:11.07 1
18 Chance Bailey ELKM 2:11.83 1
19 Adison Cook Hayleyville 2:11.96 1
20 Dylan McCareeth White Plains 2:12.62 1
21 Fredrick Hutcherson Dadeville HS 2:13.88 1
22 Tyler Williams Deshler 2:18.65 1
23 Konnor Owens Straughn 2:20.22 1
24 Danner Butler Ums-Wright 2:30.26 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 4:20.44 5/3/2013 Alex Gilliland, Oneonta
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Ford Westminster Chri 4:17.67R 10
2 James Patrick Brinyark Northside 4:17.88R 8
3 Tanner King Northside 4:33.21 6
4 Charlie Lott Trinity Wild 4:37.02 5
5 Chase Prater ELKM 4:40.86 4
6 James Lagrone Northside 4:45.08 3
7 Ryan McKinney Rogers 4:47.30 2
8 Grant Walker Catholic- Montgo 4:48.47 1
9 Parker Lynch LAMP 4:48.54
10 Christian Baker J B Pennington 4:49.80
11 Jake Maddox St James 4:50.29
12 Won Heo LAMP 4:50.77
13 Evan Webster Ums-Wright 4:50.98
14 Ja'Quan Caine Hayleyville 4:51.83
15 Cole Nabors Oneonta 4:58.99
16 Kyle Saylor Dar 5:00.91
17 Chance Bailey ELKM 5:02.34
18 Mackenzie Ammons Sipsey Valle 5:02.90
19 Will Lee White Plains 5:03.42
20 Grant Prater LAMP 5:03.84
21 David Ericson Ums-Wright 5:04.13
22 Taylor Brown Saks 5:10.43
23 Riley Slone Oneonta 5:15.78
24 Rashad Morgan Handley 5:18.83
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 9:40.42 5/3/2014 Eshan King, Randolph
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan Ford Westminster Chri 9:25.26R 10
2 James Patrick Brinyark Northside 9:30.29R 8
3 Charlie Lott Trinity Wild 9:53.86 6
4 Tanner King Northside 9:58.63 5
5 Chase Prater ELKM 10:13.07 4
6 Grant Walker Catholic- Montgo 10:21.78 3
7 Christian Baker J B Pennington 10:26.23 2
8 James Lagrone Northside 10:29.21 1
9 Ryan McKinney Rogers 10:31.22
10 Chance Bailey ELKM 10:36.70
11 Tristan Carter Hayleyville 10:36.87
12 Ian Reynolds Brooks 10:37.14
13 Riley Slone Oneonta 10:50.58
14 Wells Rutland Trinity Wild 10:52.40
15 Evan Webster Ums-Wright 10:54.19
16 Sam Lawson Brooks 10:54.77
17 David Ericson Ums-Wright 10:55.26
18 T.A. Sluis Trinity Wild 10:58.41
19 Kent Wilburn West Limestone 11:00.65
20 Jake Moore White Plains 11:03.58
21 Koby Flippo Wilson 11:13.15
22 Kevin Barajas Jacksonville 11:43.90
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Jeremy Nicholson, W S Neal
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Qua Tucker Dadeville HS 15.83q -1.7 3
2 Bobby Ponds Dadeville HS 16.05q -1.0 1
3 Winston Wright Catholic- Montgo 16.23q -1.0 1
4 Tonney Marbury Dadeville HS 16.52q -1.3 2
5 Brandon Dees Monroe Count 16.80q -1.3 2
6 Skylar Kyle Oneonta 16.89q -1.7 3
7 Michael Singleton White Plains 17.45q -1.3 2
8 David Barr Carbon Hill 17.67q -1.0 1
9 Jonathan Gomez Brooks 17.75 -1.3 2
10 Bradley Pruett Hokes Bluff 17.81 -1.7 3
11 Riley Davis Ums-Wright 17.91 -1.0 1
12 Noah Parker Good Hope 17.97 -1.0 1
13 Andrew Dismukes Ums-Wright 18.12 -1.3 2
14 Noah Sharp ELKM 18.50 -1.7 3
15 Jonathan Thrasher Brooks 18.71 -1.7 3
16 Kaleb Pinckard Straughn 18.92 -1.3 2
17 Brandon Hendrix Dar 18.99 -1.0 1
18 Joseph Riggins J B Pennington 19.10 -1.7 3
19 Justice Balla J B Pennington 19.94 -1.3 2
20 Josh Maynard Sardis 20.05 -1.7 3
21 Maurice Woody Monroe Count 20.42 -1.0 1
22 Damion Whittington J B Pennington 20.71 -1.3 2
23 Jakob Hodges Elmore County 22.08 -1.0 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.23 5/1/2010 Jeremy Nicholson, W S Neal
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Qua Tucker Dadeville HS 15.17 -2.1 10
2 Skylar Kyle Oneonta 16.12 -2.1 8
3 Brandon Dees Monroe Count 16.21 -2.1 6
4 Tonney Marbury Dadeville HS 16.23 -2.1 5
5 Bobby Ponds Dadeville HS 16.25 -2.1 4
6 David Barr Carbon Hill 17.30 -2.1 3
7 Winston Wright Catholic- Montgo 17.39 -2.1 2
8 Michael Singleton White Plains 17.58 -2.1 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 38.37 5/1999 David Henson, Madison County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Qua Tucker Dadeville HS 40.46 3 10
2 Bobby Ponds Dadeville HS 41.34 3 8
3 Riley Davis Ums-Wright 42.31 3 6
4 Jonathan Gomez Brooks 42.43 3 5
5 Skylar Kyle Oneonta 42.95 3 4
6 Noah Sharp ELKM 43.31 2 3
7 Montavious Staples Handley 43.34 3 2
8 Winston Wright Catholic- Montgo 43.79 2 1 43.788
9 Nick Phillips Wilson 43.79 3 43.790
10 Tonney Marbury Dadeville HS 43.81 2
11 Cam Dowdy Hokes Bluff 43.82 2
12 Brandon Dees Monroe Count 44.98 3
13 Delmar Davis Childersburg 45.83 1
14 Justice Balla J B Pennington 45.94 2
15 Josh Hatcher Handley 46.19 2
16 Brandon Terry Priceville 47.24 2
17 Noah Parker Good Hope 47.52 2
18 Darien Hall Sipsey Valle 47.88 1
19 Kaleb Pinckard Straughn 48.07 1
20 Nick Kritner Satsuma 48.44 1
21 Gregory Dawkins Leeds 48.48 1
22 Chad Adamcyzk W S Neal 48.66 1
23 Angel Padilla Catholic- Montgo 49.66 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
4567A Rec: R 42.14 5/1991 T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dadeville HS 44.09q 2
2 Handley 44.41q 3 44.407
3 Westminster Christian 44.58q 2
4 Munford 44.92q 3
5 Saks 44.95q 1
6 Hokes Bluff 44.97q 3
7 Montevallo 45.86q 3
8 Ums-Wright 45.88q 2
9 Monroe County 46.08 1
10 Oneonta 46.16 1
11 Brooks 46.26 3
12 Rogers 46.51 3
13 J B Pennington 46.65 2
14 Lamp 46.84 1
15 Sardis 47.07 2 47.066
16 Jacksonville 47.07 1 47.068
17 Straughn High School 47.54 3
18 Hayleyville 47.67 3
19 Locust Fork 47.94 1
-- Southside-Selma DQ 2 Zone 2 Early
-- Wilson DQ 1 threw baton zone 2
-- W S Neal DQ 1 Zone 3 Early 44.402
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 42.14 5/1991 T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Dadeville HS 44.12 10
2 Handley 44.41 8
3 Munford 44.57 6
4 Westminster Christian 44.70 5
5 Hokes Bluff 44.87 4
6 Ums-Wright 45.42 3 45.413
7 Saks 45.42 2 45.416
8 Montevallo 46.58 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 3:24.26 5/9/2009 UMS-Wright, UMS-Wright
K Cutrell, D Ferguson, R Huettemann, T Mcfarlane
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Catholic- Montgomery 3:26.72 3 10
2 Oneonta 3:30.55 3 8
3 Dadeville HS 3:32.21 3 6
4 White Plains 3:36.69 3 5
5 Ums-Wright 3:37.13 3 4
6 Hamilton 3:38.61 3 3
7 Northside 3:39.58 3 2
8 Wilson 3:40.31 1 1
9 Handley 3:40.37 3
10 Sipsey Valley High School 3:42.39 2
11 Brooks 3:43.46 1
12 Munford 3:44.02 2
13 St James 3:47.30 1
14 Cleburne County 3:47.63 2
15 J B Pennington 3:48.54 1
16 Lamp 3:48.96 1
17 Elmore County 3:48.98 1
18 Trinity Wildcats 3:50.21 1
19 Hayleyville 3:51.12 2
20 Westminster Christian 3:53.80 2
21 Deshler 3:54.93 2
22 Sardis 3:54.99 1
23 Southside-Selma 3:56.20 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 8:20.30 5/1999 Madison County, Madison County
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Northside 8:10.89R 10
2 Sipsey Valley High School 8:32.84 8
3 Catholic- Montgomery 8:34.67 6
4 Trinity Wildcats 8:44.31 5
5 Oneonta 8:50.25 4
6 Hayleyville 8:52.32 3
7 Dadeville HS 8:55.34 2
8 Ums-Wright 9:00.78 1
9 West Limestone 9:12.45
10 Straughn High School 9:12.85
11 Lamp 9:15.57
12 White Plains 9:15.97
13 Hamilton 9:16.91
14 J B Pennington 9:24.11
15 North Jackson 9:31.39
16 Elkmont High 9:32.10
17 Wilson 9:32.36
18 Sardis 9:33.01
19 Cleburne County 9:33.43
20 Rogers 9:33.96
21 Brooks 9:41.04
22 Hokes Bluff 9:54.29
23 Handley 9:55.07
24 Monroe County 10:22.79
Boys High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 6-11 5/2000 John Thomas, Beauregard
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Trey Harris North Jackson 6-06.00 1.98m 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O O XXO XXO XO O XXX
2 Cam Horton Jacksonville 6-04.00 1.93m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO O O XXX
3 Joseph Gurley Brooks 6-02.00 1.87m 6
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Andrew Robertson Northside 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XO XXX
5 Christopher Davis Southside-Selma 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XO XXO XXX
6 Brylan Shirley Sipsey Valle 5-10.00 1.77m 3
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
7 Taylor Lawson Brooks 5-08.00 1.72m 1.50
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O O XXX
7 Jack Pugh Ums-Wright 5-08.00 1.72m 1.50
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O O XXX
9 Sam Pearson Brooks 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XXX
9 Michael Singleton White Plains 5-08.00 1.72m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O O XO XXX
11 Braydon Hill Hokes Bluff 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
11 Aedin Major Handley 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
11 Malcolm Hawthorne W S Neal 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
14 Eli Hightower White Plains 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XO XXX
15 Chase Ganus J B Pennington 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O XO XXX
16 Ben Sutton Dar 5-06.00 1.67m
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O XXO XXX
17 Colton Smith Dar 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XXX
17 Marquez Wyatt White Plains 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
19 Grant Cheatham Oneonta 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
XO O XXX
20 Arzenda Pettway Southside-Selma 5-04.00 1.62m
5-02 5-04 5-06
O XO XXX
21 Ryan Holland Danville 5-02.00 1.57m
5-02 5-04
XO XXX
-- Hayden Lipscomb Hokes Bluff NH
5-02
XXX
-- Noah Parker Good Hope NH
5-02
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 16-01 5/2005 Donnell Hill, UMS Wright
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Patrick Howze Ums-Wright 13-01.50 4.00m 10
12-00 12-06 13-01.50 13-06
XXO O XO XXX
2 Noah Baker Brooks 12-00.00 3.65m 8
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XXO O XO XXX
3 Thomas McMillan Ums-Wright 11-06.00 3.50m 6
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O O O O XXX
4 Matthew Moore White Plains 11-00.00 3.35m 4.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O O XXX
4 Andrew Dismukes Ums-Wright 11-00.00 3.35m 4.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O O XXX
6 Brandon Hendrix Dar 11-00.00 3.35m 3
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
XO O O XXO XXX
7 Gabe Sanford White Plains 10-06.00 3.20m 1.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O XO XXX
7 Tommy Fetters Good Hope 10-06.00 3.20m 1.50
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XO XXX
9 Andrew Rainey Brooks 10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O XXO XXO XXX
10 Noah Turbyfill Brooks 9-06.00 2.89m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
11 Chase Crandall White Plains 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO XXO XXX
12 Ford Ader Cleburne County 8-06.00 2.59m
8-06 9-00
O XXX
-- Justin Epps Cleburne County NH
8-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump 4A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 23-09.50 5/1991 Charles Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Brylan Shirley Sipsey Valle 21-11.75 1.5 6.69m 10
21-07(0.3) 21-07.50(+0.0) 21-11.75(1.5) 21-06.50(+0.0) 20-11(1.1) 21-06.50(1.1)
2 Andrew Robertson Northside 21-00.50 +0.0 6.41m 8
21-00.50(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 20-04.50(+0.0) 19-05.25(2.1) 21-00(1.2)
3 Dj Patrick Elmore County 20-09.50 1.4 6.33m 6
19-11(1.3) 19-08(1.0) 20-05(1.2) 19-09.50(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 20-09.50(1.4)
4 Qua Tucker Dadeville HS 20-07.75 1.0 6.29m 5
19-07(0.7) FOUL 20-07.75(1.0) 19-11.50(1.2) FOUL FOUL
5 Tyce Thomas Brooks 20-06.00 1.4 6.24m 4
20-02(+0.0) 19-08.50(0.2) 19-09(1.6) 19-03(2.8) 18-11.50(+0.0) 20-06(1.4)
6 Auston Leslie Westminster Chri 20-03.50 2.5 6.18m 3
19-06.50(1.1) 19-08.50(0.2) FOUL 19-04.25(+0.0) 19-07(2.1) 20-03.50(2.5)
7 Troy Lewis-Rankin W S Neal 20-02.00 2.0 6.14m 2
18-04(1.0) 19-09.50(0.8) 18-03.50(0.4) 19-10(0.8) 20-02(2.0) 20-00(1.7)
8 Sam Pearson Brooks 20-02.00 2.0 6.14m 1
18-04.50(1.1) 18-04.25(0.4) 19-10.50(1.2) 19-00.50(0.6) FOUL(1.0) 20-02(2.0)
9 Josh Wesson Headland 19-08.75 0.6 6.01m
19-08.75(0.6) 17-06(0.3) 19-05.75(1.2) 19-03(+0.0) 19-05(2.7) 18-03(+0.0)
10 Jerrod Keyes Oak Grove 19-08.00 1.6 5.99m
FOUL 18-05(0.5) 19-08(1.6)
11 Jacob Washburn J B Pennington 19-02.75 1.7 5.86m
18-02(+0.0) 19-00.50(0.9) 19-02.75(1.7)
12 franky banks Monroe Count 18-11.00 1.0 5.76m
18-11(1.0) 18-10(0.8) 18-03.50(0.7)
13 John Patrick Robertson Northside 18-07.50 0.1 5.67m
16-09.50(0.6) 18-07.50(0.1) FOUL(0.3)
14 Cam Horton Jacksonville 18-07.00 1.1 5.66m
18-07(1.1) PASS PASS
15 Josh Hatcher Handley 18-03.00 0.1 5.56m
18-03(0.1) FOUL FOUL
16 Jaylon Simon Cordova 18-01.00 0.7 5.51m
17-08.50(1.2) 18-01(0.7) 17-11.50(0.3)
17 Braydon Hill Hokes Bluff 18-00.00 0.7 5.48m
18-00(0.7) 17-00(1.6) 18-00(0.5)
18 Tahj Kirkland Jacksonville 17-08.50 1.7 5.39m
17-07(1.1) 17-08.50(1.7) 17-05(1.1)
19 Joseph Gurley Brooks 17-05.50 0.5 5.32m
FOUL FOUL 17-05.50(0.5)
20 Ivan Villageois St James 17-02.50 +0.0 5.24m
16-05.50(1.6) FOUL 17-02.50(+0.0)
21 Chase Stoler Priceville 16-08.00 0.9 5.08m
16-08(0.9) 15-11.75(0.5) 16-02.75(1.4)
-- Joseph Cardoza Montevallo FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rodney Reddick Saks FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 49-08.50 5/1994 Marnell Mayfield, Leeds
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Montavious Staples Handley 44-10.25 3.4 13.67m 10
FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.2) 44-01(1.8) 42-09(2.8) 44-10.25(3.4) 44-03.25(1.2)
2 Christopher Davis Southside-Selma 43-11.25 2.4 13.39m 8
43-11.25(2.4) PASS(1.7) 43-10.50(2.7) 42-10(2.6) FOUL(3.8) 43-02(+0.0)
3 Cam Horton Jacksonville 43-07.00 3.3 13.28m 6
39-04(1.3) 43-07(3.3) 40-01(1.8) 37-11(1.6) 41-02(2.1) 37-08.75(1.4)
4 Bobby Ponds Dadeville HS 42-09.50 2.5 13.04m 5
42-04.50(1.9) 39-06.75(2.2) PASS FOUL(4.1) 42-09.50(2.5) 39-01.50(0.2)
5 Sam Pearson Brooks 42-04.25 1.1 12.90m 4
42-04.25(1.1) FOUL(2.2) 40-10.25(-0.0) 40-11.75(1.2) FOUL(3.8) 41-11.25(1.6)
6 Dj Patrick Elmore County 41-10.00 3.4 12.75m 3
41-03.50(1.2) 41-10(3.4) 41-10(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 41-08.50(3.1) FOUL(2.9)
7 Joseph Gurley Brooks 41-08.50 2.0 12.71m 2
FOUL(3.5) FOUL(0.9) 41-05(1.8) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(4.0) 41-08.50(2.0)
8 franky banks Monroe Count 41-05.00 +0.0 12.62m 1
41-05(+0.0) 39-08(1.2) 40-02.25(2.0) 36-05.50(3.0) 39-01(2.4) 40-10.25(1.3)
9 Rodney Reddick Saks 40-08.00 1.6 12.39m
40-08(1.6) 40-01.75(-0.6) 39-02.50(0.3) 38-06(1.9) 38-09.50(2.4) FOUL(3.0)
10 Devin Johnson Dadeville HS 40-06.50 1.4 12.35m
FOUL(1.1) 39-06.50(3.0) 40-06.50(1.4)
11 Ivan Villageois St James 39-10.75 2.2 12.16m
39-06(3.4) 39-10.75(2.2) FOUL(-0.0)
12 Landours Kelley Dadeville HS 39-02.50 3.3 11.95m
FOUL(2.4) 37-05.50(-0.5) 39-02.50(3.3)
13 Aedin Major Handley 39-01.00 +0.0 11.91m
FOUL(1.6) 38-07.50(3.1) 39-01(+0.0)
14 Kade Lucius Rogers 39-00.25 1.8 11.89m
37-06(1.4) 38-08(2.0) 39-00.25(1.8)
15 Eli Hightower White Plains 38-06.50 2.2 11.74m
37-03.25(0.2) 38-06.50(2.2) 37-05.75(0.5)
16 Braydon Hill Hokes Bluff 38-06.00 3.7 11.73m
36-08(1.3) 38-01.50(1.7) 38-06(3.7)
17 Nathan Holloway Hamilton 38-01.00 2.6 11.60m
36-06.50(0.6) 36-10.25(0.3) 38-01(2.6)
18 Darien Hall Sipsey Valle 37-04.25 1.7 11.38m
34-07.25(0.5) 35-02.75(3.4) 37-04.25(1.7)
19 Cameron Green Carbon Hill 37-02.50 1.6 11.34m
36-10.25(1.4) 37-02.50(1.6) 37-00(2.0)
20 Taylor Lawson Brooks 37-00.50 2.2 11.29m
37-00.50(2.2) 36-05(1.6) 36-04.25(2.5)
21 Jacob Washburn J B Pennington 36-11.00 3.1 11.25m
36-11(3.1) 36-01.75(1.3) FOUL(1.7)
22 Antonio Nichols Dar 36-07.50 0.5 11.16m
36-07.50(0.5) 36-04.50(1.1) 36-05.25(2.7)
23 Chase Ganus J B Pennington 35-07.75 1.5 10.86m
35-07.75(1.5) 35-07.75(0.8) FOUL(2.3)
24 deandre richardson Monroe Count 35-03.25 -0.8 10.75m
FOUL(1.6) 35-03.25(-0.8) FOUL(1.3)
Boys Shot Put Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Walls Crossville 14-10.00 4.52m 1
12-04 12-03 14-08 11-03.50 12-00.25 14-10
Boys Shot Put 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 56-00.50 5/1994 Jason Box, Muscle Shoals
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kj Traywick Ums-Wright 51-08.00 15.74m 10
49-00 49-01 50-11.75 FOUL FOUL 51-08
2 Paul Jackson Ums-Wright 50-06.00 15.39m 8
48-04.50 48-04 48-03 50-06 FOUL 48-05
3 Will Standridge Oneonta 48-04.00 14.73m 6
43-08 44-11 46-11.75 FOUL 45-02 48-04
4 Michael Matthews Ums-Wright 48-00.00 14.63m 5
47-07.50 47-04.75 48-00 FOUL 45-05.50 46-02.50
5 Cade Finley Wilson 47-09.00 14.55m 4
45-09.75 46-06.25 44-10 47-09 FOUL FOUL
6 Riley Cole Oneonta 45-02.00 13.76m 3
43-11.50 45-02 42-00 44-02 43-04 38-04
7 Travis Sailo Sipsey Valle 45-00.50 13.72m 2
FOUL 45-00.50 44-04.25 42-02.50 43-11 41-06
8 Shaunzy Byrd Deshler 44-09.00 13.63m 1
43-00 43-10 44-02 44-09 FOUL 42-00
9 Tyler Studdard Oneonta 44-02.50 13.47m
42-03 44-00 43-02 44-02.50 41-11 42-00
10 Jarrod Smith Sardis 43-07.00 13.28m
43-05.75 43-07 41-02.25
11 Jakari Robinson Munford 43-04.00 13.20m
43-04 40-05.50 41-00
12 Brylon Fowler Sipsey Valle 42-09.50 13.04m
39-03.50 42-09.50 FOUL
13 Clarke Smith Leeds 41-09.50 12.73m
41-08 FOUL 41-09.50
14 Austin Henninger White Plains 41-08.50 12.71m
40-00 40-07.50 41-08.50
15 Derrick Stevens Wilson 41-02.00 12.54m
41-02 39-10.50 39-10.50
16 Kam Stutts Brooks 40-02.00 12.24m
40-02 39-06.50 39-10.25
17 Parker Hale Danville 39-05.25 12.02m
FOUL 39-05.25 38-11
18 Tacorrie Russell Munford 39-05.00 12.01m
38-03 39-05 39-04.50
19 Lane Corbitt North Jackson 38-09.00 11.81m
37-00 FOUL 38-09
20 Michael Rice Hayleyville 37-09.00 11.50m
35-04.50 35-07.50 37-09
21 Mackenzie Moore Deshler 36-08.50 11.18m
35-01 36-08.50 34-00.50
22 K.J. Satcher Jacksonville 36-08.00 11.17m
34-08 35-10 36-08
-- Trent Tidwell Brooks FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan Langley Hokes Bluff 29-10.00 9.09m 1
29-09.50 29-06.50 FOUL 29-10 29-06 29-00
Boys Discus Throw Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan Langley Hokes Bluff 76-05 23.29m 1
64-03 63-00 70-04 75-01 76-05 73-06
Boys Discus Throw Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Walls Crossville 59-01 18.00m 1
56-04.50 47-11 48-09 59-01 48-10.50 56-04
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 160-06 5/2006 Heath Batchelor, Haleyville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cade Finley Wilson 165-05R 50.41m 10
159-05 156-04 160-09 FOUL 165-05 163-08
2 Kj Traywick Ums-Wright 140-11 42.95m 8
FOUL 130-05 129-11 FOUL 121-09 140-11
3 Will McKinney Oneonta 138-03 42.13m 6
123-09 135-08 124-05 137-05 138-03 FOUL
4 Paul Pluscht Ums-Wright 132-05 40.36m 5
132-05 FOUL FOUL FOUL 115-11 114-00
5 Trent Tidwell Brooks 129-10 39.57m 4
122-07 123-09 116-09 119-01 FOUL 129-10
6 Jakari Robinson Munford 125-05 38.22m 3
107-06 125-05 FOUL 105-06 121-01 124-11
7 Parker Hale Danville 117-02 35.71m 2
114-09 108-10 FOUL FOUL 117-02 108-10
8 Trent Mann Trinity Wild 115-05 35.17m 1
109-05 113-09 112-11 FOUL 115-05 112-06
9 Brett Roberts Hokes Bluff 114-11 35.02m
FOUL 114-11 98-11 107-07 90-08 105-02
10 Nick Spanides Brooks 109-10 33.47m
105-04 109-10 109-01
11 Johnathan Driver Straughn 109-10 33.47m
100-03 105-00 109-10
12 Lazarius Decatur Brooks 109-10 33.47m
101-05 103-02 109-10
13 Travis Sailo Sipsey Valle 109-09 33.45m
96-05 109-09 FOUL
14 Tre English W S Neal 109-03 33.29m
95-07 107-02 109-03
15 Caelon Patton Munford 106-02 32.35m
106-02 101-01 96-02
16 Kyle Hines Catholic- Montgo 105-02 32.05m
94-11 103-06 105-02
17 Mackenzie Moore Deshler 101-03 30.86m
89-02 81-03 101-03
18 Timothy Squires Ums-Wright 100-01 30.50m
97-01 100-01 100-01
19 Matthew Willingham Deshler 99-09 30.40m
FOUL 88-11 99-09
20 Darius Hollis Headland 99-04 30.27m
FOUL FOUL 99-04
21 Keaun Pendleton Hamilton 97-01 29.59m
97-01 94-05 78-10
22 Christian Echols Good Hope 96-10 29.51m
83-04 86-11 96-10
-- Tonney Marbury Dadeville HS FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick Walls Crossville 53-09 16.38m 1
53-09 FOUL FOUL 37-02 45-02 42-09.50
Boys Javelin Throw Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Logan Langley Hokes Bluff 104-03 31.77m 1
87-01 93-03 104-03 101-04 101-07 99-02
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 188-01 4/30/2010 Fabian Garrett, Childersburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lazarius Decatur Brooks 164-00 49.98m 10
149-02 FOUL 151-05 159-06 156-09 164-00
2 Paul Pluscht Ums-Wright 163-11 49.96m 8
149-08 147-07 155-03 146-05 163-11 162-02
3 Easton Russ Ums-Wright 160-10 49.02m 6
FOUL 154-04 149-10 159-09 151-10 160-10
4 John Sullivan St James 158-08 48.36m 5
158-08 155-07 139-06 139-11 154-06 148-08
5 Eli Hightower White Plains 152-05 46.45m 4
146-07 150-01 FOUL 147-08 152-05 146-01
6 Parker Hale Danville 149-05 45.54m 3
FOUL 139-00 146-09 148-04 149-05 142-06
7 Andrew Robertson Northside 147-01 44.83m 2
133-11 141-02 147-01 145-01 141-05 145-04
8 Isaac Warren Good Hope 146-05 44.62m 1
126-11 144-00.50 136-06 146-05 133-05 145-10
9 Luke Nelson Sardis 143-09 43.81m
143-09 111-11 114-01 121-06 FOUL 143-08
10 Michael Singleton White Plains 142-00 43.28m
142-00 135-04 FOUL
11 Nathan Whorton Elmore County 141-04 43.07m
136-11 FOUL 141-04
12 Trent Mann Trinity Wild 139-00 42.36m
120-07 139-00 133-09
13 Jake Hancock Locust Fork 137-10 42.01m
130-10 FOUL 137-10
14 Demarius Smith Rogers 137-04 41.85m
132-01 137-04 132-08
15 Joseph Gurley Brooks 137-04 41.85m
131-06 137-04 130-05
16 Jarrod Smith Sardis 137-02 41.80m
137-02 134-01 118-00
17 Harry Parker Ums-Wright 136-10 41.70m
136-10 136-00 120-01
18 Caton Oswalt St James 135-08 41.35m
131-08 134-07 135-08
19 Wes Standridge Oneonta 129-09 39.54m
FOUL 129-09 129-05
20 Dawson Wright Dar 128-07 39.19m
FOUL 128-07 FOUL
21 Tim Garrett Childersburg 127-03 38.78m
127-03 120-03 106-11
22 Kyle Hines Catholic- Montgo 123-04 37.59m
118-06 117-02 123-04
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10.37 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brandon Rodgers Vigor 10.81q -0.7 3
2 Alize Ford Columbia 11.11q -2.1 1
3 Tae Provens Madison County 11.25q -0.7 3
4 Timmie Gibson Central-Tuscaloo 11.27q -2.1 1
5 Cade Pugh Helena 11.34q -0.7 3
6 Jeremy McCants Anniston 11.35q -2.7 2
7 Tyler Davis J O Johnson 11.38q -2.7 2 11.375
8 Jalyn Armour-Davis St Paul's 11.38q -2.7 2 11.376
9 Shaquawn Vandergrift Moody 11.39 -2.7 2
10 Denzel Mcalpine Demopolis 11.43 -0.7 3
11 Torry Terry Eufaula 11.46 -0.7 3 11.459
11 Wade Parker Ramsay 11.46 -2.1 1 11.459
13 James Purswell Eufaula 11.54 -2.7 2
14 Ra'Keem Walker Charles Henderso 11.55 -0.7 3
15 Donterrio Story Sylacauga 11.56 -2.1 1
16 Irmon Kirt Tallassee 11.64 -2.1 1
17 Tamaurice Smith St Paul's 11.65 -2.1 1
18 Roger McQuery Williamson 11.70 -0.7 3
19 Quinterrius Long Central-Tuscaloo 11.79 -2.1 1
20 Rayshard Thompson Ramsay 11.80 -2.7 2
21 Andre Matthews East Limestone 11.82 -0.7 3
22 Charles Crawford Vigor 11.83 -2.7 2
23 Maquise Taylor Greenville 11.91 -2.1 1
24 Devon Haley East Limestone 11.96 -2.7 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10.37 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Rodgers Vigor 10.96 -2.1 10
2 Alize Ford Columbia 11.12 -2.1 8
3 Tyler Davis J O Johnson 11.22 -2.1 6
4 Jeremy McCants Anniston 11.23 -2.1 5
5 Tae Provens Madison County 11.32 -2.1 4
6 Jalyn Armour-Davis St Paul's 11.33 -2.1 3
7 Timmie Gibson Central-Tuscaloo 11.37 -2.1 2
8 Cade Pugh Helena 11.48 -2.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 21.24 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Starling Thomas Ramsay 21.91q -1.4 3
2 Alize Ford Columbia 21.94q -1.3 1
3 Wade Parker Ramsay 22.34q -1.4 3
4 Tyler Davis J O Johnson 22.36q -1.4 3
5 Shaquawn Vandergrift Moody 22.58q -1.3 1
6 Miller Mosley St Paul's 22.67q -1.3 1
7 Thaddeus Porter Brewbaker Tech 22.77q -1.3 2
8 Joseph Johnson Sylacauga 22.83q -1.3 2
9 Lemuel Heard Anniston 22.84 -1.3 1
10 Christopher Alexander Parker 22.87 -1.3 2
11 Terrell Lee Moody 22.99 -1.3 1
12 Roger McQuery Williamson 23.13 -1.3 2
13 Cade Pugh Helena 23.18 -1.4 3
14 Denzel Mcalpine Demopolis 23.23 -1.3 1
15 Solomon Jones Charles Henderso 23.25 -1.3 2
16 Joshua Carter Ramsay 23.48 -1.3 2
17 Marc Jeter Eufaula 23.50 -1.4 3
18 Charles Crawford Vigor 23.82 -1.3 1
19 Kobe Smith West Point 23.91 -1.4 3
20 Devon Haley East Limestone 24.18 -1.4 3
21 Maquise Taylor Greenville 24.51 -1.3 1
-- Brandon Rodgers Vigor FS -1.3 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 21.24 5/1/2010 Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Starling Thomas Ramsay 21.77 1.2 10
2 Tyler Davis J O Johnson 22.23 1.2 8
3 Wade Parker Ramsay 22.27 1.2 6
4 Miller Mosley St Paul's 22.54 1.2 5
5 Shaquawn Vandergrift Moody 22.72 1.2 4
6 Joseph Johnson Sylacauga 22.98 1.2 3
7 Thaddeus Porter Brewbaker Tech 23.07 1.2 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 46.58 5/2002 Arthur Davis, Williamson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Starling Thomas Ramsay 48.36 3 10
2 Jeremy James Fairfield 49.21 3 8
3 Thomas Williams Carver-Birmingha 49.79 3 6
4 Thaddeus Porter Brewbaker Tech 50.35 3 5
5 Raymond Jones Randolph 50.52 3 4
6 Miller Mosley St Paul's 50.94 2 3
7 Logan Stoves Ramsay 51.23 2 2
8 Deon Carter Shelby County 51.35 2 1
9 Mandrell Rembert Demopolis 51.55 2
10 Solomon Jones Charles Henderso 51.67 3
11 Lemuel Heard Anniston 51.68 3
12 Joey Riggs West Point 51.85 1
13 Myles Williamson Guntersville 51.89 2
14 Irmon Kirt Tallassee 52.11 3
15 Joshua Adams Ramsay 52.20 2
16 Trey Williams Etowah 52.30 2
17 Kentayvis Valrie East Limestone 52.44 1
18 Drennan Hutchins Corner 52.67 1
19 Keondre Stephens Central-Tuscaloo 52.77 1
20 Roderick Johnson, Jr. Beauregard 53.20 1
21 JuJuan Whigham Eufaula 53.40 1
22 Josh Roberts Charles Henderso 53.67 1
23 Maquise Taylor Greenville 54.18 1
24 Jacob Gunnells St Clair County 55.03 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 1:53.28 5/1987 Phillip Harrell, Southside Gadsden
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Micah Sheldon Britton Alabama Chri 1:57.12 2 10
2 Thomas Williams Carver-Birmingha 1:58.53 2 8
3 Ben Coakley Pope John Paul I 1:59.90 2 6
4 Zebedee Lunsford Anniston 2:00.73 2 5
5 Brett Erickson St Paul's 2:00.98 2 4
6 Colin Quirk Randolph 2:03.30 2 3
7 Blake Vaughn Helena 2:03.68 2 2
8 Cooper Flynn Madison County 2:04.39 2 1
9 Tamunoenefaa Harry B T Washington 2:04.63 1
10 Alexander Young Randolph 2:04.75 2
11 Steven Williams Helena 2:07.11 1
12 Quinterious Croft Anniston 2:07.37 2
13 Drew Gracia IV Beauregard 2:07.84 2
14 Derrick Maiden Beauregard 2:08.04 1
15 Joey Riggs West Point 2:08.17 2
16 Bragan Swindle Mortimer Jordan 2:08.26 1
17 Quinten Poulin Columbia 2:08.28 1
18 Zachary Duclos Lawrence County 2:09.46 1
19 Edward Montgomery Anniston 2:10.15 1
20 Tyler Maze Pope John Paul I 2:10.58 1
21 Justin Ritondo Helena 2:11.55 1
22 Armon Anderson Vigor 2:16.91 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 4:14.99 5/2001 Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Micah Sheldon Britton Alabama Chri 4:25.03 10
2 Micah Sollie Beauregard 4:32.68 8
3 Zebedee Lunsford Anniston 4:34.41 6
4 Brett Erickson St Paul's 4:36.41 5
5 Alexander Young Randolph 4:40.93 4
6 Drew Gracia IV Beauregard 4:42.47 3
7 Jonathan Jenkins Beauregard 4:44.84 2
8 Matthew Estopinal Randolph 4:46.27 1
9 Ben Coakley Pope John Paul I 4:46.50
10 Daniel McCain Corner 4:48.67
11 Riggs Ferguson Pope John Paul I 4:49.97
12 Blake Vaughn Helena 4:51.04
13 Noah Flynn Pope John Paul I 4:52.45
14 Joey Riggs West Point 4:55.56
15 Matthew Phillips Randolph 4:56.74
16 Lane Trapp Alexandria H 4:58.66
17 Justin Ritondo Helena 5:03.01
18 Sam Moultrie Guntersville 5:04.04
19 Cooper Flynn Madison County 5:05.72
20 James Haynes Anniston 5:05.85
21 Cody Fallin Fairview 5:07.07
22 Lenard Brown Anniston 5:17.31
Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 9:26.33 5/2004 John Brigham, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Micah Sheldon Britton Alabama Chri 9:53.60 10
2 Matthew Estopinal Randolph 10:13.37 8
3 Noah Flynn Pope John Paul I 10:16.55 6
4 Brett Erickson St Paul's 10:20.13 5
5 Jonathan Jenkins Beauregard 10:24.13 4
6 Drew Gracia IV Beauregard 10:26.50 3
7 Micah Sollie Beauregard 10:28.31 2
8 Alexander Young Randolph 10:29.30 1
9 Matthew Phillips Randolph 10:29.84
10 Sam Moultrie Guntersville 10:30.71
11 Lane Trapp Alexandria H 10:34.97
12 Blake Vaughn Helena 10:35.15
13 Dan Carter Pope John Paul I 10:36.60
14 Fuad Qushair Pope John Paul I 10:42.31
15 Armon Anderson Vigor 10:44.62
16 Leonard Boening St Paul's 10:53.57
17 Tristan Smith Alabama Chri 10:55.49
18 Myles Stoots Faith Academy 10:57.00
19 James Haynes Anniston 11:01.35
20 Spencer Hodges Helena 11:10.56
21 Cade Elmore St Clair County 11:12.35
22 Matthew Johnston St Clair County 11:18.49
23 Jacob Lackey Helena 11:19.10
24 Chris Smith St Clair County 11:27.18
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.13 5/1997 Zeke Parker, Athens
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Zackery Carmichael St Paul's 15.20q -0.8 3
2 Eric Williams Ramsay 15.43q -1.2 2
3 JuVaughn Blake Columbia 15.76q -2.4 1
4 Hunter Appling West Point 15.79q -2.4 1
5 Thad Dawkins B T Washington 16.18q -1.2 2
6 Ben Lee St Clair County 16.49q -0.8 3
7 Curtis Woods Helena 16.75q -2.4 1
8 Hakim Ali B T Washington 16.79q -0.8 3
9 Zac Godwin Guntersville 16.94 -0.8 3
10 Cameron Williams Sylacauga 17.10 -0.8 3
11 Martavious Davis Beauregard 17.14 -1.2 2
12 Christian Hill Helena 17.19 -1.2 2
13 Nate Gracia Beauregard 17.92 -2.4 1
14 Hunter Rouse Anniston 17.97 -1.2 2
15 Rayshard Thompson Ramsay 18.30 -2.4 1
16 Chris Holt Helena 18.44 -1.2 2
17 Tyrone Ingram Greenville 18.57 -0.8 3
18 Caleb Horton Etowah 18.71 -0.8 3
19 Mekel Averette Columbia 18.79 -1.2 2
20 Tyler Lewis Greenville 18.98 -2.4 1
21 Sean Marshall Escambia County 19.27 -1.2 2
22 Jeremiah Owens Greenville 20.58 -2.4 1
-- KyAndre Burns Central-Tuscaloo DNF -2.4 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.13 5/1997 Zeke Parker, Athens
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Zackery Carmichael St Paul's 15.04 -2.0 10
2 Eric Williams Ramsay 15.12 -2.0 8
3 JuVaughn Blake Columbia 15.45 -2.0 6
4 Thad Dawkins B T Washington 16.11 -2.0 5
5 Hunter Appling West Point 16.23 -2.0 4
6 Ben Lee St Clair County 16.24 -2.0 3
7 Curtis Woods Helena 16.92 -2.0 2
8 Hakim Ali B T Washington 17.84 -2.0 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 37.51 5/2003 Daniel Nolan, Scottsboro
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 JuVaughn Blake Columbia 38.53 3 10
2 Jeremy James Fairfield 38.92 3 8
3 Ben Lee St Clair County 40.95 3 6
4 Jordan Bentley Guntersville 41.30 2 5
5 Hunter Appling West Point 41.48 3 4
6 Thad Dawkins B T Washington 41.71 2 3
7 Raymond Jones Randolph 41.79 3 2
8 Zackery Carmichael St Paul's 42.03 3 1
9 Hakim Ali B T Washington 42.06 1
10 Eric Williams Ramsay 42.08 3
11 Nate Gracia Beauregard 42.43 2
12 Anthony Holt Escambia County 42.74 2
13 KyAndre Burns Central-Tuscaloo 43.01 1
14 Gabe Menchaca Randolph 43.11 3
15 Martavious Davis Beauregard 43.18 2
16 Rayshard Thompson Ramsay 43.31 2
17 Myles Williamson Guntersville 43.41 1
18 Tyran Burnside B T Washington 43.83 2
19 Tae Davis Beauregard 44.79 1
20 Jalon Roseman Wenonah 44.97 2
21 JaCobain Jones Charles Henderso 45.42 1
22 Jamarcus Snow Vigor 49.71 1
23 Tyriek Roy Williamson 50.84 1
-- Tyler Jordan Fairfield DQ 1 hooking hurdle
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
4567A Rec: R 41.47 5/1994 Smith's Station, Smiths Station
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramsay 43.40q 3
2 Anniston 43.46q 1
3 St Paul's 43.63q 2
4 Central-Tuscaloosa 43.65q 3
5 Parker 43.92q 2
6 Moody 44.12q 1
7 Columbia 44.51q 2
8 Vigor 44.58q 3
9 East Limestone 44.81 1
10 Etowah 44.84 1
11 Tallassee 44.94 3
12 B T Washington 45.25 2
13 Lincoln 45.26 1
14 Beauregard 45.32 2
15 Sidney Lanier 45.36 1
16 Faith Academy 45.48 1
17 Madison County 45.54 3
18 St Clair County 45.63 1
19 Charles Henderson 45.90 2
20 Randolph 46.62 3
21 Williamson 46.79 3
22 West Point 46.98 2
-- Alabama Christian DQ 3 Zone 3 Early
-- Greenville DQ 2 Zone 1 Early
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 41.47 5/1994 Smith's Station, Smiths Station
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ramsay 42.74 10
2 Anniston 42.88 8
3 St Paul's 42.92 6
4 Parker 43.86 5
5 Central-Tuscaloosa 44.02 4
6 Vigor 44.46 3
7 Moody 44.81 2
8 Columbia 45.87 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 3:15.83 5/1988 Williamson, Williamson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ramsay 3:26.08 3 10
2 Anniston 3:28.09 3 8
3 Fairfield 3:29.58 3 6
4 St Clair County 3:29.91 3 5
5 Randolph 3:30.37 3 4
6 Carver-Birmingham 3:32.76 3 3
7 West Point 3:33.54 2 2
8 Parker 3:35.19 2 1
9 St Paul's 3:35.34 1
10 Beauregard 3:35.50 2
11 Demopolis 3:36.01 1
12 Helena High School 3:36.14 2
13 B T Washington 3:39.90 1
14 Escambia County 3:40.17 1
15 Madison County 3:40.54 3
16 Lincoln 3:40.71 2
17 Brewbaker Tech 3:41.18 3
18 Sylacauga 3:42.84 2
19 Alexandria High School 3:45.50 2
20 Mortimer Jordan 3:46.90 1
21 East Limestone 3:47.10 2
22 Etowah 3:50.44 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 7:59.27 5/1987 Williamson, Williamson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beauregard 8:29.22 10
2 Randolph 8:32.34 8
3 Anniston 8:33.74 6
4 Ramsay 8:35.97 5
5 Pope John Paul II 8:36.26 4
6 B T Washington 8:38.20 3
7 Helena High School 8:45.81 2
8 Corner 8:56.56 1
9 Carver-Birmingham 8:57.10
10 Mortimer Jordan 8:59.17
11 Demopolis 9:00.30
12 Lawrence County 9:01.11
13 Guntersville 9:01.12
14 Madison County 9:02.00
15 Brewbaker Tech 9:05.68
16 St Clair County 9:09.38
17 Sylacauga 9:17.45
18 Greenville 9:19.07
19 Hayden 9:27.79
20 West Point 9:33.09
21 Boaz 9:38.55
22 Alabama Christian 10:03.22
-- Central-Tuscaloosa DQ broke early
Boys High Jump 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 6-10.50 5/1986 Lance Lenoir, Chilton County
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lee Green Etowah 6-04.00 1.93m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-07
O O O O XXO XXX
2 Josh Roberts Charles Henderso 6-02.00 1.87m 8
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO O O XXX
3 JuVaughn Blake Columbia 6-02.00 1.87m 6
6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XXX
4 Carlos Taylor Central-Tuscaloo 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5-04 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXO XXO XXX
5 Antonio Taylor Fairview 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO O XXX
6 Malik Wilson Etowah 6-00.00 1.82m 3
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XO XXX
7 Joshua Rice Carver-Birmingha 5-10.00 1.77m 2
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O O XXX
8 Bradley Flott St Paul's 5-10.00 1.77m 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XO O XXX
9 Luther Shorter Sylacauga 5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
9 Christian Smith Fairfield 5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
11 Mack Guice Madison County 5-10.00 1.77m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXO XO XXX
12 Tavarus Sims Beauregard 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO XXX
13 Quinton Courtney Columbia 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XXX
14 Drew Alldredge Corner 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O XO XXX
15 Devin Dates Sylacauga 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
16 Loren Ugheoke Randolph 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO O XXX
17 Devante Warren Fairfield 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
17 Cavan Collie Guntersville 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
17 Hakeem Ross Anniston 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXX
20 Thad Dawkins B T Washington 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
21 skylar Lara Corner 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XXO XXX
-- Dionte Tolbert Helena NH
5-04
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 15-01 5/2003 Jeremy Protz, Scottsboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jonathon Urquhart Alabama Chri 12-00.00 3.65m 10
12-00 12-06
O XXX
2 Cameron Gurganus Corner 12-00.00 3.65m 7
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXO O XXX
2 Nate Gracia Beauregard 12-00.00 3.65m 7
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO O O XO O XXX
4 Ben Lee St Clair County 11-06.00 3.50m 5
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
XO O O O XXX
5 Donald Hamrick Beauregard 11-06.00 3.50m 4
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XXO O O XXX
6 John Boyer Pope John Paul I 11-00.00 3.35m 2.50
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
6 Johnnie Thornton St Clair County 11-00.00 3.35m 2.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXX
8 William Armstrong Columbia 10-06.00 3.20m 1
10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XXX
9 Jesse Sconyers Alabama Chri 10-06.00 3.20m
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
XO O XXO XXX
10 Jay Carter Beauregard 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
O O XXX
11 Ethan Holland Fairview 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XXO XXX
11 James Willard Columbia 10-00.00 3.04m
9-06 10-00 10-06
O XXO XXX
Boys Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 24-08 5/2000 Maurice Robinson, Blount
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 DaMonta Miller Anniston 22-06.00 2.3 6.85m 10
21-06(2.0) 21-04.50(2.8) 22-05.50(2.1) 22-03(1.5) 22-02(3.1) 22-06(2.3)
2 Anthony Fountain Escambia County 21-08.50 3.2 6.61m 8
21-08.50(3.2) FOUL(2.7) 20-09.50(2.1) 21-02(2.3) 20-07(2.1) 21-05.50(2.5)
3 JuVaughn Blake Columbia 21-06.00 2.6 6.55m 6
20-08.50(1.8) FOUL(2.3) 21-06(2.6) 20-10(2.1) 21-05.50(1.4) 21-04(2.3)
4 Jordan Bentley Guntersville 21-01.50 1.6 6.43m 5
21-01.50(1.6) 20-07.50(2.3) 19-08.50(0.8) 20-04(3.2) 20-01.50(0.4) FOUL(2.5)
5 Bruce Garrett Talladega 20-11.00 3.0 6.37m 4
20-00.50(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 20-11(3.0) 19-07.50(2.0) FOUL(0.7) 20-10.50(1.6)
6 Jaylen Caddel Central-Tuscaloo 20-10.50 1.7 6.36m 3
19-01.50(1.1) 19-11(0.6) 20-10.50(1.7) 20-07(0.3) 19-03(0.5) 20-04.50(2.5)
7 Lee Green Etowah 20-10.00 2.2 6.35m 2
20-10(2.2) 20-08(3.2) FOUL(2.0) 18-00(2.8) 20-06(0.5) 20-00(2.5)
8 Thaddeus Porter Brewbaker Tech 20-07.00 1.7 6.27m 1
20-02(2.9) FOUL(4.0) 20-07(1.7) 19-07.50(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 19-10(3.4)
9 Brandon Rodgers Vigor 20-05.00 2.5 6.22m
19-04.50(2.0) 19-03(1.9) 20-05(2.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 13-04.50(1.7)
10 Devon Cunningham Faith Academy 20-03.50 2.2 6.18m
19-05(1.9) 20-03.50(2.2) 19-04(1.0)
11 William Mahone Sidney Lanier 20-03.00 1.8 6.17m
18-10.50(1.0) 20-03(1.8) 18-08.50(3.0)
11 Frankie McDonald Brewbaker Tech 20-03.00 1.6 6.17m
20-00.50(0.4) 20-03(1.6) 19-05(2.1)
13 Stacy Williams Etowah 20-01.00 +0.0 6.12m
20-01(+0.0) 17-00(2.3) 17-02.50(2.9)
14 Jonathon Urquhart Alabama Chri 19-11.00 1.8 6.07m
19-09(2.4) 19-05.50(1.2) 19-11(1.8)
14 Marcus Ross Central-Tuscaloo 19-11.00 2.4 6.07m
19-11(2.4) 19-08.50(3.7) 19-02(0.9)
16 Carlos Taylor Central-Tuscaloo 19-10.00 2.6 6.04m
18-08(1.1) 19-07.50(1.6) 19-10(2.6)
17 Quinton Courtney Columbia 19-04.00 1.6 5.89m
FOUL(1.7) 19-04(1.6) 19-04(1.8)
17 Willie Pittman Escambia County 19-04.00 2.1 5.89m
19-03(1.8) 19-04(2.1) 18-09.50(2.4)
19 Roderick Kirksay B C Rain 19-03.00 2.7 5.86m
18-07(1.1) 19-03(2.7) 18-04.50(2.0)
20 Joshua Rice Carver-Birmingha 19-00.50 2.2 5.80m
FOUL(0.9) 19-00.50(2.2) FOUL(1.5)
21 Kourtney Moore Helena 19-00.00 2.0 5.79m
18-03.50(1.5) 18-07(+0.0) 19-00(2.0)
Boys Triple Jump 5A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 50-10 5/2000 Maurice Robinson, Blount
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Anthony Fountain Escambia County 46-11.00 1.5 14.30m 10
45-01.75(0.8) 46-11(1.5) 40-06(3.1) 45-06.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.5)
2 Jalyn Armour-Davis St Paul's 44-06.25 0.7 13.56m 8
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.4) 42-07.50(1.6) 43-02.25(1.5) 43-06(2.2) 44-06.25(0.7)
3 Jamicheal Manley B T Washington 43-05.00 2.1 13.23m 6
41-08.25(+0.0) 40-10.75(0.5) 43-04.75(2.0) 43-01(+0.0) 41-02.50(+0.0) 43-05(2.1)
4 Lee Green Etowah 43-04.00 2.4 13.20m 5
FOUL(0.2) 41-07.75(1.7) FOUL(1.4) 42-07.25(2.2) 43-04(2.4) 42-08.50(3.2)
5 DaMonta Miller Anniston 43-02.25 3.0 13.16m 4
FOUL(1.4) 37-11.75(0.7) 42-02(1.6) 42-01.50(2.0) 43-02.25(3.0) 39-11(-1.3)
6 Kourtney Moore Helena 41-11.50 3.7 12.78m 3
FOUL(0.8) 41-08.25(+0.0) 41-08(0.8) 39-06.25(2.9) 41-11.50(3.7) 41-03.50(1.1)
7 Jordan Wallace Helena 41-05.00 0.3 12.62m 2
38-08(1.3) 41-03.50(1.2) 41-05(0.3)
8 Tarez Rutledge Ramsay 41-05.00 1.5 12.62m 1
41-05(1.5) 41-02(0.7) 40-10(0.8) 39-03.50(0.8) 40-07.75(+0.0) 40-06.75(1.9)
9 Joshua Carter Ramsay 41-05.00 1.5 12.62m
FOUL(1.9) 41-05(1.5) FOUL(2.0) 40-10(+0.0) 39-04(-0.5) FOUL(0.9)
10 Jaylen Caddel Central-Tuscaloo 41-04.75 0.3 12.61m
41-04.75(0.3) FOUL(1.7) 41-03(1.4)
11 Devon Cunningham Faith Academy 41-00.00 1.3 12.49m
41-00(1.3) FOUL(1.3) 41-00(1.7)
12 Zackery Carmichael St Paul's 40-11.50 0.6 12.48m
40-11.50(0.6) 40-08.25(+0.0) 40-10(0.8)
13 Jr., Granadas Baker Beauregard 40-11.50 1.0 12.48m
FOUL(1.0) 40-11.50(1.0) 40-09.50(+0.0)
14 Curtis Woods Helena 40-07.50 0.5 12.38m
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.0) 40-07.50(0.5)
15 Malik Wilson Etowah 40-06.50 0.8 12.35m
40-06.50(0.8) 39-06.75(1.0) 40-02.25(0.4)
16 Trevon Caldwell Etowah 40-04.75 1.1 12.31m
37-07(0.2) 40-04.75(1.1) 37-07(0.5)
17 Jordan Bentley Guntersville 40-03.25 1.6 12.27m
40-01(0.5) 39-11(1.5) 40-03.25(1.6)
18 David DuBose Columbia 40-00.00 1.5 12.19m
40-00(1.5) 39-10(1.4) 38-11.25(2.0)
19 Loren Ugheoke Randolph 39-08.25 1.2 12.09m
FOUL(1.9) 39-08.25(1.2) FOUL(2.0)
20 Carlos Taylor Central-Tuscaloo 39-03.75 0.8 11.98m
39-01.25(1.0) 39-03.75(0.8) 39-00.50(0.8)
21 Will Eaton Pleasant Grove 39-02.50 1.2 11.95m
36-10(2.1) 35-05(1.1) 39-02.50(1.2)
22 Donterrio Story Sylacauga 38-09.00 1.1 11.81m
38-04.25(+0.0) 38-08.25(1.5) 38-09(1.1)
23 Everette Dunn Wenonah 37-07.00 1.6 11.45m
35-10.50(1.4) 37-07(1.6) 37-03.25(0.2)
24 Bradley Flott St Paul's 35-01.50 0.8 10.70m
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 35-01.50(0.8)
Boys Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 55-00 5/4/2012 Devon Lockett, Central-Tuscaloo
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tristan Hawkins St Clair County 55-09.50R 17.00m 10
50-02.50 55-09.50 49-00 52-11.75 51-07.50 53-08
2 Bryce Huff St Paul's 52-02.50 15.91m 8
48-03 41-03.25 50-03 48-06 50-07 52-02.50
3 Coby Smith Charles Henderso 49-03.00 15.01m 6
47-02 45-10.50 49-03 46-10 FOUL 49-00
4 William Gayle Central-Tuscaloo 48-05.00 14.75m 5
46-03 45-06 46-09.50 48-03.50 48-05 47-08.25
5 Deante Griffith East Limestone 47-03.50 14.41m 4
46-10 44-04.50 44-06 46-02.50 45-08.25 47-03.50
6 Ryan Johnson St Paul's 46-11.00 14.30m 3
43-06.50 43-08.25 44-01 43-09.50 43-01.50 46-11
7 Zeryes Rivers Tallassee 46-01.00 14.04m 2
46-01 44-09 42-11 45-00.50 42-05.50 44-10.50
8 Gary Gilbert East Limestone 44-10.25 13.67m 1
43-03 44-10.25 40-11 41-04 42-02 38-07
9 Jamicheal Manley B T Washington 44-08.50 13.62m
44-08.50 41-08 40-07 40-06 39-08 42-02
10 Corbett Walker Beauregard 43-10.00 13.36m
43-10 42-01.75 40-07.50 41-11.50 40-07.50 43-07
11 Kalin Stringer Mortimer Jordan 43-04.25 13.21m
41-11 42-06 43-04.25
12 Prince Hunter Central-Tuscaloo 43-02.00 13.15m
38-04.25 43-02 41-04
13 Jake Baker Tallassee 42-11.00 13.08m
42-03.50 42-11 41-09
14 Jonathan Bishop Ramsay 42-10.00 13.05m
42-10 42-00 28-08
15 Derrick Carter Sylacauga 42-01.00 12.82m
41-07.25 42-01 41-08.25
16 Ronnie Holmes B T Washington 41-05.00 12.62m
41-01 40-06 41-05
17 Dylan Avery Guntersville 41-03.00 12.57m
41-03 FOUL FOUL
18 Colton Wadkins St Paul's 41-02.00 12.54m
38-08 40-01.75 41-02
19 Devon Mattews Wenonah 40-11.00 12.47m
40-11 40-10.50 40-01
20 Jackson Menefee Guntersville 40-11.00 12.47m
40-01.50 40-11 39-00.50
21 Jerami Griffin Charles Henderso 40-02.50 12.25m
38-00 38-10 40-02.50
22 Hunter Averhart Corner 40-01.25 12.22m
40-01.25 39-08.50 FOUL
23 Derrick Lewis Ardmore 39-09.00 12.11m
39-09 38-01 38-05
24 Trent Brake Corner 39-02.00 11.93m
38-11.75 39-02 36-05
Boys Discus Throw 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 182-06.75 5/1990 Lance Creekmore, Leeds
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tristan Hawkins St Clair County 158-03 48.23m 10
141-02 158-03 148-11 154-05 151-02 126-08
2 Caleb Chambers Fairview 141-08 43.18m 8
116-10 FOUL 133-01 123-06 141-08 126-04
3 Coby Smith Charles Henderso 139-00 42.36m 6
123-10 125-02 FOUL 112-07 139-00 132-03
4 Zach Gaines CALE 122-03 37.26m 5
108-03 121-05 110-06 FOUL 122-03 FOUL
5 Noah Barton Lawrence County 121-11 37.16m 4
86-06 FOUL 121-11 FOUL FOUL 115-05
6 DeAudre McCurry Carver-Birmingha 121-05 37.00m 3
FOUL 97-04 121-05 111-05 FOUL 110-01
7 Cameron Fayson Charles Henderso 120-09 36.80m 2
120-09 FOUL FOUL 110-05 FOUL 116-00
8 Matt Jernigan Beauregard 120-07 36.75m 1
FOUL 111-10 116-00 120-07 FOUL FOUL
9 Caleb McDougal Dallas County 116-02 35.40m
FOUL 112-01 116-02 106-01 FOUL 113-10
10 Jonathan Braswell St Clair County 114-04 34.84m
114-04 111-08 108-01
11 Drew Copeland Beauregard 113-04 34.54m
113-04 108-05 109-04
12 Spencer Boling Alabama Chri 112-08 34.34m
112-08 105-08 111-08
13 Tyler Sloan St Clair County 112-03 34.21m
112-03 FOUL FOUL
14 Roger Womack Carver-Birmingha 112-02 34.18m
FOUL 82-06 112-02
15 Tyler Kendall St Paul's 111-08 34.03m
95-00 111-08 100-08
16 Zack Turner Boaz 110-06 33.68m
100-09 100-04 110-06
17 Daniel Currie Escambia County 109-01 33.24m
FOUL 107-11 109-01
18 Jamicheal Manley B T Washington 107-01 32.63m
FOUL 92-02 107-01
19 Sam Smith Tallassee 106-08 32.51m
106-08 103-01 101-06
20 Jacob Stancil Guntersville 106-06 32.46m
106-06 FOUL 97-09
21 Sam Richardson Helena 106-03 32.38m
FOUL 106-03 104-11
22 Ryan Johnson St Paul's 102-06 31.24m
102-06 99-09 FOUL
23 Nick Wilson Corner 101-03 30.86m
FOUL FOUL 101-03
24 Derrick Lewis Ardmore 97-05 29.69m
97-05 97-03 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw 5A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 194-04 5/8/2009 Tyler Hamlet, Scottsboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zach Gaines CALE 172-03 52.50m 10
FOUL FOUL 163-07 163-09 167-04 172-03
2 Josh Felix Alabama Chri 162-00 49.37m 8
149-00 147-04 151-10 155-10 153-09 162-00
3 Jeremy Hickbottom Williamson 161-11 49.35m 6
FOUL 136-01 161-11 153-05 161-00 FOUL
4 Jackson Burrow Mortimer Jordan 159-06 48.61m 5
147-01 152-10 156-06 145-00 157-05 159-06
5 Zach Cauthen Alabama Chri 156-00 47.54m 4
142-07 148-11 154-00 153-08 144-07 156-00
6 Andrew Wing St Paul's 155-10 47.49m 3
150-02 151-02 151-07 141-02 FOUL 155-10
7 Jacquan Buie Shelby County 152-08 46.53m 2
152-08 137-03 140-05 128-02 FOUL 139-11
8 Sam Richardson Helena 152-07 46.50m 1
142-07 147-01 149-01 144-04 152-07 141-08
9 Logan Goodman Tallassee 148-08 45.31m
148-08 130-00 145-11 FOUL 142-03 142-04
10 Henry Mann St Paul's 148-06 45.26m
118-10 127-10 148-06
11 Wilson Kraus St Paul's 148-04 45.21m
145-07 148-04 144-07
12 Jamal Smith Charles Henderso 142-05 43.40m
FOUL 142-05 FOUL
13 Chanler Powell Boaz 139-03 42.44m
134-04 139-03 FOUL
14 Grayson Eady Russellville 139-01 42.39m
139-01 115-06 131-09
15 Sam Allen Guntersville 137-05 41.88m
137-05 FOUL FOUL
16 Wesley Hll Alabama Chri 124-00 37.79m
122-05 124-00 117-01
17 Grayson Beatty St Clair County 121-05 37.00m
104-09 112-08 121-05
18 Luke McCaleb Corner 120-09 36.80m
120-09 116-05 60-05
19 Patrick Ward Hayden 120-05 36.70m
120-05 104-08 117-01
20 Zack Turner Boaz 119-00 36.27m
118-01 119-00 108-03
21 Omari Vaughans Charles Henderso 118-07 36.14m
FOUL 118-07 FOUL
22 Austin Livingston Lawrence County 116-08 35.56m
FOUL 116-08 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10.33 5/7/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Velus Jones Saraland 11.02q -1.7 3
2 Okeem Moore Hillcrest-Tuscal 11.03q -3.7 2
3 Deric Patton Carroll 11.09q -3.7 1
4 Laquavious Ford Oxford 11.13q -1.7 3 11.122
5 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 11.13q -3.7 2 11.124
6 Antawn Thomas Florence 11.19q -1.7 3 11.186
7 Akeem Dudley Park Crossin 11.19q -3.7 1 11.190
8 Stephan Holcombe Spanish Fort 11.25q -3.7 2 11.242
9 Ken-Vara Gipson Stanhope 11.25 -3.7 1 11.243
10 Barry Mitchell Stanhope 11.29 -3.7 2
11 Brantan Barnett Opelika 11.36 -3.7 1
12 Dorian Reeder Spanish Fort 11.39 -3.7 2
13 frederick bush Blount 11.40 -1.7 3 11.395
14 Trey Williams Muscle Shoals 11.40 -3.7 1 11.396
15 Neamiah Dudley Gardendale 11.41 -3.7 1
16 Justin Brown Blount 11.46 -3.7 1
17 Terrance Massey Blount 11.47 -3.7 1
18 Donovan Ross Pelham 11.50 -3.7 2
19 Jeff Lemour Albertville 11.51 -1.7 3
20 Nic Steele Hartselle 11.62 -1.7 3 11.612
21 Justin Lewis Opelika 11.62 -3.7 2 11.614
22 Isiah Cox Walker 11.63 -1.7 3 11.626
23 Deandre Williams Wetumpka 11.63 -3.7 2 11.630
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10.33 5/7/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 10.82 -1.3 10
2 Velus Jones Saraland 10.87 -1.3 8 10.864
3 Okeem Moore Hillcrest-Tuscal 10.87 -1.3 6 10.870
4 Akeem Dudley Park Crossin 10.93 -1.3 5
5 Deric Patton Carroll 10.98 -1.3 4
6 Stephan Holcombe Spanish Fort 11.11 -1.3 3
7 Laquavious Ford Oxford 11.24 -1.3 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 20.91 5/6/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 21.97q +0.0 2
2 Tommy Bryant Northridge 22.19q +0.0 2
3 Cagan Campbell Hillcrest-Tuscal 22.20q -2.6 3
4 Stephan Holcombe Spanish Fort 22.23q -1.9 1
5 Alex Grays Austin 22.35q -2.6 3
6 Ken-Vara Gipson Stanhope 22.38q +0.0 2
7 Ojay Gibson Northridge 22.39q +0.0 2
8 Neamiah Dudley Gardendale 22.43q +0.0 2
9 Velus Jones Saraland 22.55 -1.9 1
10 Laquavious Ford Oxford 22.56 -2.6 3
11 frederick bush Blount 22.65 -1.9 1
12 Tashaon Pettway Blount 22.82 +0.0 2 22.812
13 Deric Patton Carroll 22.82 -2.6 3 22.814
14 Johnathan Pressley Selma 22.90 -2.6 3 22.891
15 Justin Brown Blount 22.90 -1.9 1 22.900
16 Tomalaski Johnson Muscle Shoals 22.97 -1.9 1
17 Nic Steele Hartselle 23.06 +0.0 2
18 Justin Lewis Opelika 23.21 -1.9 1
19 Tadarius Ellington Clay Chalkville 23.23 +0.0 2 23.221
20 Dorian Austin Pelham 23.23 -2.6 3 23.229
21 Xavier Rogers Stanhope 23.38 -2.6 3
22 Trenton Johnson Shades Valley 23.79 -2.6 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 20.91 5/6/2011 Aaron Ernest, Homewood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cagan Campbell Hillcrest-Tuscal 21.58 0.2 10
2 Stephan Holcombe Spanish Fort 21.82 0.2 8
3 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 21.83 0.2 6
4 Alex Grays Austin 21.92 0.2 5
5 Tommy Bryant Northridge 21.94 0.2 4
6 Ojay Gibson Northridge 22.55 0.2 3
7 Ken-Vara Gipson Stanhope 22.57 0.2 2
8 Neamiah Dudley Gardendale 23.01 0.2 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 46.98 5/1991 D'Andre Jenkins, Murphy
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Stephan Holcombe Spanish Fort 47.60 3 10
2 Cagan Campbell Hillcrest-Tuscal 47.63 3 8
3 Kacey Spinks Opelika 48.32 3 6
4 Nathanaiel Huggins Opelika 48.35 3 5
5 Tommy Bryant Northridge 49.49 2 4
6 Xavier Rogers Stanhope 49.50 3 3
7 Ken-Vara Gipson Stanhope 49.58 2 2
8 Jeffery Fuller Carroll 49.65 1 1
9 NeAndra Howard Huffman 49.89 2
10 Ojay Gibson Northridge 49.98 2
11 Donald Sturdivant Minor 50.03 2
12 Nate Sanford Hillcrest-Tuscal 50.12 3
13 Tashaon Pettway Blount 50.19 1
14 Dorian Austin Pelham 50.63 3
15 Walker Caretti Cullman 50.69 2
16 Terrance Massey Blount 51.08 1
17 Phillip Gordon Woodlawn 51.12 2
18 Kevin Renfroe Arab 51.15 1
19 Kingston Frazier Opelika 51.19 3
20 Toddric Stallworth Albertville 51.32 1
21 Zane Green Hartselle 51.60 1
22 Logan Shugarts Cullman 52.89 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 1:50.16 5/1993 Josh Smith, Mountain Brook
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sean Conboy Homewood 1:55.59 2 10
2 Thomas Mobley Walker 1:56.34 2 8
3 Hunter Nails Southside-Gadsde 1:56.59 2 6
4 Andy Smith Homewood 1:57.95 2 5
5 Hunter Poole Homewood 1:58.16 2 4
6 Ben Garner Opelika 1:58.34 2 3
7 Dillon Dean Benjamin Russell 1:59.76 2 2
8 Britton Roland Scottsboro 1:59.94 2 1
9 Darius Munford Paul Bryant 2:01.05 2
10 Jordan Brazile Blount 2:01.60 1
11 Jake Royster Walker 2:01.71 2
12 Logan Swindle Stanhope 2:02.71 1
13 Ty White Dothan 2:03.53 1
14 Joey Franklin Cullman 2:03.94 1
15 Dion Swainston Gulf Shores 2:04.06 1
16 Salim Chacon Albertville 2:04.22 1
17 Peyton Strickland Pelham 2:04.24 2
18 Victor Bravo Albertville 2:04.29 1
19 Keaton Morris Spanish Fort 2:04.34 1
20 Tristan Wilson Daphne 2:04.39 1
21 Colton Smith Scottsboro 2:06.73 2
22 Robby Letson Pelham 2:06.74 1
23 Toddric Stallworth Albertville 2:07.23 1
24 Cedric Church Paul Bryant 2:12.62 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 4:13.67 5/1987 Stephen Dahmer, McGill Toolen
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Andy Smith Homewood 4:20.07 10
2 Dillon Dean Benjamin Russell 4:21.80 8
3 Sean Conboy Homewood 4:23.06 6
4 Ben Garner Opelika 4:23.14 5
5 Hunter Poole Homewood 4:25.34 4
6 Colton Smith Scottsboro 4:27.41 3
7 Hunter Nails Southside-Gadsde 4:33.19 2
8 Thomas Mobley Walker 4:35.16 1
9 Charles Asouzu Northview 4:37.52
10 Robby Letson Pelham 4:37.68
11 Britton Roland Scottsboro 4:41.73
12 Micah DeMontgomery Scottsboro 4:42.93
13 Joey Franklin Cullman 4:44.73
14 Hayden Washburn Opelika 4:45.06
15 Lance Counigan Benjamin Russell 4:45.44
16 Zack Howard Briarwood 4:50.60
17 Chance Cofield Albertville 4:50.90
18 Salim Chacon Albertville 4:53.87
19 Jerry Wrightington Blount 5:06.14
20 Jordan Brazile Blount 5:06.17
Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 9:10.23 5/2005 Robert Bedsole, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dillon Dean Benjamin Russell 9:36.16 10
2 Ben Garner Opelika 9:39.64 8
3 Colton Smith Scottsboro 9:41.64 6
4 Will Stone Homewood 9:48.24 5
5 Andy Smith Homewood 9:50.07 4
6 Paul Selden Homewood 9:50.10 3
7 Hayden Washburn Opelika 10:12.17 2
8 Joey Franklin Cullman 10:13.22 1
9 Micah DeMontgomery Scottsboro 10:18.42
10 Zack Howard Briarwood 10:24.30
11 Cory Facio Hillcrest-Tuscal 10:27.38
12 James Niiler Northridge 10:29.85
13 Chance Cofield Albertville 10:32.86
14 Bobby Parsons Scottsboro 10:37.92
15 Carson Levario-Slaten Hartselle 10:38.32
16 Griffin Oaks Briarwood 10:39.40
17 Jackson Tucker Cullman 10:39.54
18 Taylor Nails Southside-Gadsde 10:48.16
19 Devon Dye Northview 10:48.51
20 Eli Wilhite Cullman 10:50.17
21 Jonathan Bizilia Opelika 11:05.93
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 13.53 5/3/2013 Marlon Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cedric Dees Spanish Fort 15.26q -1.5 1
2 Tyler Owens Paul Bryant 15.42q -2.4 3
3 Lane Davenport Walker 15.53q -2.8 2
4 Miles Chaney Clay Chalkville 15.57q -2.4 3 15.562
5 Nick South Muscle Shoals 15.57q -1.5 1 15.570
6 Anatanavious Butler Opelika 15.96q -2.8 2
7 Deanthony Coleman Carver Montgomer 16.00q -1.5 1
8 Kacey Spinks Opelika 16.08q -2.8 2
9 Jackson Hedges Benjamin Russell 16.15 -1.5 1
10 Jaelin Dawson Valley 16.17 -2.4 3
11 Latravous Franks Oxford 16.25 -1.5 1
12 Patrick Domingo Homewood 16.43 -2.4 3
13 Isaiah Whitley Shades Valley 16.48 -2.8 2
14 Rory Turner Pell City 16.61 -2.8 2
15 Logan Moore Arab 16.72 -2.8 2
16 Dante Wilson Dothan 16.75 -2.4 3
17 Trent Richardson Paul Bryant 16.92 -1.5 1
18 Matthew Shaddix Fort Payne 17.16 -2.4 3
19 Darren Johnson Spanish Fort 17.41 -1.5 1
20 Justin Lewis Carver Montgomer 17.45 -2.8 2
21 Kyle Cass Blount 17.56 -2.4 3
22 Devin Watkins Paul Bryant 17.81 -2.4 3
23 Tj Wheeler Daphne 17.97 -1.5 1
24 Cody Shackelford Austin 18.22 -2.8 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 13.53 5/3/2013 Marlon Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler Owens Paul Bryant 14.64 -0.6 10
2 Kacey Spinks Opelika 14.66 -0.6 8
3 Nick South Muscle Shoals 14.73 -0.6 6
4 Cedric Dees Spanish Fort 15.13 -0.6 5
5 Anatanavious Butler Opelika 15.32 -0.6 4
6 Miles Chaney Clay Chalkville 15.47 -0.6 3
7 Deanthony Coleman Carver Montgomer 15.73 -0.6 2
-- Lane Davenport Walker DQ -0.6 pushing hurdle
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 36.33 5/4/2013 Marlon Humphrey, Hoover
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kacey Spinks Opelika 37.56 3 10
2 Nick South Muscle Shoals 39.61 3 8
3 Cedric Dees Spanish Fort 39.89 3 6
4 Terrance Massey Blount 39.90 2 5
5 Isaiah Whitley Shades Valley 40.39 3 4 40.381
6 Steven Soles Center point 40.39 3 3 40.390
7 Anatanavious Butler Opelika 41.02 3 2
8 Tyler Owens Paul Bryant 41.12 2 1
9 Mac Jackson Valley 41.14 2
10 Gregory Jackson Opelika 41.17 1
11 Dante Wilson Dothan 41.24 3
12 Latravous Franks Oxford 41.39 2
13 Mario Thomas Park Crossin 41.45 2
14 Will Kress Cullman 41.51 1
15 Logan Shugarts Cullman 41.73 3
16 Austin Freeman Scottsboro 41.75 2
17 Darren Johnson Spanish Fort 41.86 1
18 Jackson Hedges Benjamin Russell 42.12 2
19 Kameron Miller Northridge 42.21 1
20 Tucker Wilson Homewood 42.88 2
21 James Graham Spanish Fort 43.34 1
22 Jordan Melton Hillcrest-Tuscal 43.41 1
23 Devin Watkins Paul Bryant 45.44 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
4567A Rec: R 41.10 5/1986 Davidson HT, Davidson
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 42.38q 3
2 Blount 42.50q 1
3 Northridge 42.65q 1
4 Park Crossing High School 42.71q 2
5 Opelika 42.91q 1
6 Austin 43.04q 1
7 Muscle Shoals 43.06q 3
8 Florence 43.12q 3
9 Saraland 43.18 3
10 Carroll 43.28 3
11 Paul W. Bryant High School 43.38 2
12 Pelham 43.68 2
13 Spanish Fort 43.77 1
14 Oxford 43.83 3 43.824
15 Stanhope Elmore 43.83 2 43.828
16 Carver Montgomery 43.93 2
17 Hartselle 43.98 2 43.971
18 Center Point High School 43.98 1 43.977
19 Walker 43.98 2
20 Shades Valley 44.01 1
21 Clay Chalkville 44.06 3
22 Gardendale 44.54 1
23 Dothan 45.42 3
24 Southside-Gadsden 45.84 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 41.10 5/1986 Davidson HT, Davidson
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Blount 41.82 10
2 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 41.99 8
3 Park Crossing High School 42.09 6
4 Austin 42.41 5
5 Northridge 42.69 4
6 Opelika 42.81 3
7 Muscle Shoals 43.42 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 3:15.65 5/5/2012 Hoover, Hoover
C White, J Johnson, M Fort, J Tofani
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Opelika 3:17.36 3 10
2 Stanhope Elmore 3:18.38 3 8
3 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 3:24.07 3 6
4 Blount 3:24.93 3 5
5 Northridge 3:25.91 3 4
6 Park Crossing High School 3:26.03 3 3
7 Minor 3:27.24 2 2
8 Dothan 3:27.55 2 1
9 Woodlawn 3:28.38 2
10 Center Point High School 3:28.54 2
11 Paul W. Bryant High School 3:29.41 2
12 Shades Valley 3:30.50 3
13 Walker 3:31.57 1
14 Spanish Fort 3:32.82 1
15 Hartselle 3:33.40 2
16 Homewood 3:33.93 2
17 Southside-Gadsden 3:35.46 2
18 Scottsboro 3:38.38 3
19 Oxford 3:38.73 1
20 Daphne 3:38.79 1
21 Albertville 3:39.78 1
22 Clay Chalkville 3:39.91 1
23 Briarwood 3:42.37 1
24 John Carroll 3:45.17 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 7:51.08 5/2005 Mountain Brook, Mountain Brook
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Homewood 8:19.02 10
2 Albertville 8:19.62 8
3 Scottsboro 8:20.11 6
4 Dothan 8:26.87 5
5 Walker 8:27.52 4
6 Opelika 8:33.33 3
7 Pelham 8:33.82 2
8 Northview 8:34.35 1
9 Paul W. Bryant High School 8:35.53
10 Spanish Fort 8:37.25
11 Benjamin Russell 8:50.55
12 Briarwood 8:53.45
13 Cullman 8:54.61
14 Hartselle 8:55.10
15 Oxford 8:58.03
16 Fort Payne 9:02.65
17 Arab 9:08.78
18 Daphne 9:24.28
Boys High Jump 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 7-00.75 5/2008 Anthony May, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tashawn Green Scottsboro 6-08.00 2.03m 10
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10
O O XO XO XXX
2 Tydauis Sizemore Park Crossin 6-06.00 1.98m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O XO O O XXO XO XXX
3 Trae Barry Spanish Fort 6-06.00 1.98m 6
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Jordan Peters Muscle Shoals 6-02.00 1.87m 5
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O XXO O XXX
5 Cameron Clark Shades Valley 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XXO XO XXX
6 Deric Patton Carroll 6-00.00 1.82m 2.50
6-00 6-02
O XXX
6 Javon Brown Spanish Fort 6-00.00 1.82m 2.50
6-00 6-02
O XXX
8 Devin Guice Opelika 6-00.00 1.82m 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XXO O XXX
9 Shamarkus Kennedy Northridge 6-00.00 1.82m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXO XXX
9 Isiah Cox Walker 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XXO XXX
11 Tyler Thoennes Northridge 5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
11 Grant Jared Hartselle 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
13 Stephon May Homewood 5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XO XXX
14 Dalton Sebastian Albertville 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXX
14 Justin Cannon Paul Bryant 5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXO XXX
16 Chase Barnard Albertville 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
O XXX
16 Devanir Martin Dothan 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
O XXX
16 Cj Jordan Opelika 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
16 Tyrez Lindsey Dothan 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
O XXX
20 Jakyrus Noel Muscle Shoals 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
XXO XXX
-- Collins Woods Blount NH
5-10
XXX
-- Kyle Cass Blount NH
5-10
XXX
-- Malik Talley Scottsboro NH
6-00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 16-02 5/2/2014 Sean Collins, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nick South Muscle Shoals 15-08.25 4.78m 10
13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09 15-03 15-08.25 16-00 16-02.25
O O O O O XXO XX X
2 Garrison Hill Cullman 14-06.00 4.41m 8
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 14-09
XO XXO O XXO XXX
3 Jackson White Homewood 14-00.00 4.26m 6
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XO O XXX
4 Jacob Megehee Scottsboro 12-06.00 3.81m 5
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O O O XXX
5 DeAnthony Williams Northridge 12-00.00 3.65m 4
11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
O XO XXO XXX
6 Eli Brooks Homewood 11-06.00 3.50m 3
11-00 11-06 12-00
O XO XXX
7 Wesley Conner Scottsboro 11-00.00 3.35m 2
11-00 11-06
XO XXX
8 Marvin Gaspar Albertville 11-00.00 3.35m 1
10-06 11-00 11-06
XO XO XXX
9 Ben Whitley Arab 10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
O XXX
10 Christian Hutson Scottsboro 10-06.00 3.20m
10-06 11-00
XXO XXX
-- Josh Swann Northridge NH
10-06
XXX
-- Chandler Jones Northridge NH
10-06
XXX
-- Ethan Hendrix Cullman NH
10-06
XXX
-- Gage Dixon Arab NH
10-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump 6A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 24-10 5/1990 Orlando Watters, Anniston
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Eric Washington Austin 23-01.75 0.5 7.05m 10
FOUL(+0.0) 23-01.75(0.5) 22-11(0.7) PASS 22-04.75(+0.0) PASS
2 Javon Brown Spanish Fort 22-07.75 +0.0 6.90m 8
22-07.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 21-10(+0.0) 22-03(+0.0) 22-01.50(2.8)
3 Will Boler Opelika 22-05.50 0.7 6.84m 6
21-05(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 22-05.50(0.7) 20-10(+0.0) 21-06.25(+0.0) 21-02.50(0.5)
4 Cameron Thomas Lee-Huntsville 22-05.25 1.5 6.83m 5
20-08(+0.0) 22-05.25(1.5) PASS 21-10(+0.0) 21-09(+0.0) 21-03.25(1.9)
5 Lavert Collins Paul Bryant 22-01.00 +0.0 6.73m 4
18-00(+0.0) 20-08(1.1) 21-00.50(+0.0) 22-01(+0.0) 20-02.25(+0.0) 20-07(+0.0)
6 Jalik Jaggwe Austin 21-09.50 0.5 6.64m 3
20-03.75(0.1) 19-06.50(+0.0) 21-09.50(0.5) 20-04(+0.0) 20-08.50(+0.0) 20-06(0.2)
7 Jordan Peters Muscle Shoals 21-03.00 0.4 6.47m 2
20-08.50(1.2) 20-07(+0.0) 21-03(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 21-00(+0.0) PASS(0.2)
8 Malik Talley Scottsboro 21-01.00 1.5 6.42m 1
20-08.50(+0.0) 21-01(1.5) 19-07.25(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Kyle Cass Blount 20-11.50 0.2 6.38m
19-10(0.3) 19-10(+0.0) 20-11.50(0.2) 20-07(+0.0) 19-08(+0.0) 20-01.50(0.5)
10 Stephan Holcombe Spanish Fort 20-10.75 1.2 6.36m
20-10.75(1.2) 20-09(+0.0) 20-01.75(1.6)
11 Lane Davenport Walker 20-10.50 2.0 6.36m
20-10.50(2.0) 19-10.50(+0.0) 20-04.50(2.4)
12 Collins Woods Blount 20-09.75 1.5 6.34m
20-05.50(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0) 20-09.75(1.5)
13 Tommy Bryant Northridge 20-08.50 +0.0 6.31m
FOUL 20-08.50(+0.0) FOUL
14 LaKeith Crenshaw Hillcrest-Tuscal 20-07.00 +0.0 6.27m
FOUL(+0.0) 20-07(+0.0) 20-07(+0.0)
15 Cj Jordan Opelika 20-06.50 +0.0 6.26m
20-06.50(+0.0) 18-02.50(0.6) 19-06.50(+0.0)
16 De'andre Glenn Carroll 20-01.00 1.3 6.12m
20-01(1.3) 19-05(1.2) 19-03.50(3.0)
17 Josh Mckenzie Shades Valley 19-10.00 +0.0 6.04m
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 19-10(+0.0)
18 Jaden Alexander Homewood 19-08.50 0.1 6.00m
19-08.50(0.1) 18-10.50(+0.0) 18-08.75(1.1)
19 Tashawn Green Scottsboro 19-07.50 +0.0 5.98m
19-07.50(+0.0) FOUL 14-09.50(2.0)
20 Patrick Domingo Homewood 19-06.50 +0.0 5.95m
19-06.50(+0.0) 18-07.50(+0.0) 19-05(2.0)
21 Artravius Whelchel Carver Montgomer 19-01.00 +0.0 5.81m
FOUL 17-00(1.5) 19-01(+0.0)
22 Evan Tucker Scottsboro 19-00.00 2.4 5.79m
16-11(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0) 19-00(2.4)
23 Demarico Murrell Carver Montgomer 18-05.50 +0.0 5.62m
FOUL FOUL(+0.0) 18-05.50(+0.0)
Boys Triple Jump 6A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 52-00 5/1990 Eric Walder, Murphy
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Javon Brown Spanish Fort 50-05.00 1.6 15.36m 10
48-07.50(2.2) 48-04.25(3.9) FOUL(1.7) 46-11(2.8) 47-06.50(2.7) 50-05(1.6)
2 Will Boler Opelika 47-10.25 0.6 14.58m 8
47-10.25(0.6) 47-09.50(3.7) FOUL(4.5) 47-01.50(1.2) 47-00(1.5) 47-08.50(0.1)
3 Cj Jordan Opelika 45-09.00 2.6 13.94m 6
43-04.75(-1.2) 45-09(2.6) FOUL(0.9) 44-02(2.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.8)
4 Malik Talley Scottsboro 44-10.50 1.6 13.67m 5
44-10.50(1.6) 43-06(1.8) 43-08(2.3) 44-07(3.1) FOUL(2.0) 44-06.50(0.8)
5 Grant Jared Hartselle 44-08.00 1.0 13.61m 4
42-10(2.0) 42-11.75(2.0) 43-06(1.5) 43-05.50(5.6) 42-07.50(1.4) 44-08(1.0)
6 Isiah Cox Walker 44-06.50 0.1 13.57m 3
43-07.75(2.8) 44-02.75(3.0) 44-05(3.0) 42-09.50(2.6) 44-04.25(3.4) 44-06.50(0.1)
7 Devin Guice Opelika 44-06.00 2.2 13.56m 2
44-06(2.2) 44-02.50(2.0) 42-10(1.5) 43-09.75(+0.0) 43-01(1.0) 44-04.50(2.0)
8 Jared McBride Northridge 43-07.50 3.4 13.29m 1
43-03(1.2) FOUL(2.6) 43-07.50(3.4) FOUL(2.7) 42-02.50(1.3) FOUL(0.9)
9 Frederick Bates Northridge 43-05.75 1.8 13.25m
43-05.75(1.8) 43-03.50(1.5) FOUL(0.2) 43-03.50(4.2) 43-04(1.6) 43-05.75(0.3)
10 Tyrez Lindsey Dothan 43-03.50 1.5 13.19m
43-01.75(1.6) 43-03.50(1.5) 42-11.50(3.1)
11 Darquez Montgomery Florence 43-02.75 2.6 13.17m
43-02.75(2.6) 41-06.50(2.5) 42-08(3.1)
12 Xavier Hillman Florence 42-07.00 0.9 12.97m
41-11(+0.0) 42-06.25(1.9) 42-07(0.9)
13 Tashawn Green Scottsboro 42-06.50 1.7 12.96m
42-06.50(1.7) 42-00(2.5) 41-06.25(3.3)
14 Collins Woods Blount 42-03.50 0.5 12.89m
42-03.50(0.5) FOUL(2.3) 39-00.50(1.0)
15 Torres Ingraham Northview 41-06.50 2.8 12.66m
41-03.75(2.0) 41-04(2.4) 41-06.50(2.8)
16 Jaelin Dawson Valley 41-03.00 1.7 12.57m
40-08.75(2.5) 40-05.75(1.0) 41-03(1.7)
17 Eric Jacobs Albertville 41-02.25 3.0 12.55m
40-00(1.0) 41-00.50(2.2) 41-02.25(3.0)
18 Joshua Thomas Homewood 40-10.00 1.8 12.44m
40-01(0.5) 40-10(1.8) 40-05.25(1.5)
19 LaDarrius McCain Center point 40-05.25 +0.0 12.32m
39-08(2.2) 40-04(3.2) 40-05.25(+0.0)
20 Cedric Dees Spanish Fort 40-04.25 1.1 12.29m
38-09.50(0.2) 40-04.25(1.1) 39-08.50(2.5)
21 zsajuan powe Blount 40-03.25 0.8 12.27m
40-00.50(1.7) FOUL(0.8) 40-03.25(0.8)
22 Colton Smith Cullman 39-04.75 1.0 12.00m
38-09(1.0) 37-00.50(1.1) 39-04.75(1.0)
-- Nicholas Monroe Northridge FOUL
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.5)
Boys Shot Put 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 63-00.25 5/1977 Frank Warren, Phillips Birmingham
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eric Williams Carver Montgomer 53-10.50 16.42m 10
48-00 49-06.50 49-09.25 46-11.25 48-03.25 53-10.50
2 reginald waters Blount 48-09.25 14.86m 8
48-00 47-10.50 48-09.25 47-11.75 45-11 48-07.50
3 Micha Stallworth Albertville 48-07.25 14.81m 6
47-07.50 FOUL FOUL 48-07.25 45-00 FOUL
4 Donell Lewis Northridge 48-06.75 14.80m 5
45-07.50 46-08 47-01 47-09 48-06.75 48-03.75
5 Jeremy Jones John Carroll 47-04.00 14.42m 4
FOUL 44-03.25 46-00 44-01.25 47-04 46-07.25
6 Seth Gipson Northridge 47-02.25 14.38m 3
46-05 FOUL 43-05.50 FOUL 46-10 47-02.25
7 Nelson Fitts Albertville 46-10.75 14.29m 2
FOUL 46-10.75 44-03 43-03.25 46-08.25 44-05
8 Cru Birdyshaw Walker 46-01.00 14.04m 1
44-06.50 44-07.25 45-07.75 46-01 45-08 44-00
9 Joe Manasco Walker 45-04.25 13.82m
41-03 45-04.25 41-04.25 42-04.25 42-07.50 41-10.25
10 Franklin Vickerstaff Opelika 45-02.50 13.77m
FOUL 42-05.50 45-02.50
11 Jamal Brooks Bessemer Cit 44-11.50 13.70m
44-01.25 44-06 44-11.50
12 Marcus Jenkins Park Crossin 44-11.00 13.69m
38-05 42-00.25 44-11
13 Colby Strckland Albertville 44-06.25 13.56m
39-08.75 43-03 44-06.25
14 Trae Barry Spanish Fort 43-07.25 13.29m
42-10.25 43-07.25 42-01
15 Brandon Benderson Paul Bryant 43-07.25 13.29m
FOUL 40-04.75 43-07.25
16 Cole Baker Clay Chalkville 43-03.50 13.19m
43-03.50 FOUL FOUL
17 Jaeden Bowley Muscle Shoals 43-00.50 13.11m
FOUL 39-07.50 43-00.50
18 Kendall Reed Saraland 42-11.50 13.09m
42-11.50 FOUL FOUL
19 Austin Elrod Cullman 42-07.25 12.98m
FOUL 42-07.25 FOUL
20 Jakori Savage Baldwin County 42-01.25 12.83m
42-01.25 FOUL 40-01.50
21 Johnston Jordan Opelika 41-10.00 12.75m
38-03.25 38-05.25 41-10
22 Ty Juan Williams Dothan 41-03.00 12.57m
40-08.75 41-03 38-10
23 Chris Robinson Clay Chalkville 41-02.50 12.56m
37-11.50 36-04 41-02.50
24 Evans Wright Scottsboro 40-04.25 12.29m
40-04.25 FOUL FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 202-08 5/2006 Zach Clayton, Opelika
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Seth Gipson Northridge 153-02 46.68m 10
144-11 FOUL 153-02 FOUL FOUL 130-05
2 Austin Elrod Cullman 141-03 43.05m 8
135-02 FOUL 141-03 FOUL FOUL 139-03
3 Stephen Tanner Muscle Shoals 141-02 43.02m 6
124-10 134-06 132-03 128-06 141-02 135-11
4 Donell Lewis Northridge 138-01 42.08m 5
135-04 FOUL 130-01 FOUL 138-01 FOUL
5 Daniel Johnston Briarwood 135-03 41.22m 4
135-03 FOUL 127-04 FOUL 131-02 131-04
6 Franklin Vickerstaff Opelika 130-09 39.85m 3
FOUL 130-06 FOUL 124-01 130-09 112-09
7 Micha Stallworth Albertville 130-08 39.82m 2
130-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Tanner Jackson Cullman 128-10 39.26m 1
126-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 128-10
9 Darrien May Northridge 124-04 37.89m
124-04 FOUL 116-07 109-07 123-08 124-01
10 Dakota Harcrow Southside-Gadsde 123-08 37.69m
123-08 110-05 117-02 112-01 111-11 112-08
11 Darion Reed Woodlawn 121-08 37.08m
FOUL 114-04 121-08
12 Eric Williams Carver Montgomer 121-08 37.08m
FOUL 121-08 FOUL
13 Evans Wright Scottsboro 121-06 37.03m
121-06 FOUL FOUL
14 Justin Thomas Spanish Fort 119-07 36.44m
115-05 119-07 115-07
15 Tristan Black Opelika 111-10 34.08m
111-10 FOUL 108-04
16 Kris Wilkins Homewood 110-03 33.60m
110-03 FOUL 107-03
17 LaDarius Smoot Benjamin Russell 108-05 33.04m
106-11 105-02 108-05
18 Maurcie McBride Daphne 107-01 32.63m
107-01 FOUL FOUL
19 Daniel McClellan Chelsea 106-00 32.30m
104-10 103-00 106-00
20 Justin Williams Homewood 105-10 32.25m
105-10 FOUL FOUL
21 Dorian Tolbert Pelham 91-05 27.86m
FOUL 91-05 FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw 6A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 223-08 5/2008 Kyle Smith, Daphne
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ashton Domingue Briarwood 190-09 58.14m 10
FOUL 176-00 188-05 177-11 174-06 190-09
2 Trae Barry Spanish Fort 187-05 57.12m 8
187-05 165-05 163-05 161-02 FOUL FOUL
3 Nick Shirley Southside-Gadsde 166-01 50.62m 6
FOUL 159-10 145-00 153-11 159-02 166-01
4 Jacob Ford John Carroll 154-09 47.16m 5
142-00 152-09 154-09 FOUL 147-01 FOUL
5 Chandler Jones Northridge 154-00 46.93m 4
147-04 146-05 142-03 153-01 154-00 151-04
6 Garrett Davenport Walker 153-00 46.63m 3
153-00 150-11 FOUL 142-05 FOUL 152-04
7 Franklin Vickerstaff Opelika 152-09 46.55m 2
146-10 151-02 152-09 146-09 FOUL 142-10
8 Triston Shaw Southside-Gadsde 150-11 45.99m 1
130-00 110-00 150-11 136-05 143-05 146-03
9 Colby Strckland Albertville 146-09 44.72m
FOUL 145-05 146-09 146-03 144-03 143-10
10 Jarred Tittle Muscle Shoals 143-03 43.66m
FOUL 119-02 143-03
11 Kyle Cass Blount 142-02 43.33m
135-03 134-09 142-02
12 Brennon James Cullman 138-08 42.26m
FOUL 138-08 FOUL
13 Keldon Washington Wetumpka 135-06 41.30m
131-00 135-06 134-07
14 Steven Hall Northridge 133-01 40.56m
133-01 122-04 118-06
15 Jackson White Homewood 133-00 40.53m
133-00 119-11 FOUL
16 Bailey McGaha-Potter Scottsboro 127-06 38.86m
125-08 127-06 126-07
17 Luke Dyson Briarwood 126-10 38.65m
126-10 FOUL FOUL
18 Josh Swann Northridge 124-01 37.82m
123-08 121-11 124-01
19 Mills Harrison Hillcrest-Tuscal 120-10 36.83m
120-10 120-04 119-06
20 Tanner Bright Arab 120-04 36.67m
113-05 110-09 120-04
-- Todd Hoover Gulf Shores FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- charles shepard Blount FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10.65 4/30/2015 Joshua Burks, James Clemens
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deonte Tolbert Auburn 10.89q -4.2 3
1 Emmanuel Tait Thompson 10.89q -2.2 1
3 Aj Harris Bob Jones 10.97q -2.2 1
4 Karon Delince Central-Phenix C 11.07q -3.3 2
5 Laquavious Hunt Auburn 11.07q -3.3 2
6 Noah Igbinoghene Hewitt-Trussvill 11.19q -3.3 2
7 Chauncey Garrison Smiths Station 11.21q -2.2 1
8 Nicholas Rivers Buckhorn 11.26q -3.3 2
9 Jaquavious Hunt Auburn 11.31 -4.2 3
10 Rj Nelson Hoover 11.34 -4.2 3
11 Carlos Burwell Sparkman 11.38 -3.3 2
11 Nicholas Sims Murphy 11.38 -2.2 1
13 Keith Davis Baker 11.39 -2.2 1
14 Damarius Farmer Spain Park 11.39 -2.2 1
15 Justice Canady Spain Park 11.41 -3.3 2
16 Ken Cobb Huntsville 11.47 -4.2 3
17 Dru Daniel Central-Phenix C 11.54 -4.2 3
18 Jacobie Rogers Baker 11.61 -2.2 1
19 Jonthan Moss Bob Jones 11.63 -4.2 3
20 Tremichael Jones Baker 11.64 -2.2 1
21 Daquann Johnson Davidson 11.65 -4.2 3
22 Austin Howell Murphy 11.70 -3.3 2
23 Antonio Petite Mary Montgomery 12.04 -4.2 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair 7A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Colin Lafon Hewitt-Trussvill 37.96 0.2 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 10.65 4/30/2015 Joshua Burks, James Clemens
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Emmanuel Tait Thompson 10.93 -1.6 10
2 Aj Harris Bob Jones 10.97 -1.6 8
3 Karon Delince Central-Phenix C 11.04 -1.6 6
4 Noah Igbinoghene Hewitt-Trussvill 11.05 -1.6 5
5 Nicholas Rivers Buckhorn 11.08 -1.6 4 11.072
6 Laquavious Hunt Auburn 11.08 -1.6 3 11.077
7 Chauncey Garrison Smiths Station 11.16 -1.6 2
8 Deonte Tolbert Auburn 18.60 -1.6 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 21.55 5/2/2015 Karon Delince, Central-Phenix C
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles Lewis Sparkman 22.02q -3.0 2
2 Marrell Parker Auburn 22.09q -2.1 3
3 Karon Delince Central-Phenix C 22.27q -2.9 1
4 Laquavious Hunt Auburn 22.33q -2.1 3
5 Nicholas Rivers Buckhorn 22.59q -3.0 2
6 William Singleton Hoover 22.66q -2.9 1
7 Rj Nelson Hoover 22.68q -2.1 3
8 Keith Davis Baker 22.76q -3.0 2
9 Tremichael Jones Baker 22.80 -2.1 3
10 Jalen McMillan Spain Park 22.92 -3.0 2
11 Jonthan Moss Bob Jones 23.09 -3.0 2 23.086
12 Austin Howell Murphy 23.09 -2.9 1 23.090
13 Justice Canady Spain Park 23.16 -3.0 2
14 Jay Lauderdale James Clemens 23.18 -2.1 3
15 QuiMondre Chandler Tuscaloosa Count 23.22 -2.9 1
16 Trey Robinson Spain Park 23.25 -2.9 1
17 Treyvon Jones Smiths Station 23.27 -2.9 1
18 Trevion Brown Smiths Station 23.34 -2.9 1
19 Daquann Johnson Davidson 23.54 -2.9 1
-- Louis Colemon Tuscaloosa Count DNF -2.1 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 21.55 5/2/2015 Karon Delince, Central-Phenix C
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Charles Lewis Sparkman 21.34R 0.1 10
2 Karon Delince Central-Phenix C 21.38R 0.1 8
3 Marrell Parker Auburn 21.80 0.1 6
4 Laquavious Hunt Auburn 21.91 0.1 5
5 Keith Davis Baker 22.02 0.1 4
6 William Singleton Hoover 22.22 0.1 3
7 Nicholas Rivers Buckhorn 22.36 0.1 2
8 Rj Nelson Hoover 22.64 0.1 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 48.22 5/1/2015 Joshua Hall, Hoover
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Charles Lewis Sparkman 47.94R 3 10
2 Daniel Nixon Spain Park 48.52 3 8
3 Triaon Poellnitz Auburn 48.77 3 6
4 Mohamoud Diabate Auburn 49.42 2 5
5 Joseph Washington Murphy 50.03 1 4
6 Walter Mixon Murphy 50.23 3 3
7 Tyrone Davis Central-Phenix C 50.30 3 2
8 Trent Hamner Hoover 50.34 2 1
9 Jake Diggs Hewitt-Trussvill 50.43 3
10 Aaron Anderson James Clemens 50.46 3
11 Keith Davis Baker 50.67 2
12 William Singleton Hoover 50.79 1
13 Robert Ford Buckhorn 50.91 2
14 Corey Smith Jeff Davis 50.96 2
15 Keldrick Edwards Foley 51.25 1
16 Glynel Humphrey Oak Mountain 51.33 2
17 Bailey Herfurth Sparkman 51.42 1
18 Jay Lauderdale James Clemens 51.49 2
19 William Hicks Huntsville 51.72 1
20 Peter Parrish Central-Phenix C 52.24 1
21 Cameron Stewart Davidson 52.51 1
22 Andy Chappell Hewitt-Trussvill 52.79 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 7A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 1:54.49 5/2/2015 Daniel Nixon, Spain Park
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Daniel Nixon Spain Park 1:53.11R 2 10
2 Tommy McDonough Hoover 1:54.39R 2 8
3 Benjamin Knox Hewitt-Trussvill 1:55.70 2 6
4 John Ngaruiya Hewitt-Trussvill 1:56.71 1 5
5 Paul Barlow Auburn 1:57.04 2 4
6 Joe Leventry Hoover 1:57.43 1 3
7 Jack Rogers Auburn 1:57.50 2 2
8 Jacob Russell Sparkman 1:57.91 2 1
9 Walter Mixon Murphy 1:58.25 1
10 Trent Hamner Hoover 1:58.42 2
11 Gram Denning Mountain Brook 1:58.47 2
12 Jay Day Baker 1:58.63 1
13 Nate Santiago Bob Jones 1:58.82 2
14 Tyrone Davis Central-Phenix C 1:58.96 2
15 Nathan Whitton Baker 1:59.51 1
16 Hayden Anabtawi Auburn 1:59.68 1
17 Aaron Beane James Clemens 1:59.81 1
18 Bailey Herfurth Sparkman 2:00.41 2
19 Jonathan Davis Baker 2:02.51 1
20 Japrentiss Jones Central-Phenix C 2:03.20 1
21 Tyler Banser Fairhope 2:06.78 1
22 Shafi Muhammad Sparkman 3:04.15 1
23 Mike Weaver Bob Jones 3:04.24 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 4:20.24 4/30/2015 Paul Barlow, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benjamin Knox Hewitt-Trussvill 4:17.82R 10
2 Tommy McDonough Hoover 4:18.84R 8
3 John Ngaruiya Hewitt-Trussvill 4:20.72 6
4 Jack Rogers Auburn 4:21.59 5
5 Paul Barlow Auburn 4:26.55 4
6 Tyler Harman Smiths Station 4:26.62 3
7 Charlie Slaughter Mountain Brook 4:27.92 2
8 Griffin Riley Mountain Brook 4:28.02 1
9 Jay Day Baker 4:28.18
10 Nathan Whitton Baker 4:28.98
11 Nate Santiago Bob Jones 4:29.44
12 Joe Leventry Hoover 4:30.17
13 Joshua Escoe Auburn 4:30.88
14 Seth Graham Sparkman 4:32.73
15 Jonathan Davis Baker 4:35.02
16 Sean Drummond Oak Mountain 4:35.20
17 Michael Nicastro Grissom 4:35.81
18 Bryce Hutchinson Vestavia 4:36.68
19 John Paul Rumore Hoover 4:37.17
20 Aaron Beane James Clemens 4:38.66
21 Tristan Hamer Grissom 4:39.40
22 Conner Murphy Thompson 4:41.67
23 Jacob Crouch Smiths Station 4:47.99
24 John Paul Williams McGill-Toolen 4:50.03
Boys 3200 Meter Run 7A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 9:34.03 5/1/2015 Cole Stidfole, Oak Mountain
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benjamin Knox Hewitt-Trussvill 9:20.40R 10
2 John Ngaruiya Hewitt-Trussvill 9:26.00R 8
3 Tommy McDonough Hoover 9:26.86R 6
4 Jay Day Baker 9:37.94 5
5 Charlie Slaughter Mountain Brook 9:39.73 4
6 Joshua Escoe Auburn 9:40.25 3
7 Nate Pudner Auburn 9:42.86 2
8 Nathan Whitton Baker 9:44.60 1
9 John Paul Rumore Hoover 9:45.81
10 James Sweeney Vestavia 9:51.08
11 Sean Drummond Oak Mountain 9:51.48
12 Tyler Harman Smiths Station 9:55.18
13 Tim McCarter Bob Jones 9:56.02
14 Jean Pierre LeRoux Bob Jones 10:07.92
15 Michael Nicastro Grissom 10:08.19
16 Payne Norton Auburn 10:08.78
17 Jack Wedge Mountain Brook 10:12.20
18 Connor Ryan Fairhope 10:13.68
19 Hunter Harwell Mountain Brook 10:19.33
20 Russell Waters Huntsville 10:29.02
21 Carter Thomas Grissom 10:31.89
22 Thor Audiss Enterprise 10:39.99
23 Christian Anderton Thompson 10:43.74
24 Jase Bell James Clemens 10:45.04
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7A
========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.12 5/2/2015 Emmanuel Tait, Thompson
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emmanuel Tait Thompson R 13.90q -1.1 3
2 Marion Humphrey Hoover 14.75q -1.4 1
3 Christian Strong Spain Park 14.82q -1.4 1
4 Triaon Poellnitz Auburn 14.85q -2.7 2
5 Noah Williams Hoover 15.27q -2.7 2
6 Christian Brandt Auburn 15.29q -1.1 3
7 Dearius Hall Hoover 15.38q -2.7 2
8 Craig Clark Thompson 15.62q -1.4 1
9 Jeremiah Ambrose Baker 15.95 -1.1 3 15.942
10 Brock Lane Hazel Green 15.95 -1.1 3 15.944
11 Antwon Burns Smiths Station 16.12 -1.1 3
12 Kahari Williams Central-Phenix C 16.26 -1.1 3
13 Sloan Hayes Smiths Station 16.51 -1.4 1
14 Shawn Shamburger Theodore 16.61 -2.7 2
15 Jawaun Doughty Huntsville 17.31 -1.1 3
16 Graham Collins McGill-Toolen 17.49 -2.7 2
17 Kegan VanGinkel Auburn 19.97 -2.7 2
18 Samuel Murphy Murphy 20.16 -2.7 2
-- Makhiah Elliott James Clemens DNF -1.1 3
-- Austin Ballard Jeff Davis DQ -1.4 1 electronics
-- Eric Bradshaw James Clemens DQ -1.4 1 hooking hurdles
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7A
============================================================================
4567A Rec: R 14.12 5/2/2015 Emmanuel Tait, Thompson
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emmanuel Tait Thompson 14.00R -1.3 10
2 Triaon Poellnitz Auburn 14.74 -1.3 8
3 Marion Humphrey Hoover 14.77 -1.3 6
4 Christian Strong Spain Park 14.80 -1.3 5
5 Noah Williams Hoover 15.27 -1.3 4
6 Dearius Hall Hoover 15.38 -1.3 3
7 Christian Brandt Auburn 15.45 -1.3 2
8 Craig Clark Thompson 15.61 -1.3 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 7A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 38.83 5/2/2015 Emmanuel Tait, Thompson
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emmanuel Tait Thompson 37.90R 3 10
2 Triaon Poellnitz Auburn 38.27R 3 8
3 Marion Humphrey Hoover 38.30R 3 6
4 Levon Anderson Central-Phenix C 39.49 3 5
5 Christian Strong Spain Park 39.82 3 4
6 Noah Williams Hoover 40.30 3 3
7 Thomas Jordan Spain Park 40.59 2 2
8 Christian Brandt Auburn 40.80 1 1
9 Trent Hamner Hoover 41.18 3
10 Bronson Moncrief Davidson 41.20 2
11 Eric Williams McGill-Toolen 41.38 2
12 Joshua Williams Bob Jones 41.50 2
13 Sedrick Cloy Davidson 41.81 1 41.804
14 Jawaun Doughty Huntsville 41.81 2 41.808
15 Jackson DeWine Mountain Brook 41.88 2
16 Samuel Murphy Murphy 41.89 3
17 Brock Lane Hazel Green 42.02 2
18 Craig Clark Thompson 42.16 1
19 Kai Christenberry Oak Mountain 42.48 2
20 Austin Ballard Jeff Davis 42.65 1
21 Kegan VanGinkel Auburn 42.72 1
22 Eric Bradshaw James Clemens 43.03 1
23 Makhiah Elliott James Clemens 43.27 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
===================================================================
4567A Rec: R 41.66 5/2/2015 Auburn, Auburn
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Auburn R 40.74q 3
2 Sparkman 42.43q 1
3 Central-Phenix City 42.49q 1
4 Smiths Station 42.53q 2
5 Hoover 42.73q 2
6 Jeff Davis 42.96q 2
7 Spain Park 42.98q 3
8 Murphy 43.31q 3
9 Davidson 43.54 1
10 Gadsden City 43.60 1
11 Huntsville 43.60 3
12 James Clemens High School 43.69 3
13 Thompson 43.79 2
14 Lee-Montgomery 43.99 2
15 Buckhorn 44.06 1
16 Hewitt-Trussville 44.11 2
17 Baker 44.35 1
18 Tuscaloosa County 44.37 3
19 Enterprise 44.39 1
20 Mountain Brook 44.45 3
21 Vestavia Hills 44.52 1
22 Mary Montgomery 44.68 2
23 Foley 44.90 3
-- Bob Jones DQ 2 Zone 3 Early
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 41.66 5/2/2015 Auburn, Auburn
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Auburn 41.78 10
2 Sparkman 42.04 8
3 Smiths Station 42.56 6
4 Central-Phenix City 42.57 5
5 Jeff Davis 42.83 4
6 Murphy 42.83 3
7 Hoover 43.02 2
8 Spain Park 43.36 1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7A
==========================================================================
4567A Rec: R 3:21.31 5/2/2015 James Clemens High School, James Clemens
A Anderson, A Bolden, A Caudle, J Burks
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sparkman 3:21.82 3 10
2 Auburn 3:22.51 3 8
3 Hoover 3:22.81 3 6
4 Spain Park 3:23.03 3 5
5 Central-Phenix City 3:25.20 3 4
6 Smiths Station 3:25.25 2 3
7 Baker 3:26.82 2 2
8 Thompson 3:26.94 3 1
9 Murphy 3:27.68 2
10 Vestavia Hills 3:28.02 2
11 Oak Mountain 3:29.10 2
12 Hewitt-Trussville 3:29.55 3
13 Mountain Brook 3:30.53 2
14 McGill-Toolen 3:30.66 1
15 James Clemens High School 3:30.95 2
16 Bob Jones 3:32.23 3
17 Tuscaloosa County 3:32.63 1
18 Davidson 3:32.95 2
19 Huntsville 3:33.23 1
20 Jeff Davis 3:36.63 1
21 Grissom 3:36.73 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 7A
=======================================================================
4567A Rec: R 7:59.62 5/1/2015 Auburn, Auburn
P Barlow, J Rogers, B Rolader, A Ruggles
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Auburn 7:58.18R 10
2 Hoover 7:59.21R 8
3 Mountain Brook 8:00.89 6
4 Hewitt-Trussville 8:06.29 5
5 Sparkman 8:09.93 4
6 Baker 8:11.85 3
7 Vestavia Hills 8:13.57 2
8 Bob Jones 8:17.18 1
9 James Clemens High School 8:18.54
10 Smiths Station 8:18.69
11 Grissom 8:20.01
12 Spain Park 8:30.52
13 McGill-Toolen 8:37.18
14 Thompson 8:42.20
15 Huntsville 8:46.96
16 Oak Mountain 8:48.12
Boys High Jump 7A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 6-06 5/1/2015 Melvin Hill, Baker
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chase Fiddler Bob Jones 6-06.00R 1.98m 10
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
XXO O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Melvin Hill Baker 6-06.00R 1.98m 8
6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
O XO XXO XXX
3 Brian Schmidt Mountain Brook 6-04.00 1.93m 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O XXO XXX
4 Carl Nesbitt Vestavia 6-04.00 1.93m 5
6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
XXO O XXO XXX
5 Antwon Burns Smiths Station 6-02.00 1.87m 4
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXX
6 Kenyonte Hudson Smiths Station 6-02.00 1.87m 3
5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O XO XO XXX
7 Oakley Coleman McGill-Toolen 6-02.00 1.87m 2
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XXO XXX
8 Will Macoy Vestavia 6-00.00 1.82m 1
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O O XXX
9 Payton Youngblood Oak Mountain 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXX
10 Jonthan Moss Bob Jones 6-00.00 1.82m
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
XO O XO XXX
11 James Edmonds James Clemens 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
11 Jaylin Williams Gadsden City 5-10.00 1.77m
5-10 6-00
O XXX
11 Stevie Pringle Smiths Station 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XXX
14 Jonathan Mann Hewitt-Trussvill 5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO O XXX
15 Dontavious Hill Baker 5-10.00 1.77m
5-08 5-10 6-00
XXO XXO XXX
16 Mac Jaynes Vestavia 5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO XXO XXO XXX
17 Andrew James Foley 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
O XXX
17 Josh Lindsey-Hunter Mary Montgomery 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
O XXX
17 Justin Brown Spain Park 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
O XXX
17 Dallas Watkins Auburn 5-08.00 1.72m
5-08 5-10
O XXX
21 Joseph Farrow Auburn 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
-- Paul Okweye Huntsville NH
5-10
XXX
-- Jamal Johnson Spain Park NH
5-08
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 7A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 17-00 4/30/2015 Sean Collins, McGill-Toolen
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 James Henry Barrett Vestavia 15-06.00 4.72m 10
14-06 15-00 15-06 16-01
O O XXO XXX
2 Andy Chappell Hewitt-Trussvill 14-06.00 4.41m 8
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00
O O XO O XXX
3 Whitt Harrelson Vestavia 14-00.00 4.26m 6
13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XXX
4 Jacob Doak Hoover 14-00.00 4.26m 5
13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O XO O XXX
5 Zach Chiepalich McGill-Toolen 14-00.00 4.26m 4
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06
O O XO XXO XXX
6 Noah Graham James Clemens 13-06.00 4.11m 3
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
O O O O O XXX
7 Josh Smith Vestavia 13-06.00 4.11m 2
12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
XO O O XXX
8 Cross Jenkins Hoover 13-06.00 4.11m 1
13-00 13-06 14-00
XXO O XXX
9 Jake Spotswood McGill-Toolen 13-00.00 3.96m
12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
XO O O XXX
10 Evans Finnorn McGill-Toolen 13-00.00 3.96m
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
O O XXO O XXX
11 James Courson Hoover 13-00.00 3.96m
13-00 13-06
XO XXX
12 Haiden Jacks Auburn 13-00.00 3.96m
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P O XXO XO XXX
13 Jared Appel James Clemens 12-06.00 3.81m
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O XXO XO XXX
14 Banks Yougblood Auburn 12-00.00 3.65m
11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXX
14 Freddie McSherdon Thompson 12-00.00 3.65m
11-06 12-00 12-06
O O XXX
16 Sloan Hayes Smiths Station 12-00.00 3.65m
11-06 12-00 12-06
P XO XXX
-- William Bloodworth Mountain Brook NH
11-06
XXX
-- Harrison Gorham Mountain Brook NH
11-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump 7A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 22-10.25 5/1/2015 Alex Evans, Auburn
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Noah Igbinoghene Hewitt-Trussvill 24-07.50R 1.8 7.50m 10
24-01(2.8) 24-03(2.5) 24-07.50(1.8) FOUL(2.8) PASS PASS
2 Marrell Parker Auburn 23-05.00R 1.2 7.13m 8
FOUL(3.2) 23-05(1.2) 23-05(1.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(6.5) 23-03(2.2)
3 Jerome Kirkland Spain Park 23-04.00 6.0 7.11m 6
21-06(4.1) 23-04(6.0) 22-07(3.3) 22-05.50(2.7) 22-04(2.2) FOUL(3.6)
4 Maurice Robinson Murphy 23-04.00 2.1 7.11m 5
23-04(2.1) 22-03(3.5) 21-07(1.9) 21-06(1.0) FOUL(2.3) PASS
5 Brian Schmidt Mountain Brook 23-00.00 3.5 7.01m 4
22-10.50(3.3) 23-00(3.5) 22-08(2.7) 22-03(2.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.8)
6 Karon Delince Central-Phenix C 22-09.50 2.8 6.94m 3
22-03(2.2) 22-05(1.8) 22-08.50(1.9) 22-00(1.9) 22-09.50(2.8) 22-09(3.0)
7 Maurice Randolph Auburn 22-03.00 4.2 6.78m 2
21-08(4.0) 20-04(2.3) 22-03(4.2) 19-01.50(1.6) 21-03(2.2) 20-10(2.4)
8 Joshua Lamb Bob Jones 21-10.00 3.6 6.65m 1
FOUL(0.8) 21-07.50(3.3) 20-11.50(2.3) 21-05.50(2.5) 20-11(1.9) 21-10(3.6)
9 Rydarrian Bowie Alma-Bryant 21-07.50 2.3 6.59m
21-07(1.0) 21-07.50(2.3) 19-08(2.8) 20-07.50(1.3) 20-06(2.4) 20-03(3.0)
10 Damon Williams Gadsden City 21-07.50 1.4 6.59m
FOUL(2.6) 21-07.50(1.4) 16-02.50(3.2)
11 Donovan Gagakuma Hoover 21-06.00 2.9 6.55m
21-06(2.9) 20-06.50(2.8) 20-04.50(2.5)
12 Eric Bradshaw James Clemens 21-03.00 2.1 6.47m
21-03(2.1) 19-10(1.7) 20-01(2.1)
13 Tre Roberson McGill-Toolen 20-11.00 4.5 6.37m
20-02(1.7) 20-08(2.9) 20-11(4.5)
14 Thomas Jordan Spain Park 20-09.50 +0.0 6.33m
20-09.50(+0.0) 20-05(3.1) 20-08(1.5)
15 David Kirkpatrick Mountain Brook 20-09.00 2.5 6.32m
20-04(3.1) FOUL(2.2) 20-09(2.5)
16 Jonathan Mann Hewitt-Trussvill 20-06.50 2.7 6.26m
20-00(0.7) 20-06.50(2.7) 20-04(3.1)
17 Keldrick Edwards Foley 20-01.00 1.6 6.12m
19-10(2.3) 20-01(1.6) 19-10(0.7)
18 Don Buckhannon Thompson 19-09.50 4.0 6.03m
19-09.50(4.0) 19-07.25(2.8) 19-07(2.5)
19 Kenyonte Hudson Smiths Station 19-09.00 2.7 6.01m
18-05(3.7) 19-00(3.2) 19-09(2.7)
20 Miran Minger Smiths Station 19-07.00 2.6 5.96m
19-07(2.6) FOUL(2.6) 18-07(3.6)
21 Shawn Shamburger Theodore 19-06.00 2.3 5.94m
FOUL(4.1) 19-06(2.3) FOUL(5.3)
Boys Triple Jump 7A
======================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 47-01.75 5/2/2015 Bradrick Shaw, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Michael Wiggins Huntsville 48-07.75R +0.0 14.82m 10
FOUL(0.5) 46-03.75(0.5) 48-07(2.1) FOUL(2.9) 48-07.75(+0.0) 48-02.25(3.0)
2 Noah Igbinoghene Hewitt-Trussvill 46-08.50 2.1 14.23m 8
46-05.75(2.6) 44-08.75(1.7) 46-08.50(2.1) 46-03(3.4) 44-11.50(1.0) 46-08.50(1.1)
3 Marion Humphrey Hoover 46-02.00 3.5 14.07m 6
43-10.25(1.3) 43-10.25(0.7) 45-07.25(2.3) 44-07.25(2.8) 46-02(3.5) 45-11.25(1.2)
4 Tre Roberson McGill-Toolen 45-02.50 1.6 13.77m 5
FOUL(1.0) 45-02.50(1.6) 43-10(0.3) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(4.6)
5 Marrell Parker Auburn 45-01.00 2.5 13.74m 4
42-06.50(3.0) 43-01.50(1.5) 45-01(2.5) 44-11(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 44-09(1.9)
6 Maurice Randolph Auburn 45-01.00 2.8 13.74m 3
43-04.50(1.3) 43-06.75(2.5) 44-01.25(1.7) 43-10.75(3.6) 45-01(2.8) 43-06(1.4)
7 Maurice Robinson Murphy 44-09.50 2.8 13.65m 2
44-08.50(1.9) 44-09.50(2.8) 43-09(1.4) 43-05.50(0.6) FOUL FOUL
8 Dru Daniel Central-Phenix C 44-08.00 0.7 13.61m 1
40-08.25(2.8) 44-05.50(2.2) 43-10(0.7) 43-08(2.1) 44-02.50(1.6) 44-08(0.7)
9 Travez Bozeman Jeff Davis 43-07.00 3.0 13.28m
FOUL(2.2) 43-07(3.0) 42-07.50(2.9) 43-02.50(1.6) 43-01.50(3.3) 41-03(1.1)
10 Tyrese Douglas Davidson 42-00.75 0.4 12.82m
42-00.75(0.4) 41-11.75(1.5) 41-01.75(1.3)
11 David Batista James Clemens 41-08.00 1.8 12.70m
40-10.50(1.2) 41-08(1.8) FOUL(2.6)
12 Eric Bradshaw James Clemens 41-04.25 2.1 12.60m
41-04.25(2.1) FOUL(0.5) 39-07.75(0.2)
13 Chris Phillips Smiths Station 41-00.50 1.2 12.50m
39-03.75(1.7) 40-03.75(2.4) 41-00.50(1.2)
14 Chauncey Garrison Smiths Station 40-10.25 1.1 12.45m
40-10.25(1.1) 39-03(2.1) FOUL(2.1)
15 Antonio Petite Mary Montgomery 40-06.00 2.6 12.34m
40-06(2.6) 39-10(0.5) FOUL(2.0)
16 Devonte Minor Baker 40-04.00 1.3 12.29m
40-04(1.3) 38-04(0.5) 40-01(0.6)
17 Austin Ballard Jeff Davis 39-08.00 2.5 12.09m
39-08(2.5) 38-08.50(0.9) 38-07.50(1.9)
18 Levon Anderson Central-Phenix C 39-07.00 2.7 12.06m
FOUL(1.8) 39-07(2.7) 38-09.50(1.5)
19 Rashad Nelson Bob Jones 39-06.50 1.8 12.05m
FOUL(4.0) FOUL(0.2) 39-06.50(1.8)
20 Zachary McManus Hewitt-Trussvill 39-03.75 2.2 11.98m
39-03.75(2.2) 38-04.75(+0.0) FOUL(2.5)
-- Pj Hall Hoover ND NWI
-- Tyler Holland Auburn FOUL
FOUL(1.8) PASS PASS
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Colin Lafon Hewitt-Trussvill 13-06.00 4.11m 1
12-11 13-05.50 13-06 12-11 13-04 12-01
Boys Shot Put 7A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 52-10 4/30/2015 Christian Bell, Hoover
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Walter Thomas Vestavia 59-00.50R 17.99m 10
57-02.25 59-00.50 FOUL FOUL 49-05 56-06.50
2 Damon Wright Spain Park 54-08.00R 16.66m 8
FOUL 52-04 FOUL 54-08 51-09.50 FOUL
3 Robert Moore Auburn 54-04.00R 16.56m 6
FOUL 48-09 53-00 53-00 51-04.50 54-04
4 Zach Hancock James Clemens 52-03.00 15.92m 5
50-10 51-06 51-01.25 45-06 52-03 FOUL
5 Jaison Williams Hewitt-Trussvill 50-10.50 15.50m 4
50-07.25 50-10.50 FOUL FOUL 50-06.50 49-08
6 Michael Robinson Auburn 50-08.00 15.44m 3
49-03 49-00.25 50-08 48-09 48-01.50 50-05
7 Jaleel Ross Smiths Station 50-00.00 15.24m 2
47-03.25 46-11.50 49-11.50 48-09 48-11.50 50-00
8 Eric Archie Murphy 48-07.00 14.80m 1
48-07 47-08.50 FOUL 48-04 47-01 FOUL
9 Anfernee Jones Bob Jones 48-02.00 14.68m
46-02 46-03.25 48-02 47-03.25 46-02 44-07
10 Elijah West Hoover 47-05.00 14.45m
FOUL FOUL 47-05
11 Bailey Womack Mountain Brook 47-01.25 14.35m
47-01.25 45-06.50 FOUL
12 Deondrae Williams Smiths Station 46-09.00 14.24m
46-08 46-09 FOUL
13 Anthony Howard Auburn 46-07.50 14.21m
46-07.50 43-11 44-03
14 Will Quesnell Smiths Station 46-00.00 14.02m
45-02 46-00 45-05
15 Steven Jones Jr Buckhorn 45-07.00 13.89m
44-00 44-06.50 45-07
16 Zarron Haney Jeff Davis 44-10.50 13.67m
42-05 44-10.50 44-03
17 Le'chauz Langford Bob Jones 44-08.00 13.61m
42-00 41-07 44-08
18 Eric Pavlik Huntsville 44-07.00 13.58m
44-05.50 42-09.50 44-07
19 Freddie Carodine Huntsville 44-01.00 13.43m
42-09 44-01 42-09
20 Colin mccants Baker 43-09.00 13.33m
42-10 43-09 41-11
21 Charles Porter Murphy 42-10.00 13.05m
42-02 FOUL 42-10
22 jackson Husting McGill-Toolen 40-10.00 12.44m
40-10 FOUL FOUL
23 Markel Johnson Murphy 40-06.00 12.34m
40-06 40-05 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 7A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 154-02 5/2/2015 Jaison Williams, Hewitt-Trussvill
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Robinson Auburn 167-06R 51.05m 10
150-06 163-07 147-01 157-00 167-06 165-00
2 Dontavius Jowers Huntsville 162-02R 49.42m 8
152-09 158-01 152-01 153-07 162-02 157-00
3 Zach Hancock James Clemens 160-01R 48.79m 6
155-07 150-06 150-10 160-01 FOUL FOUL
4 Jaison Williams Hewitt-Trussvill 149-06 45.56m 5
149-06 141-06 FOUL 147-08 146-10 139-04
5 Wesley Donhauser Prattville 146-06 44.65m 4
146-06 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Bailey Womack Mountain Brook 145-06 44.34m 3
134-00 134-01 139-08 132-06 137-06 145-06
7 Elijah West Hoover 142-07 43.45m 2
FOUL 142-07 136-02 135-02 135-07 125-11
8 Phillip Maloy Vestavia 137-04 41.85m 1
131-07 110-06 137-04 FOUL 119-00 124-00
9 Jaleel Ross Smiths Station 136-11 41.73m
127-06 FOUL 136-11 131-08 105-00 128-07
10 Viktor Turek Thompson 135-01 41.17m
FOUL 135-01 131-10
11 Javan Henderson James Clemens 131-01 39.95m
131-01 128-03 FOUL
12 Arcole Brandon Fairhope 131-00 39.92m
118-10 131-00 FOUL
13 Dominic Edge Hoover 130-08 39.82m
130-04 119-02 130-08
14 Eric Archie Murphy 130-06 39.77m
FOUL FOUL 130-06
15 Jacob vonEschenbach Enterprise 129-04 39.42m
FOUL 127-06 129-04
16 Dawson Resso McGill-Toolen 129-04 39.42m
129-04 123-00 118-01
17 Steven Jones Jr Buckhorn 125-10 38.35m
FOUL 120-03 125-10
18 Deondrae Williams Smiths Station 123-07 37.66m
109-09 FOUL 123-07
19 Hunter Hill Huntsville 121-01 36.90m
106-01 112-07 121-01
20 Anfernee Jones Bob Jones 118-01 35.99m
114-02 118-01 98-11
21 Isaac England Foley 114-01 34.77m
106-04 FOUL 114-01
22 Will Quesnell Smiths Station 109-06 33.37m
FOUL 109-06 FOUL
23 James Howard Davidson 102-03 31.16m
FOUL FOUL 102-03
-- Nick Mobley Thompson DQ Illegal Implement
123-10 115-08 132-01
Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Colin Lafon Hewitt-Trussvill 26-02 7.97m 1
23-03 23-03 24-10.50 26-02 25-08 24-10
Boys Javelin Throw Wheelchair Wheelchair 7A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Colin Lafon Hewitt-Trussvill 20-09 6.32m 1
19-03 20-04.25 FOUL 17-02 20-03 20-09
Boys Javelin Throw 7A
=================================================================================
4567A Rec: R 196-06 5/2/2015 Will Macoy, Vestavia
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Will Macoy Vestavia 191-01 58.24m 10
FOUL 178-07 188-08 184-03 187-09 191-01
2 Luke Ballard Hoover 181-04 55.27m 8
174-03 158-08 174-10 175-03 181-04 175-10
3 Payton Youngblood Oak Mountain 166-06 50.74m 6
151-02 153-10 160-04 158-07 162-01 166-06
4 Will Clark Hoover 165-10 50.54m 5
151-08 160-05 161-10 FOUL 156-10 165-10
5 Logan Webb Oak Mountain 165-03 50.36m 4
158-07 147-10 153-06 155-10 156-10 165-03
6 David Raymon Vestavia 164-11 50.26m 3
164-08 149-06 157-10 143-10 164-11 156-03
7 Dillon Campbell Vestavia 157-06 48.00m 2
157-04 149-07 152-10 149-08 152-05 157-06
8 Bryan Carter Auburn 155-02 47.29m 1
136-00 147-05 154-03 151-11 149-05 155-02
9 Alex King Oak Mountain 153-09 46.86m
140-00 134-04 151-11 143-00 153-09 149-02
10 Eric Moore Mary Montgomery 150-04 45.82m
136-03 FOUL 150-04
11 Marshall McCoy Auburn 149-09 45.64m
147-08 FOUL 149-09
12 Ben Parker Mountain Brook 148-07 45.28m
145-06 139-11 148-07
13 Hayden Williams Auburn 144-11 44.17m
136-01 144-11 139-11
14 Tanner McReynolds Hoover 143-06 43.73m
FOUL 142-03 143-06
15 Colin mccants Baker 138-06 42.21m
127-07 138-06 129-07
16 Devin Robinson Baker 138-03 42.13m
87-05 119-00 138-03
17 Arcole Brandon Fairhope 137-01 41.78m
136-02 137-01 135-03
18 Logan Butler Bob Jones 134-11 41.12m
134-11 130-03 134-02
19 Elijah Cadwell Fairhope 131-07 40.10m
131-07 129-09 120-06
20 Dru Daniel Central-Phenix C 130-00 39.62m
FOUL 130-00 128-00
21 John Rollow Mountain Brook 127-08 38.91m
122-03 FOUL 127-08
22 Miguel Cortes James Clemens 125-11 38.37m
111-10 125-11 FOUL
23 Trent Harbin Hazel Green 121-10 37.13m
117-08 FOUL 121-10
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12.07 5/8/2009 Katelin Barber, Belgreen
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 12.26q 3.6 3
2 Katherine Brandon Whitsburg 12.71q 1.8 2
3 Kendricka McKenzie Winterboro 12.73q 3.6 3 12.728
4 Janiya Moore Maplesville 12.73q 2.2 1 12.729
5 Payton Metcalf Westminster OM 12.74q 2.2 1
6 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 13.08q 1.8 2
7 Tyroneisha Charleston Linden 13.13q 3.6 3
8 Keonia Marshall Chickasaw Hi 13.18q 1.8 2
9 Walteria Tatum Notasulga 13.20 2.2 1
10 Tyeshia Malone Keith 13.22 2.2 1
11 Jaila Rhodes Autaugaville 13.27 2.2 1
12 Kyra Pointer Winterboro 13.28 3.6 3 13.277
13 J'Mya Hall Marengo 13.28 3.6 3 13.279
14 Nikia Stockdale Talladega County 13.51 1.8 2 13.502
15 Jamia Moore Maplesville 13.51 3.6 3 13.508
16 Bailey Weber Meek HS 13.58 2.2 1
17 sophie underwood Isabella 13.65 1.8 2
18 Hannah York Westminster OM 13.76 3.6 3
19 Lily Wiedmer Donoho 13.79 1.8 2
20 synia chattman Isabella 13.83 2.2 1
21 Anaya Christian Chickasaw Hi 13.91 2.2 1
22 Charm Sausberry Hubbard 13.99 1.8 2
23 Isabel Smith St Bernard 14.06 3.6 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash Para Athlete Ambulatory 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Paige Wilson Cedar Bluff 21.36 1.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12.07 5/8/2009 Katelin Barber, Belgreen
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 12.20 0.2 10
2 Kendricka McKenzie Winterboro 12.55 0.2 8
3 Katherine Brandon Whitsburg 12.57 0.2 6
4 Janiya Moore Maplesville 12.74 0.2 5
5 Payton Metcalf Westminster OM 12.81 0.2 4
6 Tyroneisha Charleston Linden 13.27 0.2 3
7 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 13.29 0.2 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 24.76 5/7/2011 Alexandria Gholston, Hubbard
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 25.26q -0.3 2
2 Payton Metcalf Westminster OM 26.20q 3.2 3
3 Katherine Brandon Whitsburg 26.34q 3.2 3
4 Kayla Shoaff Whitsburg 26.73q 0.5 1
5 Kendricka McKenzie Winterboro 26.76q -0.3 2
6 Janiya Moore Maplesville 27.23q 3.2 3
7 Hattae Henderson McIntosh Hig 27.39q 0.5 1
8 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 27.47q 0.5 1
9 Kyra Pointer Winterboro 27.71 0.5 1
10 Deanna Lockett Westminster OM 28.01 -0.3 2
11 Walteria Tatum Notasulga 28.05 0.5 1
12 Hannah York Westminster OM 28.54 3.2 3
13 Anaya Christian Chickasaw Hi 28.57 3.2 3
14 Tameria Aldridge Linden 28.60 -0.3 2
15 Quomila Johnigan Keith 28.73 -0.3 2
16 Jamia Moore Maplesville 28.89 0.5 1
17 Shashunda Paige Chickasaw Hi 28.91 0.5 1
18 Sophia Rataj St Bernard 28.96 -0.3 2
19 Lily Wiedmer Donoho 29.03 -0.3 2
20 emma dempsey Belgreen 29.09 3.2 3
21 sophie underwood Isabella 29.41 0.5 1
22 Charm Sausberry Hubbard 29.64 -0.3 2
23 MacKenzie Caver Billingsley 29.68 3.2 3
24 Julianna Taylor Phillips HS 29.77 3.2 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 24.76 5/7/2011 Alexandria Gholston, Hubbard
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 25.66 -3.1 10
2 Katherine Brandon Whitsburg 26.32 -3.1 8
3 Payton Metcalf Westminster OM 26.62 -3.1 6
4 Kayla Shoaff Whitsburg 26.93 -3.1 5
5 Janiya Moore Maplesville 27.25 -3.1 4
6 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 27.82 -3.1 3
7 Hattae Henderson McIntosh Hig 28.07 -3.1 2
8 Kendricka McKenzie Winterboro 28.08 -3.1 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash Para Athlete Ambulatory 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Paige Wilson Cedar Bluff 49.63 -2.3 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Para Athlete Ambulatory 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paige Wilson Cedar Bluff 1:54.70 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 55.12 5/4/2012 Alex Gholston, Hubbard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kayla Shoaff Whitsburg 59.41 3 10
2 Katherine Brandon Whitsburg 1:00.31 3 8
3 Bailey Weber Meek HS 1:02.00 3 6
4 Sarah Kate Lipperd Westminster OM 1:02.70 3 5
5 Walteria Tatum Notasulga 1:03.37 3 4
6 Quomila Johnigan Keith 1:03.68 2 3
7 Rebecca Thompson Westminster OM 1:03.85 3 2
8 Marigrace Wilson Cedar Bluff 1:03.86 2 1
9 keona pritchett Chickasaw Hi 1:04.01 2
10 Emily Pierce Whitsburg 1:04.11 2
11 Julianne Wilson Cedar Bluff 1:04.95 2
12 Charm Sausberry Hubbard 1:05.85 1
13 Jakaria Miller Linden 1:05.93 3
14 Kyra Tolbert Notasulga 1:06.13 3
15 Janiya Moore Maplesville 1:06.38 2
16 Kaitlyn Sisk Woodville 1:06.83 2
17 Nakaya Jones Chickasaw Hi 1:07.18 1
18 Hannah Vandiver Shades Mountain 1:07.77 2
19 Ryan Powell J.U. Blacksher 1:08.34 1
20 Jamia Moore Maplesville 1:08.60 1
21 Katelyn Cowie St Bernard 1:08.61 1
22 Julianna Taylor Phillips HS 1:08.89 1
23 Camilla Lemons Westminster OM 1:09.49 1
24 Ayriell Scales Talladega County 1:11.04 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 2:19.68 5/2/2015 Ivy Edge, St Bernard
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ivy Edge St Bernard 2:24.00 2 10
2 Sarah Kate Lipperd Westminster OM 2:25.26 2 8
3 Leahrose Mami St Bernard 2:25.79 2 6
4 Hannah Tarwater Whitsburg 2:26.20 2 5
5 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster OM 2:26.27 2 4
6 Bailey Weber Meek HS 2:29.84 2 3
7 Emily Pierce Whitsburg 2:30.21 2 2
8 Marigrace Wilson Cedar Bluff 2:31.95 2 1
9 Sara Baugh Woodville 2:34.56 2
10 Claire Sanders St Bernard 2:39.24 2
11 Hannah Vandiver Shades Mountain 2:40.73 1
12 Amber Richardson Whitsburg 2:40.98 2
13 Kyra Tolbert Notasulga 2:41.46 1
14 Rachelle Varner Linden 2:45.53 1
15 Camilla Lemons Westminster OM 2:46.44 2
16 keona pritchett Chickasaw Hi 2:48.46 1
17 Jasmine Culpepper Ala School for D 2:49.67 1
18 Cassidy Lynch Wadley 2:51.88 1
19 Juliana Hudry Decatur Heri 2:53.72 1
20 Alyssa Carpenter Victory Chri 2:55.44 1
21 Madison Lilley J.U. Blacksher 3:00.00 1
22 Tyeshia Malone Keith 3:00.95 1
-- Euneka Tower Keith DNF 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:06.28 5/1995 Heather Tanner, Randolph
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Leahrose Mami St Bernard 5:17.97 10
2 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster OM 5:19.00 8
3 Hannah Tarwater Whitsburg 5:20.16 6
4 Ivy Edge St Bernard 5:38.09 5
5 Adrian Smith St Bernard 5:44.43 4
6 Amber Richardson Whitsburg 5:45.51 3
7 Sara Baugh Woodville 6:00.81 2
8 Camryn Swain Donoho 6:05.66 1
9 Rachel Faulk Westminster OM 6:09.00
10 Libby Davis Donoho 6:11.72
11 Emie Scott Belgreen 6:20.39
12 Anna Caroline Lloyd Westminster OM 6:24.74
13 Kayley Burgess J.U. Blacksher 6:27.17
14 Juliana Hudry Decatur Heri 6:27.38
15 Jasmine Culpepper Ala School for D 6:42.80
16 Hannah McNeese Marion County 6:42.88
17 Sydney Souder Cedar Bluff 6:46.06
18 Destinie Blackmon Billingsley 6:50.11
19 Alyssa Carpenter Victory Chri 6:52.23
20 Emma Bishop Cedar Bluff 6:53.88
21 Anna Belle Humphres Vina HS 6:55.05
22 Emma Willingham Belgreen 7:01.68
23 Allison Prince Whitsburg 7:10.45
24 Elizabeth Baty Vina HS 7:38.53
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:59.37 5/1995 Heather Tanner, Rando;ph
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maddie Hoaglund Westminster OM 11:30.37 10
2 Hannah Tarwater Whitsburg 11:37.06 8
3 Leahrose Mami St Bernard 11:48.36 6
4 Amber Richardson Whitsburg 12:24.14 5
5 Adrian Smith St Bernard 12:40.96 4
6 Sara Baugh Woodville 12:57.05 3
7 Hallie Porterfield Westminster OM 13:08.75 2
8 Camryn Swain Donoho 13:08.78 1
9 Rachel Faulk Westminster OM 13:18.89
10 Libby Davis Donoho 13:29.23
11 Katelyn Cowie St Bernard 13:37.53
12 Kayley Burgess J.U. Blacksher 14:24.14
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.43 5/2007 Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Iesha Bouler Marengo 15.20q 2.5 3
2 Katherine Brandon Whitsburg 16.65q 1.8 1
3 Alice Boone Westminster OM 16.80q 1.8 1
4 Payton Metcalf Westminster OM 16.94q 1.3 2
5 Amanda Cunningham Meek HS 18.27q 2.5 3
6 Nikia Stockdale Talladega County 18.37q 1.3 2
7 Tomysha Boykins Linden 18.61q 2.5 3
8 Hannah York Westminster OM 18.86q 1.8 1
9 Anna Faulk St Bernard 19.31 1.3 2
10 Olivia Tafazoli St Bernard 19.50 1.3 2
11 Shabreanne Goodson Billingsley 19.96 1.8 1
12 Rachelle Varner Linden 20.03 1.8 1
13 Crimson Stanger Marion County 20.09 2.5 3
14 Brianne Hurley Phillips HS 21.18 2.5 3
15 Raegan Gantt Whitsburg 21.24 1.3 2
16 Barbara Harmon Winterboro 21.25 1.3 2
17 Amber Markham Phillips HS 21.34 1.3 2
18 Jada Lawer Winterboro 21.53 1.8 1
19 Jordan Hicks Applachian 21.60 2.5 3
20 Christane Dozier Marengo 22.27 2.5 3
21 Kadijah Crispin Marengo 22.71 1.8 1
22 Brianna Dower Ellwood Chri 24.01 1.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.43 5/2007 Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Iesha Bouler Marengo 15.21 -0.7 10
2 Katherine Brandon Whitsburg 16.36 -0.7 8
3 Payton Metcalf Westminster OM 16.36 -0.7 6
4 Alice Boone Westminster OM 17.39 -0.7 5
5 Tomysha Boykins Linden 17.51 -0.7 4
6 Hannah York Westminster OM 17.61 -0.7 3
7 Amanda Cunningham Meek HS 18.31 -0.7 2
8 Nikia Stockdale Talladega County 18.46 -0.7 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 44.06 5/2005 Nolinda Garner, Hazelwood
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Iesha Bouler Marengo 46.87 3 10
2 Sarah Kate Lipperd Westminster OM 47.84 3 8
3 Payton Metcalf Westminster OM 48.55 3 6
4 Tomysha Boykins Linden 48.66 3 5
5 Walteria Tatum Notasulga 49.75 3 4
6 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 51.40 3 3
7 Emily Cusker Whitsburg 51.93 3 2
8 Nikia Stockdale Talladega County 52.01 3 1
9 Katie Croushorn Westminster OM 52.76 2
10 Sharon Jones Loachapoka 52.91 2
11 Nakaya Jones Chickasaw Hi 52.97 1
12 Anna Faulk St Bernard 53.78 1
13 Bethany Wolfe Meek HS 54.29 2
14 Brynn Holbrook Whitsburg 54.90 2
15 Jada Lawer Winterboro 55.21 2
16 Kyra Tolbert Notasulga 55.31 2
17 Amanda Cunningham Meek HS 56.88 1
18 Crimson Stanger Marion County 56.89 2
19 Kaitlyn Wallace Decatur Heri 58.71 1
20 Jada Bibb Autaugaville 58.72 1
21 Emilia Suggs Decatur Heri 58.84 1
22 Sha'kea Mitchell Maplesville 59.11 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.01 5/2004 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Linden 52.39q 3
2 Winterboro 52.55q 3
3 Westminster-Oak Mountain 53.27q 2
4 Isabella 54.70q 2
5 Whitesburg 55.06q 3
6 McIntosh High School 55.80q 2
7 Autaugaville 55.86q 2
8 St Bernard 56.28q 1
9 Belgreen 56.71 2
10 Billingsley 57.01 1
11 Meek HS 58.16 3
12 Phillips HS 58.60 3
13 Alabama School for the Blind 1:02.64 1
14 Cedar Bluff 1:03.86 1
-- Chickasaw High School DNF 1
-- Ellwood Christian Academy DQ 3 Early
-- Marengo DQ 1 Early Zone 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.01 5/2004 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Winterboro 52.38 10
2 Linden 52.88 8
3 Westminster-Oak Mountain 53.15 6
4 Whitesburg 54.33 5
5 St Bernard 54.93 4
6 Isabella 55.33 3
7 McIntosh High School 55.41 2
8 Autaugaville 56.37 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:09.80 5/2004 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whitesburg 4:19.00 2 10
2 St Bernard 4:23.91 2 8
3 Linden 4:26.79 2 6
4 Westminster-Oak Mountain 4:28.19 2 5
5 Marengo 4:34.48 2 4
6 Cedar Bluff 4:39.60 2 3
7 Chickasaw High School 4:45.16 2 2
8 Winterboro 4:52.44 1 1
9 Maplesville 4:57.33 2
10 Phillips HS 5:00.19 1
11 J.U. Blacksher 5:05.09 1
12 Meek HS 5:06.81 1
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:06.74 5/1/2015 St Bernard, St Bernard
I Edge, J Edge, A Mami, L Mami
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Bernard 10:13.62 10
2 Whitesburg 10:23.82 8
3 Westminster-Oak Mountain 10:31.16 6
4 Cedar Bluff 11:30.17 5
5 Linden 11:45.00 4
6 J.U. Blacksher 12:45.00 3
7 Winterboro 13:45.52 2
Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5-03 5/1996 Julie Preuitt, Addison
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kayla Pruitt Lynn 4-10.00 1.47m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
2 Gracie Cheatwood Victory Chri 4-10.00 1.47m 8
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Julianna Taylor Phillips HS 4-08.00 1.42m 5.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XXX
3 Theresa Gamble St Bernard 4-08.00 1.42m 5.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XXX
5 Jaden Edge St Bernard 4-08.00 1.42m 4
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXO XXX
6 Tyroneisha Charleston Linden 4-06.00 1.37m 2.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
6 J'Mya Hall Marengo 4-06.00 1.37m 2.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XO XXX
8 Emma Cape Whitsburg 4-06.00 1.37m 1
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XO XXX
9 Amanda Cunningham Meek HS 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XXO XXX
10 emma dempsey Belgreen 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
11 Olivia Tafazoli St Bernard 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
O XXX
11 Lacey Stewart Meek HS 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
O XXX
-- Sharon Jones Loachapoka NH
4-02
XXX
-- Quanesha Bruno Marengo NH
4-02
XXX
-- Emilia Suggs Decatur Heri NH
4-02
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10-00 5/1/2015 Summer Stewart, Meek HS
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Julianne Wilson Cedar Bluff 8-00.00 2.43m 10
6-06 7-00 7-06 7-09 8-00 8-03
O O O O O XXX
2 Katie Croushorn Westminster OM 8-00.00 2.43m 8
7-00 7-06 7-09 8-00 8-03
O XO O O XXX
3 Anna Faulk St Bernard 7-00.00 2.13m 5
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
3 Brynn Holbrook Whitsburg 7-00.00 2.13m 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
3 Lacey Stewart Meek HS 7-00.00 2.13m 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
6 Isabel Smith St Bernard 7-00.00 2.13m 3
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XO XXX
7 Kaitlyn Wallace Decatur Heri 6-06.00 1.98m 2
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
8 Olivia Abernethy Westminster OM 6-00.00 1.82m 1
6-00 6-06
XXO XXX
Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 17-03.50 5/2/2014 Kerimee Vinson, Loachapoka
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Kaitlin Hill Loachapoka 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m 10
16-03(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 12-05.25(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)
2 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 15-08.75 NWI 4.79m 8
15-04.25(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) FOUL 15-08.75(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI)
3 Gracie Cheatwood Victory Chri 15-06.50 NWI 4.73m 6
14-04.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
4 Hattae Henderson McIntosh Hig 15-01.00 NWI 4.59m 5
13-08.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) FOUL 13-10(NWI) 15-01(NWI) FOUL
5 Anslea Twymon Winterboro 14-11.25 NWI 4.55m 4
14-03.25(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI)
6 Shabreanne Goodson Billingsley 14-08.00 NWI 4.47m 3
13-09.25(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
7 synia chattman Isabella 14-07.50 NWI 4.45m 2
13-10.25(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI) 8-10.50(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI)
8 Mackenzie Cleghorn Meek HS 14-07.50 NWI 4.45m 1
FOUL 14-07.50(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 13-05.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
9 Sharon Jones Loachapoka 14-02.25 NWI 4.32m
14-02.25(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) FOUL 13-01(NWI)
10 Katie Croushorn Westminster OM 13-11.00 NWI 4.24m
13-11(NWI) 13-06.75(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI)
11 Isabel Smith St Bernard 13-08.00 NWI 4.16m
FOUL 13-08(NWI) 11-02.25(NWI)
12 kira ford Isabella 13-07.50 NWI 4.15m
13-06(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) FOUL
13 Brynn Holbrook Whitsburg 13-07.25 NWI 4.14m
13-07.25(NWI) 12-07.75(NWI) FOUL
14 Theresa Gamble St Bernard 13-02.25 NWI 4.01m
FOUL 13-02.25(NWI) FOUL
15 Jaslyn Mcmillian J.U. Blacksher 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m
FOUL 13-00(NWI) FOUL
16 sophie underwood Isabella 12-11.75 NWI 3.95m
11-08.50(NWI) 11-11.75(NWI) 12-11.75(NWI)
17 Jasmine Fluker Winterboro 12-09.50 NWI 3.89m
11-08(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI) FOUL
18 Amber Markham Phillips HS 12-08.75 NWI 3.87m
12-08.75(NWI) FOUL 12-06(NWI)
19 Brianna Dower Ellwood Chri 12-05.25 NWI 3.79m
FOUL 12-05.25(NWI) FOUL
20 Deanna Lockett Westminster OM 11-10.00 NWI 3.60m
FOUL FOUL 11-10(NWI)
21 Gracie Dempsey Belgreen 11-08.00 NWI 3.55m
FOUL FOUL 11-08(NWI)
Girls Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37-08.50 5/2008 Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Andrea Ayers Decatur Heri 32-10.25 NWI 10.01m 10
31-11(NWI) 32-10.25(NWI) 32-10(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 synia chattman Isabella 32-01.25 NWI 9.78m 8
FOUL 31-04.25(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI) 30-05.75(NWI) 30-06.50(NWI) 31-00(NWI)
3 Theresa Gamble St Bernard 31-05.00 NWI 9.57m 6
29-00.25(NWI) 30-02.50(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI) 29-11(NWI) 31-05(NWI)
4 Mackenzie Cleghorn Meek HS 31-04.50 NWI 9.56m 5
30-08.50(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI) 30-03.50(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI)
5 Brynn Holbrook Whitsburg 31-03.75 NWI 9.54m 4
31-03(NWI) 30-08(NWI) 30-02.25(NWI) 29-09.25(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 31-03.75(NWI)
6 Jaden Edge St Bernard 31-00.25 NWI 9.45m 3
29-06.50(NWI) 28-10.50(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 29-10(NWI) FOUL 31-00.25(NWI)
7 kira ford Isabella 30-02.00 NWI 9.19m 2
27-03.50(NWI) 29-03(NWI) 30-02(NWI) FOUL 28-04.50(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI)
8 Amanda Cunningham Meek HS 30-00.00 NWI 9.14m 1
29-06(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 28-05.25(NWI) 28-09.50(NWI) 29-00.25(NWI)
9 Ashley Andrews McIntosh Hig 29-06.50 NWI 9.00m
29-06.50(NWI) 28-04(NWI) 27-01.50(NWI) 28-08.50(NWI) 28-06.50(NWI) FOUL
10 Madison Stewart Marion County 29-04.00 NWI 8.94m
28-11.50(NWI) 29-01.50(NWI) 29-04(NWI)
11 Taylor Moore-jones Marengo 29-01.75 NWI 8.88m
28-07(NWI) 28-07.50(NWI) 29-01.75(NWI)
12 Tameria Aldridge Linden 28-11.25 NWI 8.82m
24-07.75(NWI) FOUL 28-11.25(NWI)
13 Kyra Pointer Winterboro 27-09.75 NWI 8.47m
27-09.75(NWI) 27-07.75(NWI) 27-03.75(NWI)
14 Tabitha Gifford Skyline 27-04.75 NWI 8.35m
27-01.25(NWI) 27-04.75(NWI) 26-01.25(NWI)
15 Camryn Swain Donoho 27-04.50 NWI 8.34m
27-04.50(NWI) 27-02.25(NWI) FOUL
16 Hannah Lolley Marion County 27-03.25 NWI 8.31m
26-07.50(NWI) 26-08.25(NWI) 27-03.25(NWI)
17 Jasmine Fluker Winterboro 26-07.50 NWI 8.11m
26-07.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
18 Makayla Richardson Linden 25-03.50 NWI 7.70m
25-03.50(NWI) 25-03(NWI) 24-11.50(NWI)
-- Morgan Matz St Bernard FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37-08 5/2004 Shay Smith, Loachapoka
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kayla Pruitt Lynn 35-04.00 10.76m 10
33-11 34-02 34-06 35-04 34-08.50 34-09.50
2 Desiree Tyner Loachapoka 35-03.50 10.75m 8
33-10 34-05 FOUL 35-00.50 35-03.50 33-00
3 Takaya Dupree Loachapoka 32-07.00 9.93m 6
27-08 29-01 28-09 31-03 32-02 32-07
4 Chandler Sparkman Decatur Heri 30-05.50 9.28m 5
27-10 30-05.50 28-04.50 28-00 27-00 27-01
5 Laquesha Alford Cedar Bluff 30-00.00 9.14m 4
30-00 29-05.50 29-07 27-09 27-05 25-11
6 Anna Bell Upton Vina HS 30-00.00 9.14m 3
28-03 28-01.75 30-00 28-09.50 28-09.50 28-10.50
7 Emily Booth Isabella 29-03.00 8.91m 2
26-06 28-02 27-09.50 29-00 29-03 29-01.50
8 Peri Chapman Ala School for B 28-09.50 8.77m 1
28-05 26-03 28-09.50 27-06.50 25-09.50 25-01
9 Ollina McClellan Cedar Bluff 28-03.00 8.61m
26-01 27-03.50 28-03 26-03 27-06.50 28-02
10 Shuntae January Marengo 27-11.00 8.50m
26-11 25-07 27-11
11 Chrishunda Taylor Chickasaw Hi 27-05.00 8.35m
26-11 27-05 26-09
12 Raegan Gantt Whitsburg 27-00.00 8.22m
26-05.50 26-05.50 27-00
13 Emily Treadwell Marengo 27-00.00 8.22m
24-06 27-00 25-06
14 Chrishundra Jones Marengo 26-06.00 8.07m
25-07 26-01 26-06
15 Tabitha Gifford Skyline 26-06.00 8.07m
24-09 25-11 26-06
16 Gerquitta Turrentine Cedar Bluff 26-02.50 7.98m
26-02 26-02.50 FOUL
17 Ashley Duke St Bernard 26-01.50 7.96m
24-06.50 26-01.50 25-06.50
18 Jasmine Morgan Ellwood Chri 26-01.50 7.96m
26-01.50 24-07 24-03.50
19 Alyssa Suddith Phillips HS 25-06.00 7.77m
25-06 24-07 25-02.50
20 Alice Boone Westminster OM 25-06.00 7.77m
25-06 24-00.50 22-09.50
21 Amber Hasten Chickasaw Hi 25-03.50 7.70m
25-03.50 24-08.50 25-03
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 122-00 5/1986 Beverly McCall, Calhoun
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kayla Pruitt Lynn 102-07 31.26m 10
86-10 85-09 82-09 102-07 99-00 89-00
2 Gerquitta Turrentine Cedar Bluff 90-09 27.66m 8
85-10 89-03 85-08 90-09 87-11 89-05
3 Desiree Tyner Loachapoka 88-05 26.94m 6
69-01 FOUL 85-00 77-01 88-05 FOUL
4 Katelyn Smitherman Isabella 88-00 26.82m 5
70-05 85-08 82-08 72-06 88-00 78-08
5 Anna Bell Upton Vina HS 87-07 26.69m 4
77-09 78-06 87-07 82-06 87-06 53-09
6 Brianna Adams Cedar Bluff 84-11 25.88m 3
FOUL 84-11 FOUL FOUL 75-09 FOUL
7 Takaya Dupree Loachapoka 83-08 25.50m 2
FOUL 61-02 83-08 63-06 FOUL 68-06
8 Samantha Gunnels Marion County 78-09 24.00m 1
78-09 75-11 78-07 63-04 67-08 FOUL
9 Hannah Lolley Marion County 78-07 23.95m
74-08 78-07 68-00 FOUL 71-03 73-03
10 Laquesha Alford Cedar Bluff 74-00 22.55m
67-10 74-00 FOUL
11 kasey helms Applachian 73-11 22.52m
65-06 73-11 67-00
12 Emily Treadwell Marengo 73-09 22.47m
65-03 73-09 71-03
13 Alli Mesick St Bernard 71-08 21.84m
68-06 FOUL 71-08
14 Emily Frazier Paint Rock Valle 68-11 21.00m
68-11 FOUL 63-08
15 Aubree Dudley Billingsley 67-07 20.59m
67-07 61-04 FOUL
16 Amber Hasten Chickasaw Hi 67-01 20.44m
65-11 67-01 61-05
17 Emily Booth Isabella 65-03 19.88m
55-05 FOUL 65-03
18 Ashley Duke St Bernard 64-08 19.71m
59-02 64-08 55-11
19 Diamond McMillian Chickasaw Hi 57-09 17.60m
FOUL 41-07 57-09
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 129-07 5/2/2015 Kayla Pruitt, Lynn
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kayla Pruitt Lynn 129-04 39.42m 10
116-05 123-10 103-06 100-09 11-03 129-04
2 Hannah Lolley Marion County 110-03 33.60m 8
106-02 99-02 91-01 88-07 98-08 110-03
3 Savanna Naylor Decatur Heri 106-06 32.46m 6
90-02 83-02 84-10 97-00 90-02 106-06
4 Alli Mesick St Bernard 105-02 32.05m 5
84-06 83-06 76-07 105-02 91-00 97-02
5 Katelyn Smitherman Isabella 94-04 28.75m 4
77-09 87-00 89-01 93-03 86-06 94-04
6 noelle fjeldstead Isabella 94-04 28.75m 3
78-00 88-08 90-00 94-04 75-10 FOUL
7 Alton James Marengo 90-10 27.68m 2
80-06 88-03 83-10 FOUL 66-03 90-10
8 Crimson Stanger Marion County 88-06 26.97m 1
82-04 84-09 76-03 82-05 88-06 FOUL
9 Emily Booth Isabella 83-00 25.29m
81-03 FOUL 58-00 76-00 83-00 81-00
10 Ollina McClellan Cedar Bluff 80-00 24.38m
73-09 80-00 76-11
11 Quinn Rose Meek HS 75-07 23.03m
75-07 65-03 36-11
12 Takaya Dupree Loachapoka 75-03 22.93m
75-03 67-05 55-05
13 Anna Bell Upton Vina HS 73-11 22.52m
42-08 73-11 38-07
14 Allison Cotney Wadley 73-08 22.45m
68-00 66-03 73-08
15 Joni Rudd Meek HS 71-02 21.69m
71-00 61-06 71-02
16 Desiree Tyner Loachapoka 67-10 20.67m
67-10 56-03 58-00
17 Brianna Adams Cedar Bluff 67-05 20.54m
65-03 67-05 64-05
18 Tabiatha Spurling Ala School for D 62-07 19.07m
59-01 62-07 56-10
19 Gerquitta Turrentine Cedar Bluff 58-04 17.78m
FOUL FOUL 58-04
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.97 5/1995 Yolanda Jones, Hazelwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aryn Head Holy Spirit 12.89q 2.8 3
2 Tyanna Askew LaFayette 12.98q 2.8 2
3 Keaundra Woody LaFayette 12.99q 2.8 1
4 Jada Carney St. Luke's E 13.03q 2.8 3
5 Shantavia Foster LaFayette 13.08q 2.8 3
6 Kamerria Fikes Hatch, RC 13.25q 2.8 1
7 Anna-Julia Kutsch Altamont 13.36q 2.8 2
8 Sadie Brock Addison 13.37q 2.8 1
9 Tara Randolph Clev 13.46 2.8 1
10 Jaleen Billingsley Francis Marion 13.52 2.8 2
11 Ariah Gregory Luvern 13.53 2.8 2
12 Kamyah Lucy Hatch, RC 13.54 2.8 1
13 Jakeira Washington Sweet Water 13.56 2.8 2
14 Jordyn Wasden Mobile Christian 13.60 2.8 1
15 Kelsey White Holy Spirit 13.63 2.8 2 13.621
16 Kayla Marshall Sweet Water 13.63 2.8 3 13.628
17 Symia Jews Vincent 13.64 2.8 3
18 Jaci Howell Lanett 13.66 2.8 3
19 Shamiyah Warren Hatch, RC 13.85 2.8 1
20 Hannah Wilson Falkville 14.02 2.8 2
21 Precious Hines Tanner 14.04 2.8 3
22 Abby Speegle Falkville 14.05 2.8 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.97 5/1995 Yolanda Jones, Hazelwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aryn Head Holy Spirit 12.81 1.8 10
2 Jada Carney St. Luke's E 12.88 1.8 8
3 Tyanna Askew LaFayette 12.94 1.8 6
4 Keaundra Woody LaFayette 13.04 1.8 5
5 Kamerria Fikes Hatch, RC 13.08 1.8 4
6 Anna-Julia Kutsch Altamont 13.10 1.8 3
7 Shantavia Foster LaFayette 13.22 1.8 2
8 Sadie Brock Addison 13.39 1.8 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.47 5/1997 Yolanda Cooper, Haze;wood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aryn Head Holy Spirit 26.72q 1.5 3
2 Anna-Julia Kutsch Altamont 27.63q 1.0 2
3 Allie Chambless Addison 27.64q 1.0 2
4 Sierra Johnson Francis Marion 27.69q 1.4 1
5 Kari Watts Falkville 27.71q 1.5 3
6 Jaci Howell Lanett 27.95q 1.0 2
7 Jakira Burton Lanett 28.02q 1.4 1
8 Dominicque Story LaFayette 28.03q 1.4 1
9 Shantavia Foster LaFayette 28.04 1.4 1
10 Sadie Brock Addison 28.33 1.0 2
11 Jordyn Wasden Mobile Christian 28.36 1.5 3
12 Ariah Gregory Luvern 28.52 1.0 2
13 Jada Carney St. Luke's E 28.53 1.4 1
14 Jaleen Billingsley Francis Marion 28.63 1.5 3
15 Kelsey White Holy Spirit 28.66 1.0 2
16 Markeria Williams Hatch, RC 28.84 1.0 2
17 Jaquasha Jones Hatch, RC 28.85 1.5 3
18 Allie Kate Register Providence C 29.08 1.5 3
19 Abbie Chambless Addison 29.09 1.5 3
20 Gabby Cassity Sweet Water 29.31 1.4 1
21 Siana Huguley Lanett 30.14 1.4 1
22 Hannah Wilson Falkville 30.74 1.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.47 5/1997 Yolanda Cooper, Haze;wood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Aryn Head Holy Spirit 26.66 1.1 10
2 Kari Watts Falkville 27.17 1.1 8
3 Sierra Johnson Francis Marion 27.41 1.1 6
4 Anna-Julia Kutsch Altamont 27.50 1.1 5
5 Allie Chambless Addison 28.13 1.1 4
6 Dominicque Story LaFayette 28.14 1.1 3
7 Jakira Burton Lanett 28.21 1.1 2
8 Jaci Howell Lanett 28.36 1.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57.81 5/1998 Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kari Watts Falkville 59.51 3 10
2 Jakira Burton Lanett 1:02.50 3 8
3 Chidimma Ailonu Holy Spirit 1:02.61 3 6
4 Hillary Nelson Mobile Christian 1:04.32 3 5
5 Kayla Watts LaFayette 1:04.56 2 4
6 Gabby Cassity Sweet Water 1:04.93 2 3
7 keteria Stover Tanner 1:05.96 2 2
8 Zeporiah Hutchinson Lanett 1:06.30 2 1
9 Jaleen Billingsley Francis Marion 1:06.46 3
10 Kortney Barnes Mobile Christian 1:06.51 2
11 Siana Huguley Lanett 1:06.95 3
12 Jaquasha Jones Hatch, RC 1:07.12 1
13 Allie Chambless Addison 1:07.23 3
14 Caroline Smith Providence C 1:07.29 2
15 Dominicque Story LaFayette 1:07.59 2
16 Hannah Stewart Providence C 1:08.23 3
17 Megan Chadwick Section 1:08.47 1
18 Tori Tillman Falkville 1:08.61 2
19 Teyunna Spratling LaFayette 1:08.88 1
20 Abby Reed Fayettville 1:09.16 1
21 Darykah Henderson Mobile Christian 1:09.80 1
22 Arianna Carroll Falkville 1:11.05 1
23 Laura Lacy Gardner Altamont 1:11.14 1
24 Amrita Lakhanpal Altamont 1:11.16 1
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 2:19.18 5/2000 Tiffany McWilliams, Red Bay
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kari Watts Falkville 2:24.22 2 10
2 Ashleigh White Cold Springs 2:36.14 2 8
3 Hillary Nelson Mobile Christian 2:37.79 2 6
4 Tori Tillman Falkville 2:40.18 2 5
5 Kaelyn Horn St. Luke's E 2:42.47 2 4
6 Megan Chadwick Section 2:42.95 2 3
7 Mary Beth Odum Providence C 2:43.58 2 2
8 Amrita Lakhanpal Altamont 2:44.00 2 1
9 Tirsah Morris Section 2:44.50 2
10 Grace Thompson Mobile Christian 2:45.97 2
11 Nyla Price Mobile Christian 2:45.98 1
12 Marie Rasmussen Providence C 2:46.56 2
13 Hailey Wilson Falkville 2:47.55 1
14 Juliet Cabraja Altamont 2:48.91 1
15 Sadie Terry Cold Springs 2:50.66 1
16 Shawna Sherbert Fayettville 2:51.29 2
17 Jodi Wilson Holy Spirit 2:52.51 1
18 Alyssa Jackson Cold Springs 2:54.14 1
19 Lydia Rich Providence C 2:55.98 1
20 Sydney Gay Woodland 2:56.34 1
21 Laura Lacy Gardner Altamont 2:58.73 1
22 Ashley Frye Fayettville 2:59.06 1
23 Sophie Petrovic Holy Spirit 2:59.42 1
24 Tytianna Smith LaFayette 3:00.71 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:02.14 5/2006 Elizabeth Molen, Altamont
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kaelyn Horn St. Luke's E 5:49.74 10
2 Ashleigh White Cold Springs 5:50.21 8
3 Mary Allen Murray Altamont 5:59.11 6
4 Bay Stackpole Altamont 6:01.59 5
5 Anna Pitts Holy Spirit 6:03.09 4
6 Grace Thompson Mobile Christian 6:07.67 3
7 Juliet Cabraja Altamont 6:09.16 2
8 Mary Beth Odum Providence C 6:09.76 1
9 Marie Rasmussen Providence C 6:09.90
10 Shawna Sherbert Fayettville 6:11.28
11 Sadie Terry Cold Springs 6:11.77
12 Sarah Youngblood Providence C 6:27.71
13 Kate Pitts Holy Spirit 6:30.93
14 Alyssa Jackson Cold Springs 6:31.48
15 Anaelyse Perez-Ruiz Holy Spirit 6:31.84
16 Casey Barfield Falkville 6:37.44
17 Heather Wilson Falkville 6:37.89
18 Ashley Frye Fayettville 6:42.08
19 Hailey Wilson Falkville 6:44.27
20 Tytianna Smith LaFayette 6:44.85
21 Nyla Price Mobile Christian 6:55.54
22 Josie Roddam Clev 7:02.11
23 Destyne Rondeau Phil Campbell 7:11.31
24 Destiny Walker Addison 7:17.80
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:47.76 5/2006 Elizabeth Molen, A;tamomt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Marie Rasmussen Providence C 12:46.69 10
2 Mary Allen Murray Altamont 12:46.77 8
3 Ashleigh White Cold Springs 12:51.07 6
4 Grace Thompson Mobile Christian 12:51.52 5
5 Anna Pitts Holy Spirit 13:03.36 4
6 Kaelyn Horn St. Luke's E 13:03.73 3
7 Juliet Cabraja Altamont 13:15.94 2
8 Bay Stackpole Altamont 13:17.70 1
9 Sadie Terry Cold Springs 13:46.35
10 Shawna Sherbert Fayettville 13:53.73
11 Alyssa Jackson Cold Springs 14:01.69
12 Heather Wilson Falkville 14:20.55
13 Kate Pitts Holy Spirit 14:39.47
14 Sarah Youngblood Providence C 14:49.21
15 Hailey Wilson Falkville 14:57.77
16 Lydia Rich Providence C 15:11.49
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 15.64 5/2/2015 Taylor Young, Altamont
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendra James LaFayette 15.95q 1.5 1
2 Tara Randolph Clev 16.30q 3.4 3
3 Emee Baldwin Addison 17.07q 3.7 2
4 Gabby Cassity Sweet Water 17.57q 1.5 1
5 Ashton Colglazier Mobile Christian 18.24q 3.4 3
6 Rachel Haynes Cold Springs 18.31q 3.7 2
7 Emily Gray Falkville 18.58q 3.4 3
8 Destiny Long Tanner 18.60q 3.7 2
9 Kasey Adams Mobile Christian 19.05 1.5 1
10 Alahbra'j Todd LaFayette 19.28 3.4 3
11 Snezhana Tuttle Falkville 19.67 3.4 3
12 Alex Walling Falkville 19.68 3.4 3
13 Jakeira Washington Sweet Water 19.81 1.5 1
14 Jakarya Johnson Hatch, RC 20.00 3.7 2
15 Madalyn Clark Providence C 20.01 3.7 2
16 Kaylee Seay Providence C 20.19 1.5 1
17 December Sharp Sulligent 20.45 3.7 2
18 Danielle Williams Hatch, RC 21.28 1.5 1
19 Ashley Ford Southeastern 22.71 1.5 1
20 Kelsey Johnson Cold Springs 22.75 3.7 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 15.64 5/2/2015 Taylor Young, Altamont
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kendra James LaFayette 15.95 0.7 10
2 Tara Randolph Clev 16.13 0.7 8
3 Emee Baldwin Addison 16.80 0.7 6
4 Rachel Haynes Cold Springs 17.99 0.7 5
5 Ashton Colglazier Mobile Christian 18.14 0.7 4
6 Emily Gray Falkville 18.28 0.7 3
7 Destiny Long Tanner 19.36 0.7 2
-- Gabby Cassity Sweet Water FS 0.7
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 45.64 5/4/2013 Taylor Young, Altamont
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kendra James LaFayette 48.61 2 10
2 Gabby Cassity Sweet Water 48.98 2 8
3 Kayla Watts LaFayette 49.64 2 6
4 Chidimma Ailonu Holy Spirit 49.73 2 5
5 Kasey Adams Mobile Christian 50.48 2 4
6 Mae Etheridge Sweet Water 50.91 1 3
7 Ashton Colglazier Mobile Christian 52.39 2 2
8 Shekiera Hibson Tanner 53.11 1 1
9 Mary Allen Murray Altamont 53.30 2
10 Rachel Haynes Cold Springs 53.56 1
11 Lexi Chadwick Section 54.29 1
12 Emily Gray Falkville 54.43 2
13 Cecily Gaither Addison 54.45 1
14 Arianna Carroll Falkville 56.37 1
15 Jakarya Johnson Hatch, RC 57.90 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.68 5/1998 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 LaFayette 51.84q 2
2 Addison 52.52q 1
3 Lanett 54.21q 1
4 Mobile Christian 54.91q 2
5 Francis Marion 55.23q 2
6 Altamont 55.74q 1
7 Cold Springs 55.98q 1
8 Falkville 56.49q 2
9 Mars Hill 57.59 1
10 Section 58.00 2
11 Fayettville High School 58.15 1
12 Sulligent 1:01.44 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.68 5/1998 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 LaFayette 51.65 10
2 Addison 52.09 8
3 Mobile Christian 53.38 6
4 Lanett 53.81 5
5 Altamont 54.53 4
6 Francis Marion 54.93 3
7 Falkville 55.22 2
8 Cold Springs 55.86 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:14.60 5/1995 Hazelwood, Hazelwood
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lanett 4:19.95 2 10
2 Mobile Christian 4:22.00 2 8
3 Providence Christian School 4:28.36 2 6
4 LaFayette 4:36.88 2 5
5 Falkville 4:37.02 2 4
6 Altamont 4:41.00 2 3
7 Tanner 4:42.67 1 2
8 Section 4:42.79 2 1
9 Fayettville High School 4:57.73 1
10 Addison 5:18.17 1
-- R C Hatch DQ 2 Broke Early
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:12.94 5/2006 Altamont, Altamont
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Providence Christian School 10:59.27 10
2 Cold Springs 11:09.83 8
3 Altamont 11:23.04 6
4 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 11:30.39 5
5 Falkville 11:42.36 4
6 Mobile Christian 12:16.63 3
7 Addison 13:16.51 2
8 LaFayette 13:20.23 1
Girls High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5-02.25 5/1999 Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abbie Chambless Addison 5-00.00 1.52m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02.50
O O O O XXX
2 Tyanna Askew LaFayette 4-10.00 1.47m 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
3 Anna-Julia Kutsch Altamont 4-10.00 1.47m 6
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O XO XO O XXX
4 Jordan Torch Altamont 4-08.00 1.42m 4.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
4 Lexi Chadwick Section 4-08.00 1.42m 4.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O O XXX
6 Kendra James LaFayette 4-08.00 1.42m 3
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
XO O O X
7 Autumn Eddy Falkville 4-06.00 1.37m 1.50
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
7 Macie Butler Addison 4-06.00 1.37m 1.50
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
9 Madalyn Clark Providence C 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XO XO XXX
10 Kaleigh Merring Cold Springs 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
11 Lilly Mcspadden Cold Springs 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O XXX
12 Lillie Parks Altamont 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
-- Kaitlyn Tolbert Falkville NH
4-02
XXX
-- Chasity Avritt Washington Co NH
4-02
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9-03 5/4/2013 Drake Mcgowin, Montgomery Acade
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emee Baldwin Addison 9-06.00R 2.89m 10
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-03.50 9-06 9-09
O O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Alex Walling Falkville 8-00.00 2.43m 7
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O O O XXX
2 Katie Evans Falkville 8-00.00 2.43m 7
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O O O XXX
4 Sophie Cornelius Altamont 7-06.00 2.28m 5
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O O O XXX
5 Abby Speegle Falkville 7-00.00 2.13m 3.50
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
5 Zoe Strawbridge Cold Springs 7-00.00 2.13m 3.50
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O O XXX
7 Jewel Yelverton Altamont 6-06.00 1.98m 2
6-00 6-06 7-00
O XO XXX
8 Lillie Parks Altamont 6-00.00 1.82m 1
6-00 6-06
XO XXX
-- Lindsey Adams Mobile Christian NH
6-00
XXX
Girls Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 18-03 5/1997 Yolanda Cooper, Hazelwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Aryn Head Holy Spirit 16-00.00 NWI 4.87m 10
14-04.50(NWI) 16-00(NWI) PASS 15-03(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) PASS
2 Caroline Smith Providence C 15-06.00 NWI 4.72m 8
14-09(NWI) 15-03(NWI) 15-06(NWI) 15-04.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Lillie Parks Altamont 15-04.75 NWI 4.69m 6
15-00.75(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 14-07(NWI) FOUL 15-04.75(NWI)
4 Chidimma Ailonu Holy Spirit 15-04.50 NWI 4.68m 5
13-11.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI) 14-09.25(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
5 Tyanna Askew LaFayette 15-01.00 NWI 4.59m 4
FOUL 13-11.50(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 13-03.75(NWI) 14-00(NWI) 15-01(NWI)
6 Shantavia Foster LaFayette 14-07.75 NWI 4.46m 3
14-07.75(NWI) FOUL 11-08(NWI) FOUL
7 Hannah Wilson Falkville 14-07.50 NWI 4.45m 2
FOUL 13-01.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 14-06.25(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI)
8 Kaleigh Merring Cold Springs 14-07.25 NWI 4.45m 1
FOUL 14-02.50(NWI) 14-07.25(NWI) 14-00.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
9 Lexi Chadwick Section 14-04.00 NWI 4.36m
FOUL FOUL 14-04(NWI) 13-06.75(NWI) 13-06.50(NWI) 13-08.25(NWI)
10 Hayden Paramore Providence C 14-00.50 NWI 4.27m
FOUL 14-00.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI)
11 Destiny Walker Addison 13-11.00 NWI 4.24m
13-04.25(NWI) 13-09.50(NWI) 13-11(NWI)
12 Kortney Barnes Mobile Christian 13-10.25 NWI 4.22m
13-04.75(NWI) 13-10.25(NWI) 12-08.75(NWI)
13 Mae Etheridge Sweet Water 13-08.00 NWI 4.16m
11-08.25(NWI) 12-06.75(NWI) 13-08(NWI)
14 Makenzie Smith Falkville 13-05.50 NWI 4.10m
12-03.25(NWI) 13-04.50(NWI) 13-05.50(NWI)
15 Allie Chambless Addison 13-05.25 NWI 4.09m
11-09.50(NWI) 13-02.50(NWI) 13-05.25(NWI)
16 Hannah Stewart Providence C 13-04.25 NWI 4.07m
FOUL 13-03.25(NWI) 13-04.25(NWI)
17 Sadie Brock Addison 12-09.50 NWI 3.89m
11-07.25(NWI) 12-06.25(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI)
18 Keaundra Woody LaFayette 12-08.25 NWI 3.86m
12-08.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
19 Abigail Lowry St. Luke's E 12-04.75 NWI 3.77m
11-10.75(NWI) FOUL 12-04.75(NWI)
20 Kaitlyn Tolbert Falkville 12-03.75 NWI 3.75m
12-03.75(NWI) 11-11(NWI) 12-02.25(NWI)
21 Olivia Wyatt Holy Spirit 12-00.00 NWI 3.65m
11-11.50(NWI) FOUL 12-00(NWI)
Girls Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 38-00 5/1/2015 Taylor Young, Altamont
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Chidimma Ailonu Holy Spirit 35-07.25 NWI 10.85m 10
35-07.25(NWI) FOUL 35-03.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
2 Kayla Watts LaFayette 34-11.25 NWI 10.64m 8
34-11.25(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) FOUL 34-11.25(NWI)
3 Zeporiah Hutchinson Lanett 34-02.00 NWI 10.41m 6
33-00(NWI) 33-09(NWI) FOUL 30-00.25(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI) 34-02(NWI)
4 Abbie Chambless Addison 33-04.50 NWI 10.17m 5
32-07.75(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI)
5 Kalia Todd Altamont 32-11.75 NWI 10.05m 4
32-02(NWI) 32-11.75(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI) 30-09(NWI)
6 Hannah Stewart Providence C 32-02.75 NWI 9.82m 3
31-00.75(NWI) 30-03.25(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI) 30-08.25(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI) 29-11.25(NWI)
7 Makenzie Smith Falkville 31-11.50 NWI 9.74m 2
31-11.50(NWI) 31-05(NWI) FOUL 31-07.25(NWI) FOUL 31-08.50(NWI)
8 Keaundra Woody LaFayette 31-11.00 NWI 9.72m 1
31-02.75(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 31-09.25(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI)
9 Kasey Adams Mobile Christian 31-10.00 NWI 9.70m
30-07.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 29-08.25(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) FOUL
10 Emee Baldwin Addison 31-04.25 NWI 9.55m
31-01.50(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI)
11 nautica Noble Tanner 30-11.00 NWI 9.42m
30-05.75(NWI) 30-11(NWI) FOUL
12 Kortney Barnes Mobile Christian 30-04.25 NWI 9.25m
30-02(NWI) 30-04.25(NWI) 29-06.25(NWI)
13 Kaleigh Merring Cold Springs 30-02.25 NWI 9.20m
FOUL 29-07(NWI) 30-02.25(NWI)
14 Madalyn Clark Providence C 29-09.25 NWI 9.07m
29-03.25(NWI) 29-09.25(NWI) FOUL
15 Caroline Smith Providence C 29-06.00 NWI 8.99m
28-00.25(NWI) 29-05.25(NWI) 29-06(NWI)
16 Daylan Wright LaFayette 29-00.75 NWI 8.85m
FOUL 29-00.75(NWI) FOUL
17 Desmarie Moore Cold Springs 27-11.75 NWI 8.52m
25-07(NWI) 27-11.75(NWI) FOUL
18 Lilly Mcspadden Cold Springs 27-10.00 NWI 8.48m
27-07.50(NWI) FOUL 27-10(NWI)
19 Natalie Jefferson Addison 27-04.00 NWI 8.33m
25-09.25(NWI) 26-09.75(NWI) 27-04(NWI)
20 Kaitlyn Tolbert Falkville 26-02.25 NWI 7.98m
25-09.25(NWI) 26-02.25(NWI) 24-09.75(NWI)
Girls Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39-00.75 5/2008 Keke Swain, Piedmont
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mary Carol Cagle Mobile Christian 34-01.50 10.40m 10
30-10 33-07 33-11 33-03 34-00 34-01.50
2 chasity coty Lanett 32-11.00 10.03m 8
27-00 27-10 32-00 29-06.50 30-11 32-11
3 Elizabeth Fluker Mobile Christian 32-06.00 9.90m 6
31-01 31-08 32-01 32-06 30-09.50 32-00
4 Haley Gladden Gaston 31-10.00 9.70m 5
29-04.50 31-01 31-10 29-08.50 30-04.50 29-09
5 Autumn Eddy Falkville 30-07.00 9.32m 4
27-11 28-02.50 30-07 28-08.50 30-06.50 28-06
6 D'Essence Boyd LaFayette 30-02.50 9.20m 3
29-04.50 29-01.50 30-02.50 28-00 29-03.50 28-03
7 R'Tianna Oneal Lanett 29-06.00 8.99m 2
27-00.50 28-03.50 29-06 24-06 28-06.50 27-08
8 Amayiah Hill Gaston 29-02.00 8.89m 1
28-04 29-02 29-01 26-09 29-01.50 26-04
9 Baylee Lockhart Falkville 29-01.00 8.86m
28-01.50 29-01 27-01 FOUL 28-01 27-10.50
10 Tanyka Huguley LaFayette 29-00.00 8.83m
28-11.50 29-00 26-11
11 Kaitlin Lake Clev 27-07.50 8.42m
27-07.50 27-06.50 27-03
12 Claudia Miller Falkville 26-03.00 8.00m
25-11 26-00 26-03
13 Amanda Erb Addison 26-01.50 7.96m
26-01 24-09 26-01.50
14 Otavia Wright Lanett 25-04.00 7.72m
20-09 23-07.50 25-04
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 128-00 5/7/2011 Kristin Brining, Mobile Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mary Carol Cagle Mobile Christian 96-08 29.46m 10
79-09 83-06 96-08 85-05 89-07 FOUL
2 D'Essence Boyd LaFayette 93-06 28.49m 8
93-06 FOUL FOUL 93-03 FOUL 91-11
3 Tanyka Huguley LaFayette 92-10 28.29m 6
89-01 FOUL 85-11 FOUL FOUL 92-10
4 Elizabeth Fluker Mobile Christian 91-00 27.73m 5
FOUL 91-00 86-09 80-04 90-06 84-05
5 Kaitlin Lake Clev 90-09 27.66m 4
80-03 81-05 90-09 82-05 80-01 78-11
6 Autumn Eddy Falkville 90-08 27.63m 3
82-09 84-00 90-08 81-00 87-07 FOUL
7 Kristin Shearer Mobile Christian 90-04 27.53m 2
89-01 89-10 FOUL FOUL 90-04 82-04
8 Kinley Campbell Cold Springs 84-09 25.83m 1
84-09 83-06 82-00 80-04 78-03 73-07
9 Tessa Brown Section 80-08 24.58m
FOUL 80-08 FOUL 77-05 79-05 76-01
10 Carol Ann Norris Sweet Water 80-05 24.51m
80-05 71-11 FOUL
11 Olivia Wyatt Holy Spirit 79-03 24.15m
79-03 FOUL 68-00
12 Brie Ory Addison 78-08 23.97m
78-08 71-08 61-11
13 Wilzarra Askew LaFayette 75-00 22.86m
72-05 74-06 75-00
14 Baylee Lockhart Falkville 73-05 22.37m
FOUL 73-05 66-10
15 chasity coty Lanett 72-05 22.07m
72-05 FOUL 66-00
16 Grace Chambers Cold Springs 71-10 21.89m
FOUL 71-10 FOUL
17 Destiny Campbell Cold Springs 70-03 21.41m
70-03 FOUL FOUL
18 Kathyrn Simon Holy Spirit 66-05 20.24m
59-01 59-02 66-05
19 Kaylee Seay Providence C 61-04 18.69m
61-04 59-10 56-02
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 135-08 5/2008 Rebekah Hoppis, American Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Autumn Eddy Falkville 113-06 34.59m 10
101-04 100-05 94-06 113-06 102-07 FOUL
2 Makenzie Smith Falkville 110-02 33.57m 8
109-06 101-11 98-03 101-11 96-04 110-02
3 Taylor Erb Addison 109-11 33.50m 6
100-06 95-11 102-01 107-01 109-11 103-06
4 Tirsah Morris Section 106-01 32.33m 5
102-06 92-07 102-02 95-11 99-04 106-01
5 D'Essence Boyd LaFayette 103-06 31.54m 4
99-08 97-04 79-04 83-10 77-07 103-06
6 Mary Carol Cagle Mobile Christian 102-02 31.14m 3
88-08 92-05 95-00 97-07 FOUL 102-02
7 Baylee Lockhart Falkville 94-05 28.77m 2
90-01 88-08 94-05 FOUL 92-08 89-10
8 Hillary Nelson Mobile Christian 93-03 28.42m 1
77-07 87-11 91-11 64-11 93-03 91-10
9 Kaylee Seay Providence C 92-09 28.27m
74-07 87-01 92-09 88-00 85-10 83-08
10 Kristin Shearer Mobile Christian 88-05 26.94m
79-07 88-05 74-08
11 Savannah Taylor Cold Springs 84-11 25.88m
65-04 73-02 84-11
12 Carolyn Cleary Altamont 81-11 24.96m
61-07 81-11 78-06
13 Olivia Wyatt Holy Spirit 81-10 24.94m
71-10 81-10 80-01
14 Kalyee Brummet Addison 78-09 24.00m
FOUL 75-10 78-09
15 Kendra Tyree Addison 78-04 23.87m
58-11 47-10 78-04
16 Kinley Campbell Cold Springs 76-09 23.39m
72-04 76-09 74-05
17 Haley Smart Section 76-01 23.19m
69-09 72-07 76-01
18 Jaliscia Bledsoe LaFayette 73-08 22.45m
72-04 73-08 67-05
19 Zoe Strawbridge Cold Springs 73-03 22.32m
67-05 73-03 FOUL
20 Sidney Oliver Gaston 72-04 22.04m
72-04 65-01 71-08
21 Rahiesha Harris LaFayette 64-07 19.68m
58-00 64-07 62-00
22 Anna Jackson Vincent 56-02 17.11m
52-05 56-02 47-06
23 Jada Carney St. Luke's E 50-11 15.51m
50-11 48-04 43-03
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.93 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 destiny dawson Beulah 12.48q 3.1 3
2 Aleidra Bonner Colbert County 12.69q 3.1 3
3 Reginiqua Fields Greensboro 12.74q 2.4 2
4 Larynn Clopton Colbert County 12.80q 3.1 3
5 Makayla Harrison T R Miller 12.86q 2.6 1
6 Savanah Long Sheffield 12.92q 2.6 1
7 Jayla Lampley Pike County 12.96q 2.6 1
8 Kirby Deboard Sand Rock 13.05q 2.6 1
9 Lasondra Looney Ashville 13.06 2.4 2
10 Jane Anne Cicco Bayside 13.20 2.4 2
11 Bailee Morgan Sand Rock 13.23 2.4 2
12 Raven Ewing T R Miller 13.25 3.1 3
13 Vanessa Carter Walter Wellb 13.43 2.6 1
14 Arlicia askew Beulah 13.48 3.1 3
15 Ricklyn Franks Winfield 13.62 3.1 3
16 Anna Fuqua Lauderdale Count 13.64 3.1 3
17 Danielle Royal Greensboro 13.68 2.6 1
18 Liyah Nelson Madison Academy 13.69 2.6 1
19 Julia Stewart Winfield 13.89 3.1 3
20 Mykenzie Heaton Holly Pond 13.91 2.4 2
21 Katessa Carter Walter Wellb 14.00 2.4 2
22 Kirsten Campbell Holly Pond 14.24 2.6 1
23 Hannah Howell Ohatchee 14.38 2.4 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.93 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 destiny dawson Beulah 12.31 1.0 10
2 Aleidra Bonner Colbert County 12.53 1.0 8
3 Jayla Lampley Pike County 12.86 1.0 6
4 Reginiqua Fields Greensboro 12.87 1.0 5 12.862
5 Makayla Harrison T R Miller 12.87 1.0 4 12.864
6 Larynn Clopton Colbert County 12.95 1.0 3
7 Kirby Deboard Sand Rock 13.05 1.0 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.10 5/8/2009 Simone Pugh, Cottage Hill
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karri Green Piedmont 25.12q 1.4 3
2 Laurel Buettner Montgomery Acade 26.54q 2.4 1
3 Aleidra Bonner Colbert County 26.63q 2.4 1
4 Savanah Long Sheffield 26.75q 1.4 2
5 Jayla Lampley Pike County 26.90q 1.4 2
6 Sarah Elkins Madison Academy 27.05q 1.4 2
7 Larynn Clopton Colbert County 27.33q 1.4 3
8 Hannah Minney Prattville Chris 27.43q 2.4 1
9 Reginiqua Fields Greensboro 27.60 2.4 1
10 Alencia Brown Ashville 27.72 1.4 3
11 Lasondra Looney Ashville 28.30 1.4 3
12 Malia Medley Lamar County 28.35 1.4 2
13 Mykenzie Heaton Holly Pond 28.37 1.4 3
14 Raven Ewing T R Miller 28.55 2.4 1
15 Ella Moore Winston County 28.75 1.4 2
16 Endia Brown Pike County 29.12 1.4 3
17 Katessa Carter Walter Wellb 29.19 1.4 2
18 Anna Beth Giles Glencoe High 29.25 1.4 3 29.243
19 Tochi Osugi Westbrook Christ 29.25 2.4 1 29.248
20 Kierah Fuqua Lauderdale Count 29.33 1.4 3
21 Ricklyn Franks Winfield 29.48 2.4 1
22 Julia Stewart Winfield 30.26 1.4 2
23 Cierra Carr Susan Moore 30.41 2.4 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.10 5/8/2009 Simone Pugh, Cottage Hill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Karri Green Piedmont 24.97R -0.2 10
2 Laurel Buettner Montgomery Acade 26.41 -0.2 8
3 Sarah Elkins Madison Academy 26.63 -0.2 6
4 Aleidra Bonner Colbert County 26.65 -0.2 5
5 Savanah Long Sheffield 26.87 -0.2 4
6 Jayla Lampley Pike County 27.07 -0.2 3
7 Hannah Minney Prattville Chris 27.20 -0.2 2
8 Larynn Clopton Colbert County 28.22 -0.2 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57.44 5/1/2015 Karri Green, Piedmont
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Karri Green Piedmont 56.59R 3 10
2 Sarah Elkins Madison Academy 1:00.02 3 8
3 Allie Nelson T R Miller 1:00.46 3 6
4 Jayla Lampley Pike County 1:00.80 3 5
5 Elizabeth Nix Madison Academy 1:01.50 3 4
6 Jenson Napper Glencoe High 1:02.15 2 3
7 Alencia Brown Ashville 1:02.16 3 2
8 Jaime Drouin Prattville Chris 1:02.48 3 1
9 Savanah Long Sheffield 1:03.37 3
10 Danielle Royal Greensboro 1:04.53 2
11 Allie Moran Winfield 1:04.98 2
12 Holley Woodley Prattville Chris 1:05.24 2
13 Darby Kemper Bayside 1:05.25 2
14 Khadejah Ashkew T R Miller 1:06.08 1
15 Endia Brown Pike County 1:06.26 1
16 Anna Beth Giles Glencoe High 1:06.60 1
17 Carley Brown Winfield 1:06.95 1
18 MacKenzie Blackwood Winston County 1:08.72 1
19 Grace Taymon Brindlee Mountai 1:09.29 1
20 Morgen Wilkes Winfield 1:09.54 1
21 Hannah Tate Lauderdale Count 1:10.24 1
22 Catara Allen Colbert County 1:10.76 2
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 2:18.27 5/3/2014 Karisa Nelson, T R Miller
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Allie Nelson T R Miller 2:22.70 2 10
2 Mary Catherine Branyon Bayside 2:23.13 2 8
3 Rachel Faucett Pleasant Valley 2:28.56 2 6
4 Lauren Allred Cottage Hill 2:29.83 2 5
5 Jaime Drouin Prattville Chris 2:30.21 2 4
6 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield 2:30.42 2 3
7 Harper Roberts Amer. Christian 2:32.85 2 2
8 Caroline Cumbest Cottage Hill 2:34.21 2 1
9 Becca Billman Amer. Christian 2:34.89 1
10 Julianne Hill Madison Academy 2:35.94 2
11 Hannah Tate Lauderdale Count 2:37.32 2
12 Ellie Herron Montgomery Acade 2:37.35 1
13 Madison Thome Madison Academy 2:37.62 2
14 Emily Cochran Pleasant Valley 2:39.19 1
15 Callie Stewart Ashville 2:39.48 1
16 Grace Taymon Brindlee Mountai 2:39.50 1
17 Kristen York Pisgah 2:39.83 1
18 Logan Neil Pisgah 2:39.93 1
19 Trinity Roberts Pleasant Valley 2:41.29 2
20 Caleigh Yates Brindlee Mountai 2:41.48 1
21 Allie Moran Winfield 2:42.25 1
22 Meghan McCarthy Ashville 2:42.35 1
23 Lori Holmberg Lexington 2:49.55 1
24 Carley Brown Winfield 2:51.12 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:59.71 5/2/2014 Karisa Nelson, T R Miller
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allie Nelson T R Miller 5:14.60 10
2 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield 5:19.56 8
3 Caroline Cumbest Cottage Hill 5:20.06 6
4 Mary Catherine Branyon Bayside 5:25.33 5
5 Becca Billman Amer. Christian 5:28.81 4
6 Lauren Allred Cottage Hill 5:32.34 3
7 Rachel Faucett Pleasant Valley 5:38.45 2
8 Julianne Hill Madison Academy 5:41.02 1
9 Harper Roberts Amer. Christian 5:42.69
10 Trinity Roberts Pleasant Valley 5:45.56
11 Hannah Tate Lauderdale Count 5:48.37
12 Meghan McCarthy Ashville 5:48.39
13 Abigail Warner Bayside 5:52.12
14 Lori Holmberg Lexington 5:53.28
15 Callie Stewart Ashville 5:57.62
16 Tarah Townsend T R Miller 5:57.77
17 Merritt Muck Winfield 6:02.04
18 Bailey Dollar Pleasant Valley 6:03.11
19 Kaylee Chism Winfield 6:06.63
20 Jayda Fair Ohatchee 6:07.41
21 Grace Taymon Brindlee Mountai 6:08.49
22 Britany Flores Sheffield 6:23.92
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11:01.21 5/3/2014 Karisa Nelson, T R Miller
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Allie Nelson T R Miller 11:34.46 10
2 Becca Billman Amer. Christian 11:42.04 8
3 Caroline Cumbest Cottage Hill 11:46.48 6
4 Emma Kate Holdbrooks Winfield 12:03.26 5
5 Harper Roberts Amer. Christian 12:21.40 4
6 Trinity Roberts Pleasant Valley 12:22.78 3
7 Julianne Hill Madison Academy 12:31.66 2
8 Lori Holmberg Lexington 12:42.97 1
9 Meghan McCarthy Ashville 12:52.01
10 Lauren West Bayside 12:55.99
11 Olivia Blackmon T R Miller 12:57.52
12 Tarah Townsend T R Miller 13:13.30
13 Anne Mallory Jenkins Montgomery Acade 13:17.27
14 Jayda Fair Ohatchee 13:22.75
15 Emma Hood Pleasant Valley 13:24.82
16 Callie Stewart Ashville 13:30.13
17 Bailey Dollar Pleasant Valley 13:31.05
18 Virginia Anderson Montgomery Acade 13:50.14
19 Kelleigh Joiner Pisgah 14:01.56
20 Carrie Cooper Brindlee Mountai 14:09.90
21 Hannah Thome Madison Academy 14:19.21
22 Victoria McRaney Ohatchee 14:40.78
23 Savanah Stewart Winfield 15:09.11
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.23 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kayleigh Atkins Amer. Christian 15.49q 2.2 3
2 Karri Green Piedmont 15.55q 3.0 2
3 Makayla Harrison T R Miller 15.82q 1.9 1
4 Meredith Daniel Winston County 16.48q 1.9 1
5 Raven Bryant T R Miller 16.50q 3.0 2
6 Madison Peter Lauderdale Count 17.82q 2.2 3
7 Meagan Daves Bayside 17.98q 1.9 1
8 Haley Higginbotham Holly Pond 18.06q 3.0 2
9 Alexis Williamson Opp 18.09 2.2 3
10 Maclou Dillion Montgomery Acade 18.57 3.0 2
11 Olivia Taylor Amer. Christian 18.72 3.0 2
12 Alex Martin Lexington 19.01 3.0 2
13 demetrial williams Beulah 19.13 1.9 1
14 Natanya Gardner Winfield 19.24 2.2 3
15 Ally McCoy Ohatchee 19.68 2.2 3
16 Courtney Poole Ohatchee 19.82 1.9 1
17 Mallori Gorham Pisgah 19.84 1.9 1
18 Mackenzie Campbell Winfield 19.89 3.0 2
19 Cavahanna Tarbox Brindlee Mountai 20.08 1.9 1
20 Olivia Farmer Brindlee Mountai 20.32 2.2 3
21 Asia Dennis Glencoe High 20.49 2.2 3
22 Heather Adams Colbert County 21.14 2.2 3
-- Karyna Patton Winfield FS 3.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.23 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Karri Green Piedmont 14.90 -0.3 10
2 Makayla Harrison T R Miller 15.16 -0.3 8
3 Kayleigh Atkins Amer. Christian 15.21 -0.3 6
4 Meredith Daniel Winston County 16.16 -0.3 5
5 Raven Bryant T R Miller 17.18 -0.3 4
6 Madison Peter Lauderdale Count 17.56 -0.3 3
7 Haley Higginbotham Holly Pond 17.94 -0.3 2
8 Meagan Daves Bayside 18.04 -0.3 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 44.71 5/2005 Bridget Rose, Leeds
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Karri Green Piedmont 46.04 3 10
2 Laurel Buettner Montgomery Acade 48.82 3 8
3 Madison Peter Lauderdale Count 49.67 2 6
4 Kayleigh Atkins Amer. Christian 49.82 3 5
5 Maclou Dillion Montgomery Acade 50.36 2 4
6 Haley Higginbotham Holly Pond 50.64 2 3
7 Khadejah Ashkew T R Miller 50.76 2 2
8 Natanya Gardner Winfield 51.22 2 1 51.216
9 Endia Brown Pike County 51.22 3 51.217
10 Kelsi Lum T R Miller 51.53 3
11 Reginiqua Fields Greensboro 51.73 3
12 Krista England Cottage Hill 53.12 2
13 Mallori Gorham Pisgah 53.24 2
14 Ella Moore Winston County 53.32 1
15 Megan Mohon Piedmont 53.70 1
16 Alice McGowin Montgomery Acade 53.82 1
17 Ally McCoy Ohatchee 54.67 1
18 Tiara Harris Greensboro 54.70 3
19 Elizabeth Grace Wilson Pisgah 55.16 1
20 Liyah Nelson Madison Academy 55.29 2
21 Alexis Perrell Brindlee Mountai 55.63 1
22 Dextrina Ryans Greensboro 57.96 3
23 Adezia Cole Colbert County 59.39 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.52 5/2002 Sheffield, Sheffield
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madison Academy 52.47q 1
2 Greensboro 52.49q 2
3 Lauderdale County 53.64q 1
4 Prattville Christian 53.81q 3
5 Ashville 54.42q 3
6 Sand Rock 54.97q 1
7 Winfield 55.19q 1
8 Cottage Hill 55.92q 2
9 Weaver High School 56.04 2
10 Montgomery Academy 56.05 3
11 Lamar County 56.41 1
12 Piedmont 56.73 3
13 Hillcrest-Evergreen 57.85 2
14 Brindlee Mountain 57.93 1
15 Clements 59.54 1
16 Holly Pond 59.58 3
17 Pleasant Valley 59.64 3
18 Pisgah 1:01.54 1
19 Ohatchee 1:02.37 2
-- Beulah High School DNF 3
-- Bayside Academy DQ 2 Late Zone 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.52 5/2002 Sheffield, Sheffield
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Madison Academy 51.82 10
2 Greensboro 52.03 8
3 Prattville Christian 52.99 6
4 Lauderdale County 53.98 5
5 Ashville 54.48 4
6 Winfield 54.77 3
7 Cottage Hill 54.88 2
-- Sand Rock DQ Illegal Baton Pass
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:10.69 5/2003 Sheffield, Sheffield
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Montgomery Academy 4:22.97 3 10
2 Greensboro 4:23.65 3 8
3 Winfield 4:24.73 3 6
4 Pisgah 4:28.60 3 5
5 Bayside Academy 4:30.25 3 4
6 T R Miller 4:33.76 2 3
7 Cottage Hill 4:35.03 2 2
8 Pleasant Valley 4:39.45 2 1
9 Sand Rock 4:40.08 3
10 Ohatchee 4:40.16 3
11 Ashville 4:42.02 3
12 Piedmont 4:45.58 2
13 Walter Wellborn 4:46.01 1
14 Lamar County 4:51.82 2
15 Brindlee Mountain 4:58.18 2
16 Holly Pond 4:58.72 1
17 Lauderdale County 5:02.07 2
18 Prattville Christian 5:02.71 1
-- American Christian Academy DQ 2 Breaking Early
-- Clements DQ 1 Out of Lane
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:09.18 5/4/2012 Montgomery Academy, Montgomery Acade
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Madison Academy 10:19.13 10
2 Bayside Academy 10:33.90 8
3 Pleasant Valley 10:37.21 6
4 Winfield 10:41.10 5
5 American Christian Academy 10:46.91 4
6 Montgomery Academy 10:49.89 3
7 Cottage Hill 10:57.14 2
8 Pisgah 11:02.11 1
9 Ohatchee 11:16.88
10 T R Miller 11:20.78
11 Ashville 11:24.45
12 Glencoe High School 11:49.28
13 Colbert Heights 11:52.13
14 Beulah High School 11:59.06
15 Piedmont 12:16.10
16 Walter Wellborn 12:22.02
17 Sand Rock 12:23.00
18 Brindlee Mountain 12:26.14
19 Greensboro 12:30.50
20 Clements 12:47.39
Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5-08 5/1986 Kelli Ogden, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rachel Faucett Pleasant Valley 5-04.00 1.62m 10
4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O O O XXX
2 Makayla Harrison T R Miller 5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO O O O XXX
3 Cammy Cochran Pleasant Valley 5-00.00 1.52m 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O O XO O XXX
4 Brenna Harris Pleasant Valley 4-10.00 1.47m 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
5 Meredith Daniel Winston County 4-08.00 1.42m 3.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
5 Courtney Yarborough Brindlee Mountai 4-08.00 1.42m 3.50
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXX
7 Hannah Underwood Lexington 4-08.00 1.42m 0.75
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XXX
7 Krista England Cottage Hill 4-08.00 1.42m 0.75
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
P O O XO XXX
7 Kirby Deboard Sand Rock 4-08.00 1.42m 0.75
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XXX
7 Emily White Pisgah 4-08.00 1.42m 0.75
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XO XXX
11 Brianna Aaron Opp 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O O XXX
12 Elizabeth Nix Madison Academy 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
12 Catherine West Bayside 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XO XXX
14 Melissa Clingman Holly Pond 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XO XXX
14 Sarah Batten Madison Academy 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O XO XO XXX
16 Marli Hanks Ohatchee 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
XO XO XO XXX
17 Bailee Morgan Sand Rock 4-06.00 1.37m
4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXO XXX
18 Anna Kate Gruwell Winfield 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
18 Empris Smaw Greensboro 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
18 Mckenzie Cash Sand Rock 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O O XXX
21 Alijah Fountain T R Miller 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
21 Abbie Junkin Winfield 4-04.00 1.32m
4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XXX
23 Carsen Smith Madison Academy 4-02.00 1.27m
4-02 4-04
XXO XXX
-- Ashlin Smith Piedmont NH
4-02
XXX
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11-01 5/2/2015 Caitlyn Dressler, Cottage Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Anne Carlson Sylvest Montgomery Acade 10-03.00 3.12m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-03 10-06
XXO O O O XXX
2 Helen Claire Edmonds Amer. Christian 9-09.00 2.97m 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 9-09 10-00 10-03
O O O O X XX
3 Megan Mohon Piedmont 9-00.00 2.74m 6
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O O XXX
4 Sarah Payne Montgomery Acade 9-00.00 2.74m 5
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XO XXX
5 Macy Hanson Piedmont 8-06.00 2.59m 4
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O O XXX
6 Zoie Bryant Winfield 8-06.00 2.59m 3
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XO XXX
7 Leah Johnson Pleasant Valley 8-00.00 2.43m 2
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O XXX
8 Meagan Daves Bayside 8-00.00 2.43m 1
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O XO O XXX
9 Peyton Baxter T R Miller 8-00.00 2.43m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O O XO XXX
10 Abbie Junkin Winfield 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
XO O XXX
11 Brenna Harris Pleasant Valley 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XO XXX
12 Emily Kisor Piedmont 7-06.00 2.28m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
O O XO XXO XXX
13 Isabella Baker Montgomery Acade 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
O XXX
14 Katherine Atkins Amer. Christian 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO O XXX
15 Makenzie Hanks Ohatchee 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XO XXX
15 Kelsey Draper Pisgah 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
XO XXX
17 Morgan Manning T R Miller 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXO XXX
18 Emma Hood Pleasant Valley 7-00.00 2.13m
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
XO XXO XXO XXX
Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 18-07 5/1994 Camille Root, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 17-01.75 NWI 5.22m 10
17-01.75(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
2 Laurel Buettner Montgomery Acade 16-07.25 NWI 5.06m 8
16-00(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI)
3 Larynn Clopton Colbert County 16-05.75 NWI 5.02m 6
15-04.25(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI)
4 Meredith Daniel Winston County 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m 5
16-03(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) FOUL 16-01.75(NWI)
5 Kayleigh Atkins Amer. Christian 15-08.50 NWI 4.78m 4
15-07(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) FOUL 15-07.25(NWI) FOUL
6 Raven Bryant T R Miller 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m 3
15-05.75(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) FOUL 15-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL
7 Katherine Atkins Amer. Christian 15-04.50 NWI 4.68m 2
15-02.75(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)
8 Courtney Yarborough Brindlee Mountai 15-01.50 NWI 4.61m 1
14-06.75(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)
9 Mykenzie Heaton Holly Pond 15-00.50 NWI 4.58m
15-00.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI) FOUL 14-11.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 Abbie Junkin Winfield 14-04.25 NWI 4.37m
14-04.25(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI)
11 Hannah Underwood Lexington 13-10.50 NWI 4.22m
12-11.75(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI)
12 Shayn Bradley T R Miller 13-08.75 NWI 4.18m
13-08.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL
13 Courtney Poole Ohatchee 13-07.25 NWI 4.14m
13-07.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
14 Ashlin Smith Piedmont 13-03.25 NWI 4.04m
13-03.25(NWI) 13-01.75(NWI) FOUL
15 Madeline Grisham Lauderdale Count 13-00.25 NWI 3.96m
12-08.25(NWI) 13-00.25(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI)
16 Catara Allen Colbert County 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m
13-00(NWI) 12-07(NWI) FOUL
16 Isabella Baker Montgomery Acade 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m
13-00(NWI) 12-08(NWI) FOUL
18 Shakeria Williams Greensboro 12-09.50 NWI 3.89m
12-09.50(NWI) FOUL 11-11(NWI)
19 Cammy Cochran Pleasant Valley 12-08.50 NWI 3.87m
12-08.50(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 11-07.75(NWI)
20 Jasmine Vo Cottage Hill 12-04.50 NWI 3.77m
FOUL 8-08.75(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI)
21 Ricklyn Franks Winfield 12-04.00 NWI 3.75m
FOUL 12-00.25(NWI) 12-04(NWI)
22 Savannah Blackwell Sand Rock 11-10.50 NWI 3.61m
FOUL FOUL 11-10.50(NWI)
-- Tatiyana Jenkins Piedmont FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Girls Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 38-05 5/2/2015 Callie Jones, Cottage Hill
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 38-11.75R NWI 11.88m 10
37-10(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI) 37-09.50(NWI) 37-10(NWI) 38-11.75(NWI) 38-11(NWI)
2 Meredith Daniel Winston County 36-11.00 NWI 11.25m 8
35-04.25(NWI) 35-06.50(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 35-11.25(NWI) 36-11(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI)
3 Makayla Harrison T R Miller 35-08.75 NWI 10.89m 6
FOUL 35-08.75(NWI) 35-07(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 35-01.75(NWI) 35-08.50(NWI)
4 Kayleigh Atkins Amer. Christian 35-00.00 NWI 10.66m 5
FOUL 34-06(NWI) 34-04(NWI) 34-07.50(NWI) 34-02.50(NWI) 35-00(NWI)
5 Courtney Yarborough Brindlee Mountai 34-10.00 NWI 10.61m 4
34-00.50(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 33-05.75(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 34-10(NWI)
6 Abbie Junkin Winfield 32-07.50 NWI 9.94m 3
32-01(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 32-06(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 31-08(NWI)
7 Raven Bryant T R Miller 32-07.50 NWI 9.94m 2
31-03(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 31-09(NWI) 32-01(NWI)
8 Meagan Daves Bayside 32-07.25 NWI 9.93m 1
31-08(NWI) 32-00.50(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI) 31-06.25(NWI) 32-00(NWI) FOUL
9 Shayn Bradley T R Miller 32-04.00 NWI 9.85m
32-04(NWI) 32-01(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 30-02.75(NWI) 29-04(NWI) 29-11(NWI)
10 Mykenzie Heaton Holly Pond 32-04.00 NWI 9.85m
FOUL 32-04(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 31-02(NWI) 30-00(NWI)
11 Sarah Payne Montgomery Acade 31-00.00 NWI 9.44m
29-06.50(NWI) 31-00(NWI) 30-05.25(NWI)
12 Katherine Allred Cottage Hill 30-05.50 NWI 9.28m
29-05.50(NWI) 30-05.50(NWI) 30-02(NWI)
13 Anna Kate Gruwell Winfield 30-01.25 NWI 9.17m
30-01.25(NWI) 28-08(NWI) 28-03(NWI)
14 Candra Taylor Greensboro 29-10.75 NWI 9.11m
FOUL 29-10.75(NWI) 26-01.50(NWI)
15 Isabella Baker Montgomery Acade 29-01.00 NWI 8.86m
29-01(NWI) 28-10.25(NWI) FOUL
16 Hannah Underwood Lexington 29-01.00 NWI 8.86m
FOUL 29-01(NWI) FOUL
17 Madison Peter Lauderdale Count 29-00.00 NWI 8.83m
28-06.75(NWI) 29-00(NWI) 28-07.50(NWI)
18 Mckenzie Cash Sand Rock 28-08.75 NWI 8.75m
27-08(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 28-08.75(NWI)
19 Alex Martin Lexington 28-06.00 NWI 8.68m
28-01(NWI) 28-06(NWI) 27-01.50(NWI)
20 Kelsey Draper Pisgah 28-04.00 NWI 8.63m
27-09.50(NWI) 27-00.50(NWI) 28-04(NWI)
21 Alaura Harvell CLEM 28-03.00 NWI 8.61m
26-06(NWI) 27-10.75(NWI) 28-03(NWI)
22 Haley Grimes Sand Rock 28-02.50 NWI 8.59m
27-05.75(NWI) 28-02.50(NWI) 28-01.25(NWI)
23 Ashlin Smith Piedmont 28-00.00 NWI 8.53m
27-11(NWI) 27-10(NWI) 28-00(NWI)
24 Jamiyah Crutcher Piedmont 27-00.50 NWI 8.24m
25-05(NWI) 26-08.50(NWI) 27-00.50(NWI)
Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39-11 5/2005 Tiffanie Baker, Leeds
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lacresa Benton Beulah 34-10.00 10.61m 10
26-08.50 27-07 31-07 32-04.50 34-10 31-02
2 Melissa Clingman Holly Pond 32-09.50 9.99m 8
30-00 30-10 30-08.50 31-01 32-09.50 32-04
3 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 32-04.50 9.86m 6
31-05.50 28-07.50 28-03 32-03 32-04.50 30-08
4 Courtney Poole Ohatchee 31-05.50 9.58m 5
30-09 31-05.50 31-05 28-08 30-06.50 30-09.50
5 Donshalia Anderson Greensboro 31-02.00 9.49m 4
29-11 30-06.50 30-01.50 30-11 30-09.50 31-02
6 Jessica Pearson Sand Rock 30-06.00 9.29m 3
27-04 29-02 30-06 27-04.50 28-04 26-06.50
7 Sidney Stewart Winfield 30-05.50 9.28m 2
29-11 30-01 29-00 29-04 29-09 30-05.50
8 Mikala Simpson Pleasant Valley 30-04.50 9.25m 1
30-04.50 28-10 27-09 29-07 30-01 FOUL
9 Ivory Johnson T R Miller 29-11.00 9.11m
26-11 FOUL 29-11 27-09 29-04 26-09
10 Aleria Smith T R Miller 29-09.00 9.06m
29-03 29-09 28-11
11 Nicondra Rhodes Greensboro 29-05.50 8.97m
29-05.50 FOUL 29-01
12 Elizabeth Henslee Winfield 29-02.50 8.90m
27-07 26-06.50 29-02.50
13 Danielle Cabaniss Ashville 28-07.00 8.71m
24-09.50 27-04.50 28-07
14 Shakala Thomas Greensboro 28-01.00 8.55m
27-10.50 27-10.50 28-01
15 Serena Smith T R Miller 27-09.00 8.45m
22-06 27-02 27-09
16 Brooke Lanier Lauderdale Count 27-08.50 8.44m
26-09 25-07 27-08.50
17 Madison Hairrell CLEM 27-05.50 8.36m
27-03.50 FOUL 27-05.50
18 Hannah Gant Pisgah 26-11.00 8.20m
22-07 26-11 25-02
18 Keiara Redus CLEM 26-11.00 8.20m
23-07.50 26-04.50 26-11
20 Claudia McCluney Weaver 26-06.00 8.07m
25-03.50 26-00.50 26-06
21 Tameisha Dees Hillcrest-Evergr 26-05.00 8.05m
24-10 25-06 26-05
22 Mar'keisha Jones Walter Wellb 25-07.00 7.79m
22-09 25-07 24-10
23 Brooke Frost Pisgah 24-11.00 7.59m
24-11 24-02 24-03
24 McKenzie Rains Walter Wellb 24-04.50 7.42m
23-09 24-04.50 24-01.50
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 132-00 5/2006 Tiphanie Baker, Leeds
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Serena Smith T R Miller 89-07 27.30m 10
86-00 FOUL 86-08 89-07 FOUL FOUL
2 Elizabeth Henslee Winfield 87-07 26.69m 8
87-07 86-08 FOUL 74-07 78-10 81-03
3 Melissa Clingman Holly Pond 87-05 26.64m 6
79-09 81-03 87-05 76-00 FOUL 86-01
4 Anaya Lowe Walter Wellb 86-01 26.23m 5
79-05 79-00 86-01 61-03 80-02 84-09
5 Katie West Cottage Hill 82-05 25.12m 4
79-04 77-05 76-06 71-04 79-08 82-05
6 Mikala Simpson Pleasant Valley 82-01 25.01m 3
75-01 79-08 80-10 82-01 68-09 76-01
7 Caroline Kirkham Montgomery Acade 80-04 24.48m 2
80-03 69-05 75-04 65-10 80-04 72-00
8 Shakala Thomas Greensboro 79-10 24.33m 1
79-02 79-10 67-09 75-03 62-10 70-10
9 Marli Hanks Ohatchee 76-08 23.36m
76-08 FOUL 69-00 72-10 54-06 62-02
10 kenyada walker Aliceville 74-09 22.78m
65-05 73-01 74-09
11 Catherine Bryson Cottage Hill 74-03 22.63m
73-02 62-02 74-03
12 Madison Hairrell CLEM 74-00 22.55m
FOUL 74-00 69-05
13 Cadeshia Acklin Sheffield 73-11 22.52m
68-07 73-11 FOUL
14 Sidney Stewart Winfield 73-08 22.45m
73-05 73-07 73-08
15 Hailley White CLEM 72-08 22.14m
FOUL 64-07 72-08
16 Sarah Garner Amer. Christian 71-10 21.89m
71-10 64-09 67-07
17 Danielle Cabaniss Ashville 70-09 21.56m
FOUL FOUL 70-09
18 Donshalia Anderson Greensboro 68-02 20.77m
62-06 FOUL 68-02
19 Cheyenne Bryant Weaver 65-06 19.96m
65-06 55-00 60-04
20 Jessica Anderson Sheffield 64-01 19.53m
FOUL 64-01 63-01
21 Taylor Barthel Pleasant Valley 63-05 19.32m
FOUL 54-06 63-05
22 Skye Byrd Lauderdale Count 60-10 18.54m
60-10 59-04 FOUL
23 Jurni Hoffman Holly Pond 60-04 18.38m
60-00 FOUL 60-04
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 136-05 5/1/2015 Callie Jones, Cottage Hill
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Callie Jones Cottage Hill 139-10R 42.62m 10
128-08 126-04 126-10 129-02 137-06 139-10
2 Caroline Kirkham Montgomery Acade 112-06 34.29m 8
109-06 92-10 111-02 111-03 103-08 112-06
3 Aleria Smith T R Miller 110-09 33.75m 6
99-05 98-01 100-10 110-09 109-11 FOUL
4 Katie West Cottage Hill 98-10 30.12m 5
85-06 93-07 98-10 74-09 95-02 96-09
5 Kristen Sink Winfield 98-09 30.09m 4
FOUL 98-09 92-07 94-03 92-10 59-04
6 Clayton Wiseman Lexington 98-05 29.99m 3
98-05 92-08 90-05 90-01 88-08 88-06
7 Mary Stewart Shegon Montgomery Acade 95-09 29.18m 2
67-09 91-08 95-09 88-10 89-05 88-11
8 Sarah Garner Amer. Christian 94-07 28.82m 1
93-03 94-07 92-06 84-04 91-09 79-11
9 Taylor Hollingsworth Hanceville 93-04 28.44m
92-02 91-07 89-09 83-06 93-04 72-04
10 Mikayla McClendon Pisgah 92-01 28.06m
86-07 92-01 86-04
11 Courtney Poole Ohatchee 92-00 28.04m
83-09 90-11 92-00
12 Anne Carlson Sylvest Montgomery Acade 90-11 27.71m
FOUL 90-11 81-08
13 Mary Allen Lexington 87-11 26.79m
84-08 87-11 79-06
14 Vanessa Orona Holly Pond 87-02 26.56m
72-06 76-06 87-02
15 Whitney Hullender Pisgah 85-01 25.93m
81-11 83-03 85-01
16 Kiana Simpson Pleasant Valley 84-05 25.73m
84-05 64-07 72-07
17 Sidney Stewart Winfield 80-09 24.61m
74-05 79-09 80-09
18 Taylor Austin T R Miller 76-00 23.16m
FOUL 66-08 76-00
19 Christen Jackson CLEM 74-01 22.58m
74-01 72-02 67-00
20 Terah Jackson Colbert Heights 73-11 22.52m
67-00 69-00 73-11
21 Brooke Frost Pisgah 73-07 22.42m
68-01 69-10 73-07
22 Melissa Clingman Holly Pond 59-06 18.13m
59-06 50-06 53-08
23 Maddie Hyatt Brindlee Mountai 53-06 16.30m
FOUL 53-06 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.79 5/2008 Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 John Lee Red Level 11.19q 1.3 3
2 Terrance Dunlap Maplesville 11.22q 0.8 2
3 Hunter Langston Isabella 11.44q 2.1 1
4 Jeremiah Campbell Keith 11.47q 2.1 1
5 Gaoussou Diarra Ala School for D 11.52q 1.3 3
6 Wesley Kirchharr J.U. Blacksher 11.55q 2.1 1
7 Jordan Campbell Isabella 11.59q 2.1 1
8 Kenneth Leland Chickasaw Hi 11.68q 0.8 2
9 Henry Lee Linden 11.72 2.1 1
10 Pun Stacey Isabella 11.75 0.8 2
11 Justin Reed McIntosh Hig 11.76 1.3 3
12 Jakelan Kidd J.U. Blacksher 11.78 1.3 3 11.771
13 Will Simpson Westminster OM 11.78 0.8 2 11.773
14 Tyrese Sheppard Wadley 11.83 0.8 2
15 Omar Dobbins Winterboro 11.87 2.1 1
16 Walter L. Tatum Notasulga 11.92 1.3 3
17 Bradley Duncan Vina HS 11.94 1.3 3
18 Jayson Bates Phillips HS 12.07 2.1 1
19 Rikishi Buchanan Wadley 12.11 2.1 1
20 Riley Evans Hubbard 12.37 0.8 2
21 Logan Jones Hubbard 12.53 0.8 2
22 Baker Wilson Decatur Heri 12.90 1.3 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Para Athlete Ambulatory 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cole Howell Ala School for B 16.40 -0.5 2
2 Conner Howell Ala School for B 17.45 -0.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.79 5/2008 Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 John Lee Red Level 11.17 1.2 10
2 Terrance Dunlap Maplesville 11.29 1.2 8
3 Hunter Langston Isabella 11.45 1.2 6
4 Jordan Campbell Isabella 11.59 1.2 5
5 Gaoussou Diarra Ala School for D 11.60 1.2 4
6 Jeremiah Campbell Keith 11.62 1.2 3
7 Wesley Kirchharr J.U. Blacksher 11.64 1.2 2
8 Kenneth Leland Chickasaw Hi 12.08 1.2 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.86 5/2001 Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Terrance Dunlap Maplesville 22.60q 3.1 2
2 John Lee Red Level 22.82q 3.1 3
3 Travun Waller Marion County 23.56q NWI 1
4 Tyrese Sheppard Wadley 23.64q NWI 1
5 Gaoussou Diarra Ala School for D 23.82q 3.1 3
6 Kenneth Leland Chickasaw Hi 23.86q 3.1 2
7 Pun Stacey Isabella 23.87q NWI 1
8 Jakelan Kidd J.U. Blacksher 24.09q 3.1 2
9 Walter L. Tatum Notasulga 24.11 NWI 1
10 Clay Tymon Winterboro 24.15 3.1 2
11 Cameron Borden Winterboro 24.19 NWI 1
12 Josef Bates Phillips HS 24.48 3.1 3 24.473
13 Will Simpson Westminster OM 24.48 NWI 1 24.480
14 Rikishi Buchanan Wadley 24.72 3.1 3
15 Jalen Lee St Bernard 24.76 3.1 3
16 Bradley Duncan Vina HS 24.93 NWI 1
17 Travis Goldsby Keith 24.98 3.1 3
18 Logan Jones Hubbard 25.02 3.1 2
19 Macio Johnson Ellwood Chri 25.11 3.1 2
20 T' Markus Simmons Ellwood Chri 25.36 3.1 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.86 5/2001 Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Terrance Dunlap Maplesville 22.50 2.4 10
2 Travun Waller Marion County 23.45 2.4 8
3 Tyrese Sheppard Wadley 23.77 2.4 6
4 Kenneth Leland Chickasaw Hi 24.23 2.4 5
5 Gaoussou Diarra Ala School for D 24.24 2.4 4
6 Jakelan Kidd J.U. Blacksher 24.33 2.4 3
7 John Lee Red Level 24.74 2.4 2
8 Pun Stacey Isabella 24.77 2.4 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash Para Athlete Ambulatory 1A
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Conner Howell Ala School for B 37.29 -2.6 2
2 Cole Howell Ala School for B 38.53 -2.6 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.25 5/2003 James Harris, Hazelwood
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Terrance Dunlap Maplesville 51.45 3 10
2 Wesley Kirchharr J.U. Blacksher 52.74 3 8
3 Travun Waller Marion County 53.18 3 6
4 Marco Tona St Bernard 53.36 3 5
5 Josh Fluker Winterboro 53.58 2 4
6 Jacob Carrell Westminster OM 53.73 3 3
7 William Sciaroni St Bernard 53.78 3 2
8 Walter L. Tatum Notasulga 53.82 2 1
9 Dalton Boyd Cedar Bluff 53.99 1
10 Demetrius Davis Autaugaville 54.39 2
11 James Jones Linden 54.42 1
12 Jalen Lee St Bernard 54.54 1
13 Colin Thomas Westminster OM 54.69 2 54.686
14 Josef Bates Phillips HS 54.69 3 54.689
15 Rikishi Buchanan Wadley 55.21 2
16 Joshua Lipperd Westminster OM 55.44 2
17 Roderick Dansby Linden 55.57 1
18 Daniel Barber Victory Chri 56.79 1
19 Cole Grace Cedar Bluff 56.98 3
20 Logan Jones Hubbard 57.31 2
21 Jonathan Law McIntosh Hig 57.59 2
22 Trey Moore Chickasaw Hi 59.21 1
23 Tyrese Sheppard Wadley 59.99 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Para Athlete Ambulatory 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole Howell Ala School for B 1:22.73 2
2 Conner Howell Ala School for B 1:26.94 1
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 1:59.84 5/1984 Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 William Sciaroni St Bernard 2:02.97 2 10
2 Marco Tona St Bernard 2:03.68 2 8
3 Pierce Moffett Westminster OM 2:04.79 2 6
4 Casey Guthery St Bernard 2:08.60 2 5
5 Cole Callahan Westminster OM 2:09.23 2 4
6 Weston Bigbee Phillips HS 2:10.28 2 3
7 Ross Johnson Woodville 2:11.88 1 2
8 Will Woods Marion County 2:13.08 2 1
9 Jonathan Law McIntosh Hig 2:13.66 2
10 Clark Dunn Whitsburg 2:13.97 2
11 Michael Harris Maplesville 2:15.52 1
12 Alex Boozer Victory Chri 2:15.58 1
13 Jake Ange Whitsburg 2:16.61 1
14 Eric Smiley Keith 2:17.17 2
15 Kobe Tolbert Notasulga 2:18.30 1
16 Tyler Robinson Ala School for D 2:22.96 1
17 Cole Atchison Isabella 2:24.14 1
18 Stephen Ross Decatur Heri 2:25.54 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:26.76 5/1985 Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Pausic Shades Mountain 4:28.56 10
2 Will Woods Marion County 4:40.77 8
3 Andrew Sweeney St Bernard 4:41.41 6
4 Casey Guthery St Bernard 4:45.63 5
5 Ross Johnson Woodville 4:51.98 4
6 Steven Mami St Bernard 4:54.57 3
7 John Porterfield Westminster OM 4:54.59 2
8 Scott Landers Westminster OM 4:55.55 1
9 Jake Ange Whitsburg 4:59.93
10 Cole Callahan Westminster OM 5:01.14
11 Alex Boozer Victory Chri 5:06.79
12 Clark Dunn Whitsburg 5:08.92
13 Shea Buckner Donoho 5:15.17
14 Jared Hunt Whitsburg 5:18.11
15 Zacchaeus Reese Florala HS 5:19.00
16 Jonathan Law McIntosh Hig 5:19.48
17 Keywun Rowles Notasulga 5:20.98
18 Stephen Ross Decatur Heri 5:21.85
19 Anthony Cox Marion County 5:25.44
20 Sebastian Figueroa Marion County 5:28.76
21 Jimmy Pitts Notasulga 5:28.82
22 Danny Maddox Ala School for D 5:34.83
23 Chance Boggs Wadley 5:47.40
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9:51.06 5/1985 Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dylan Pausic Shades Mountain 9:39.79R 10
2 Will Woods Marion County 10:13.31 8
3 Casey Guthery St Bernard 10:15.72 6
4 Andrew Sweeney St Bernard 10:25.73 5
5 Steven Mami St Bernard 10:35.93 4
6 John Porterfield Westminster OM 10:42.22 3
7 Ross Johnson Woodville 10:42.53 2
8 Jake Ange Whitsburg 11:00.81 1
9 Hunter Wright Westminster OM 11:09.03
10 Campbell Lemons Westminster OM 11:10.79
11 Jacob McNeal Whitsburg 11:21.62
12 Shea Buckner Donoho 11:24.53
13 Jared Hunt Whitsburg 11:39.07
14 Keywun Rowles Notasulga 11:53.50
15 Brody Ingram Red Level 11:57.69
16 Jimmy Pitts Notasulga 12:06.48
17 Danny Maddox Ala School for D 12:07.63
18 Jake Jeter Red Level 12:08.18
19 Sebastian Figueroa Marion County 12:09.78
20 Joseph O'Neill Donoho 12:12.31
21 Hunter Sisk Woodville 12:23.89
22 Benjamin Weir Victory Chri 12:25.62
23 Chance Boggs Wadley 12:28.35
24 Anthony Cox Marion County 12:39.07
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.96 5/3/2013 Andrew Carrell, Westminster OM
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nate Giffin St Bernard 16.99q 1.9 2
2 Nick Carr Whitsburg 17.07q 2.0 1
3 Charles Blackman Linden 17.15q 2.0 3
4 Jaevius Smith Linden 17.55q 1.9 2
5 Leon Estelle Winterboro 17.58q 2.0 1
6 Darius Jones Linden 18.51q 2.0 3
7 Garrett Cooper Marion County 18.61q 2.0 3
8 Joe Arnold Red Level 18.90q 2.0 3
9 Cole Grace Cedar Bluff 19.02 2.0 1
10 Aidan Wallace Whitsburg 19.48 1.9 2
11 Payton Stults Ala School for D 19.64 2.0 1
12 Thomas Kuhn Phillips HS 20.13 2.0 1
13 Will Jay J.U. Blacksher 20.41 2.0 3
14 Deuce Belk Marion County 20.42 2.0 3
15 Alexander Taylor Donoho 21.02 1.9 2
16 Samuel Haskins Westminster OM 21.22 1.9 2
17 John Lusk Westminster OM 21.73 2.0 3
18 Ambre Leek Cedar Bluff 22.02 2.0 1
19 Peyton Barber Victory Chri 22.50 2.0 1
20 James Perry Donoho 22.92 1.9 2
21 Lee Burton Cedar Bluff 23.07 1.9 2
22 Nathaniel Branham Whitsburg 25.71 1.9 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.96 5/3/2013 Andrew Carrell, Westminster OM
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Charles Blackman Linden 16.43 -1.1 10
2 Nate Giffin St Bernard 16.53 -1.1 8
3 Jaevius Smith Linden 16.91 -1.1 6
4 Nick Carr Whitsburg 17.15 -1.1 5
5 Joe Arnold Red Level 18.06 -1.1 4
6 Darius Jones Linden 18.20 -1.1 3
7 Leon Estelle Winterboro 19.06 -1.1 2
-- Garrett Cooper Marion County DQ -1.1 Hooking Hurdles
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39.65 5/1991 Brett Mason, Courtland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cole Grace Cedar Bluff 41.93 3 10
2 Nate Giffin St Bernard 42.69 3 8
3 Darius Jones Linden 43.04 2 6
4 Demetrius Davis Autaugaville 43.18 2 5
5 Pierce Moffett Westminster OM 43.52 3 4
6 Nick Carr Whitsburg 43.67 2 3
7 Walter L. Tatum Notasulga 43.89 3 2
8 Gabe Jackson Whitsburg 43.91 3 1
9 Cole Callahan Westminster OM 43.99 2
10 Daniel Barber Victory Chri 44.99 3
11 Charles Blackman Linden 45.01 2
12 Joe Arnold Red Level 45.23 2
13 Jaevius Smith Linden 45.89 1
14 Malik Clark Notasulga 46.51 2
15 Chaz Morris Maplesville 47.26 2
16 Will Rickett Meek HS 47.94 1
17 Tae Graham Winterboro 48.06 3
18 Josh Tanner Winterboro 48.80 1
19 Bernard Dixon Chickasaw Hi 50.50 1
20 Will Presley J.U. Blacksher 50.51 1
21 Will Jay J.U. Blacksher 51.64 1
-- Aidan Wallace Whitsburg DQ 1 Grabbed Hurdle
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.10 5/1999 St Jude, St. Jude
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Winterboro 45.58q 1
2 Westminster-Oak Mountain 45.82q 1
3 Wadley 46.11q 2
4 Victory Christian School 46.27q 2
5 Keith 46.56q 2 46.554
6 Linden 46.56q 3 46.556
7 Phillips HS 46.67q 3
8 Alabama School for the Deaf 46.79q 3
9 J.U. Blacksher 46.91 3
10 Whitesburg 47.23 1
11 Marion County 47.69 1
12 Ellwood Christian Academy 48.71 2
13 Billingsley 49.49 1 49.489
14 St Bernard 49.49 2 49.490
15 Decatur Heritage Christian Aca 50.10 1
16 Meek HS 51.62 3
17 Donoho 51.69 3
18 Belgreen 52.80 2
19 Cedar Bluff 53.61 2
20 Alabama School for the Blind 53.69 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.10 5/1999 St Jude, St. Jude
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Wadley 45.53 10
2 Winterboro 45.71 8
3 Westminster-Oak Mountain 45.93 6
4 Victory Christian School 46.29 5
5 Alabama School for the Deaf 46.32 4
6 Keith 46.77 3
7 Phillips HS 47.01 2
-- Linden DQ Late Zone 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 3:29.34 5/1999 St.Jude, St Jude
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St Bernard 3:39.40 2 10
2 Marion County 3:42.39 2 8
3 Cedar Bluff 3:42.75 2 6
4 Whitesburg 3:43.46 2 5
5 Westminster-Oak Mountain 3:45.08 2 4
6 Winterboro 3:47.02 2 3
7 Linden 3:47.37 2 2
8 Phillips HS 3:52.65 2 1
9 Maplesville 3:53.92 1
10 Notasulga 3:57.94 1
11 J.U. Blacksher 3:59.26 1
12 Alabama School for the Deaf 4:00.87 1
13 Meek HS 4:02.67 1
14 Wadley 4:08.14 1
15 Chickasaw High School 4:08.95 1
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:31.99 5/2/2014 Falkville, Falkville
B Bradford, B Bradford, D Hamilton, A Tuttle
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 St Bernard 8:40.53 10
2 Westminster-Oak Mountain 8:49.09 8
3 Whitesburg 8:57.22 6
4 Marion County 9:13.63 5
5 Cedar Bluff 9:22.27 4
6 Victory Christian School 9:44.13 3
7 Linden 9:45.39 2
8 Alabama School for the Deaf 10:07.54 1
9 Red Level 10:16.70
10 Phillips HS 10:16.79
Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 6-06.25 5/1999 Kerry Harrell, St. Jude
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Chrstopher Robinson Linden 6-00.00 1.82m 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO XO XXO XXX
2 John Mark Abercrombie Meek HS 5-10.00 1.77m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXX
3 Isiah Scott Linden 5-10.00 1.77m 5.50
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO O XO XXX
3 Tae Graham Winterboro 5-10.00 1.77m 5.50
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XO XXX
5 Aaron Madero Marion County 5-08.00 1.72m 4
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO O XXX
6 Braden Pyron Marion County 5-08.00 1.72m 3
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XO XXX
7 Dequan Charleston Linden 5-06.00 1.67m 2
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XO XXX
8 Keywun Rowles Notasulga 5-04.00 1.62m 0.50
5-04 5-06
XXO XXX
8 Colton Dennis Marion County 5-04.00 1.62m 0.50
5-04 5-06
XXO XXX
-- Kenneth Sherer Meek HS NH
5-04
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12-00 5/6/2011 Tony Mcginnis, CEDAR BLUFF
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dominic Paulter St Bernard 13-00.00R 3.96m 10
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-09 13-00 13-03
O O O O O O O O O XXX
2 Jacob Sanders Marion County 12-00.00R 3.65m 8
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03
O O XO O O XXO XXX
3 Coleton Reed Cedar Bluff 11-00.00 3.35m 5.50
10-06 11-00 11-06
O O XXX
3 Garrett Cooper Marion County 11-00.00 3.35m 5.50
10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
O O O XXX
5 John Lusk Westminster OM 9-00.00 2.74m 4
8-06 9-00 9-06
XO O XXX
6 Travis Tucker Cedar Bluff 9-00.00 2.74m 3
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XXO XXX
7 Braden Pyron Marion County 8-06.00 2.59m 2
8-06 9-00
O XXX
-- Samuel Haskins Westminster OM NH
8-06
XXX
-- Stephen Ross Decatur Heri NH
8-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 22-10 5/2001 Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Dominic Paulter St Bernard 21-03.75 NWI 6.49m 10
FOUL FOUL 21-03.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 21-01.50(NWI)
2 Tae Graham Winterboro 20-10.50 NWI 6.36m 8
20-08.25(NWI) 20-03(NWI) PASS 18-09(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)
3 Wiley Boone Westminster OM 19-10.25 NWI 6.05m 6
FOUL FOUL 19-09(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI) FOUL 19-10.25(NWI)
4 Aaron Madero Marion County 19-09.75 NWI 6.03m 5
18-10.50(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) 19-02.75(NWI) 18-04.25(NWI) FOUL 19-09.75(NWI)
5 John Lee Red Level 19-09.25 NWI 6.02m 4
19-09.25(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 Gaoussou Diarra Ala School for D 19-08.25 NWI 6.00m 3
FOUL 18-08.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) FOUL 19-08.25(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI)
7 Travun Waller Marion County 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m 2
19-05.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 18-00.25(NWI) FOUL 19-02.25(NWI)
8 Hunter Langston Isabella 19-03.25 NWI 5.87m 1
19-03.25(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-02.25(NWI) FOUL 18-04(NWI)
9 Pun Stacey Isabella 19-02.25 NWI 5.84m
19-02.25(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI)
10 Lucas Riley Victory Chri 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m
17-11.75(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI)
11 Dequan Charleston Linden 18-06.75 NWI 5.65m
18-06.75(NWI) FOUL 16-07.50(NWI)
12 Riley Evans Hubbard 18-06.50 NWI 5.65m
18-01.50(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI)
13 Justin Reed McIntosh Hig 18-06.00 NWI 5.63m
18-02.75(NWI) 18-06(NWI) FOUL
14 Keywun Rowles Notasulga 18-04.75 NWI 5.60m
16-09.25(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) 17-00.25(NWI)
15 Taquavian Drake Wadley 18-01.25 NWI 5.51m
18-01.25(NWI) 17-10.25(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI)
16 Jordan Campbell Isabella 17-07.25 NWI 5.36m
17-03.50(NWI) 16-00.75(NWI) 17-07.25(NWI)
17 Josh Fluker Winterboro 16-10.25 NWI 5.13m
16-05(NWI) 16-10.25(NWI) FOUL
18 Wesley Caldwell Wadley 16-08.75 NWI 5.09m
16-08.75(NWI) 16-07(NWI) FOUL
19 Coleton Reed Cedar Bluff 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m
16-08(NWI) 16-00.50(NWI) FOUL
20 Daniel Thompson Chickasaw Hi 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m
FOUL 15-01.50(NWI) 16-04(NWI)
21 Clay Tymon Winterboro 16-03.00 NWI 4.95m
FOUL 16-03(NWI) FOUL
22 Will Rickett Meek HS 16-01.00 NWI 4.90m
FOUL 15-09.25(NWI) 16-01(NWI)
23 Jakelan Kidd J.U. Blacksher 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m
FOUL 15-09.25(NWI) FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48-10 5/2008 Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Aaron Madero Marion County 44-08.25 NWI 13.62m 10
44-00.50(NWI) FOUL 43-08.25(NWI) 43-06.75(NWI) 43-06.25(NWI) 44-08.25(NWI)
2 Dominic Paulter St Bernard 41-00.75 NWI 12.51m 8
40-07(NWI) FOUL FOUL 40-11.75(NWI) FOUL 41-00.75(NWI)
3 Pun Stacey Isabella 40-09.00 NWI 12.42m 6
38-10(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 40-09(NWI) FOUL 39-08.75(NWI) FOUL
4 Dequan Charleston Linden 39-04.25 NWI 11.99m 5
39-03.50(NWI) 39-04.25(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI) 39-02.75(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) FOUL
5 Hunter Langston Isabella 39-04.25 NWI 11.99m 4
FOUL 37-10.50(NWI) 39-04.25(NWI) FOUL 38-00(NWI) FOUL
6 Braden Pyron Marion County 38-10.25 NWI 11.84m 3
FOUL 37-06.50(NWI) 38-10.25(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI) 37-06.25(NWI) 37-05.50(NWI)
7 Chrstopher Robinson Linden 37-08.25 NWI 11.48m 2
37-08.25(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 37-08(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) 35-05.75(NWI) 37-00(NWI)
8 Jacob Sanders Marion County 36-11.25 NWI 11.25m 1
FOUL 34-04.25(NWI) 36-09.75(NWI) 36-03(NWI) FOUL 36-11.25(NWI)
9 Holman Ke'Trez Ala School for D 36-06.75 NWI 11.14m
FOUL FOUL 36-03(NWI) 36-06.75(NWI) 35-05(NWI) FOUL
10 Jaevius Smith Linden 35-10.50 NWI 10.93m
35-10.50(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI) 35-10.25(NWI)
11 Lucas Riley Victory Chri 35-09.50 NWI 10.90m
35-07.25(NWI) 35-09.50(NWI) 35-01(NWI)
12 R. j. Hart Phillips HS 35-05.25 NWI 10.80m
FOUL 35-05.25(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI)
13 Aidan Wallace Whitsburg 35-01.50 NWI 10.70m
35-01.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 33-11(NWI)
14 Patrick Sykes Belgreen 35-00.50 NWI 10.68m
FOUL 33-07.50(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI)
15 Anthony Scott Ala School for D 33-09.50 NWI 10.29m
33-07.75(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI)
16 Clay Tymon Winterboro 33-05.75 NWI 10.20m
33-05.75(NWI) 33-01(NWI) FOUL
-- Michael Williams Ala School for D FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wiley Boone Westminster OM FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Samuel Haskins Westminster OM FOUL
FOUL x
-- Jarred Campbell Isabella FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put Para Athlete Ambulatory 1A
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Conner Howell Ala School for B 16-07.00 5.05m 2
14-06.75 15-04 15-00 16-07 FOUL 15-04
2 Cole Howell Ala School for B 14-07.50 4.45m 1
11-06.50 12-04.75 13-00 12-02 14-03.75 14-07.50
Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57-05 5/1996 Arthur Hugkes, Randolph
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eddie Thomas Ala School for D 47-07.00 14.50m 10
45-08 47-02 47-07 45-03 42-07.50 45-07.50
2 Kamaury Avery Wadley 41-04.50 12.61m 8
FOUL 41-00 41-04.50 41-01 40-07 41-01
3 Dandre Autry Cedar Bluff 41-00.50 12.50m 6
36-03 41-00.50 37-10 40-02 38-02 37-00
4 Hayden Harris St Bernard 40-01.00 12.21m 5
40-01 36-11 35-08.50 FOUL 36-09 37-08.50
5 John Mark Abercrombie Meek HS 39-10.00 12.14m 4
39-10 37-03 38-11 38-04.50 39-06.50 FOUL
6 Reaves Nelson Donoho 39-06.00 12.03m 3
39-06 38-04.50 39-02 36-06 39-03 39-04
7 Antwan Phillips Chickasaw Hi 39-00.00 11.88m 2
36-08 36-04.50 38-05.50 36-10 37-02 39-00
8 Gary Witherspoon McIntosh Hig 38-09.75 11.83m 1
36-06.50 38-09.75 34-09 34-08.50 37-10 37-07
9 Brodie Holliday Victory Chri 37-10.00 11.53m
35-00 36-06.50 37-10 37-02 35-11.50 37-04.50
10 David Schartung St Bernard 37-01.00 11.30m
34-06 37-01 35-09.75
11 Khalil Keith Winterboro 36-11.00 11.25m
36-11 FOUL FOUL
12 Brandon Bates Linden 36-04.75 11.09m
33-02 34-01.50 36-04.75
13 Bryant Crow Marion County 36-04.50 11.08m
35-10 35-01.50 36-04.50
14 Tyler Smitherman Isabella 36-02.00 11.02m
35-09.50 35-04 36-02
15 Ethan Cummings Brilliant 35-03.50 10.75m
35-03.50 31-09.50 34-04
16 Henry Lee Linden 35-01.50 10.70m
35-01.50 32-11 30-09
17 Ethan Hollingsworth Marion County 35-01.00 10.69m
34-08.50 FOUL 35-01
18 Desmond Battle Winterboro 34-10.50 10.62m
FOUL 34-10.50 34-06
19 Patryke Howle Chickasaw Hi 34-07.50 10.55m
34-07.50 34-04.50 31-07
20 Derrick Pearsey Cedar Bluff 34-04.50 10.47m
34-04.50 33-06.50 34-02.50
21 James Smith J.U. Blacksher 34-04.00 10.46m
32-08.50 34-04 31-10
22 Matthew Richardson Whitsburg 33-10.50 10.32m
32-00 33-00 33-10.50
23 Rayshawn Simmons Ellwood Chri 31-10.50 9.71m
30-00 31-03.50 31-10.50
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 172-03 5/1996 Arthur Hughes, Randolph
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Walker Long Shades Mountain 161-09 49.30m 10
152-02 156-06 161-06 161-09 155-02 FOUL
2 Tyler Smitherman Isabella 144-05 44.01m 8
FOUL 105-10 128-00 FOUL 144-05 FOUL
3 Brodie Holliday Victory Chri 114-10 35.00m 6
104-10 109-01 FOUL 110-03 102-08 114-10
4 John Mark Abercrombie Meek HS 114-07 34.92m 5
79-03 95-09 110-08 114-07 110-06 111-11
5 Max Garrett Donoho 111-08 34.03m 4
107-00 FOUL 111-08 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Dalton Tolbert J.U. Blacksher 110-00 33.52m 3
FOUL 110-00 FOUL 104-11 101-11 FOUL
7 Reaves Nelson Donoho 109-09 33.45m 2
109-06 109-09 FOUL FOUL 102-02 FOUL
8 Parker Mixon Westminster OM 105-03 32.08m 1
105-03 98-02 99-07 103-05 FOUL 99-11
9 Joe Arnold Red Level 105-00 32.00m
105-00 101-02 FOUL
10 Hayden Harris St Bernard 103-01 31.41m
103-01 99-07 FOUL
11 Brandon Bates Linden 101-01 30.81m
101-01 FOUL FOUL
12 Dequan Charleston Linden 100-02 30.53m
100-02 96-11 100-02
13 Derrick Pearsey Cedar Bluff 99-04 30.27m
FOUL 99-04 95-02
14 Braydon Twilley Meek HS 99-03 30.25m
FOUL 98-00 99-03
15 James Smith J.U. Blacksher 97-07 29.74m
96-05 97-07 97-04
16 Kyle Roberson Victory Chri 97-04 29.66m
96-01 FOUL 97-04
17 Aaron Butts Cedar Bluff 93-05 28.47m
93-05 92-00 FOUL
18 Nathaniel Branham Whitsburg 91-03 27.81m
91-03 83-01 86-09
19 Ethan Hollingsworth Marion County 91-00 27.73m
80-08 77-04 91-00
20 Andrew Smith Phillips HS 90-10 27.68m
87-08 90-10 FOUL
21 Matthew Richardson Whitsburg 89-00 27.12m
85-06 89-00 FOUL
22 Logan Scott J.U. Blacksher 86-06 26.36m
FOUL FOUL 86-06
23 Bryant Crow Marion County 84-01 25.62m
FOUL FOUL 84-01
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 173-02 5/7/2009 Judson Davis, Brilliant
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Parker Sparkman Decatur Heri 159-04 48.56m 10
149-10 FOUL 146-00 FOUL 159-04 134-01
2 Braden Pyron Marion County 158-11 48.43m 8
137-03 149-06 144-10 141-03 158-11 152-00
3 Dominic Paulter St Bernard 153-04 46.73m 6
139-08 153-04 FOUL 145-11 149-03 148-07
4 John Mark Abercrombie Meek HS 152-00 46.32m 5
144-11 149-11 149-03 148-03 152-00 FOUL
5 Nate Giffin St Bernard 148-08 45.31m 4
148-08 128-10 145-03 120-06 132-09 FOUL
6 C.J. LeCroy Isabella 142-04 43.38m 3
FOUL FOUL 140-07 139-07 FOUL 142-04
7 Anthony Jacob Robbins Marion County 140-09 42.90m 2
136-01 136-06 137-04 140-09 140-00 137-04
8 Brodie Holliday Victory Chri 136-07 41.63m 1
120-09 112-02 132-03 110-03 136-07 132-05
9 Wesley Caldwell Wadley 135-08 41.35m
134-08 130-06 133-04 135-08 125-09 134-03
10 Dalton Sparks Meek HS 131-07 40.10m
126-11 102-07 131-07
11 Parker Mixon Westminster OM 130-09 39.85m
113-03 115-11 130-09
12 Kyle Roberson Victory Chri 127-08 38.91m
97-01 102-06 127-08
13 Garrett Cooper Marion County 121-11 37.16m
109-07 121-11 FOUL
14 Dandre Autry Cedar Bluff 118-05 36.09m
106-00 118-05 110-03
15 Will Simpson Westminster OM 113-02 34.49m
106-03 113-02 106-06
16 Sebastian Owens Wadley 112-10 34.39m
112-10 104-10 109-06
17 Courdarious Nunn Wadley 109-08 33.42m
109-08 96-00 FOUL
18 Antwan Phillips Chickasaw Hi 102-01 31.11m
98-11 FOUL 102-01
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.39 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bernard Lee Francis Marion 11.08q 2.8 3
2 Christian Crandall Cold Springs 11.10q 1.9 1
3 Jordan Lucas Tanner 11.30q 2.8 3
4 Troy Young Mobile Christian 11.33q 1.5 2
5 Damion Young Sweet Water 11.39q 1.5 2
6 Mike Winston St. Luke's E 11.40q 1.9 1
7 River Banks Cold Springs 11.51q 2.8 3
8 Keith Gallmon Mobile Christian 11.52q 2.8 3
9 Xavier Broyles Sulligent 11.57 1.5 2
10 Alex McCaskey Sweet Water 11.63 1.9 1
11 Azerious Brooks LaFayette 11.65 2.8 3
12 Elijah Phillips Woodland 11.68 1.9 1
13 Terrion Truitt Lanett 11.74 1.5 2
14 Davontay Johnson Cherokee 11.75 1.5 2
15 Rajarius Turner Francis Marion 11.78 1.5 2
16 Ben Robinson Addison 11.80 1.9 1
17 Quadcedro Ray LaFayette 11.82 1.5 2
18 Isaac Collier Providence C 11.88 2.8 3
19 Kavari Ledyard Francis Marion 11.89 2.8 3
20 Willie Padron Cherokee 11.90 1.9 1
21 Clifford Story Lanett 12.06 1.9 1
22 Tyler Armstrong Clev 12.68 2.8 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.39 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bernard Lee Francis Marion 11.08 1.5 10
2 Christian Crandall Cold Springs 11.12 1.5 8
3 Damion Young Sweet Water 11.25 1.5 6
4 Troy Young Mobile Christian 11.32 1.5 5
5 Mike Winston St. Luke's E 11.42 1.5 4
6 Keith Gallmon Mobile Christian 11.70 1.5 3
7 River Banks Cold Springs 11.85 1.5 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.83 5/8/2009 James Harris, Lanett
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jartavious Whitlow LaFayette 22.47q 1.7 3
2 Bernard Lee Francis Marion 22.66q 3.4 1
3 Christian Crandall Cold Springs 22.97q 1.1 2
4 Mike Winston St. Luke's E 23.24q 3.4 1
5 Matthew Cartwright LaFayette 23.64q 1.7 3
6 River Banks Cold Springs 23.67q 1.7 3
7 Kameron Hawkins Gaston 23.68q 3.4 1
8 Damion Young Sweet Water 23.92q 1.7 3
9 Jordan Douglas Providence C 23.98 3.4 1
10 Terrion Truitt Lanett 24.04 1.1 2
11 Jordan Aubrey Mobile Christian 24.26 1.1 2
12 Xavier Broyles Sulligent 24.31 3.4 1
13 JaKory Scott Gaston 24.45 1.7 3
14 La'Darion Harrell Luvern 24.50 1.7 3
15 JaWon Howell Lanett 24.51 1.1 2
16 Omar Boston LaFayette 24.53 1.1 2
17 Kavari Ledyard Francis Marion 24.56 3.4 1
18 Ben Robinson Addison 24.60 1.1 2
19 Elijah Phillips Woodland 24.79 1.7 3
20 Chandler Cookenmaster Addison 25.22 1.1 2
21 Darian Sanders Altamont 25.72 1.7 3
-- Rajarius Turner Francis Marion DQ 3.4 1 Aided by Runner
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.83 5/8/2009 James Harris, Lanett
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jartavious Whitlow LaFayette 22.42 1.2 10
2 Christian Crandall Cold Springs 22.62 1.2 8
3 Bernard Lee Francis Marion 22.73 1.2 6
4 Mike Winston St. Luke's E 23.32 1.2 5
5 Matthew Cartwright LaFayette 23.63 1.2 4
6 Damion Young Sweet Water 23.98 1.2 3
7 River Banks Cold Springs 24.26 1.2 2
8 Kameron Hawkins Gaston 24.58 1.2 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48.40 5/1999 Adrian Green, West Morgan
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jartavious Whitlow LaFayette 51.74 3 10
2 Ben Tatum Providence C 53.27 3 8
3 William Jackson Altamont 53.36 3 6
4 Deavin Foreman LaFayette 53.37 3 5
5 Jordan Aubrey Mobile Christian 53.80 2 4
6 Gerrin Wasden Mobile Christian 53.92 3 3
7 JaWon Howell Lanett 54.04 2 2
8 Brian Bradford Falkville 54.75 3 1
9 Lucas Anderson Section 54.76 2
10 Tony Curry Addison 55.09 1
11 Bradford Crawford Lanett 55.12 2
12 Omar Boston LaFayette 55.75 2
13 Jacob Lee Cold Springs 55.79 1
14 Mikell Elliott Falkville 55.89 1
15 Max Nolen Tharptown 56.36 1
16 Harrison Barron Providence C 56.56 1
17 D'Andre Davis Vincent 57.10 2
18 Thurman Wright Francis Marion 57.31 1
19 William Gardner Altamont 58.13 1
20 Jamal Billingsley Francis Marion 59.45 1
21 Calentae Boyd Lanett 1:04.16 3
-- Vashon Slack Sweet Water DNF 2
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 1:58.31 5/2007 Shane Edge, Falkville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brian Bradford Falkville 2:04.00 2 10
2 Jared Stanley Cold Springs 2:04.79 2 8
3 Blake Bradford Falkville 2:06.70 2 6
4 Drake Hamilton Falkville 2:07.41 2 5
5 Devantae King LaFayette 2:08.22 1 4
6 C.J. Lang Cold Springs 2:09.61 1 3
7 William Jackson Altamont 2:10.10 2 2
8 Kramer Crider Cold Springs 2:13.80 2 1
9 Spencer Skidmore Altamont 2:14.54 2
10 Parker McIlwain Mobile Christian 2:15.37 1
11 Gerrin Wasden Mobile Christian 2:15.46 2
12 Cameron Echols Sweet Water 2:16.22 2
13 Daniel Miller Providence C 2:16.32 2
14 Zenquantavious Heard LaFayette 2:18.66 1
15 Dustin Howell Southeastern 2:20.40 1
16 JeAnthony Thomas LaFayette 2:22.60 1
17 Carter Mann Providence C 2:25.61 2
18 Kaleb Thomas Lanett 2:25.66 1
19 Dreyton Wood Vincent 2:29.37 1
20 Travis Davis Addison 2:31.09 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:28.89 5/2001 Brandon Smith, Clay Cunty
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 C.J. Lang Cold Springs 4:43.33 10
2 Jared Stanley Cold Springs 4:44.52 8
3 Brian Bradford Falkville 4:47.42 6
4 Kramer Crider Cold Springs 4:51.45 5
5 Drake Hamilton Falkville 4:51.84 4
6 Asher Desai Altamont 4:54.78 3
7 Henry Pitts Holy Spirit 4:55.13 2
8 Blake Bradford Falkville 4:56.32 1
9 Devantae King LaFayette 4:58.86
10 Robert Denniston Altamont 4:59.32
11 Robert Woodall Providence C 5:05.15
12 Cameron Echols Sweet Water 5:06.10
13 Antwon Powell Hatch, RC 5:10.63
14 Luis Macias Tharptown 5:14.38
15 Dustin Howell Southeastern 5:14.76
16 Daniel Miller Providence C 5:15.51
17 Joseph Regan St. Luke's E 5:19.99
18 Parker McIlwain Mobile Christian 5:21.63
19 Brett Herrington Mobile Christian 5:23.44
20 Zion Lynch Lanett 5:26.75
21 Carter Mann Providence C 5:29.22
22 Caleb Polland Fayettville 5:29.46
23 Rovilon Castro Lanett 5:46.28
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9:52.01 5/1/2010 Nathan Lewis, COLD SPRINGS
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 C.J. Lang Cold Springs 10:31.80 10
2 Henry Pitts Holy Spirit 10:35.34 8
3 Jared Stanley Cold Springs 10:35.70 6
4 Drake Hamilton Falkville 10:38.85 5
5 Kramer Crider Cold Springs 10:41.06 4
6 Asher Desai Altamont 10:43.74 3
7 Robert Denniston Altamont 10:51.88 2
8 Brett Herrington Mobile Christian 11:11.34 1
9 Robert Woodall Providence C 11:12.07
10 Dustin Howell Southeastern 11:20.91
11 Jose Meza Falkville 11:49.31
12 James Glass Providence C 11:50.72
13 Robert Luke Altamont 11:57.10
14 Travis Davis Addison 12:02.83
15 Isaac Russell Falkville 12:06.94
16 Carter Mann Providence C 12:08.73
17 Javonte' Brown Lanett 12:09.95
18 Jacob Petruccelli Holy Spirit 12:11.38
19 Caleb Polland Fayettville 12:13.83
20 Tru Livaudais Holy Spirit 12:26.33
21 Andrew Jones Washington Co 12:28.11
22 Houston Norris Sweet Water 12:49.24
23 Donald Lancaster Lanett 13:09.49
24 Rovilon Castro Lanett 13:14.45
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13.73 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Anderson Washington Co 15.63q 2.3 3
2 Anthony Jones Sweet Water 15.67q 1.7 1
3 Austin Burwell Cold Springs 15.74q 1.6 2
4 Ryan Sullivan Falkville 15.77q 1.7 1
5 cody cambell Addison 15.98q 2.3 3
6 Bralyn Harrington Lanett 16.48q 1.7 1
7 Walter Dukes LaFayette 16.53q 2.3 3
8 Jordan Lucas Tanner 16.57q 1.6 2
9 Caleb Butler Mobile Christian 16.96 1.7 1
10 Nic Martin Falkville 17.61 1.6 2
11 Jordan Wilson Mobile Christian 17.93 1.7 1
12 Kevin Brakefield Cold Springs 18.48 2.3 3
13 Kendal Rhone Hatch, RC 18.63 1.6 2
14 Collin Dean Providence C 18.65 2.3 3
15 Alex Davidson Lanett 19.29 2.3 3
16 Noah Holmes Falkville 19.32 1.7 1
17 Sydane Townsend Tanner 19.54 1.6 2
18 Nicholas Griffith Southeastern 19.60 1.6 2
19 Zavien Kelley Vincent 19.62 2.3 3
20 Dreyton Wood Vincent 21.37 1.6 2
21 Nathan Hall Southeastern 22.09 1.7 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13.73 5/1986 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Austin Burwell Cold Springs 15.39 -0.8 10
2 Anthony Jones Sweet Water 15.75 -0.8 8
3 Michael Anderson Washington Co 15.78 -0.8 6
4 Ryan Sullivan Falkville 15.84 -0.8 5
5 cody cambell Addison 15.95 -0.8 4
6 Jordan Lucas Tanner 16.25 -0.8 3
7 Walter Dukes LaFayette 16.63 -0.8 2
8 Bralyn Harrington Lanett 16.85 -0.8 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37.72 5/1985 Pierre Goode, Hazelwood
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan Sullivan Falkville 40.97 3 10
2 Michael Anderson Washington Co 41.66 3 8
3 Ben Tatum Providence C 42.29 3 6
4 cody cambell Addison 42.62 3 5
5 Matthew Cartwright LaFayette 43.11 3 4
6 Austin Burwell Cold Springs 43.28 3 3
7 Bralyn Harrington Lanett 44.12 2 2
8 Walter Dukes LaFayette 44.53 2 1
9 Collin Dean Providence C 44.60 2
10 Elixie Lovely Vincent 45.66 2
11 Quentin Ray LaFayette 45.72 2
12 Kevin Brakefield Cold Springs 46.37 1
13 Bradford Crawford Lanett 46.49 2
14 Demetrius Johnson Lanett 46.95 1 46.948
14 Dreyton Wood Vincent 46.95 2 46.948
16 Payton Carroll Falkville 47.00 2
17 Sydane Townsend Tanner 47.08 1
18 Jaden Blackwood Addison 48.22 1
19 Hunter Shelnutt Falkville 48.88 1
20 Justin Tolbert Cold Springs 49.70 1
21 Anthony Jones Sweet Water 51.42 3
22 George Alcantara Altamont 52.47 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.37 5/5/2012 LaFayette, LaFayette
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sweet Water 44.59q 2
2 Cold Springs 44.60q 1
3 Mobile Christian 44.72q 3
4 LaFayette 45.59q 2
5 Tanner 45.85q 1
6 Providence Christian School 46.83q 3
7 Falkville 46.99q 3
8 Lanett 47.01q 3
9 Cherokee 47.51 1
10 Luverne 47.61 3
11 St. Luke's Episcopal School 48.05 2
12 Washington County 48.88 1
13 Altamont 48.91 2
14 Fayettville High School 51.04 2
-- Vincent DNF 1
-- Gaston DNF 2
-- R C Hatch DQ 1 Early Zone 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.37 5/5/2012 LaFayette, LaFayette
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mobile Christian 44.15 10
2 Cold Springs 44.38 8
3 Sweet Water 44.64 6
4 LaFayette 45.33 5
5 Tanner 45.60 4
6 Providence Christian School 46.38 3
7 Falkville 46.82 2
-- Lanett DNF
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 3:27.50 5/1987 Warrior, Warrior
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lanett 3:31.73 2 10
2 LaFayette 3:34.13 2 8
3 Cold Springs 3:36.55 2 6
4 Mobile Christian 3:38.45 2 5
5 Providence Christian School 3:43.81 2 4
6 Gaston 3:44.74 2 3
7 Falkville 3:50.56 2 2
8 Altamont 3:51.15 2 1
9 Washington County 3:52.48 1
10 St. Luke's Episcopal School 3:55.93 1
11 R C Hatch 4:01.93 1
12 Fayettville High School 4:03.08 1
13 Addison 4:05.46 1
14 Section 4:05.47 1
-- Francis Marion DQ 1 Out of Zone Handoff
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:22.56 5/2006 Falkville, Falkville
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cold Springs 8:43.53 10
2 Falkville 8:57.11 8
3 Altamont 8:57.34 6
4 Providence Christian School 9:07.04 5
5 Mobile Christian 9:24.35 4
6 Sweet Water 9:27.76 3
7 LaFayette 9:28.70 2
8 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho 9:30.68 1
9 Lanett 9:47.11
10 R C Hatch 9:53.54
11 St. Luke's Episcopal School 9:55.53
12 Washington County 9:57.40
13 Section 10:03.04
Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 6-10 5/8/2009 James Harris, Lanett
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devan Curry Mobile Christian 6-02.00 1.87m 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O O XO XXX
2 Logan Short Section 6-02.00 1.87m 8
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04
O O O XO XO XXX
3 Shanthesis Williams LaFayette 6-00.00 1.82m 6
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Josh Freeman Cold Springs 5-10.00 1.77m 5
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XO XXX
5 Fitzgerald Brisky LaFayette 5-10.00 1.77m 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXO XXX
6 Anthony Waite Washington Co 5-08.00 1.72m 3
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO O XXX
7 Blake Wood Cold Springs 5-08.00 1.72m 2
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XXX
8 Tj Silmon Lanett 5-06.00 1.67m 0.50
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXX
8 Nathaniel Hulsey Falkville 5-06.00 1.67m 0.50
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXX
10 Zack Brown Falkville 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
XO XO XXX
11 Andy Dove Falkville 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
XXO XXO XXX
12 Kaden Baker Addison 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
12 Elijah Phillips Woodland 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
12 Alex Davidson Lanett 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
15 Bralyn Harrington Lanett 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XXO XXX
-- Cayde Elliott Cold Springs NH
5-04
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14-06 5/3/2014 Jesse Austin, Montgomery Acade
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devin Johnson Falkville 12-03.00 3.73m 10
9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03 12-06
XO O O O O XO XO XXX
2 Ryan Sullivan Falkville 12-00.00 3.65m 8
9-06 10-00 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-03
O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Trevor Slayton Cold Springs 11-06.00 3.50m 5.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O O O O O XXX
3 Austin Burwell Cold Springs 11-06.00 3.50m 5.50
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
O O O O O O O XXX
5 Noah Holmes Falkville 10-06.00 3.20m 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O XXO XXX
6 William Gardner Altamont 10-00.00 3.04m 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
XXO O O XXX
7 Jacob Kirby Mobile Christian 9-06.00 2.89m 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O XXX
8 lucas Gay Cold Springs 9-06.00 2.89m 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXO XXX
9 Stephen Turner Altamont 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
-- Hagen Hill Washington Co NH
8-06
XXX
Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 23-04.25 5/1/2015 Jartavious Whitlow, LaFayette
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jartavious Whitlow LaFayette 22-02.25 NWI 6.76m 10
22-02.25(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) 21-05(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI)
2 Shanthesis Williams LaFayette 21-07.50 NWI 6.59m 8
21-07.50(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
3 Logan Short Section 20-09.00 NWI 6.32m 6
20-09(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
4 Rajarius Turner Francis Marion 20-08.25 NWI 6.30m 5
20-03.50(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) FOUL 19-04.50(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI)
5 Devan Curry Mobile Christian 20-01.50 NWI 6.13m 4
20-01.50(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI)
6 D'Heir Kinsey Washington Co 19-10.50 NWI 6.05m 3
FOUL 19-05.75(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) FOUL
7 Davontay Johnson Cherokee 19-08.00 NWI 5.99m 2
19-08(NWI) FOUL FOUL 19-00.25(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) FOUL
8 Blake Wood Cold Springs 19-06.25 NWI 5.94m 1
18-09.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) FOUL 18-04.50(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI)
9 Jonas Brock Sulligent 18-08.00 NWI 5.68m
15-01.25(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) FOUL 17-03.75(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI)
10 Zack Brown Falkville 18-06.75 NWI 5.65m
17-02.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI)
11 Jackson Dean Providence C 18-03.25 NWI 5.56m
16-07.75(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI)
12 Jamarquez Boston-Gaines LaFayette 18-01.00 NWI 5.51m
17-10(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 18-01(NWI)
13 Ben Robinson Addison 17-09.00 NWI 5.41m
16-09(NWI) FOUL 17-09(NWI)
14 Jashunn Cammeron Gaston 17-07.75 NWI 5.37m
FOUL 17-07.75(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI)
15 Isaac Collier Providence C 17-06.25 NWI 5.34m
16-04(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) 16-05(NWI)
16 Lucas Anderson Section 17-03.50 NWI 5.27m
17-03.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI)
17 Jesse Lee Cold Springs 17-02.75 NWI 5.25m
FOUL FOUL 17-02.75(NWI)
18 Darian Sanders Altamont 16-03.75 NWI 4.97m
FOUL FOUL 16-03.75(NWI)
19 Quincy McKinney Mobile Christian 14-05.50 NWI 4.40m
14-05.50(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI) FOUL
Boys Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 46-07.75 5/1990 Antonio Langham, Hazelwood
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Jartavious Whitlow LaFayette 43-06.75 NWI 13.27m 10
42-09.25(NWI) 42-05(NWI) 43-04(NWI) 41-08.75(NWI) 42-06.25(NWI) 43-06.75(NWI)
2 Calentae Boyd Lanett 43-04.50 NWI 13.22m 8
FOUL 43-02.50(NWI) 42-03.25(NWI) 41-09.25(NWI) 42-09.50(NWI) 43-04.50(NWI)
3 Devan Curry Mobile Christian 42-08.00 NWI 13.00m 6
41-05(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI) 41-03(NWI) FOUL 42-08(NWI)
4 D'Heir Kinsey Washington Co 42-06.25 NWI 12.96m 5
41-01.25(NWI) 42-04.50(NWI) 42-06.25(NWI) 39-01(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 40-04.25(NWI)
5 Davontay Johnson Cherokee 41-07.00 NWI 12.67m 4
FOUL 40-11.75(NWI) 41-07(NWI) FOUL 40-00.25(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI)
6 Michael Anderson Washington Co 41-04.50 NWI 12.61m 3
40-09(NWI) 41-04.50(NWI) 41-04(NWI)
7 Alex Davidson Lanett 40-08.75 NWI 12.41m 2
38-01(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI) 38-09.25(NWI) 36-11(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) 39-09.75(NWI)
8 Cj Yarbrough Tanner 40-07.00 NWI 12.36m 1
FOUL FOUL 40-04(NWI) 39-01.75(NWI) FOUL 40-07(NWI)
9 Rajarius Turner Francis Marion 40-07.00 NWI 12.36m
39-04(NWI) 40-01.75(NWI) 40-07(NWI) FOUL FOUL 40-00.75(NWI)
10 Shanthesis Williams LaFayette 40-03.25 NWI 12.27m
38-11.75(NWI) 39-04.75(NWI) 40-03.25(NWI)
11 Markell Mull Tanner 38-05.75 NWI 11.72m
FOUL 38-05.75(NWI) 38-04.25(NWI)
12 Trevor Slayton Cold Springs 38-04.00 NWI 11.68m
38-03(NWI) 38-04(NWI) 37-11.50(NWI)
13 Blake Wood Cold Springs 38-04.00 NWI 11.68m
37-04.75(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI) 38-04(NWI)
14 Logan Short Section 37-11.75 NWI 11.57m
36-05(NWI) FOUL 37-11.75(NWI)
15 Ben Robinson Addison 37-09.00 NWI 11.50m
37-02.25(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI) 37-09(NWI)
16 Kam Freeman Tanner 37-06.00 NWI 11.43m
37-06(NWI) FOUL FOUL
17 Darian Sanders Altamont 37-03.25 NWI 11.36m
35-05.25(NWI) 37-03.25(NWI) 35-03(NWI)
18 Stephen Turner Altamont 36-05.25 NWI 11.10m
35-01.75(NWI) 35-03.75(NWI) 36-05.25(NWI)
19 Clifford Story Lanett 36-04.50 NWI 11.08m
36-04.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
20 Elixie Lovely Vincent 35-08.50 NWI 10.88m
FOUL FOUL 35-08.50(NWI)
-- Quincy McKinney Mobile Christian FOUL
FOUL
-- Miles Underwood Altamont FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 50-02 5/4/2012 Nathan Karr, Amer. Christian
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jason Bogle Gaston 45-09.00 13.94m 10
41-04 43-03 42-10.50 40-04.50 42-09.50 45-09
2 zakobe Shoulders Tanner 43-11.00 13.38m 8
43-05 43-01 42-10.50 43-02 43-11 41-08
3 Christian Bryant Francis Marion 43-11.00 13.38m 6
42-05 41-10 42-02.50 43-11 41-00 42-10
4 Devin Reed Falkville 39-11.00 12.16m 5
38-04 37-11 38-07.50 38-02 37-09.50 39-11
5 Zeb Maze Addison 39-03.00 11.96m 4
37-04.25 37-06.50 38-10 36-09.50 38-03 39-03
6 Tommy Hargo Holy Spirit 39-00.50 11.89m 3
34-07 FOUL 37-05 36-05.50 FOUL 39-00.50
7 Tre Harris Falkville 38-09.00 11.81m 2
37-01.50 35-10.50 38-09 36-02 37-05 37-07
8 Deonte' Jackson Francis Marion 37-05.00 11.40m 1
35-01 36-03.50 37-05 36-05 36-00 34-05
9 Baroski Dowdell Lanett 37-04.50 11.39m
36-07 37-04.50 33-08.25 34-04 36-03 36-07
10 Brian Jones Providence C 37-04.50 11.39m
37-04.50 34-08.50 36-04.50
11 Quentin Ray LaFayette 36-11.00 11.25m
35-02.50 36-11 36-11
12 Noah Arrington Woodland 36-09.00 11.20m
36-09 35-04 34-10
13 Josiah Harry Mobile Christian 36-08.50 11.18m
36-08.50 33-07 36-03.50
14 Chadaruis Townsend Tanner 36-06.50 11.13m
35-05 35-08 36-06.50
15 Wyatt Swann Cold Springs 36-06.50 11.13m
34-06.50 35-07.50 36-06.50
16 Noah Armstrong Tanner 36-05.50 11.11m
34-04 35-00 36-05.50
17 Jt Youngblood Vincent 35-11.50 10.96m
32-11.50 35-11.50 34-01
18 Walter Dukes LaFayette 35-11.00 10.94m
35-11 35-02 35-05.50
19 Michael Prince Mobile Christian 34-09.50 10.60m
33-09.50 33-07 34-09.50
20 Christian Kennedy-Millig St. Luke's E 34-09.00 10.59m
34-00.50 34-09 33-02
21 Jonathon Campbell Cold Springs 34-07.50 10.55m
32-10 33-08.50 34-07.50
22 Alonzo Ford Francis Marion 32-07.00 9.93m
31-09 32-06.50 32-07
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 154-06 5/1996 Garrett Allman, Springville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Josiah Harry Mobile Christian 125-04 38.20m 10
114-07 120-08 124-11 115-05 FOUL 125-04
2 Tommy Hargo Holy Spirit 114-10 35.00m 8
107-08 114-10 FOUL 109-03 104-04 106-03
3 Ryan Sullivan Falkville 113-06 34.59m 6
FOUL 110-00 111-03 113-06 98-04 108-06
4 Kaleb Thatch Tanner 112-06 34.29m 5
FOUL 109-08 99-11 101-01 112-06 103-02
5 Nick Widner Falkville 111-11 34.11m 4
111-11 108-08 105-11 97-05 98-10 103-06
6 Gable Rollins Woodland 108-09 33.14m 3
108-09 102-06 105-04 106-03 95-07 99-09
7 Heathe Rudolph Washington Co 108-02 32.96m 2
99-05 108-02 80-06 FOUL 94-11 FOUL
8 Jonathon Campbell Cold Springs 106-06 32.46m 1
105-04 106-06 98-04 FOUL FOUL 80-04
9 lucas Gay Cold Springs 106-03 32.38m
96-11 106-03 104-04 FOUL FOUL 105-08
10 Brian Mcannally Cold Springs 105-07 32.18m
105-07 92-03 FOUL
11 Cornellius Bankhead Sulligent 102-06 31.24m
FOUL 78-10 102-06
12 Alonzo Ford Francis Marion 101-09 31.01m
FOUL 93-04 101-09
13 Kendall Thornton Mobile Christian 100-04 30.58m
94-02 FOUL 100-04
14 Baroski Dowdell Lanett 100-03 30.55m
100-03 93-02 FOUL
14 Ryan Davis Southeastern 100-03 30.55m
74-06 90-11 100-03
16 Theron Gibson Sweet Water 97-10 29.81m
94-04 97-10 94-08
17 Michael Chambliss Holy Spirit 94-01 28.67m
FOUL 91-00 94-01
18 Joedy Harper Woodland 93-00 28.34m
FOUL 93-00 FOUL
19 Michael Prince Mobile Christian 91-05 27.86m
FOUL 91-05 85-10
20 J.J. Lowery Luvern 87-10 26.77m
87-10 76-02 FOUL
21 Tre Harris Falkville 87-09 26.74m
FOUL 66-01 87-09
22 Ereantra Winston Lanett 87-02 26.56m
87-02 FOUL FOUL
23 Marcus McGee Luvern 87-00 26.51m
87-00 78-09 85-00
24 Richard Rudolpf Washington Co 86-10 26.46m
FOUL 86-10 59-02
Boys Javelin Throw 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 182-02 5/3/2014 Lane Adams, Lexington
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 D'Heir Kinsey Washington Co 169-00 51.51m 10
158-07 165-11 155-03 139-06 150-05 169-00
2 Quentin Ray LaFayette 157-00 47.85m 8
139-08 101-00 157-00 144-03 145-08 128-04
3 Cayde Elliott Cold Springs 155-05 47.37m 6
150-00 155-05 136-08 131-01 150-03 150-09
4 Jason Bogle Gaston 153-11 46.91m 5
149-06 153-11 130-11 153-07 130-10 149-05
5 Heathe Rudolph Washington Co 153-01 46.65m 4
143-04 143-07 143-00 147-00 143-04 153-01
6 Weston Free Falkville 147-03 44.88m 3
145-03 140-07 147-03 139-01 138-02 134-11
7 Caleb Vinson Falkville 146-10 44.75m 2
FOUL 145-06 136-07 FOUL 137-05 146-10
8 Walter Dukes LaFayette 144-02 43.94m 1
127-09 134-03 144-02 133-10 122-00 141-11
9 Noah Armstrong Tanner 143-08 43.78m
134-05 143-08 134-05 138-11 FOUL 133-07
10 Blake Wood Cold Springs 137-08 41.96m
137-08 121-01 121-09
11 Tyler Robinson Falkville 136-02 41.50m
122-08 134-03 136-02
12 Branson Davis Sweet Water 134-06 40.99m
125-03 134-06 FOUL
13 Kade Seay Providence C 133-01 40.56m
133-01 FOUL FOUL
14 Luke Davis Sweet Water 131-07 40.10m
127-01 128-06 131-07
15 Tri'kweeze Bridges Lanett 127-07 38.88m
100-06 111-03 127-07
16 Justin Jones Cold Springs 127-03 38.78m
FOUL 126-11 127-03
17 Leo Santiago Clev 119-02 36.32m
114-08 119-02 118-11
18 D'Anthony Walton LaFayette 115-09 35.28m
FOUL FOUL 115-09
19 Jordan Douglas Providence C 114-10 35.00m
114-10 109-00 114-05
20 Dakota Hansen Southeastern 110-09 33.75m
87-06 100-06 110-09
21 Kaleb Thatch Tanner 101-10 31.03m
101-10 FOUL 91-10
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.61 5/2/2015 Mathew Likely, Hillcrest-Evergr
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mydarius Trujillo Hillcrest-Evergr 10.90q 1.3 3
2 Dante Smith Prattville Chris 11.01q 2.6 1
3 Giovanni Mosely Weaver 11.10q 2.6 1
4 Cory Batie Pike County 11.16q 1.9 2
5 John Smalls Hanceville 11.20q 1.9 2 11.193
6 K.J. Malone Madison Academy 11.20q 1.9 2 11.199
7 Jackson Scott Madison Academy 11.24q 1.3 3
8 Colby Batie Pike County 11.25q 1.3 3
9 LaAnthony Robinson Greensboro 11.32 2.6 1
10 D'Anthony Elston B B Comer 11.35 2.6 1
11 Cardavian Myers Piedmont 11.39 1.3 3
12 Robert Richardson Excel High S 11.42 1.9 2
13 Izak Fulton Lexington 11.46 1.3 3
14 James Carter B B Comer 11.48 2.6 1
15 Darrian Bossey Piedmont 11.54 2.6 1
16 Rob Nopilis Richardson Excel High S 11.57 2.6 1
17 Corinthian Cunningham Hillcrest-Evergr 11.59 2.6 1
18 Jose Orozco Hanceville 11.63 1.3 3
19 Tyler Greene Madison Academy 11.66 1.9 2
20 Hennis Washington Opp 11.70 1.3 3
21 Kelvin Carlisle Greensboro 11.72 1.9 2
22 Maurice Goodman Weaver 11.74 1.9 2
23 Romael Simmons Hanceville 11.82 1.9 2
24 Jeffery Braxton Sheffield 12.10 1.3 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.61 5/2/2015 Mathew Likely, Hillcrest-Evergr
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Mydarius Trujillo Hillcrest-Evergr 10.93 1.7 10
2 Cory Batie Pike County 11.05 1.7 8
3 Dante Smith Prattville Chris 11.08 1.7 6
4 Colby Batie Pike County 11.26 1.7 5
5 Giovanni Mosely Weaver 11.27 1.7 4
6 John Smalls Hanceville 11.29 1.7 3
7 Jackson Scott Madison Academy 11.31 1.7 2
8 K.J. Malone Madison Academy 12.25 1.7 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.26 5/2/2015 Mathew Likely, Hillcrest-Evergr
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield 21.44q 4.1 3
2 Dante Smith Prattville Chris 22.67q 2.5 2
3 Mydarius Trujillo Hillcrest-Evergr 22.73q 3.3 1
4 Tyrell Riley Hillcrest-Evergr 22.85q 3.3 1
5 Tavias Anderson Sheffield 22.86q 2.5 2
6 Cory Batie Pike County 22.87q 2.5 2
7 John Smalls Hanceville 22.88q 3.3 1
8 Nicholas spruill Aliceville 22.90q 2.5 2
9 Colby Batie Pike County 22.93 3.3 1
10 Cardavian Myers Piedmont 23.03 4.1 3
11 Jaylen Nelson Madison Academy 23.31 4.1 3
12 Robert Richardson Excel High S 23.32 2.5 2
13 Kelvin Carlisle Greensboro 23.56 4.1 3
14 LiCedric Varner Greensboro 23.67 3.3 1
15 James Carter B B Comer 23.80 4.1 3
16 Baylor Cohu Madison Academy 23.92 2.5 2
17 K.J. Malone Madison Academy 23.95 4.1 3
18 Cedric Holifield Greensboro 23.97 3.3 1
19 Canaan Marshall Sheffield 24.14 4.1 3
20 Brannon Bellar Weaver 24.44 2.5 2
21 Reagan King Pleasant Valley 24.45 2.5 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.26 5/2/2015 Mathew Likely, Hillcrest-Evergr
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield 21.82 -2.3 10
2 Dante Smith Prattville Chris 22.68 -2.3 8
3 Cory Batie Pike County 22.92 -2.3 6
4 Tyrell Riley Hillcrest-Evergr 23.04 -2.3 5
5 Nicholas spruill Aliceville 23.12 -2.3 4
6 Tavias Anderson Sheffield 23.45 -2.3 3
7 John Smalls Hanceville 23.55 -2.3 2
8 Mydarius Trujillo Hillcrest-Evergr 23.77 -2.3 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 51.54 5/1/2015 Terry Samuel, T R Miller
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tavias Anderson Sheffield 49.46R 3 10
2 Noah Karr Amer. Christian 49.68R 3 8
3 Brannon Bellar Weaver 51.72 3 6
4 London Knight Weaver 52.36 3 5
5 Jaylen Nelson Madison Academy 52.47 2 4
6 Seth Pope Piedmont 52.68 3 3
7 Dontae Lee Amer. Christian 52.71 3 2
8 Colton Teeling Holly Pond 52.84 1 1
9 Tyler Presley Daleville 53.07 2
10 Austin Holmes T R Miller 53.35 2
11 Marshall Smith Pleasant Valley 53.77 2
12 Christopher Drayton Bayside 54.46 1
13 LiCedric Varner Greensboro 54.47 3
14 Trent Williams Lauderdale Count 54.51 2
15 Chris Trejo Winfield 54.58 2
16 Jerimiah Hardy Pleasant Valley 54.79 1
17 Tyler Greene Madison Academy 54.91 1
18 Matt Brooks Excel High S 54.96 1
19 Freddie Liles Sheffield 55.06 2
20 Abrell Kemp Hillcrest-Evergr 55.07 1
21 Ben Hembree Pisgah 55.22 1
22 Lee hamer Colbert County 55.94 1
23 Kordell Wade Opp 56.70 3
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 1:53.76 5/1998 Brandon Phillips, UMS Wright
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noah Karr Amer. Christian 1:53.31R 2 10
2 Chris Trejo Winfield 2:00.67 2 8
3 Ash Midyett Bayside 2:02.14 2 6
4 Quinton Thornton Pleasant Valley 2:02.83 2 5
5 Will Oglesby Madison Academy 2:04.36 2 4
6 Nick Klein Winfield 2:04.94 2 3
7 Mitchell Cook Westbrook Christ 2:05.50 2 2
8 Jack Barganier Montgomery Acade 2:06.33 2 1
9 Nick Robbins Pleasant Valley 2:06.71 2
10 Brock Isom Amer. Christian 2:07.81 2
11 Aubrey McGlaun Montgomery Acade 2:08.87 1
12 Nick Grant Brindlee Mountai 2:10.46 1
13 Daniel Tully Ashville 2:11.60 1
14 Will Franklin Montgomery Acade 2:12.54 1
15 Trent Williams Lauderdale Count 2:13.23 1
16 Luke Dobbins Bayside 2:13.49 1
17 Will Thacker Lauderdale Count 2:14.97 1
18 Brandon Mendez Brindlee Mountai 2:16.02 1
19 Caleb Isbell Amer. Christian 2:16.49 2
20 Zach Taylor Prattville Chris 2:16.89 1
21 Caleb Gulley Lexington 2:17.20 1
22 Beck Wilkes Winfield 2:18.31 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:20.19 5/2/2014 Wesley Curles, Trinity Wild
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Karr Amer. Christian 4:26.92 10
2 Will Oglesby Madison Academy 4:32.06 8
3 Ash Midyett Bayside 4:32.85 6
4 Nick Klein Winfield 4:33.15 5
5 Jack Barganier Montgomery Acade 4:35.73 4
6 Brock Isom Amer. Christian 4:43.22 3
7 Matisse Miller Pleasant Valley 4:44.34 2
8 Will Franklin Montgomery Acade 4:45.75 1
9 Daniel Tully Ashville 4:46.25
10 Mitchell Cook Westbrook Christ 4:46.81
11 Mack VanWagnen CLEM 4:46.94
12 Beck Wilkes Winfield 4:47.39
13 Brandon Mendez Brindlee Mountai 4:49.17
14 Tyler Newton Lauderdale Count 4:53.62
15 Jk Davis Hanceville 4:56.11
16 Caleb Isbell Amer. Christian 4:57.53
17 Logan Bruce Prattville Chris 4:58.13
18 Caleb Gulley Lexington 4:58.95
19 Zach Taylor Prattville Chris 4:59.80
20 Blake Verdin Cottage Hill 5:00.00
21 Zachary Myers Cottage Hill 5:03.16
22 Quinton Thornton Pleasant Valley 5:27.35
23 Daniel Gladen Pleasant Valley 5:27.99
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9:43.93 5/2004 Wallace Campbell, Montgomery Academy
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Will Oglesby Madison Academy 9:49.80 10
2 Jack Barganier Montgomery Acade 9:59.68 8
3 Nick Klein Winfield 9:59.72 6
4 Matisse Miller Pleasant Valley 10:14.93 5
5 Mack VanWagnen CLEM 10:19.63 4
6 Ash Midyett Bayside 10:20.84 3
7 Ernest Ladd Bayside 10:20.98 2
8 Beck Wilkes Winfield 10:22.64 1
9 Daniel Tully Ashville 10:24.41
10 Logan Bruce Prattville Chris 10:32.05
11 Taylor Ray Amer. Christian 10:39.20
12 Tyler Newton Lauderdale Count 10:39.57
13 Joseph Wohlers Amer. Christian 10:45.26
14 Daniel Gladen Pleasant Valley 10:48.60
15 Caleb Gulley Lexington 10:53.25
16 John Michael Norris Ashville 10:54.95
17 Mitchell Cook Westbrook Christ 10:58.56
18 Zachary Myers Cottage Hill 10:59.61
19 Gabe Hammonds Ohatchee 11:21.68
20 Nick Gould Amer. Christian 11:32.91
21 Blake Verdin Cottage Hill 11:37.55
22 Jordan Turner Bayside 11:38.68
-- Brandon Mendez Brindlee Mountai DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.18 5/1/2015 Trey Cunningham, Winfield
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield R 13.42q 1.0 3
2 Keefe White Montgomery Acade 15.21q 1.5 2
3 Giovanni Mosely Weaver 15.32q 3.9 1
4 Robert Richardson Excel High S 15.76q 1.5 2
5 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 16.02q 3.9 1
6 Kajuan Jones Greensboro 16.37q 1.0 3
7 Samuel Nevels Greensboro 16.79q 1.0 3
8 Jonathan Parrish Madison Academy 16.98q 1.5 2
9 Caleb Thompson Pisgah 17.00 3.9 1
10 Trey Snyder Piedmont 17.03 3.9 1
11 Dillon Holley Amer. Christian 17.11 1.5 2
12 Keldrin Staples Beulah 17.45 1.0 3
13 Mason May Holly Pond 17.98 1.5 2
14 Dawson Shumate Madison Academy 18.15 3.9 1
15 Tucker Vernon Pleasant Valley 18.56 3.9 1
16 Tyler Hester Ohatchee 18.89 1.5 2 18.887
17 Walker Junkin Winfield 18.89 1.0 3 18.890
18 Mac Graham Madison Academy 18.95 3.9 1
19 Romey Suryono Holly Pond 18.97 1.5 2
20 Quentin Manuel Excel High S 19.11 3.9 1
21 Devin Durham Lexington 19.13 1.0 3
22 Adam Craft Colbert County 19.27 1.0 3
23 Jerimiah Hardy Pleasant Valley 19.79 1.0 3
24 Brian Wilson Montgomery Acade 19.95 1.5 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.18 5/1/2015 Trey Cunningham, Winfield
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield 13.50R 0.6 10
2 Keefe White Montgomery Acade 14.82 0.6 8
3 Robert Richardson Excel High S 15.45 0.6 6
4 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 15.55 0.6 5
5 Giovanni Mosely Weaver 15.64 0.6 4
6 Jonathan Parrish Madison Academy 17.11 0.6 3
7 Samuel Nevels Greensboro 17.17 0.6 2
8 Kajuan Jones Greensboro 17.51 0.6 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39.65 5/2006 Antonio Gomez, T. R. Miller
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield 38.34R 3 10
2 Keefe White Montgomery Acade 40.67 3 8
3 Colby Batie Pike County 41.41 3 6
4 Marshall Smith Pleasant Valley 42.32 3 5
5 Nick Richardson Excel High S 42.86 3 4
6 Kajuan Jones Greensboro 43.40 2 3
7 Trey Snyder Piedmont 44.06 3 2
8 Greg House Opp 44.41 2 1
9 Mason May Holly Pond 44.43 2
10 James Jackson Amer. Christian 44.73 2
11 Jerimiah Hardy Pleasant Valley 44.91 1
12 John Moore Greensboro 45.21 2
13 Caleb Thompson Pisgah 45.37 2
14 Seth Pope Piedmont 45.52 3
15 Jason Barksdale Lauderdale Count 45.59 2
16 Jonathan Parrish Madison Academy 45.98 1
17 Romey Suryono Holly Pond 46.04 2
18 Dawson Shumate Madison Academy 46.14 1
19 Fisher McKenzie Excel High S 47.05 1
20 Robert Gaines Weaver 47.17 3
21 Henry Davison T R Miller 47.27 1
22 Mac Graham Madison Academy 48.35 1
23 Devon Meadows Brindlee Mountai 50.21 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.04 5/1987 Geneva, Geneva
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hillcrest-Evergreen 43.79q 2
2 Madison Academy 44.11q 2
3 Weaver High School 44.19q 1
4 Greensboro 44.56q 3
5 Pike County 44.57q 1
6 Piedmont 44.96q 1
7 T R Miller 45.35q 2
8 Excel High School 45.53q 1
9 Hanceville 45.75 2
10 Opp 45.89 3
11 Sheffield 45.97 3
12 Cottage Hill 46.05 3
13 Lexington 46.45 2
14 Beulah High School 46.53 1
15 Winfield 46.72 1
16 Brindlee Mountain 46.85 1
17 Colbert County 47.02 2
18 Prattville Christian 47.21 3
19 Walter Wellborn 47.56 3
20 Holly Pond 47.57 1
21 Sand Rock 47.86 3
22 Pleasant Valley 49.43 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.04 5/1987 Geneva, Geneva
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hillcrest-Evergreen 43.52 10
2 Madison Academy 43.66 8
3 Pike County 44.02 6
4 Piedmont 44.37 5 44.362
5 Greensboro 44.37 4 44.368
6 Weaver High School 44.46 3
7 T R Miller 44.89 2
-- Excel High School DQ Early Zone 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 3:26.05 5/1/2010 BAYSIDE ACADEMY, BAYSIDE
J Allen, S Blake, T Buchanan, C Campbell
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sheffield 3:32.73 2 10
2 Madison Academy 3:33.40 3 8
3 Greensboro 3:34.71 3 6
4 T R Miller 3:35.66 3 5
5 Bayside Academy 3:35.99 2 4
6 American Christian Academy 3:36.14 2 3
7 Winfield 3:37.07 3 2
8 Montgomery Academy 3:38.27 3 1
9 Holly Pond 3:38.37 3
10 Piedmont 3:38.43 1
11 Cottage Hill 3:39.92 2
12 Pike County 3:41.54 2
13 Hanceville 3:43.82 1
14 Opp 3:44.13 2
15 Brindlee Mountain 3:47.42 2
16 Lauderdale County 3:47.61 2
17 Weaver High School 3:48.15 3
18 Excel High School 3:50.27 1
19 Pleasant Valley 3:50.34 3
20 Colbert County 3:53.49 1
21 Walter Wellborn 3:59.77 1
22 Lexington 4:01.00 1
23 Pisgah 4:08.34 1
-- Ashville DQ 1 Impeded
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:17.45 5/1996 UMS Wright, UMS Wright
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winfield 8:25.50 10
2 American Christian Academy 8:29.39 8
3 Pleasant Valley 8:35.60 6
4 Montgomery Academy 8:49.17 5
5 Lauderdale County 9:04.65 4
6 Piedmont 9:05.07 3
7 Cottage Hill 9:09.34 2
8 Bayside Academy 9:10.21 1
9 T R Miller 9:19.75
10 Sheffield 9:26.44
11 Excel High School 9:27.41
12 Pike County 9:27.85
13 Greensboro 9:31.47
14 Ashville 9:34.06
15 Brindlee Mountain 9:34.60
16 Weaver High School 9:35.54
17 Walter Wellborn 9:45.63
18 Madison Academy 9:46.09
19 Ohatchee 9:49.51
20 Pisgah 10:00.95
Boys High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 6-10.25 5/2008 Tyler Campbell, Cordova
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Tyrell Riley Hillcrest-Evergr 6-04.00 1.93m 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O XO O XXX
2 Dakoda Mackey Sand Rock 6-04.00 1.93m 8
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O XO XO O XXX
3 Matt Cahoon Holly Pond 6-04.00 1.93m 6
5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
O O O O XO XXX
4 Darrian Bossey Piedmont 6-00.00 1.82m 5
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O O XXO XXX
5 John Moore Greensboro 5-10.00 1.77m 4
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O O O XXX
6 Chris Lemon Weaver 5-10.00 1.77m 3
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO O XXX
7 Nicholas spruill Aliceville 5-10.00 1.77m 2
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XO XXX
8 Chase Conley Brindlee Mountai 5-10.00 1.77m 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XO XXO XXX
9 Kamari Jackson Pike County 5-10.00 1.77m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
XO O XO XXO XXX
10 Henry Davison T R Miller 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XO XXX
10 Jason Barksdale Lauderdale Count 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
12 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XO XXX
12 Spencer Kemble Winfield 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XO XXX
12 Isaac Tillman Madison Academy 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XO XXX
15 Devon Meadows Brindlee Mountai 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XO XO XXX
15 Dylan Sanderson Brindlee Mountai 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XXO XO XXX
17 Robert Gaines Weaver 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO XXO XXX
17 Michael Smith T R Miller 5-08.00 1.72m
5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXO XXX
19 Tyshawn Jackson Greensboro 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
19 Nick Robbins Pleasant Valley 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O O XXX
21 Samuel Nevels Greensboro 5-06.00 1.67m
5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO XXX
22 Robbie Orfield Madison Academy 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
O XXX
23 Landon Cornutt Ashville 5-04.00 1.62m
5-04 5-06
XO XXX
-- London Knight Weaver NH
5-06
XXX
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13-09 5/1996 Wes True, St. Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Connor Allred Cottage Hill 14-03.00R 4.34m 10
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-10 14-03 14-08
P P P P P P P O O O O XO XO O XXX
2 Walker Junkin Winfield 13-03.00 4.03m 8
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06
P P P P P O O O O XO XXO XXX
3 Wil Mitchell Piedmont 12-06.00 3.81m 6
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P P P P O O XXO XO XO XXX
4 Logan Woodruff Cottage Hill 12-00.00 3.65m 5
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P P P O P XO XXX
5 Ryan Collins Amer. Christian 11-06.00 3.50m 4
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P O XO O XO XXX
6 Jason Strickland Montgomery Acade 11-06.00 3.50m 3
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P O O O XXO XXX
7 Ahmad Al-Salem Bayside 11-06.00 3.50m 2
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
8 Grant Woika Montgomery Acade 11-00.00 3.35m 1
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P O O XXX
9 James Jackson Amer. Christian 10-06.00 3.20m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P P O O XXX
10 Bailey Graves T R Miller 10-06.00 3.20m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P XO XO O XXX
11 Marshall Smith Pleasant Valley 10-06.00 3.20m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O XO XO XXO XXX
12 Cobey Mcfry Piedmont 9-06.00 2.89m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O XO O XXX
13 Josh O'Mary Winfield 9-06.00 2.89m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO XO O XXX
14 Matthew Pfledderer Piedmont 9-06.00 2.89m
8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
XO O XXO XXX
15 Brennan Wink Ohatchee 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXX
16 Nick Robbins Pleasant Valley 9-00.00 2.74m
8-06 9-00 9-06
O XO XXX
Boys Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 23-10 5/1994 Steve Stanley, Colbert County
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Trey Cunningham Winfield 22-08.00 NWI 6.90m 10
20-09.25(NWI) 21-02.25(NWI) 22-08(NWI) PASS 20-07.75(NWI) 21-11.75(NWI)
2 Cory Batie Pike County 21-07.75 NWI 6.59m 8
FOUL FOUL 20-07.25(NWI) FOUL 21-01.75(NWI) 21-07.75(NWI)
3 Cameron Taylor Greensboro 21-06.50 NWI 6.56m 6
21-06.50(NWI) 20-03.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL 20-04.75(NWI) FOUL
4 Izak Fulton Lexington 21-02.00 NWI 6.45m 5
19-10.75(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI) 20-08.50(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 21-02(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)
5 Giovanni Mosely Weaver 20-11.00 NWI 6.37m 4
20-04(NWI) FOUL 20-11(NWI) 20-05(NWI) FOUL FOUL
6 Jalen Walker T R Miller 20-10.75 NWI 6.36m 3
20-10.75(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI) FOUL
7 Craig Kinsey Abbeville 20-05.25 NWI 6.22m 2
19-03.50(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-05.25(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-05(NWI) FOUL
8 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 20-04.25 NWI 6.20m 1
20-04.25(NWI) 19-11(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 17-02.50(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI) 19-05.50(NWI)
9 Nick Richardson Excel High S 20-03.00 NWI 6.17m
FOUL 19-00.75(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 17-02.25(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) FOUL
10 Spencer Kemble Winfield 19-10.00 NWI 6.04m
FOUL FOUL 19-10(NWI)
11 Chase Conley Brindlee Mountai 19-08.25 NWI 6.00m
19-08.25(NWI) FOUL 19-06(NWI)
12 John Moore Greensboro 19-07.50 NWI 5.98m
19-01.25(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
13 Maurice Goodman Weaver 19-06.25 NWI 5.94m
19-06.25(NWI) 17-09.25(NWI) 19-00.75(NWI)
14 Henry Davison T R Miller 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m
18-11.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI)
15 Jeffery Braxton Sheffield 19-00.50 NWI 5.80m
18-02.50(NWI) FOUL 19-00.50(NWI)
16 Cedric Holifield Greensboro 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m
18-11.50(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) FOUL
17 Nicholas spruill Aliceville 18-11.25 NWI 5.77m
18-11.25(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) FOUL
18 Caleb Thompson Pisgah 18-10.50 NWI 5.75m
17-02.50(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 18-10.50(NWI)
19 Corbin Stauter Cottage Hill 18-07.25 NWI 5.67m
15-08.75(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI)
20 Canaan Marshall Sheffield 18-02.25 NWI 5.54m
FOUL FOUL 18-02.25(NWI)
21 Reagan King Pleasant Valley 17-11.25 NWI 5.46m
FOUL 17-11.25(NWI) FOUL
22 Nate Mitchell Sand Rock 17-10.75 NWI 5.45m
17-07.25(NWI) 17-10.75(NWI) 17-03.75(NWI)
23 Kevin Shaw Colbert Heights 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m
16-00.75(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 17-04(NWI)
Boys Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 47-06.50 5/2005 Jeremy Glover, Leeds
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ahmad Taylor T R Miller 45-08.25 NWI 13.92m 10
45-04(NWI) 45-08.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 45-01.75(NWI)
2 Henry Davison T R Miller 44-09.50 NWI 13.65m 8
40-00.25(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI) 43-07(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI) 43-03.75(NWI) 44-09.50(NWI)
3 Spencer Kemble Winfield 43-11.25 NWI 13.39m 6
FOUL 41-09.50(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI) FOUL 42-09.25(NWI) 43-11.25(NWI)
4 Kevin Lomax Greensboro 43-01.00 NWI 13.13m 5
42-05.75(NWI) 42-11.50(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI) 41-08.75(NWI) 43-01(NWI)
5 Chase Conley Brindlee Mountai 42-05.25 NWI 12.93m 4
41-10.75(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) FOUL 40-11(NWI) 42-05.25(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI)
6 Jalen Walker T R Miller 42-01.75 NWI 12.84m 3
38-07.75(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI) 42-01.75(NWI) FOUL 41-08.75(NWI)
7 Ke'Andre Smith Colbert County 42-00.25 NWI 12.80m 2
39-00.75(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI)
8 Cardavian Myers Piedmont 41-05.00 NWI 12.62m 1
40-04.50(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 41-04(NWI)
9 Jerrell Lawson Pike County 40-03.75 NWI 12.28m
37-06.75(NWI) 39-11.75(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 40-03.75(NWI)
10 Reginald Wiggins Greensboro 40-02.75 NWI 12.26m
37-07.75(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 39-11.75(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI)
11 Kevin Shaw Colbert Heights 39-10.00 NWI 12.14m
38-04.25(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI)
12 Darrian Bossey Piedmont 39-09.25 NWI 12.12m
39-09.25(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI) 37-01.75(NWI)
13 Robert Gaines Weaver 39-09.00 NWI 12.11m
37-11.75(NWI) 37-06.75(NWI) 39-09(NWI)
14 Izak Fulton Lexington 39-08.25 NWI 12.09m
FOUL 39-08.25(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI)
15 Jahzarian Lampley Pike County 39-00.50 NWI 11.89m
37-08.75(NWI) 39-00.50(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI)
16 Kaedon Jenkins Piedmont 38-01.50 NWI 11.62m
37-08.50(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI) FOUL
17 Jackson Scott Madison Academy 38-00.50 NWI 11.59m
37-08.75(NWI) 37-09.75(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI)
18 Dillon Holley Amer. Christian 37-11.00 NWI 11.55m
36-11.50(NWI) FOUL 37-11(NWI)
19 Jonah Gray Lexington 37-06.00 NWI 11.43m
36-02(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 36-03.25(NWI)
20 Chris Lemon Weaver 37-05.00 NWI 11.40m
FOUL 37-05(NWI) 36-09.25(NWI)
21 Juvonne Shanes Lauderdale Count 35-08.00 NWI 10.87m
35-04.25(NWI) 35-05.25(NWI) 35-08(NWI)
22 Caleb Thompson Pisgah 35-04.50 NWI 10.78m
35-04.50(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 33-07(NWI)
-- Drew Blackburn Winfield FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 47-08 5/1/2015 Sidney Mims, Montgomery Acade
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Devonta Fuqua Lauderdale Count 48-04.75R 14.75m 10
47-01 48-00 FOUL 48-04.75 47-03.75 FOUL
2 Sidney Mims Montgomery Acade 47-10.50R 14.59m 8
46-10 47-10.50 47-09 47-07.50 47-07.50 FOUL
3 Latrell Mccreary Hillcrest-Evergr 47-07.50 14.51m 6
43-03 44-09 43-04 44-09.50 44-06 47-07.50
4 Krae Keener Piedmont 46-07.50 14.21m 5
39-03 41-03 44-02 45-09.50 43-11 46-07.50
5 Matt Cahoon Holly Pond 44-03.00 13.48m 4
FOUL 44-03 43-10.50 FOUL FOUL 41-09.50
6 Jakobi Lewis Sheffield 43-10.50 13.37m 3
42-07 42-10 43-02.50 43-10.50 43-05 43-09.50
7 Alton Burkes Abbeville 42-10.00 13.05m 2
39-04 42-10 38-07 40-10 38-07.50 41-05.50
8 Drew Griffin Winfield 42-07.50 12.99m 1
39-08 41-05.50 40-07 40-03.50 40-01.50 42-07.50
9 Jerrell Lawson Pike County 41-04.00 12.59m
40-00 41-04 40-09 40-07 39-01.50 FOUL
10 Labarius Rhodes Greensboro 41-04.00 12.59m
40-03 FOUL 41-04
11 Bradley Turner Montgomery Acade 41-03.50 12.58m
40-07.50 41-03.50 40-01.50
12 Kamari Jackson Pike County 40-07.50 12.38m
40-07.50 38-11 40-05
13 Kendrick Tubbs Greensboro 40-06.00 12.34m
39-05 38-09 40-06
14 Matthew Thornton Piedmont 40-03.00 12.26m
37-09 39-01.50 40-03
15 Alexander McMahan Sand Rock 39-04.00 11.98m
39-04 39-00 FOUL
16 Taylor Weakley Lauderdale Count 39-02.00 11.93m
38-09.50 39-00 39-02
17 Tristan Priest Holly Pond 39-02.00 11.93m
35-00.50 39-02 36-09
18 Zac Taylor Winfield 39-00.00 11.88m
38-03 39-00 37-10
19 Boris Todd Greensboro 38-09.50 11.82m
36-08 38-01 38-09.50
20 Tex Bailey Madison Academy 35-05.00 10.79m
35-05 34-10 34-04
21 Will Nicholson Winfield 32-10.00 10.00m
FOUL 32-10 FOUL
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 154-10.50 5/1985 Daniel Blacksher, St.Paul's
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sidney Mims Montgomery Acade 148-03 45.18m 10
140-06 146-07 148-03 144-05 136-07 140-02
2 Austin Snelling Ohatchee 133-01 40.56m 8
133-01 128-11 126-08 FOUL 125-08 129-10
3 Logan Beadles Piedmont 130-04 39.72m 6
122-04 FOUL 116-04 117-04 124-00 130-04
4 Labarius Rhodes Greensboro 130-00 39.62m 5
FOUL 114-01 103-09 127-00 130-00 FOUL
5 Drew Griffin Winfield 127-09 38.93m 4
122-08 125-00 118-07 116-00 122-09 127-09
6 Will Nicholson Winfield 127-09 38.93m 3
120-08 124-04 114-08 127-09 FOUL 124-02
7 Tristan Priest Holly Pond 119-02 36.32m 2
110-04 119-02 108-09 FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Bradley Turner Montgomery Acade 116-03 35.43m 1
116-03 FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Joshua Plunkett Lexington 114-09 34.97m
109-06 109-09 FOUL FOUL 108-05 114-09
10 John Ellison Pisgah 109-07 33.40m
FOUL 109-07 FOUL
11 Tyrik Hall Weaver 109-04 33.32m
FOUL FOUL 109-04
12 Austin Holmes T R Miller 105-06 32.15m
105-06 99-06 103-07
13 Cade Sanchez Lexington 103-08 31.59m
FOUL FOUL 103-08
14 Connor Allred Cottage Hill 102-05 31.21m
102-05 FOUL FOUL
15 Isaac Tillman Madison Academy 101-07 30.96m
101-07 90-00 95-06
16 Luke Long Glencoe High 100-06 30.63m
100-06 91-10 95-03
17 Tyler Hoomes T R Miller 99-09 30.40m
FOUL 99-09 98-08
18 Josh Evers Excel High S 96-03 29.33m
95-10 FOUL 96-03
19 Baker Thomas Vinemont 95-05 29.08m
95-05 FOUL FOUL
20 Race Clausen Sand Rock 94-07 28.82m
94-07 FOUL FOUL
21 Lakeem Redus CLEM 82-09 25.22m
FOUL FOUL 82-09
-- Brice Townsend Lexington FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matt Cahoon Holly Pond FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Matthew Elston Weaver FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 183-05.50 5/1/2015 Cedrick Tabb, Greensboro
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cedrick Tabb Greensboro 177-06 54.10m 10
149-00 177-06 FOUL 172-00 157-00 160-04
2 Matt Cahoon Holly Pond 173-00 52.73m 8
155-10 159-00 168-09 155-10 FOUL 173-00
3 Markail Mitchell T R Miller 160-11 49.04m 6
137-08 146-09 151-11 158-01 160-11 159-08
4 Sidney Mims Montgomery Acade 156-10 47.80m 5
156-10 151-01 144-06 136-03 148-05 144-00
5 Christian Taylor Greensboro 151-08 46.22m 4
147-02 149-10 151-08 136-03 FOUL FOUL
6 Jason Barksdale Lauderdale Count 151-08 46.22m 3
149-03 147-04 135-09 142-09 151-08 144-10
7 Ethan Belue Lauderdale Count 150-10 45.97m 2
140-10 146-04 133-05 139-07 135-05 150-10
8 Joshua Plunkett Lexington 143-07 43.76m 1
142-08 136-00 143-07 124-02 121-11 124-07
9 Benjamin Tramutolo Winfield 140-09 42.90m
135-10 138-03 140-09 136-06 128-08 127-11
10 Drew Griffin Winfield 139-00 42.36m
134-00 139-00 124-00
11 Alexander McMahan Sand Rock 139-00 42.36m
139-00 x
12 Judd Mundy Ashville 136-00 41.45m
136-00 133-00 123-04
13 Kaleb Young Amer. Christian 135-08 41.35m
128-04 123-06 135-08
14 Kurtis Drouin Prattville Chris 134-09 41.07m
99-10 124-09 134-09
15 Tristan Priest Holly Pond 133-07 40.71m
120-03 131-00 133-07
16 Darian Germany Opp 128-09 39.24m
123-00 128-09 106-04
17 Zach Jaynes Colbert Heights 127-00 38.70m
120-09 127-00 112-10
18 Dax Morris Amer. Christian 122-08 37.38m
122-08 107-07 122-08
19 Hayden Atkinson T R Miller 121-08 37.08m
121-05 118-00 121-08
20 David Wilson Montgomery Acade 118-06 36.11m
FOUL FOUL 118-06
21 Arnold Gutierrez Ashville 115-04 35.15m
115-04 110-02 109-11
Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Whitesburg 109 2) Westminster-Oak Mountain 103
3) St Bernard 98.50 4) Loachapoka 55
5) Lynn 40 6) CEDAR BLUFF 38
7) Decatur Heritage Christian 36 8) Linden 32.50
9) Isabella 29 10) Marengo 28.50
11) Winterboro 26 12) Meek HS 23
13) Victory Christian School 14 14) Marion County 10
15) Maplesville 9 15) McIntosh High School 9
17) Notasulga 8 18) Vina HS 7
19) Phillips HS 5.50 20) Woodville 5
21) Billingsley 3 21) J.U. Blacksher 3
21) Keith 3 24) DONOHO 2
24) Chickasaw High School 2 24) Talladega County Central 2
27) Alabama School for the Bli 1 27) AUTAUGAVILLE 1
Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LaFayette 110 2) Falkville 96
3) Mobile Christian 83 4) Altamont 74.50
5) Holy Spirit Catholic High 69 6) Addison 53.50
7) Lanett 43 8) COLD SPRINGS 41.50
9) Providence Christian Schoo 40 10) St. Luke's Episcopal Scho 25
11) Sweet Water 14 12) Section 13.50
13) Cleveland 12 14) Francis Marion 9
15) Tanner 7 16) Gaston 6
17) R C Hatch 4
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) T R Miller 92 2) Cottage Hill 72.75
3) Montgomery Academy 68 4) American Christian Academ 53
5) Winfield 51 6) Piedmont 50
7) Pleasant Valley 45 8) Madison Academy 41
9) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 28 10) Greensboro 26
11) Colbert County 23 12) Winston County 21.50
13) Beulah High School 20 14) Holly Pond 19
15) Lauderdale County 14 15) Pike County 14
17) Prattville Christian 13 18) Brindlee Mountain 8.50
19) Pisgah 6.75 20) Ashville 6
21) Sand Rock 5.75 22) Ohatchee 5
22) Walter Wellborn 5 24) Lexington 4.75
25) Sheffield 4 26) Glencoe High School 3
Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Bernard 138 2) Marion County 98
3) Linden 53.50 4) Westminster-Oak Mountain 52
5) CEDAR BLUFF 34.50 6) Isabella 34
7) Winterboro 30.50 8) Shades Mountain Christian 30
9) Maplesville 28 10) Alabama School for the De 26
11) Wadley 24 12) Meek HS 22
13) Whitesburg 21 14) Red Level 20
15) J.U. Blacksher 16 16) Victory Christian School 15
17) Alabama School for the Bli 12 18) Decatur Heritage Christia 10
19) DONOHO 9 20) Chickasaw High School 8
20) Woodville 8 22) Phillips HS 6
22) Keith 6 24) AUTAUGAVILLE 5
25) Notasulga 3.50 26) McIntosh High School 1
Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) COLD SPRINGS 139 2) Falkville 109.50
3) LaFayette 102 4) Mobile Christian 67
5) Washington County 44 6) Francis Marion 28
7) Sweet Water 26 7) Providence Christian Scho 26
7) Altamont 26 10) Lanett 25.50
11) Holy Spirit Catholic High 22 12) Tanner 21
13) Gaston 19 14) Section 14
15) Addison 13 16) St. Luke's Episcopal Scho 9
17) Cherokee 6 18) Woodland High School 3
Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winfield 97 2) Montgomery Academy 64
3) Greensboro 50 4) Madison Academy 48
4) American Christian Academy 48 6) T R Miller 43
7) Hillcrest-Evergreen 42 8) Pike County 39
9) Piedmont 36 10) Weaver High School 29
11) Sheffield 26 12) BAYSIDE ACADEMY 24
13) Pleasant Valley 23 14) Holly Pond 21
15) Lauderdale County 19 16) Cottage Hill 17
17) Prattville Christian 14 18) Excel High School 10
19) Sand Rock 8 19) Ohatchee 8
21) Lexington 6 21) Aliceville 6
23) Hanceville 5 23) Brindlee Mountain 5
25) Abbeville 4 25) CLEMENTS 4
27) Westbrook Christian 2 27) Colbert County 2
29) Opp 1
Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UMS-Wright 138 2) Brooks 89
3) Catholic- Montgomery 65 3) Wilson 65
5) LAMP 44 6) Deshler 32
7) Hokes Bluff 31 8) West Limestone 29
9) Jacksonville 27 10) Handley 23
11) Childersburg 20 12) Munford 16
13) St James 15 14) DAR 14
15) Cherokee County 13 16) Sardis 11
17) Hamilton 10 18) White Plains 9
19) J B Pennington 8 20) Oneonta 7.50
21) Locust Fork 6.50 22) Dadeville HS 6
22) W S Neal 6 24) Rogers 5
25) Trinity Wildcats 3 25) North Jackson 3
25) Saks 3 28) Leeds 2
28) Good Hope 2 30) Cleburne County 1
30) Monroe County 1 30) Danville 1
Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Paul's 123 2) Beauregard 90
3) Demopolis 51 3) Helena High School 51
5) Columbia 49 6) Randolph 44
7) Sylacauga 38 8) Ramsay 37
9) Greenville 20 9) Mortimer Jordan 20
9) Central-Tuscaloosa 20 12) Pope John Paul II 18
13) Anniston 16.50 14) Fairview 15
14) East Limestone 15 16) B T Washington 12
17) Lawrence County 10 18) Corner 9.50
19) Eufaula 8 20) Brewbaker Tech 6
20) Faith Academy 6 20) Carver-Birmingham 6
20) Wenonah 6 24) Madison County 4
24) Etowah 4 26) Pleasant Grove 3
26) Shelby County 3 26) Alexandria High School 3
26) Douglas 3 26) Escambia County 3
31) Fairfield 2 31) Lincoln 2
33) Dallas County 1
Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Homewood 102.50 2) Pelham 98.50
3) Walker 82.50 4) Opelika 78.50
5) John Carroll 41 6) Cullman 37.50
7) Lee-Huntsville 26 8) Fort Payne 23
8) Northridge 23 10) Scottsboro 21
11) Woodlawn 20 12) Muscle Shoals 17
12) Spanish Fort 17 14) Hartselle 16
15) Austin 13 16) Arab 11.50
17) Shades Valley 11 18) Daphne 10
18) Center Point High School 10 20) Athens 9
21) Clay Chalkville 8 22) Gulf Shores 5
22) Paul W. Bryant High School 5 24) Briarwood 4
25) Park Crossing High School 3 25) Albertville 3
25) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 3 28) Blount 2
Women - 7A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hoover 171 2) Mountain Brook 84
3) Auburn 73.50 4) McGill-Toolen 60
5) Smiths Station 47 6) Huntsville 44
7) James Clemens High School 41 8) Central-Phenix City 34
9) Sparkman 27 10) Bob Jones 24.50
11) Thompson 23 12) Baker 14
13) Hazel Green 12 14) Murphy 10
15) Davidson 8 16) Hewitt-Trussville 7
17) Vestavia Hills 6 18) Spain Park 5
19) Enterprise 4 20) Grissom 2
20) Buckhorn 2 20) Theodore 2
Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 26 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UMS-Wright 86 2) Dadeville HS 82
3) Northside 81 4) Catholic- Montgomery 75
5) Oneonta 53 6) Brooks 47.50
7) Westminster Christian 37 8) Sipsey Valley High School 36
9) Handley 20 10) Trinity Wildcats 17
11) White Plains 16 12) Wilson 15
12) Jacksonville 15 14) Elmore County 13
15) Southside-Selma 12 16) ELKMONT HIGH 11
16) W S Neal 11 18) North Jackson 10
19) Munford 9 19) St James 9
21) Hokes Bluff 8 22) Monroe County 7
23) Danville 5 23) LAMP 5
25) Hayleyville 4 25) Crossville High School 4
27) Hamilton 3 27) Carbon Hill 3
27) DAR 3 30) Good Hope 2.50
31) Saks 2 31) J B Pennington 2
31) Rogers 2 34) Deshler 1
34) Thomasville High School 1 34) Montevallo 1
Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Paul's 65 2) Ramsay 62
3) Alabama Christian 52 3) Anniston 52
5) Beauregard 44 6) St Clair County 41.50
7) Columbia 38 8) Randolph 35
9) Fairfield 22 9) Carver-Birmingham 22
9) Charles Henderson 22 12) Etowah 20
13) Central-Tuscaloosa 19 14) Pope John Paul II 18.50
15) B T Washington 18 15) Escambia County 18
17) CALERA 15 18) J O Johnson 14
19) Helena High School 13 19) Vigor 13
21) Fairview 12 22) West Point 10
22) Guntersville 10 24) Brewbaker Tech 8
24) Corner 8 26) Williamson 6
26) Moody 6 26) Parker 6
29) Madison County 5 29) East Limestone 5
29) Mortimer Jordan 5 32) Lawrence County 4
32) Talladega 4 34) Sylacauga 3
34) Shelby County 3 36) Tallassee 2
Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Opelika 113 2) Homewood 70
3) Spanish Fort 66.50 4) Northridge 51
5) Scottsboro 39 5) Muscle Shoals 39
7) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 38 8) Blount 28
9) Austin 23 10) Park Crossing High School 22
11) Benjamin Russell 20 11) Walker 20
13) Albertville 19 14) Cullman 18
15) Paul W. Bryant High School 15 15) Southside-Gadsden 15
15) Stanhope Elmore 15 18) Briarwood 14
19) Carver Montgomery 12 20) John Carroll 9
21) Saraland 8 21) Shades Valley 8
23) Carroll 7.50 24) Dothan 6
25) Lee-Huntsville 5 26) Hartselle 4
27) Center Point High School 3 27) Clay Chalkville 3
29) Minor 2 29) Oxford 2
29) Pelham 2 32) Northview 1
32) Gardendale 1
Men - 7A - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Auburn 130 2) Hoover 95
3) Hewitt-Trussville 94 4) Vestavia Hills 52
5) Spain Park 49 6) Sparkman 43
7) Central-Phenix City 34 8) Thompson 32
9) Mountain Brook 26 10) Smiths Station 23
10) Baker 23 12) Bob Jones 20
13) Murphy 18 13) Huntsville 18
15) James Clemens High School 14 16) McGill-Toolen 11
17) Oak Mountain 10 18) Buckhorn 6
19) Jeff Davis 4 19) Prattville 4
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·27166 views
History for Alabama AHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Show 13 more
Hashtags#alabama-state-meet #ahsaa #state-meet #moulton-alabama #oakville-indian
|